Wednesday, Jul 08
BASEBALL
Iowa City High
0-0
Prairie
0-0
7:00 PM
7/8
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Wednesday, Jul 08
BASEBALL
Iowa City High
0-0
Prairie
0-0
5:00 PM
7/8
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Monday, Jun 29
BASEBALL
Iowa City High
0-0
Dubuque Senior
0-0
5:30 PM
6/29
Dubuque Senior High School
Monday, Jun 29
BASEBALL
Iowa City High
0-0
Dubuque Senior
0-0
3:30 PM
6/29
Dubuque Senior High School
Thursday, Jun 25
SOFTBALL
Iowa City High
0-0
Cedar Rapids Washington
0-0
5:30 PM
6/25
Franklin Field
Friday, Jun 19
SOFTBALL

MVC Cross Over

Cedar Rapids Kennedy
0-0
Iowa City High
0-0
7:00 PM
6/19
Iowa City High
Friday, Jun 19
SOFTBALL

MVC Cross Over

Cedar Rapids Kennedy
0-0
Iowa City High
0-0
5:30 PM
6/19
Iowa City High
Friday, Jun 19
BASEBALL
Pleasant Valley
0-0
Iowa City High
0-0
5:00 PM
6/19
Mercer Park
Thursday, Jun 18
BASEBALL

JV will begin at 3:30

Iowa City High
0-0
Dubuque Hempstead
0-0
5:30 PM
6/18
Stephen Hempstead High School
Tuesday, May 19
GIRLS SOCCER
Iowa City High
0-0
Cedar Rapids Washington
0-0
7:30 PM
5/19
Kingston Stadium
Tuesday, May 19
BOYS SOCCER
Cedar Rapids Washington
0-0
Iowa City High
0-0
5:45 PM
5/19
Iowa City High
Monday, May 18
GIRLS GOLF
Iowa City High
Cedar Falls
Dubuque Senior
Prairie
Cedar Rapids Washington
Waterloo East
Western Dubuque
Xavier
5/18 · 9:30 AM Pleasant Valley Golf Course
Thursday, May 14
GIRLS GOLF
Iowa City High
Bettendorf
Davenport West
5/14 · 15:00 PM Pleasant Valley Golf Course
Friday, May 08
GIRLS SOCCER

Varsity first, followed by JV1

Waterloo East
0-0
Iowa City High
0-0
4:15 PM
5/8
Iowa City High
Thursday, May 07
GIRLS TENNIS
Iowa City High
Xavier
12:00 AM
5/7
Xavier High School
Tuesday, May 05
BOYS TENNIS
Iowa City High
Linn-Mar
4:00 PM
5/5
Linn-Mar High School
Thursday, Apr 30
BOYS SOCCER
Iowa City High
0-0
Prairie
0-0
7:00 PM
4/30
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Thursday, Apr 30
GIRLS TENNIS
Iowa City High
Iowa City Liberty
4:00 PM
4/30
Liberty High School
Thursday, Apr 30
GIRLS GOLF
Iowa City High
Dubuque Senior
Linn-Mar
Waterloo West
4/30 · 15:00 PM Pleasant Valley Golf Course
Wednesday, Apr 22
GIRLS GOLF
Iowa City High
Iowa City Liberty
Iowa City West
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Cedar Rapids Washington
Xavier
Linn-Mar
Marion
Prairie
4/22 · 9:30 AM Pleasant Valley Golf Course
Tuesday, Apr 21
GIRLS TENNIS
Iowa City High
Iowa City West
4:00 PM
4/21
Hawkeye Tennis & Recreation Complex
Monday, Apr 20
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Central DeWitt
Assumption
Camanche
Durant
Iowa City High
Iowa City Liberty
Regina Catholic
Maquoketa
4/20 · 16:00 PM Central DeWitt High School
Saturday, Apr 18
BOYS TENNIS
Iowa City High
Wahlert Catholic
1:00 PM
4/18
Wahlert Catholic High School
Thursday, Apr 16
BOYS TENNIS
Iowa City High
Prairie
4:00 PM
4/16
Hawkeye Tennis & Recreation Complex
Thursday, Apr 16
GIRLS GOLF
Cedar Rapids Washington
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Iowa City High
4/16 · 15:15 PM Gardner Golf Course
Tuesday, Apr 14
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Clinton
Bellevue
Calamus-Wheatland
Camanche
Central DeWitt
Davenport North
Davenport West
Dubuque Senior
Iowa City High
Iowa City Liberty
Easton Valley
Maquoketa
Moline
North Scott
Northeast
Prince of Peace
Riverdale
United Township
4/14 · 16:00 PM River King & Queen Athletic Complex
Saturday, Apr 11
GIRLS SOCCER

