Monday, Sep 20
BOYS FALL GOLF Varsity

Indianola Invitational

1
Indianola
2
Southeast Polk
3
Ankeny
4
Sioux City East
5
Fort Dodge
6
Des Moines Hoover
7
Des Moines East
-
Ankeny Centennial
9/20 · 10:00 AM Indianola Country Club
Tuesday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
2
Indianola
Junior Varsity (3-0)
0
Grinnell
Junior Varsity (2-3)
final
1 2 T
IDLA 25 25 2
GRNL 15 19 0
Indianola High School
Tuesday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL Freshman
0
Grinnell
Freshman (5-5)
2
Indianola
Freshman (3-1-1)
final
1 2 T
GRNL 14 13 0
IDLA 25 25 2
Indianola High School
Tuesday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Grinnell
Varsity (14-6)
3
Indianola
Varsity (13-9)
final
1 2 3 T
GRNL 15 14 20 0
IDLA 25 25 25 3
Indianola High School
Wednesday, Sep 22
BOYS FALL GOLF Varsity

Southeast Polk Invitational

1
Southeast Polk
2
Dowling Catholic
3
Ankeny Centennial
4
Indianola
5
Valley
6
Marshalltown
7
Ankeny
7
Norwalk
9
Urbandale
10
Ottumwa
11
Fort Dodge
9/22 · 9:00 AM Copper Creek Golf Club & Events Center
Thursday, Sep 23
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Indianola Cross Country Invitational

1
Des Moines Roosevelt
2
Ames
3
Ankeny Centennial
4
Dowling Catholic
5
Indianola
6
Carlisle
7
Ottumwa
-
Valley
-
Des Moines East
-
Des Moines Lincoln
-
Des Moines North
9/23 · 4:30 PM Pickard Park
Thursday, Sep 23
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Indianola XC Invitational

1
Urbandale
2
Ankeny Centennial
3
Indianola
4
Carlisle
5
Ames
6
Ottumwa
7
Des Moines Lincoln
8
Des Moines East
9
Des Moines North
-
Valley
9/23 · 5:00 PM Pickard Park
Thursday, Sep 23
GIRLS SWIMMING Varsity

MHS vs Indianola

Indianola
Varsity (9-1)
Marshalltown
Varsity (7-6)
5:30 PM
9/23
Indianola High School
Friday, Sep 24
FOOTBALL Freshman
Perry
Freshman (0-0)
Indianola
Freshman (2-0)
4:45 PM
9/24
Indianola Stadium
Friday, Sep 24
FOOTBALL Varsity

Homecoming

0
Perry
Varsity (0-5)
63
Indianola
Varsity (5-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
PRY 0 0 0 0 0
IDLA 28 14 14 7 63
Indianola Stadium
Saturday, Sep 25
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity

Indianola Tournament

Des Moines East
Junior Varsity (0-8)
Indianola
Junior Varsity (3-0)
8:30 AM
9/25
Indianola Middle School
Saturday, Sep 25
GIRLS SWIMMING Varsity

Pink in the Pool Invite

1
Des Moines Lincoln
2
Indianola
3
Carroll
4
Boone
5
Council Bluffs Lincoln
6
Des Moines East
7
Cedar Rapids Washington
9/25 · 11:00 AM Lincoln High School
Monday, Sep 27
FOOTBALL Sophomore
30
Indianola
Sophomore (1-0)
22
Carroll
Sophomore (2-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
IDLA 0 0 0 0 30
CROL 0 0 0 0 22
Carroll Athletic Stadium
Tuesday, Sep 28
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Knoxville

Marshalltown
Knoxville
Chariton
Colfax-Mingo
Creston
Grinnell
Indianola
Des Moines Lincoln
Melcher-Dallas
Newton
Oskaloosa
PCM
Pella
Pella Christian
Twin Cedars
Urbandale
Winterset
9/28 · 4:00 PM Knoxville High School
Tuesday, Sep 28
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Knoxville Invitational

Knoxville
Ankeny Centennial
Ballard
Chariton
Colfax-Mingo
Grinnell
Indianola
Marshalltown
Newton
Melcher-Dallas
Oskaloosa
PCM
Pella Christian
Winterset
Des Moines Lincoln
9/28 · 4:15 PM Pine Knolls Golf Club
Tuesday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Indianola
Junior Varsity (3-0)
Oskaloosa
Junior Varsity (7-5)
5:30 PM
9/28
Oskaloosa High School
Tuesday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL Freshman
Indianola
Freshman (3-1-1)
Oskaloosa
Freshman (5-7-2)
5:30 PM
9/28
Oskaloosa High School
Tuesday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Indianola
Varsity (13-9)
Oskaloosa
Varsity (17-4)
7:15 PM
9/28
Oskaloosa High School
Friday, Oct 1
FOOTBALL Freshman
Indianola
Freshman (2-0)
Norwalk
Freshman (0-1)
4:45 PM
10/1
Norwalk Warrior Stadium
Friday, Oct 1
FOOTBALL Varsity
Indianola
Varsity (5-0)
Norwalk
Varsity (4-1)
7:30 PM
10/1
Norwalk High School
Saturday, Oct 2
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Urbandale Invitational

Indianola
Varsity (13-9)
Ames
Varsity (7-10)
10:30 AM
10/2
Urbandale High School
Twitter