Directory

General School Info

Contact Information
Street Address
1304 E 1st Ave
City
Indianola
State
IA
County
Warren
Zip
50125-
Mailing Name
Indianola High School
Mailing Address
1304 E 1st Ave
Mailing City
Indianola
Mailing State
IA
Mailing Zip
50125
Area Code
515
Phone
961-9510
Website
http://www.indianola.k12.ia.us

Other Information
School Colors
Purple & Gold
Mascot
Indians
Conference
Little Hawkeye

Administration

Superintendent
Superintendent Name
Art Sathoff
Superintendent Phone
515-961-9500x
Superintendent Email
art.sathoff@indianola.k12.ia.us
Superintendent Address
1304 E 2nd Ave
Superintendent City
Indianola
Superintendent Zip
50125
Superintendent District Name
Indianola Comm School District

Athletic Director
Athletic Director Name
Lee Nelson
Athletic Director Phone
515-961-9510x2281
Athletic Director Email
lee.nelson@indianola.k12.ia.us

Co-AD/Asst AD
Co-AD/Asst AD Name
Jon Fitzpatrick
Co-AD/Asst AD Phone
515-961-9510x2283
Co-AD/Asst AD Email
jonathan.fitzpatrick@indianola.k12.ia.us

Asst/Assoc Supt

Executive Coordinator

Principal
Principal Name
Jeff Siebersma
Principal School Phone
515-961-9510x
Principal Email
jeff.siebersma@indianola.k12.ia.us

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal
Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal Name
Kelli Rixner

Athletic Secretary
Athletic Secretary Name
Tawnya Hawkins
Athletic Secretary Phone
515-961-9510x2179

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletics

Girls Coaches
Competition Cheer
Competition Cheer Coach Name
Paula Straight

Dance
Dance Coach Name
Taylor Paskorz

Girls Basketball
Girls Basketball Coach Name
Jeff Janssen

Girls Bowling

Girls Cross Country
Girls Cross Country Coach Name
Kim Arndt

Girls Golf
Girls Golf Coach Name
Rita Doane

Girls Soccer

Girls Swimming
Girls Swimming Coach Name
Aaron Strain

Girls Tennis
Girls Tennis Coach Name
Dave Summy

Girls Track & Field
Girls Track & Field Coach Name
Kim Arndt

Softball
Softball Coach Name
Stacy Evans

Volleyball
Volleyball Coach Name
Kent Halstead

Boys Coaches
Baseball
Baseball Coach Name
Jon Fitzpatrick

Boys Basketball
Boys Basketball Coach Name
Jeff Ebling

Boys Bowling

Boys Cross Country
Boys Cross Country Coach Name
Kevin Barnes

Boys Golf
Boys Golf Coach Name
Myles Finn

Boys Soccer
Boys Soccer Coach Name
Heath Weeks

Boys Swimming
Boys Swimming Coach Name
Bobby Shepherd

Boys Tennis
Boys Tennis Coach Name
Jamie Busby

Boys Track & Field
Boys Track & Field Coach Name
Matt Oliver

Wrestling
Wrestling Coach Name
Clint Manny

Football
Football Coach Name
Eric Kluver

Cheer
Football Cheer
Football Cheer Coach Name
Paula Straight

Basketball Cheer
Basketball Cheer Coach Name
Paula Straight

Wrestling Cheer
Wrestling Cheer Coach Name
Paula Straight

Activities

Speech
Speech Director Name
DC Felton

Student Council
Student Council Advisor Name
Kyle Berg

Band
Band Director Name
Mike Richardson; Michael Swanson

Vocal
Vocal Director Name
Val Hagener; Myles Finn

Orchestra
Orchestra Director Name
Heidi Terrell