Ankeny & Centennial Crosstown Soccer Invitational

Iowa City High
0-0
Ankeny Centennial
0-0
6:30 PM
4/11
Ankeny Centennial High School
Saturday, Apr 11
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Iowa City High
Burlington
Xavier
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
4/11 · 0:00 AM Kingston Stadium
Thursday, Apr 02
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Mount Pleasant
Assumption
Fairfield
Davenport North
Fort Madison
Iowa City High
Mediapolis
Mid-Prairie
Ottumwa
Washington
West Burlington
4/2 · 16:30 PM Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Complex
Thursday, Apr 02
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
BCLUW
Des Moines North
GMG
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Iowa City High
Iowa Falls-Alden
Valley Lutheran
Jesup
North Tama
Wapsie Valley
4/2 · 16:15 PM BCLUW High School
Tuesday, Mar 31
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Waukee
Ames
Ankeny
Ankeny Centennial
Boone
Cedar Falls
Dowling Catholic
Indianola
Iowa City High
Johnston
Marshalltown
Norwalk
Pella
Valley
3/31 · 16:00 PM Waukee Stadium
Tuesday, Mar 17
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
0
Cedar Falls
0
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
0
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
0
Prairie
0
Xavier
0
Cedar Rapids Washington
0
Dubuque Hempstead
0
Dubuque Senior
0
Iowa City High
0
Wahlert Catholic
0
Iowa City Liberty
0
Iowa City West
0
Linn-Mar
0
Waterloo East
0
Waterloo West
0
Western Dubuque
3/17 · 16:30 PM University of Northern Iowa: Wellness & Recreation Services
Tuesday, Mar 10
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Iowa City High
3/10 · 0:00 AM UNI-Dome
Thursday, Mar 05
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Dubuque Senior
Dubuque Hempstead
Western Dubuque
Wahlert Catholic
Central Elkader
Iowa City High
Beckman Catholic
3/5 · 16:30 PM
Thursday, Mar 05
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 5A State Tournament Semifinal

71
Johnston
23-2
61
Iowa City High
23-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
JSTN 16 17 19 19 71
IACH 21 10 12 18 61
Wells Fargo Arena
Monday, Mar 02
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 5A State Tournament Quarterfinal

40
Prairie
20-4
59
Iowa City High
23-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
PR 10 7 11 12 40
IACH 17 10 18 14 59
Wells Fargo Arena
Friday, Feb 28
BOYS BASKETBALL

4A - Substate 2 Semifinal

80
Dubuque Senior
19-3
57
Iowa City High
9-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
DB 12 11 14 20 80
IACH 15 19 27 19 57
Dubuque Senior High School
Tuesday, Feb 25
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 5A - Region 1 Championship

21
Dubuque Hempstead
14-10
70
Iowa City High
22-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
DB H 4 6 6 5 21
IACH 33 19 9 9 70
Iowa City High
Monday, Feb 24
BOYS BASKETBALL

4A - Substate 2 Quarterfinal

46
Bettendorf
8-14
47
Iowa City High
9-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
BTDF 16 9 13 8 46
IACH 12 18 9 8 47
Iowa City High
Saturday, Feb 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 5A - Region 1 Semifinal

