Monday, May 9
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

NCC Tournament

1
Clear Lake
2
Humboldt
3
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
4
Iowa Falls-Alden
5
Algona
6
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
7
Webster City
-
St. Edmond
5/9 · 10:00 AM CT Spring Valley Golf Course
Monday, May 9
BOYS SPRING GOLF Varsity

NCC Tournament

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Webster City
Algona
Clear Lake
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Humboldt
Iowa Falls-Alden
St. Edmond
5/9 · 10:00 AM CT Fort Dodge Country Club
Monday, May 9
BOYS SPRING GOLF Varsity

North Central Conference Tournament

1
Clear Lake
2
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
2
Humboldt
4
Webster City
5
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
6
Iowa Falls-Alden
7
St. Edmond
8
Algona
5/9 · 10:00 AM CT Fort Dodge Country Club
Monday, May 9
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD 8th Grade

BGJH Girls' Meet

Bishop Garrigan
Newman Catholic
West Hancock
North Union
Estherville Lincoln Central
Eagle Grove
Humboldt
5/9 · 4:30 PM CT Bishop Garrigan High School
Monday, May 9
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
5
Iowa Falls-Alden
Varsity (13-2)
0
Humboldt
Varsity (9-5)
final
1 2 T
IAFA 4 1 5
HMBT 0 0 0
Humboldt Soccer Field
Monday, May 9
BOYS SOCCER Varsity
2
Humboldt
Varsity (13-0)
1
Iowa Falls-Alden
Varsity (7-7)
final
1 2 T
HMBT 1 1 2
IAFA 0 1 1
Humboldt High School
Monday, May 9
GIRLS SOCCER Junior Varsity
Iowa Falls-Alden
Junior Varsity (4-0)
Humboldt
Junior Varsity (0-0)
7:00 PM CT
5/9
Humboldt Soccer Field
Tuesday, May 10
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
0
East Sac County
Varsity (3-8)
1
Humboldt
Varsity (10-5)
final
1 2 T
ESC 0 0 0
HMBT 0 1 1
Humboldt Soccer Field
Tuesday, May 10
BOYS SOCCER Varsity

After Girls Match

0
East Sac County
Varsity (2-6)
4
Humboldt
Varsity (14-0)
final
1 2 T
ESC 0 0 0
HMBT 4 0 4
Humboldt Soccer Field
Wednesday, May 11
BOYS SPRING GOLF Varsity

3A Sectionals

1
MOC-Floyd Valley
2
Spencer
3
Webster City
4
Estherville Lincoln Central
5
Humboldt
5
Storm Lake
7
Sioux Center
8
Algona
5/11 · 10:00 AM CT Landsmeer Golf Club
Thursday, May 12
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

3A - 6 - Gilbert

1
North Polk
2
Gilbert
3
Algona
4
Humboldt
5
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
6
Nevada
7
Iowa Falls-Alden
8
Webster City
5/12 · 4:00 PM CT Gilbert High School
Thursday, May 12
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

3A-6 State Qualifying Meet

-
Algona
-
Gilbert
-
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
-
Humboldt
-
Iowa Falls-Alden
-
Nevada
-
North Polk
-
Webster City
5/12 · 4:00 PM CT Gilbert High School
Thursday, May 12
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
1
Garner Hayfield Ventura
Varsity (10-2)
0
Humboldt
Varsity (10-6)
final
1 2 T
GHV 0 1 1
HMBT 0 0 0
Humboldt Soccer Field
Thursday, May 12
BOYS SOCCER Varsity
3
Humboldt
Varsity (15-0)
1
Garner Hayfield Ventura
Varsity (9-3)
final
1 2 T
HMBT 0 3 3
GHV 1 0 1
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
Friday, May 13
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

Fort Dodge Invitational

8
Waukee Northwest
-
Fort Dodge
-
Ames
-
Atlantic
-
Bishop Heelan
-
Des Moines East
-
Humboldt
-
Webster City
5/13 · 10:00 AM CT Fort Dodge Country Club
Friday, May 13
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD 8th Grade

North Central Conference Junior High Girls Meet

-
Iowa Falls-Alden
-
Humboldt
-
Webster City
-
Clear Lake
-
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
-
Algona
-
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
-
St. Edmond
5/13 · 4:00 PM CT Iowa Falls-Alden High School
Friday, May 13
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD 7th Grade

North Central Conference Junior High Girls Meet

-
Iowa Falls-Alden
-
Algona
-
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
-
Clear Lake
-
Webster City
-
St. Edmond
-
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
-
Humboldt
5/13 · 4:00 PM CT Iowa Falls-Alden High School
Friday, May 13
BOYS TRACK & FIELD 8th Grade

NCC MS Boys Track Meet

Humboldt
Algona
Clear Lake
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Iowa Falls-Alden
St. Edmond
Webster City
5/13 · 4:00 PM CT Humboldt High School
Friday, May 13
BOYS TRACK & FIELD 7th Grade

NCC MS Boys Track Meet

Humboldt
Algona
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Clear Lake
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Iowa Falls-Alden
St. Edmond
Webster City
5/13 · 4:00 PM CT Humboldt High School
Friday, May 13
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
Clear Lake
Varsity (7-5)
Humboldt
Varsity (10-6)
5:30 PM CT
5/13
Clear Lake - Lions Field
Saturday, May 14
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

Storm Lake Girls Invite

1
Humboldt
2
Carroll
3
Algona
4
Spencer
5
Denison-Schleswig
-
Storm Lake
5/14 · 9:00 AM CT Lake Creek Country Club
Wednesday, May 18
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

3A Region 1 Denison

Atlantic
Bishop Heelan
Denison-Schleswig
Glenwood
Harlan Community
Humboldt
LeMars
MOC-Floyd Valley
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Sioux Center
Plus 2 more
5/18 · 12:00 AM CT Majestic Hills Golf Course
Wednesday, May 18
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity

Class 1A - Region 3

Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Varsity (1-12)
Humboldt
Varsity (10-6)
5:00 PM CT
5/18
Humboldt Soccer Field
Go Wildcats!