Monday, Aug 19
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Cedar Rapids Washington
2
Waukee
3
Cedar Falls
4
Linn-Mar
5
Xavier
6
Indianola
7
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
8
Marshalltown
9
Western Dubuque
10
Dowling Catholic
11
Prairie
12
Iowa City High
13
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
8/19 · 11:00 AM Hunters Ridge Golf Course
Thursday, Aug 22
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Cedar Falls
2
Pleasant Valley
3
Waukee
4
Valley
5
Dowling Catholic
6
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
7
Cedar Rapids Washington
8
Des Moines Roosevelt
9
Indianola
10
Johnston
11
Linn-Mar
12
Xavier
13
Bettendorf
14
Muscatine
15
Prairie
16
Wahlert Catholic
17
North Scott
18
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
8/22 · 8:30 AM Elmcrest Country Club
Thursday, Aug 29
VOLLEYBALL
0
Des Moines Lincoln
0-1
2
Indianola
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM L 17 15 - - - 0
IDLA 25 25 - - - 2
Southeast Polk High School
Thursday, Aug 29
VOLLEYBALL

SE Polk Quad

0
Indianola
2-1
2
Southeast Polk
3-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
IDLA 18 23 - - - 0
SE P 25 25 - - - 2
Southeast Polk High School
Thursday, Aug 29
VOLLEYBALL
2
Indianola
3-1
1
Norwalk
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
IDLA 25 19 15 - - 2
NWLK 22 25 6 - - 1
Southeast Polk High School
Friday, Aug 30
FOOTBALL
26
Norwalk
1-0
3
Indianola
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
NWLK 6 7 7 6 26
IDLA 0 0 3 0 3
Indianola Stadium
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL
0
East Sac County
2-1
2
Indianola
4-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ESC 18 10 - - - 0
IDLA 21 21 - - - 2
Harlan High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Harlan Tournament

2
Underwood
1-0
1
Indianola
4-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
UDW 24 19 15 - - 2
IDLA 22 21 13 - - 1
Harlan High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Harlan Community Tournament

2
Indianola
5-2
0
Harlan
1-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
IDLA 21 21 - - - 2
HRLN 13 15 - - - 0
Harlan High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Harlan Tournament

2
Indianola
6-2
0
Tri-Center
4-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
IDLA 21 21 - - - 2
TCR 17 16 - - - 0
Harlan High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Harlan Invite

0
Indianola
6-3
2
Sidney
8-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
IDLA 17 16 - - - 0
SDN 21 21 - - - 2
Harlan High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Harlan Tournament

2
Indianola
6-3
0
Treynor
1-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
IDLA 24 21 - - - 2
TRN 22 7 - - - 0
Harlan High School
Tuesday, Sep 03
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Waukee
2
Ames
3
Ankeny
4
Ankeny Centennial
5
Indianola
6
Bishop Heelan
7
Urbandale
8
Sioux City East
9
Mason City
10
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
11
LeMars
12
Des Moines Lincoln
13
Fort Dodge
14
Sioux City North
15
Sioux City West
16
Des Moines East
17
Council Bluffs Lincoln
18
Des Moines North
9/3 · 10:00 AM Fort Dodge Country Club
Tuesday, Sep 03
GIRLS SWIMMING
0
Indianola
0
Perry
final
6:30 PM
9/3
McCreary Community Building
Tuesday, Sep 03
VOLLEYBALL
2
Norwalk
5-3
3
Indianola
7-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
NWLK 25 25 14 14 10 2
IDLA 23 7 25 25 15 3
Indianola High School
Thursday, Sep 05
GIRLS SWIMMING
0
Grinnell
0
Indianola
0
Newton
9/5 · 19:00 PM Grinnell Community Senior High School
Friday, Sep 06
FOOTBALL
35
Indianola
1-1
7
Des Moines Hoover
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
IDLA 14 14 7 0 35
DM H 0 0 0 7 7
Herbert Hoover High School
Monday, Sep 09
BOYS FALL GOLF
159
Indianola
161
Des Moines Lincoln
final
3:30 AM
9/9
Tuesday, Sep 10
BOYS FALL GOLF
Ottumwa
Des Moines East
Des Moines Lincoln
Des Moines North
Indianola
Muscatine
9/10 · 12:00 PM Ottumwa Golf and Social Club
Tuesday, Sep 10
GIRLS SWIMMING
34
Indianola
149
Ankeny
final
5:30 PM
9/10
Trail Point Aquatics & Wellness
Tuesday, Sep 10
VOLLEYBALL
3
Indianola
8-3
2
Pella
7-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
IDLA 23 22 25 25 15 3
PEL 25 25 15 19 12 2
Pella High School
Thursday, Sep 12
GIRLS SWIMMING
Des Moines Roosevelt
Indianola
Perry
9/12 · 17:30 PM Roosevelt High School
Friday, Sep 13
FOOTBALL
21
Indianola
1-2
28
Fort Dodge
3-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
IDLA 7 7 7 0 21
FT D 7 7 0 7 28
Fort Dodge Senior High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL
2
Indianola
9-3
1
Marshalltown
1-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
IDLA 25 24 15 - - 2
MRSH 18 26 11 - - 1
Southeast Polk High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Metro VB Classic