32
Iowa City Liberty
3-18
72
Iowa City High
21-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACL 5 5 6 16 32
IACH 29 16 13 14 72
Iowa City High
Thursday, Feb 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
78
Dubuque Hempstead
14-7
63
Iowa City High
8-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
DB H 20 20 16 22 78
IACH 22 10 18 13 63
Iowa City High
Tuesday, Feb 18
BOYS BASKETBALL
50
Iowa City High
8-11
66
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
13-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACH 15 12 16 7 50
CR K 19 18 17 12 66
Kennedy High School
Tuesday, Feb 18
BOYS BOWLING
1
Davenport North
2
Cedar Falls
3
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
4
Iowa City High
5
Iowa City West
6
Prairie
2/18 · 13:30 PM Lancer Lanes
Tuesday, Feb 18
GIRLS BOWLING
Cedar Falls
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Davenport North
Iowa City High
Iowa City West
Prairie
2/18 · 13:30 PM Lancer Lanes
Saturday, Feb 15
GIRLS BASKETBALL
39
Iowa City High
20-1
55
Waukee
19-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACH 14 7 8 10 39
WKE 10 17 14 14 55
Waukee High School
Saturday, Feb 15
BOYS SWIMMING
1
Iowa City West
2
Ankeny
3
Waukee
4
Bettendorf
5
Iowa City High
6
Dowling Catholic
7
Linn-Mar
8
Ames
9
Valley
10
Pleasant Valley
11
Marshalltown
12
Indianola
13
Cedar Rapids Washington
14
Johnston
15
Sioux City North
16
Decorah
17
Spencer
18
Davenport Central
19
Carroll
20
Muscatine
21
Keokuk
22
Cedar Falls
23
Burlington
24
Ottumwa
25
Dubuque Senior
26
Dubuque Hempstead
27
Waterloo West
28
Des Moines Roosevelt
29
Des Moines Lincoln
30
Vinton-Shellsburg
31
Williamsburg
32
Newton
33
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
34
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
35
Des Moines East
36
Mason City
2/15 · 12:30 PM Campus Recreation and Wellness Center
Friday, Feb 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
49
Xavier
8-11
62
Iowa City High
8-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
XVR 17 6 12 14 49
IACH 20 14 16 12 62
Iowa City High
Friday, Feb 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
67
Iowa City High
20-0
48
Xavier
14-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACH 17 18 16 16 67
XVR 8 15 12 13 48
Xavier High School
Friday, Feb 14
BOYS BOWLING
2692
Xavier
2729
Iowa City High
final
3:15 PM
2/14
Colonial Lanes
Friday, Feb 14
GIRLS BOWLING
2284
Xavier
2359
Iowa City High
final
3:15 PM
2/14
Colonial Lanes
Tuesday, Feb 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
75
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
6-11
85
Iowa City High
7-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR J 9 15 23 28 75
IACH 16 24 18 27 85
Iowa City High
Tuesday, Feb 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Senior Night

86
Iowa City High
19-0
43
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
2-18
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACH 29 25 22 10 86
CR J 4 12 7 20 43
Jefferson High School
Monday, Feb 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
78
Iowa City Liberty
9-8
67
Iowa City High
6-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACL 13 22 24 19 78
IACH 9 21 23 14 67
Iowa City High
Monday, Feb 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Teacher Appreciation NIght

22
Iowa City Liberty
3-15
63
Iowa City High
18-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACL 4 4 12 2 22
IACH 16 19 13 15 63
Iowa City High
Saturday, Feb 08
BOYS SWIMMING
0
Linn-Mar
0
Burlington
0
Iowa City High
0
Iowa City West
0
Decorah
0
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
0
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
0
Cedar Rapids Washington
0
Keokuk
2/8 · 0:00 AM Linn-Mar High School
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
53
Iowa City High
6-9
69
Prairie
12-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACH 11 17 12 13 53
PR 21 17 18 13 69
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Friday, Feb 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
53
Prairie
16-2
85
Iowa City High
17-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
PR 12 19 13 9 53
IACH 29 24 19 13 85
Iowa City High
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BOWLING
2737
Iowa City High
2566
Cedar Rapids Washington
final
4:00 PM
2/7
Lancer Lanes
Friday, Feb 07
GIRLS BOWLING
2360
Iowa City High
2055
Cedar Rapids Washington
final
4:00 PM
2/7
Lancer Lanes
Tuesday, Feb 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
58
Cedar Rapids Washington
3-13
64
Iowa City High
6-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR W 14 14 13 17 58
IACH 19 16 8 21 64
Iowa City High
Tuesday, Feb 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL
75
Iowa City High
16-0
51
Cedar Rapids Washington
9-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACH 17 22 18 18 75
CR W 12 5 13 21 51
Washington High School
Saturday, Feb 01
BOYS BASKETBALL
77
Waterloo West
13-2
49
Iowa City High
5-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLW 19 21 20 17 77
IACH 5 12 16 16 49
Kennedy High School
Saturday, Feb 01
GIRLS BASKETBALL
73
Dowling Catholic
15-3
75
Iowa City High
15-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
DWL 17 23 19 14 73
IACH 19 20 16 20 75
Iowa City High
Saturday, Feb 01
BOYS SWIMMING
1
Iowa City West
2
Linn-Mar
3
Cedar Rapids Washington
4
Iowa City High
5
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
6
Cedar Falls
7
Dubuque Hempstead
8
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
9
Waterloo West
10
Dubuque Senior
2/1 · 12:30 PM Coralville Recreation Center
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL
28
Iowa City High
5-7
61
Iowa City West
13-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACH 8 7 4 9 28
IACW 15 19 20 7 61
Iowa City West High School
Friday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL

G/B

57
Iowa City High
14-0
32
Iowa City West
8-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACH 8 17 20 12 57
IACW 11 7 8 6 32
Iowa City West High School
Friday, Jan 31
GIRLS BOWLING
2544
Waterloo East
2251
Iowa City High
final
3:15 PM
1/31
Colonial Lanes
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS BOWLING
2430
Waterloo East
2499
Iowa City High
final
3:15 AM
1/31
Colonial Lanes
Thursday, Jan 30
BOYS BOWLING
1
Xavier
2
Cedar Falls
3
Prairie
4
Waterloo East
5
Cedar Rapids Washington
6
Iowa City High
7
Dubuque Senior
8
Western Dubuque
1/30 · 10:00 AM Lancer Lanes
Thursday, Jan 30
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Cedar Falls
2
Waterloo East
3
Western Dubuque
4
Xavier
5
Dubuque Senior
6
Prairie
7
Iowa City High
8
Cedar Rapids Washington
1/30 · 10:00 AM Lancer Lanes
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL
68
Iowa City High
5-6
91
Dubuque Senior
11-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACH 22 16 15 15 68
DB 29 20 22 20 91
Dubuque Senior High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL
29
Dubuque Senior
6-9
70
Iowa City High
13-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
DB 7 9 7 6 29
IACH 21 25 15 9 70
Iowa City High
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS SWIMMING
0
Iowa City High
1/28 · 17:00 PM Washington High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS SWIMMING
Cedar Rapids Washington
Iowa City West
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Williamsburg
Vinton-Shellsburg
Iowa City High
Dubuque Hempstead
1/28 · 17:00 PM Washington High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS SWIMMING
Cedar Rapids Washington
Iowa City West
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Williamsburg
Vinton-Shellsburg
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Iowa City High
Dubuque Hempstead
1/28 · 17:00 PM Washington High School
Saturday, Jan 25
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Make-up date from 1/10/2020

83
Iowa City High
12-0
74
Waterloo West
11-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACH 15 21 22 25 83
WLW 17 18 22 17 74
Waterloo West High School
Saturday, Jan 25
BOYS SWIMMING
1
Iowa City West
2
Linn-Mar
3
Iowa City High
4
Cedar Rapids Washington
5
Cedar Falls
6
Dubuque Hempstead
7
Dubuque Senior
8
Waterloo West
9
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
10
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
1/25 · 12:00 PM Stephen Hempstead High School
Friday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL
38
Iowa City High
6-8
49
Xavier
7-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACH 7 13 7 11 38
XVR 15 14 11 9 49
Xavier High School
Friday, Jan 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL
64
Xavier
8-4
65
Iowa City High
11-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
XVR 18 23 11 12 64
IACH 18 12 12 23 65
Iowa City High
Thursday, Jan 23
BOYS BOWLING
2499
Iowa City High
2925
Dubuque Senior
final
3:00 PM
1/23
Creslanes Bowling Center
Thursday, Jan 23
GIRLS BOWLING
2087
Iowa City High
2730
Dubuque Senior
final
3:00 PM
1/23
Creslanes Bowling Center
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL
58
Cedar Falls
8-1
37
Iowa City High
5-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
C F 18 19 14 7 58
IACH 4 9 9 15 37
Iowa City High
Tuesday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
82
Iowa City High
10-0
73
Cedar Falls
8-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACH 14 13 24 13 82
C F 14 15 21 14 73
Cedar Falls High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS SWIMMING
0
Iowa City West
0
Iowa City High
final
6:00 PM
1/21
Mercer Park Aquatic Center and Scanlon Gym
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS BOWLING
2610
Cedar Falls
2204
Iowa City High
final
3:15 PM
1/21
Colonial Lanes
Tuesday, Jan 21
GIRLS BOWLING
2395
Cedar Falls
2354
Iowa City High
final
3:15 PM
1/21
Colonial Lanes
Saturday, Jan 18
BOYS SWIMMING
1
Burlington
2
Muscatine
3
Keokuk
1/18 · 10:00 AM Burlington High School
Friday, Jan 17
BOYS BASKETBALL

