Directory

General School Info

Contact Information
Street Address
245 S Washington St
City
Hudson
State
IA
County
Black Hawk
Zip
50643-
Mailing Name
Hudson High School
Mailing Address
PO Box 240
Mailing City
Hudson
Mailing State
IA
Mailing Zip
50643
Area Code
319
Phone
988-4226
Website
http://hudsonpiratepride.com

Other Information
School Colors
Navy Blue & White
Mascot
Pirates
Conference
North Iowa Cedar-Central

Administration

Superintendent
Superintendent Name
Anthony Voss
Superintendent Phone
319-988-3233x6
Superintendent Email
anthonyvoss@hudschools.org
Superintendent Address
136 S Washington
Superintendent City
Hudson
Superintendent Zip
50643
Superintendent District Name
Hudson Comm School District

Athletic Director
Athletic Director Name
Kevin Wurzer
Athletic Director Phone
319-988-4226x
Athletic Director Email
kevinwurzer@hudschools.org

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Executive Coordinator

Principal
Principal Name
Jeff Dieken
Principal School Phone
319-988-4226x
Principal Email
jeffdieken@hudschools.org

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletic Secretary
Athletic Secretary Name
Dee Sallee
Athletic Secretary Phone
319-988-4226x

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletics

Girls Coaches
Competition Cheer

Dance

Girls Basketball
Girls Basketball Coach Name
Jeff Curley

Girls Bowling

Girls Cross Country
Girls Cross Country Coach Name
Holly Petersen

Girls Golf
Girls Golf Coach Name
Jeff Curly

Girls Soccer
Girls Soccer Coach Name
Ashley Smiley

Girls Swimming

Girls Tennis

Girls Track & Field
Girls Track & Field Coach Name
Braden Rogers

Softball
Softball Coach Name
Jeff Curley

Volleyball
Volleyball Coach Name
Amy Burman

Boys Coaches
Baseball
Baseball Coach Name
Joe Bahnsen

Boys Basketball
Boys Basketball Coach Name
Sean Leonard

Boys Bowling

Boys Cross Country
Boys Cross Country Coach Name
Holly Petersen

Boys Golf
Boys Golf Coach Name
Jeff Curly

Boys Soccer
Boys Soccer Coach Name
Sue Rink

Boys Swimming

Boys Tennis

Boys Track & Field
Boys Track & Field Coach Name
Blaire Puls

Wrestling
Wrestling Coach Name
Wayne Haskovec

Football
Football Coach Name
Justin Brekke

Cheer
Football Cheer
Football Cheer Coach Name
Olivia Jorgensen

Basketball Cheer
Basketball Cheer Coach Name
Olivia Jorgensen

Wrestling Cheer
Wrestling Cheer Coach Name
Olivia Jorgensen

Activities

Speech
Speech Director Name
Mitchell Stover

Student Council
Student Council Advisor Name
Kate Tilges

Band
Band Director Name
Carla Ramsey

Vocal
Vocal Director Name
Mitchell Stover

Orchestra