0
Indianola
9-4
2
Valley
14-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
IDLA 7 13 - - - 0
VLY 21 21 - - - 2
Southeast Polk High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL
2
Urbandale
7-8
0
Indianola
9-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
URB 21 21 - - - 2
IDLA 17 15 - - - 0
Southeast Polk High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL
2
North Polk
12-6
0
Indianola
9-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N P 21 21 - - - 2
IDLA 19 17 - - - 0
Southeast Polk High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL
2
North Polk
12-6
0
Indianola
9-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N P 25 25 - - - 2
IDLA 20 22 - - - 0
Southeast Polk High School
Tuesday, Sep 17
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Ames
2
Waukee
3
Southeast Polk
4
Marshalltown
5
Valley
6
Johnston
7
Ottumwa
8
Ankeny
9
Ankeny Centennial
10
Indianola
11
Des Moines Roosevelt
12
Fort Dodge
13
Urbandale
14
Des Moines Lincoln
15
Mason City
16
Des Moines East
17
Des Moines North
9/17 · 10:00 AM Veenker Memorial Golf Course
Tuesday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL
3
Indianola
10-7
2
Pella Christian
4-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
IDLA 25 24 25 24 17 3
PELC 8 26 19 26 15 2
Pella Christian High School
Friday, Sep 20
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Marshalltown
2
Ottumwa
3
Ames
4
Southeast Polk
5
Ankeny Centennial
6
Des Moines Roosevelt
7
Indianola
8
Mason City
9
Fort Dodge
10
Des Moines North
9/20 · 10:00 AM Elmwood Country Club
Friday, Sep 20
FOOTBALL
14
Des Moines Lincoln
1-3
59
Indianola
2-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM L 7 0 0 7 14
IDLA 35 10 7 7 59
Indianola Stadium
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL
0
Ames
5-8
2
Indianola
12-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
AMES 19 17 - - - 0
IDLA 21 21 - - - 2
Waukee High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL
0
Norwalk
10-6
2
Indianola
12-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
NWLK 22 23 - - - 0
IDLA 25 25 - - - 2
Waukee High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL
2
Waukee
19-5
0
Indianola
12-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WKE 25 25 - - - 2
IDLA 21 21 - - - 0
Waukee High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL
0
Des Moines Lincoln
2-16
2
Indianola
13-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM L 15 16 - - - 0
IDLA 21 21 - - - 2
Waukee High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL
2
Ankeny
18-3
0
Indianola
13-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ANK 21 21 - - - 2
IDLA 9 16 - - - 0
Waukee High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Waukee Pool Play