Postponed

Iowa City Liberty
5-3
Iowa City High
5-3
7:30 PM
1/17
Iowa City High
Friday, Jan 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Postponed to Feb. 10

Iowa City High
9-0
Iowa City Liberty
1-9
6:00 PM
1/17
Iowa City High
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
62
Iowa City High
5-3
65
Linn-Mar
4-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACH 17 8 14 15 62
LN-M 13 15 19 7 65
Linn-Mar High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
55
Linn-Mar
3-8
64
Iowa City High
9-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
LN-M 14 16 13 12 55
IACH 20 10 12 22 64
Iowa City High
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS SWIMMING
0
Linn-Mar
0
Iowa City High
final
6:00 PM
1/14
Mercer Park Aquatic Center and Scanlon Gym
Friday, Jan 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Postponed: to 1/25/2020

Iowa City High
8-0
Waterloo West
9-1
7:30 PM
1/10
Waterloo West High School
Thursday, Jan 09
BOYS SWIMMING
111
Iowa City High
59
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
final
6:00 PM
1/9
Kennedy High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
48
Western Dubuque
2-6
51
Iowa City High
5-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
WDB 6 13 9 20 48
IACH 19 11 10 11 51
Iowa City High
Tuesday, Jan 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
81
Iowa City High
8-0
34
Western Dubuque
3-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACH 28 29 17 7 81
WDB 14 3 8 9 34
Western Dubuque High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BOWLING
2502
Iowa City High
3223
Waterloo West
final
3:15 PM
1/7
Maple Lanes Bowling Center
Tuesday, Jan 07
GIRLS BOWLING
2399
Iowa City High
2589
Waterloo West
final
3:15 PM
1/7
Maple Lanes Bowling Center
Friday, Jan 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
58
Iowa City High
4-2
55
Waterloo East
2-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACH 15 14 12 17 58
WLE 17 13 13 12 55
Waterloo East High School
Friday, Jan 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
89
Iowa City High
7-0
24
Waterloo East
0-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACH 36 26 16 11 89
WLE 2 4 9 9 24
Iowa City High
Saturday, Dec 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
65
Iowa City High
6-0
41
Muscatine
4-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACH 21 19 20 5 65
MSCT 12 7 10 12 41
Iowa City High
Saturday, Dec 21
BOYS BOWLING
Prairie
Xavier
Central DeWitt
Davenport North
Durant
Independence
Iowa City High
Iowa City West
Isaac Newton Christian Academy
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Linn-Mar
Louisa-Muscatine
Monticello
North Scott
Vinton-Shellsburg
Cedar Rapids Washington
Waterloo West
West Delaware
12/21 · 13:00 PM Lancer Lanes
Saturday, Dec 21
BOYS SWIMMING
1
Iowa City West
2
Ankeny
3
Bettendorf
4
Pleasant Valley
5
Iowa City High
6
Cedar Falls
7
Ottumwa
8
Oskaloosa
12/21 · 11:00 AM Mercer Park Aquatic Center and Scanlon Gym
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
41
Iowa City High
6-8
38
Iowa City Liberty
8-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACH 11 13 10 7 41
IACL 12 4 15 7 38
Liberty High School
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
87
Iowa City High
5-0
31
Iowa City Liberty
1-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACH 30 24 22 11 87
IACL 8 8 6 9 31
Liberty High School
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BOWLING
2451
Iowa City High
3011
Prairie
final
4:00 PM
12/20
Lancer Lanes
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BOWLING
2425
Iowa City High
2545
Prairie
final
4:00 PM
12/20
Lancer Lanes
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
68
Iowa City High
6-8
59
Wahlert Catholic
4-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACH 14 26 17 15 68
WHC 14 17 13 15 59
Wahlert Catholic High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL
48
Wahlert Catholic
1-5
60
Iowa City High
4-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
WHC 8 6 9 25 48
IACH 24 14 15 8 60
Iowa City High
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS SWIMMING
0
Iowa City High
12/17 · 6:00 AM Jefferson High School
Saturday, Dec 14
GIRLS BOWLING
Prairie
Xavier
Central DeWitt
Davenport North
Durant
Independence
Iowa City High
Iowa City West
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Louisa-Muscatine
Marion
North Scott
Vinton-Shellsburg
Cedar Rapids Washington
Waterloo West
West Delaware
12/14 · 13:00 PM Lancer Lanes
Saturday, Dec 14
BOYS SWIMMING
0
Iowa City High
0
Iowa City West
0
Dubuque Hempstead
0
Dubuque Senior
12/14 · 11:00 AM Coralville Recreation Center
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
55
Iowa City West
3-0
46
Iowa City High
1-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACW 18 9 12 16 55
IACH 11 7 9 19 46
Iowa City High
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL

G/B

56
Iowa City West
4-4
75
Iowa City High
8-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACW 14 17 14 11 56
IACH 29 17 14 15 75
Iowa City High
Thursday, Dec 12
BOYS BOWLING
2640
Western Dubuque
2272
Iowa City High
final
3:15 PM
12/12
Colonial Lanes
Thursday, Dec 12
GIRLS BOWLING
2467
Western Dubuque
2225
Iowa City High
final
3:15 PM
12/12
Colonial Lanes
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
80
Iowa City High
2-0
38
Dubuque Hempstead
0-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACH 22 17 32 9 80
DB H 7 16 4 11 38
Stephen Hempstead High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS SWIMMING
89
Iowa City High
81
Cedar Falls
final
6:00 PM
12/10
Holmes Swimming Pool
Saturday, Dec 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
49
Muscatine
0-1
70
Iowa City High
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
MSCT 7 16 16 10 49
IACH 18 17 14 21 70
Iowa City High
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
37
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
9-11
79
Iowa City High
19-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR K 13 12 3 9 37
IACH 17 15 29 18 79
Iowa City High
Friday, Dec 06
BOYS BOWLING
2358
Iowa City High
3048
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
final
3:45 PM
12/6
May City Bowl
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BOWLING
2525
Iowa City High
2711
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
final
3:45 PM
12/6
May City Bowl
Thursday, Dec 05
WRESTLING
Iowa City High
Xavier
7:00 PM
12/5
Xavier High School
Thursday, Dec 05
BOYS SWIMMING
0
Waterloo West
0
Iowa City High
final
6:00 PM
12/5
Mercer Park Aquatic Center and Scanlon Gym
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
57
Iowa City High
0-1
63
North Scott
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACH 13 17 14 13 57
N SC 16 16 14 17 63
North Scott High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS SWIMMING
0
Iowa City High
0
Cedar Rapids Washington
final
6:00 PM
12/3
Mercer Park Aquatic Center and Scanlon Gym
Saturday, Nov 30
BOYS BASKETBALL
Williamsburg
0-0
Iowa City High
0-0
3:30 PM
11/30
Iowa City High
Tuesday, Nov 26
BOYS SWIMMING
0
Iowa City High
0
Pleasant Valley
final
6:00 PM
11/26
Pleasant Valley High School
Tuesday, Nov 26
BOYS BOWLING
2398
Iowa City High
2215
Iowa City West
final
3:15 PM
11/26
Colonial Lanes
Tuesday, Nov 26
GIRLS BOWLING
2287
Iowa City High
1945
Iowa City West
final
3:15 PM
11/26
Colonial Lanes
Monday, Nov 04
VOLLEYBALL

Class 5A - Region 4 Championship

0
Iowa City High
17-15
3
Dowling Catholic
32-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
IACH 15 17 26 - - 0
DWL 25 25 28 - - 3
Dowling Catholic High School
Thursday, Oct 31
GIRLS SWIMMING
1
Keokuk
2
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
3
Decorah
4
Iowa City High
5
Iowa City West
6
Linn-Mar
7