Monday, May 9
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

Divisional Meet - Valley Division

1
Dubuque Hempstead
2
Dubuque Senior
3
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
3
Waterloo West
5
Xavier
6
Iowa City West
7
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
8
Waterloo East
5/9 · 9:30 AM CT Dubuque Golf & Country Club
Monday, May 9
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Junior Varsity

Trojan JV Coed

-
Iowa City West
-
Prairie
-
Muscatine
-
Iowa City High
-
Iowa City Liberty
-
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
-
Linn-Mar
-
Iowa City High
-
Linn-Mar
-
Prairie
5/9 · 4:30 PM CT Iowa City West High School
Monday, May 9
GIRLS TENNIS L2
9
Linn-Mar
Junior Varsity (4-2)
0
Iowa City West
Junior Varsity (0-4)
4:30 PM CT
5/9
Iowa City West High School
Monday, May 9
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

Trojan JV

-
Iowa City West
-
Iowa City High
-
Iowa City Liberty
-
Linn-Mar
-
Muscatine
-
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
-
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
-
Prairie
5/9 · 4:30 PM CT Iowa City West High School
Monday, May 9
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Junior Varsity

Trojan JV Coed

-
Iowa City West
-
Dubuque Senior
-
Iowa City Liberty
-
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
-
Highland
-
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
-
Linn-Mar
-
Muscatine
-
Prairie
-
Iowa City High
Plus 2 more
5/9 · 4:30 PM CT Iowa City West High School
Monday, May 9
BOYS SOCCER
10
Iowa City West
(9-0)
0
Xavier
(0-7-1)
final
1 2 T
IACW 2 8 10
XVR 0 0 0
Xavier High School
Tuesday, May 10
GIRLS GOLF

JV Meet

Cedar Rapids Washington
Iowa City West
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
5/10 · 3:15 PM CT Gardner Golf Course
Tuesday, May 10
BOYS SOCCER Varsity
11
Iowa City West
Varsity (14-2)
1
Dubuque Hempstead
Varsity (3-6)
final
1 2 T
IACW 6 5 11
DB H 1 0 1
Stephen Hempstead High School
Tuesday, May 10
GIRLS SOCCER Junior Varsity
2
Dubuque Hempstead
Junior Varsity (3-4-2)
12
Iowa City West
Junior Varsity (7-1)
final
1 2 T
DB H 1 1 2
IACW 5 7 12
Iowa City West High School
Tuesday, May 10
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
3
Dubuque Hempstead
Varsity (8-5)
7
Iowa City West
Varsity (6-5)
final
1 2 T
DB H 1 2 3
IACW 2 5 7
Iowa City West High School
Wednesday, May 11
BOYS TENNIS Junior Varsity
Iowa City West
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Linn-Mar
Junior Varsity (2-0)
4:30 PM CT
5/11
Oak Ridge Middle School
Wednesday, May 11
BOYS SOCCER Junior Varsity 2
0
Iowa City Liberty
Junior Varsity 2 (1-3-1)
5
Iowa City West
Junior Varsity 2 (10-0)
final
1 2 T
IACL 0 0 0
IACW 2 3 5
Iowa City West High School
Wednesday, May 11
BOYS SOCCER Junior Varsity
2
Iowa City High
Junior Varsity (4-2-1)
4
Iowa City West
Junior Varsity (7-2-1)
final
1 2 T
IACH 0 2 2
IACW 2 2 4
Iowa City West High School
Thursday, May 12
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

Prairie Varsity Invite

1
Linn-Mar
2
Cedar Rapids Washington
3
Prairie
4
Clear Creek-Amana
5
Iowa City West
6
West Delaware
7
Vinton-Shellsburg
8
Benton
8
Xavier
10
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Plus 1 more
5/12 · 12:00 PM CT Airport National Public Golf Course
Thursday, May 12
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

