Tuesday, Aug 27
VOLLEYBALL
0
AGWSR
0-3
2
Hudson
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
AGWSR 11 17 - - - 0
HDSN 21 21 - - - 2
Grundy Center High School
Tuesday, Aug 27
VOLLEYBALL
0
West Branch
1-1
2
Hudson
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WBN 8 8 - - - 0
HDSN 21 21 - - - 2
Grundy Center High School
Tuesday, Aug 27
VOLLEYBALL
2
Grundy Center
3-0
0
Hudson
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
G C 21 21 - - - 2
HDSN 16 19 - - - 0
Grundy Center High School
Thursday, Aug 29
VOLLEYBALL
0
Dunkerton
0-1
2
Hudson
4-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DNK 6 12 - - - 0
HDSN 25 25 - - - 2
Hudson Elementary School
Thursday, Aug 29
VOLLEYBALL
0
South Winneshiek
0-1
2
Hudson
4-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SWK 16 9 - - - 0
HDSN 25 25 - - - 2
Hudson Elementary School
Friday, Aug 30
FOOTBALL
7
Jesup
1-0
5
Hudson
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
JSP 0 7 0 0 7
HDSN 0 0 3 2 5
Hudson Elementary School
Thursday, Sep 05
VOLLEYBALL
0
North Linn
4-4
2
Hudson
7-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N LN 11 10 - - - 0
HDSN 25 25 - - - 2
North Linn High School
Thursday, Sep 05
VOLLEYBALL

North Linn Quadrangular

0
Alburnett
2-8
2
Hudson
7-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ALBT 13 18 - - - 0
HDSN 25 25 - - - 2
North Linn High School
Thursday, Sep 05
VOLLEYBALL

Quadrangular

0
Oelwein
0-8
2
Hudson
7-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OLWN 15 5 - - - 0
HDSN 25 25 - - - 2
North Linn High School
Friday, Sep 06
FOOTBALL
19
Columbus Catholic
2-0
0
Hudson
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
COLC 6 7 0 6 19
HDSN 0 0 0 0 0
Hudson Elementary School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL
0
BCLUW
5-4
2
Hudson
8-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BCLUW 15 9 - - - 0
HDSN 21 21 - - - 2
BCLUW High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL
0
Benton
3-3
2
Hudson
9-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BTN 8 7 - - - 0
HDSN 21 21 - - - 2
BCLUW High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL
0
North Polk
9-3
2
Hudson
10-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N P 13 14 - - - 0
HDSN 21 21 - - - 2
BCLUW High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL
0
PCM
3-10
2
Hudson
11-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
PCM 5 6 - - - 0
HDSN 21 21 - - - 2
BCLUW High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL
0
South Tama
1-10
2
Hudson
12-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
STM 11 11 - - - 0
HDSN 21 21 - - - 2
BCLUW High School
Tuesday, Sep 10
VOLLEYBALL
1
Hudson
12-2
3
Union Community
8-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HDSN 23 25 21 21 - 1
UCM 25 22 25 25 - 3
Union High School
Friday, Sep 13
FOOTBALL
38
Hudson
1-2
0
GMG
0-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
HDSN 38 0 0 0 38
GMG 0 0 0 0 0
GMG High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL
0
HLV
3-9
2
Hudson
13-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HLV 9 7 - - - 0
HDSN 21 21 - - - 2
East Marshall High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL
0
Benton
7-5
2
Hudson
14-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BTN 14 13 - - - 0
HDSN 21 21 - - - 2
East Marshall High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

East Marshall Invite

2
Hudson
15-2
0
West Marshall
2-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HDSN 21 21 - - - 2
WMR 17 9 - - - 0
East Marshall High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL
0
Vinton-Shellsburg
11-10
2
Hudson
16-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
VSB 11 8 - - - 0
HDSN 25 25 - - - 2
East Marshall High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL
1
Hudson
16-3
2
Des Moines Christian
9-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HDSN 25 23 9 - - 1
DM C 14 25 15 - - 2
East Marshall High School
Tuesday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL
0
Sumner-Fredericksburg
6-8
3
Hudson
17-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SMFB 19 16 18 - - 0
HDSN 25 25 25 - - 3
Hudson Elementary School
Friday, Sep 20
FOOTBALL
8
North Tama
5-0
6
Hudson
1-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
N TM 0 0 2 6 8
HDSN 0 6 0 0 6
Hudson Elementary School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL
0
Don Bosco
5-7
2
Hudson
18-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
D B 9 7 - - - 0
HDSN 21 21 - - - 2
Waterloo West High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL
2
Cedar Falls
17-1
1
Hudson
18-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
C F 21 17 15 - - 2
HDSN 14 21 3 - - 1
Waterloo West High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL
0
Decorah
4-8
2
Hudson
19-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DEC 8 19 - - - 0
HDSN 21 21 - - - 2
Waterloo West High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Waterloo West Eileen Beninga Tournament

0
Wapsie Valley
21-15
2
Hudson
29-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WPV 17 13 - - - 0
HDSN 25 25 - - - 2
Waterloo West High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL
0
Hudson
20-5
2
Cedar Falls
18-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HDSN 10 13 - - - 0
C F 25 25 - - - 2
Waterloo West High School
Tuesday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL
0
Hudson
21-6
3
Dike-New Hartford
17-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HDSN 23 22 23 - - 0
D-NH 25 25 25 - - 3
Dike-New Hartford High School
Tuesday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL
3
Hudson
21-6
0
Aplington-Parkersburg
9-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HDSN 25 25 25 - - 3
AP-P 19 14 16 - - 0
Dike-New Hartford High School
Friday, Sep 27
FOOTBALL
47
Hudson
2-3
7
BCLUW
0-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
HDSN 47 0 0 0 47
BCLUW 7 0 0 0 7
BCLUW High School
Thursday, Oct 03
VOLLEYBALL
0
Wapsie Valley
13-11
3
Hudson
22-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WPV 18 17 15 - - 0
HDSN 25 25 25 - - 3
Hudson Elementary School
Friday, Oct 04
FOOTBALL
6
Hudson
2-4
56
Saint Ansgar
6-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
HDSN 0 6 0 0 6
STA 13 22 14 7 56
Saint Ansgar Community High School
Tuesday, Oct 08
VOLLEYBALL
2
Hudson
22-7
3
Denver
24-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HDSN 22 25 25 22 10 2
DNV 25 11 10 25 15 3
Denver Athletic Complex
Thursday, Oct 10
VOLLEYBALL