0
Indianola
13-10
2
Valley
19-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
IDLA 8 13 - - - 0
VLY 21 21 - - - 2
Waukee High School
Saturday, Sep 21
GIRLS SWIMMING
1
Johnston
2
Des Moines Lincoln
3
Carroll
4
Atlantic
5
Boone
6
Indianola
7
Marshalltown
8
Ottumwa
9
Grinnell
9/21 · 21:30 PM Marshalltown High School
Monday, Sep 23
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Des Moines East
2
Ankeny
3
Southeast Polk
4
Indianola
5
Des Moines Hoover
6
Fort Dodge
9/23 · 10:00 AM Indianola Country Club
Tuesday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL
0
Indianola
13-11
3
Dallas Center-Grimes
16-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
IDLA 15 23 16 - - 0
DCG 25 25 25 - - 3
Dallas Center-Grimes High School
Wednesday, Sep 25
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Ankeny
2
Dowling Catholic
3
Marshalltown
4
Ottumwa
5
Southeast Polk
6
Ankeny Centennial
7
Valley
8
Indianola
9
Urbandale
9/25 · 9:00 AM Copper Creek Golf Club & Events Center
Thursday, Sep 26
GIRLS SWIMMING
126
Indianola
57
Marshalltown
final
5:30 PM
9/26
Indianola YMCA
Friday, Sep 27
FOOTBALL
7
Ottumwa
1-4
56
Indianola
3-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
OTM 0 0 0 0 7
IDLA 0 0 0 0 56
Indianola Stadium
Saturday, Sep 28
GIRLS SWIMMING
Des Moines Lincoln
Cedar Rapids Washington
Carroll
Des Moines East
Indianola
Boone
Council Bluffs Lincoln
9/28 · 11:30 AM Lincoln High School
Monday, Sep 30
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Ankeny
2
Ottumwa
3
Indianola
4
Des Moines Lincoln
5
Des Moines Roosevelt
6
Des Moines Hoover
9/30 · 10:00 AM Waveland Golf Course
Tuesday, Oct 01
VOLLEYBALL
0
Grinnell
11-13
3
Indianola
14-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GRNL 5 11 11 - - 0
IDLA 25 25 25 - - 3
Indianola High School
Friday, Oct 04
FOOTBALL
50
Indianola
4-2
7
Mason City
0-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
IDLA 14 22 7 7 50
MCTY 7 0 0 0 7
Mason City High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL
2
Waukee
29-9
1
Indianola
19-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WKE 18 21 15 - - 2
IDLA 21 12 10 - - 1
Dallas Center-Grimes High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL
0
HLV
8-15
2
Indianola
18-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HLV 10 10 - - - 0
IDLA 21 21 - - - 2
Dallas Center-Grimes High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL
2
LeMars
12-10
1
Indianola
18-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
LMR 21 11 15 - - 2
IDLA 8 21 13 - - 1
Dallas Center-Grimes High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL
0
Des Moines East
2-13
2
Indianola
18-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM E 3 10 - - - 0
IDLA 25 25 - - - 2
Dallas Center-Grimes High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL
0
Ames
8-18
2
Indianola
18-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
AMES 20 20 - - - 0
IDLA 25 25 - - - 2
Dallas Center-Grimes High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL
0
Sioux City North
11-16
2
Indianola
18-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SCN 25 21 - - - 0
IDLA 27 25 - - - 2
Dallas Center-Grimes High School
Tuesday, Oct 08
BOYS FALL GOLF
Ames
Des Moines Hoover
Des Moines Lincoln
Des Moines North
Des Moines Roosevelt
Des Moines East
Indianola
Johnston
Mason City
Ottumwa
Southeast Polk
Urbandale
Valley
10/8 · 10:00 AM Copper Creek Golf Club & Events Center
Tuesday, Oct 08
VOLLEYBALL
3
Indianola
19-13
0
Oskaloosa
12-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
IDLA 25 25 25 - - 3
OSK 23 15 15 - - 0
Oskaloosa High School
Thursday, Oct 10
GIRLS SWIMMING
Southeast Polk
Ankeny
Atlantic
Indianola
Lewis Central
Newton
Des Moines Roosevelt
10/10 · 17:00 PM Southeast Polk High School
Friday, Oct 11
BOYS FALL GOLF
Ames
Ankeny Centennial
Bettendorf
Cedar Falls
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Cedar Rapids Washington
Dowling Catholic
Pleasant Valley
Southeast Polk
Valley
Waukee
Xavier
Indianola
Burlington
Marshalltown
Linn-Mar
10/11 · 10:00 AM Tournament Club of Iowa
Friday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL
7
Johnston
4-3
17
Indianola
5-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
JSTN 0 0 0 7 7
IDLA 0 0 7 10 17
Indianola Stadium
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL
2
Ballard
10-19
0
Indianola
22-16
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BAL 25 25 - - - 2
IDLA 14 23 - - - 0
Blake Fieldhouse
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL
2
Glenwood
20-8
0
Indianola
19-15
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GLNW 25 25 - - - 2
IDLA 16 19 - - - 0
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Indianola Tournament