4A - 2 - Dubuque Senior

1
Iowa City High
2
Dubuque Hempstead
3
Cedar Falls
4
Iowa City West
5
Waterloo East
6
Dubuque Senior
7
Clinton
8
Waterloo West
5/12 · 4:00 PM CT Dubuque Senior High School
Thursday, May 12
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

4A-2 State Qualifying Meet

1
Iowa City High
2
Dubuque Hempstead
3
Cedar Falls
4
Iowa City West
5
Waterloo East
6
Dubuque Senior
7
Clinton
8
Waterloo West
5/12 · 4:00 PM CT Dalzell Field
Thursday, May 12
GIRLS SOCCER Junior Varsity
North Scott
Junior Varsity (1-1)
Iowa City West
Junior Varsity (7-1)
5:00 PM CT
5/12
Iowa City West High School
Thursday, May 12
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
7
North Scott
Varsity (9-5-1)
2
Iowa City West
Varsity (6-6)
final
1 2 T
N SC 2 5 7
IACW 1 1 2
Iowa City West High School
Friday, May 13
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity

Senior Night

5
Iowa City West
Varsity (7-6)
0
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Varsity (3-6)
final
1 2 T
IACW 2 3 5
CR J 0 0 0
Lower Kingston
Friday, May 13
BOYS SOCCER Junior Varsity
0
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Junior Varsity (1-6-1)
1
Iowa City West
Junior Varsity (8-2-1)
final
1 2 T
CR J 0 0 0
IACW 1 0 1
Iowa City West High School
Friday, May 13
BOYS SOCCER Junior Varsity 2
Iowa City West
Junior Varsity 2 (10-0)
North Scott
Junior Varsity 2 (3-2-1)
5:30 PM CT
5/13
North Scott High School
Friday, May 13
BOYS SOCCER Varsity
0
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Varsity (3-9)
5
Iowa City West
Varsity (15-2)
final
1 2 T
CR J 0 0 0
IACW 3 2 5
Iowa City West High School
Saturday, May 14
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 2A - Region 3 First Round

3
Linn-Mar
Varsity (3-10)
5
Iowa City West
Varsity (4-12)
9:00 AM CT
5/14
Iowa City West High School
Monday, May 16
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

Final Round MVC

1
Dubuque Senior
2
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
3
Dubuque Hempstead
4
Waterloo West
5
Iowa City West
6
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
7
Xavier
8
Waterloo East
5/16 · 9:00 AM CT Gates Park Golf Course
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL Sophomore

Game 1

17
Iowa City West
Sophomore (1-0)
0
Waterloo East
Sophomore (0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
IACW 2 6 4 5 0 0 0 17
WLE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Waterloo East High School
Monday, May 16
BOYS SOCCER Junior Varsity 2
5
Iowa City West
Junior Varsity 2 (11-0)
0
Linn-Mar
Junior Varsity 2 (5-5-1)
final
1 2 T
IACW 2 3 5
LN-M 0 0 0
Oak Ridge Middle School
Monday, May 16
BOYS TENNIS Junior Varsity
1
Iowa City High
Junior Varsity (1-6)
8
Iowa City West
Junior Varsity (1-0)
4:30 PM CT
5/16
Iowa City West High School
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL Varsity

Game 1

0
Waterloo East
Varsity (0-1)
10
Iowa City West
Varsity (1-0)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WLE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
IACW 0 2 0 5 3 0 0 10
Iowa City West High School
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL Sophomore

Game 2

29
Iowa City West
Sophomore (2-0)
2
Waterloo East
Sophomore (0-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
IACW 10 16 3 0 0 0 0 29
WLE 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 2
Waterloo East High School
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL Varsity

Game 2

0
Waterloo East
Varsity (0-2)
10
Iowa City West
Varsity (2-0)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WLE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
IACW 1 0 7 0 2 0 0 10
Iowa City West High School
Tuesday, May 17
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 2A - Region 3 Semifinal

5
Iowa City Liberty
Varsity (13-3)
1
Iowa City West
Varsity (4-13)
9:00 AM CT
5/17
Max Lynn Tennis Courts
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL Varsity

