Directory

General School Info

Contact Information
Street Address
1500 Wildcat Rd
City
Humboldt
State
IA
County
Humboldt
Zip
50548-
Mailing Name
Humboldt High School
Mailing Address
1500 Wildcat Rd
Mailing City
Humboldt
Mailing State
IA
Mailing Zip
50548
Area Code
515
Phone
332-1430
Website
http://www.humboldt.k12.ia.us

Other Information
School Colors
Royal Blue & Gold
Mascot
Wildcats
Conference
North Central

Administration

Superintendent
Superintendent Name
Jim Murray
Superintendent Phone
515-332-1330x6102
Superintendent Email
jmurray@humboldt.k12.ia.us
Superintendent Address
PO Box 130
Superintendent City
Dakota City
Superintendent Zip
50529
Superintendent District Name
Humboldt Comm School District

Athletic Director
Athletic Director Name
Greg Thomas
Athletic Director Phone
515-332-1430x
Athletic Director Email
gthomas@humboldt.k12.ia.us

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Executive Coordinator

Principal
Principal Name
Dr. Paul Numedahl
Principal School Phone
515- 332-1430x6201
Principal Email
pnumedahl@humboldt.k12.ia.us

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal
Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal Name
Abby Horbach

Athletic Secretary
Athletic Secretary Name
Julie Nielsen
Athletic Secretary Phone
515-332-1430x6205

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletics

Girls Coaches
Competition Cheer

Dance

Girls Basketball
Girls Basketball Coach Name
Rodd Mooney

Girls Bowling

Girls Cross Country
Girls Cross Country Coach Name
Dean Clasen

Girls Golf
Girls Golf Coach Name
Jess Harklau

Girls Soccer
Girls Soccer Coach Name
Rodd Mooney

Girls Swimming

Girls Tennis

Girls Track & Field
Girls Track & Field Coach Name
Spencer Ross

Softball
Softball Coach Name
Doug VanPelt

Volleyball
Volleyball Coach Name
Justin McDaniel

Boys Coaches
Baseball
Baseball Coach Name
Jason Thurm

Boys Basketball
Boys Basketball Coach Name
Jason Thurm

Boys Bowling

Boys Cross Country
Boys Cross Country Coach Name
Dean Clasen

Boys Golf
Boys Golf Coach Name
Scott Birdsell

Boys Soccer
Boys Soccer Coach Name
Joe Hadar

Boys Swimming

Boys Tennis

Boys Track & Field
Boys Track & Field Coach Name
Greg Wickett

Wrestling
Wrestling Coach Name
Chad Beaman

Football
Football Coach Name
Derrick Elman

Cheer
Football Cheer
Football Cheer Coach Name
Pam Stalpes

Basketball Cheer
Basketball Cheer Coach Name
Pam Stalpes

Wrestling Cheer
Wrestling Cheer Coach Name
Shondel Beaman

Activities

Speech
Speech Director Name
TBA

Student Council
Student Council Advisor Name
Heather Nielsen

Band
Band Director Name
Drew Barker

Vocal
Vocal Director Name
Bryce Shutt

Orchestra