0
Creston
10-16
2
Indianola
20-15
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CRST 18 10 - - - 0
IDLA 21 21 - - - 2
Blake Fieldhouse
Saturday, Oct 12
BOYS FALL GOLF
Ames
Ankeny Centennial
Bettendorf
Cedar Falls
Southeast Polk
Xavier
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Cedar Rapids Washington
Dowling Catholic
Pleasant Valley
Waukee
Valley
Burlington
Linn-Mar
Indianola
Marshalltown
10/12 · 10:00 AM Tournament Club of Iowa
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Indianola Tournament

0
Clarinda
8-15
2
Indianola
21-15
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CLAR 13 15 - - - 0
IDLA 21 21 - - - 2
Blake Fieldhouse
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Indianola Tournament

2
Ballard
9-19
1
Indianola
21-16
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BAL 15 23 15 - - 2
IDLA 21 21 9 - - 1
Blake Fieldhouse
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Indianola Tournament

0
Coon Rapids-Bayard
19-8
2
Indianola
22-16
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CRB 13 14 - - - 0
IDLA 21 21 - - - 2
Blake Fieldhouse
Tuesday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL
3
Indianola
23-16
0
Newton
9-15
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
IDLA 25 25 25 - - 3
NWT 11 13 7 - - 0
Indianola High School
Thursday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL

LHC Tournament

2
Indianola
26-17
0
Newton
10-18
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
IDLA 21 21 - - - 2
NWT 13 13 - - - 0
Pella High School
Thursday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL

LHC Tournament

2
Indianola
25-16
0
Oskaloosa
17-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
IDLA 21 21 - - - 2
OSK 9 14 - - - 0
Pella High School
Thursday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL

LH Conference Tournament

2
Indianola
26-17
0
Pella Christian
17-20
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
IDLA 21 21 - - - 2
PELC 13 13 - - - 0
Pella High School
Thursday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL

Conference Tournament

1
Indianola
26-17
2
Dallas Center-Grimes
30-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
IDLA 16 25 5 - - 1
DCG 25 20 15 - - 2
Pella High School
Friday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL
7
Indianola
5-3
42
Waukee
5-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
IDLA 0 7 0 0 7
WKE 7 35 0 0 42
Waukee Stadium
Tuesday, Oct 22
GIRLS SWIMMING
1
Newton
2
Indianola
3
Oskaloosa
4
Grinnell
10/22 · 17:30 PM Indianola YMCA
Wednesday, Oct 23
VOLLEYBALL

Class 5A - Region 3 First Round

0
Ottumwa
23-18
3
Indianola
27-17
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OTM 14 15 14 - - 0
IDLA 25 25 25 - - 3
Indianola High School
Friday, Oct 25
FOOTBALL
6
Des Moines East
2-7
52
Indianola
6-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM E 0 6 0 0 6
IDLA 17 21 14 0 52
Indianola Stadium
Tuesday, Oct 29
VOLLEYBALL

Class 5A - Region 3 Semifinal

3
Southeast Polk
20-14
2
Indianola
27-18
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SE P 25 20 19 25 10 3
IDLA 18 25 25 13 15 2
Southeast Polk High School
Friday, Nov 01
FOOTBALL