Game 1

3
Iowa City West
Varsity (2-1)
4
Prairie
Varsity (1-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
IACW 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 3
PR 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 4
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL Sophomore
8
Prairie
Sophomore (0-3)
9
Iowa City West
Sophomore (3-0)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
PR 0 0 4 0 2 0 2 8
IACW 1 1 6 1 0 0 0 9
Iowa City West High School
Tuesday, May 17
BOYS SOCCER Junior Varsity
0
Xavier
Junior Varsity (4-7-1)
8
Iowa City West
Junior Varsity (9-2-1)
final
1 2 T
XVR 0 0 0
IACW 4 4 8
Iowa City West High School
Tuesday, May 17
GIRLS SOCCER Junior Varsity
Iowa City West
Junior Varsity (7-1)
Xavier
Junior Varsity (2-3-1)
5:30 PM CT
5/17
Xavier High School
Tuesday, May 17
BOYS SOCCER Varsity
0
Xavier
Varsity (7-6)
3
Iowa City West
Varsity (16-2)
final
1 2 T
XVR 0 0 0
IACW 2 1 3
Iowa City West High School
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL Varsity

Game 2

1
Iowa City West
Varsity (2-2)
2
Prairie
Varsity (2-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
IACW 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
PR 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 2
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Tuesday, May 17
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
2
Iowa City West
Varsity (7-7)
3
Xavier
Varsity (10-3)
final
1 2 T
IACW 0 2 2
XVR 2 1 3
Xavier High School
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL Sophomore
7
Prairie
Sophomore (1-3)
5
Iowa City West
Sophomore (3-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
PR 2 0 0 0 1 4 0 7
IACW 4 0 0 0 0 0 1 5
Iowa City West High School
Wednesday, May 18
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

SubState Final

5
Iowa City West
Varsity (15-0)
0
Mason City
Varsity (7-4)
8:00 AM
5/18
Wednesday, May 18
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

4A Region 4 Waterloo West

1
Western Dubuque
2
Cedar Falls
3
Cedar Rapids Washington
4
Iowa City Liberty
5
Dubuque Hempstead
6
Iowa City West
7
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
7
Waterloo West
9
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
10
Waterloo East
5/18 · 9:00 AM CT Irv Warren Memorial Golf Course
Thursday, May 19
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

4A State

Davenport West
Cedar Rapids Washington
Ankeny
Dowling Catholic
Southeast Polk
Iowa City West
Indianola
Pleasant Valley
Iowa City Liberty
Des Moines Lincoln
Plus 10 more
5/19 · 9:00 AM CT 1421 27th St Drake University Stadium
Thursday, May 19
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

4A State

Sioux City West
Bettendorf
Norwalk
Des Moines Hoover
Southeast Polk
Waterloo East
Clinton
Muscatine
Sioux City East
Indianola
Plus 38 more
5/19 · 10:00 AM CT 1421 27th St Drake University Stadium
Friday, May 20
BASEBALL Varsity

V/JV Varsity @ 5:00

9
Davenport West
Varsity (1-4)
10
Iowa City West
Varsity (3-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 T
DP W 2 0 0 1 0 3 1 2 9
IACW 1 1 0 2 0 1 3 2 10
Iowa City West High School
Friday, May 20
BASEBALL Sophomore
0
Iowa City West
Sophomore (3-2)
10
Davenport West
Sophomore (1-0)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
IACW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
DP W 4 0 6 0 0 0 0 10
Dav. West BB/SB Complex
Friday, May 20
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity

Class 3A - Region 8 First Round

0
Davenport Central
Varsity (6-10)
1
Iowa City West
Varsity (8-7)
final
1 2 T
DP C 0 0 0
IACW 1 0 1
Iowa City West High School
Friday, May 20
BASEBALL Sophomore
6
Iowa City West
Sophomore (3-2-1)
6
Davenport West
Sophomore (1-0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 T
IACW 1 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 6
DP W 0 1 2 2 0 0 1 0 6
Dav. West BB/SB Complex