4A - State First Round

7
Indianola
6-4
42
Valley
10-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
IDLA 0 0 0 7 7
VLY 7 7 21 7 42
Valley Stadium
Saturday, Nov 02
GIRLS SWIMMING
Southeast Polk
Ankeny
Des Moines East
Indianola
Marshalltown
Oskaloosa
Ottumwa
Valley
11/2 · 0:00 AM Southeast Polk High School
Tuesday, Nov 26
BOYS SWIMMING
115
Indianola
58
Des Moines Lincoln
final
5:30 AM
11/26
Lincoln High School
Tuesday, Nov 26
GIRLS BASKETBALL
83
Southeast Polk
1-0
50
Indianola
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
SE P 29 25 29 0 83
IDLA 14 14 22 0 50
Indianola High School
Monday, Dec 02
BOYS BASKETBALL
59
Indianola
0-1
61
Fort Dodge
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
IDLA 15 15 10 19 59
FT D 15 13 18 15 61
Fort Dodge Senior High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS SWIMMING
119
Indianola
51
Newton
final
5:30 PM
12/3
YMCA of Newton Iowa Inc.
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
59
Indianola
1-1
43
Norwalk
0-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
IDLA 18 9 12 20 59
NWLK 6 11 5 21 43
Norwalk High School
Friday, Dec 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
69
Indianola
0-2
90
Norwalk
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
IDLA 14 25 17 13 69
NWLK 20 24 27 19 90
Norwalk High School
Saturday, Dec 07
BOYS SWIMMING
1
Indianola
2
Decorah
3
Newton
4
Grinnell
5
Vinton-Shellsburg
6
Oskaloosa
12/7 · 10:00 AM YMCA of Newton Iowa Inc.
Monday, Dec 09
GIRLS BASKETBALL
47
Carlisle
1-3
69
Indianola
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
CAR 12 7 21 7 47
IDLA 25 15 16 13 69
Indianola High School
Monday, Dec 09
BOYS BASKETBALL
55
Carlisle
0-3
71
Indianola
1-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
CAR 12 14 14 15 55
IDLA 17 12 25 17 71
Indianola High School
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
54
Pella
3-2
52
Indianola
2-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
PEL 17 8 13 16 54
IDLA 14 13 9 16 52
Indianola High School
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
72
Pella
2-2
77
Indianola
2-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
PEL 25 15 15 15 72
IDLA 18 23 17 12 77
Indianola High School
Saturday, Dec 14
BOYS SWIMMING
1
Linn-Mar
2
Indianola
3
Grinnell
4
Muscatine
5
Vinton-Shellsburg
6
Ottumwa
7
Des Moines East
8
Williamsburg
9
Oskaloosa
12/14 · 11:00 AM Natatorium
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL
49
Des Moines North
1-6
58
Indianola
3-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM N 9 14 15 11 49
IDLA 20 13 11 14 58
North High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
49
Bondurant-Farrar
2-2
75
Indianola
3-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
B-F 17 14 10 8 49
IDLA 29 17 18 11 75
Indianola High School
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
29
Pella Christian
0-7
55
Indianola
4-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
PELC 7 9 5 8 29
IDLA 12 18 9 16 55
Indianola High School
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
68
Pella Christian
4-2
72
Indianola
4-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
PELC 18 15 20 15 68
IDLA 19 23 15 15 72
Indianola High School
Saturday, Jan 04
WRESTLING
Indianola
Norwalk
Carlisle
Interstate 35
Martensdale-St Marys
Southeast Warren
1/4 · 10:00 AM Blake Fieldhouse
Saturday, Jan 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL
71
Lewis Central
5-3
55
Indianola
4-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
LW C 17 16 20 18 71
IDLA 14 13 16 12 55
Iowa Western Community College
Saturday, Jan 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
75
Indianola
5-2
69
Lewis Central
5-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
IDLA 24 18 18 15 75
LW C 12 14 20 23 69
Iowa Western Community College
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS SWIMMING
44
Southeast Polk
125
Indianola
final
5:30 PM
1/7
Indianola YMCA
Tuesday, Jan 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
47
Indianola
5-3
41
Dallas Center-Grimes
6-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
IDLA 11 11 9 16 47
DCG 7 12 11 11 41
Dallas Center-Grimes High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
65
Indianola
6-2
53
Dallas Center-Grimes
7-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
IDLA 12 18 18 17 65
DCG 16 13 10 14 53
Dallas Center-Grimes High School
Thursday, Jan 09
WRESTLING
Grinnell
Indianola
7:30 PM
1/9
Indianola High School
Saturday, Jan 11
BOYS SWIMMING
Des Moines East
Boone
Southeast Polk
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Indianola
1/11 · 11:00 AM East High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
63
Indianola
6-3
26
Oskaloosa
1-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
IDLA 21 15 19 8 63
OSK 4 9 7 6 26
Oskaloosa High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
69
Indianola
7-2
47
Oskaloosa
4-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
IDLA 15 16 16 22 69
OSK 9 17 12 9 47
Oskaloosa High School
Thursday, Jan 16
BOYS SWIMMING
108
Ankeny
62
Indianola
final
5:30 PM
1/16
Indianola YMCA
Thursday, Jan 16
WRESTLING
Indianola
Pella
Woodward-Granger
1/16 · 17:30 PM Indianola High School
Thursday, Jan 16
GIRLS BASKETBALL
44
Newton
5-7
64
Indianola
7-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
NWT 11 12 14 7 44
IDLA 16 21 17 10 64
Blake Fieldhouse
Thursday, Jan 16
BOYS BASKETBALL
49
Newton
3-7
86
Indianola
8-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
NWT 13 13 19 4 49
IDLA 16 25 20 25 86
Blake Fieldhouse
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS SWIMMING
1
Ames
2
Indianola
3
Centerville
1/21 · 17:30 PM Indianola YMCA
Tuesday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
63
Urbandale
11-3
42
Indianola
7-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
URB 19 16 14 14 63
IDLA 8 14 7 13 42
Indianola High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL
38
Urbandale
5-7
55
Indianola
9-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
URB 9 11 11 7 38
IDLA 12 21 13 9 55
Indianola High School
Thursday, Jan 23
BOYS SWIMMING
1
Indianola
2
Grinnell
3
Newton
4
Oskaloosa
1/23 · 17:15 PM Indianola YMCA
Friday, Jan 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL
36
Norwalk
6-7
47
Indianola
8-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
NWLK 4 6 10 16 36
IDLA 6 14 5 22 47
Indianola High School
Friday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL
70
Norwalk
10-2
60
Indianola
9-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
NWLK 18 19 12 21 70
IDLA 16 7 17 20 60
Indianola High School
Saturday, Jan 25
GIRLS BASKETBALL
38
Mount Pleasant
4-12
60
Indianola
9-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
MT P 11 9 9 9 38
IDLA 10 11 19 20 60
Indianola High School
Saturday, Jan 25
BOYS BASKETBALL
58
Mount Pleasant
8-7
76
Indianola
10-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
MT P 12 12 18 16 58
IDLA 13 7 25 31 76
Indianola High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS SWIMMING
86
Indianola
84
Marshalltown
final
5:30 PM
1/28
Marshalltown High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL
60
Indianola
10-4
46
Pella
8-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
IDLA 7 14 24 15 60
PEL 10 0 20 16 46
Pella High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL
87
Indianola
11-3
85
Pella
12-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
IDLA 20 24 12 31 87
PEL 12 19 28 26 85
Pella High School
Thursday, Jan 30
WRESTLING
Norwalk
Indianola
7:30 PM
1/30
Indianola High School
Friday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL
43
Pella Christian
2-14
49
Indianola
11-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
PELC 15 5 8 15 43
IDLA 14 11 10 14 49
Pella Christian High School
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL
60
Indianola
12-3
59
Pella Christian
9-6
final
1