Senior Night

0
Columbus Catholic
19-18
3
Hudson
23-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
COLC 17 17 16 - - 0
HDSN 25 25 25 - - 3
Hudson Elementary School
Friday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL
7
Wapsie Valley
4-3
14
Hudson
3-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
WPV 0 0 0 7 7
HDSN 0 7 0 7 14
Hudson Elementary School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL
0
Aplington-Parkersburg
11-15
2
Hudson
24-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
AP-P 13 8 - - - 0
HDSN 25 25 - - - 2
Don Bosco High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL
0
AGWSR
10-13
2
Hudson
25-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
AGWSR 18 17 - - - 0
HDSN 21 21 - - - 2
Don Bosco High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL
0
South Tama
8-26
2
Hudson
26-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
STM 13 14 - - - 0
HDSN 21 21 - - - 2
Don Bosco High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL
2
Hudson
27-7
0
Don Bosco
14-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HDSN 25 25 - - - 2
D B 17 12 - - - 0
Don Bosco High School
Tuesday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL

Senior Night

3
Hudson
29-7
0
Jesup
21-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HDSN 25 25 25 - - 3
JSP 17 15 23 - - 0
Jesup High School
Friday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL
7
Hudson
3-5
13
Grundy Center
7-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
HDSN 7 0 0 0 7
G C 0 7 6 0 13
Grundy Center High School
Friday, Oct 25
FOOTBALL
20
East Buchanan
4-5
46
Hudson
4-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
EBUC 0 8 6 6 20
HDSN 7 13 13 13 46
Hudson Elementary School
Monday, Oct 28
VOLLEYBALL

Class 2A - Region 6 Quarterfinal

3
Hudson
29-7
0
Colfax-Mingo
9-22
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HDSN 9 3 11 - - 3
C-M 25 25 25 - - 0
Hudson Elementary School
Thursday, Oct 31
VOLLEYBALL

Class 2A - Region 6 Semifinal

0
Regina Catholic
7-29
3
Hudson
30-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
RG C 12 3 14 - - 0
HDSN 25 25 25 - - 3
Hudson Elementary School
Tuesday, Nov 05
VOLLEYBALL

Class 2A - Region 6 Championship

3
Hudson
31-7
1
Mediapolis
41-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HDSN 25 25 19 25 - 3
MDP 18 18 25 9 - 1
Iowa City Regina High School
Wednesday, Nov 13
VOLLEYBALL

Class 2A - State Quarterfinal

0
Hudson
31-8
3
Western Christian
39-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HDSN 19 20 17 - - 0
WCH 25 25 25 - - 3
U.S. Cellular Center - Court One
Saturday, Nov 23
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Hall of Pride

Waterloo West
0-0
Hudson
0-0
8:00 PM
11/23
Hudson Elementary School
Tuesday, Nov 26
GIRLS BASKETBALL
56
Hudson
1-0
26
Janesville
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
HDSN 14 20 16 6 56
JNSV 13 1 4 8 26
Janesville High School
Monday, Dec 02
WRESTLING
Hudson
Belle Plaine
5:00 PM
12/2
Belle Plaine High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
22
Wapsie Valley
1-1
56
Hudson
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
WPV 8 3 6 5 22
HDSN 15 19 8 14 56
Hudson Elementary School
Thursday, Dec 05
WRESTLING
Sumner-Fredricksburg
Hudson
South Hardin-BCLUW
12/5 · 18:15 PM Sumner-Fredericksburg High School
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
54
Aplington-Parkersburg
2-1
58
Hudson
3-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
AP-P 10 14 9 21 54
HDSN 15 9 11 23 58
Hudson Elementary School
Friday, Dec 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
61
Aplington-Parkersburg
3-0
54
Hudson
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
AP-P 14 20 8 19 61
HDSN 14 12 12 16 54
Hudson Elementary School
Saturday, Dec 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Holiday Showdown Varsity Only

35
Waukon
3-1
44
Hudson
4-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
WKN 8 7 11 9 35
HDSN 10 11 7 16 44
Upper Iowa University
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
44
Hudson
5-0
42
Jesup
3-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
HDSN 11 7 10 16 44
JSP 15 6 10 11 42
Jesup High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
55
Hudson
1-1
47
Jesup
1-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
HDSN 13 14 9 19 55
JSP 4 14 14 15 47
Jesup High School
Thursday, Dec 12
WRESTLING
Wapsie Valley
West Marshall
Hudson
12/12 · 18:15 PM Hudson Elementary School
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
55
Dike-New Hartford
4-1
33
Hudson
5-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
D-NH 15 12 17 11 55
HDSN 5 8 11 9 33
Hudson Elementary School
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
66
Dike-New Hartford
4-0
46
Hudson
1-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
D-NH 12 18 19 17 66
HDSN 10 15 10 11 46
Hudson Elementary School
Monday, Dec 16
GIRLS BASKETBALL
50
Hudson
6-1
38
Columbus Catholic
2-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
HDSN 9 19 13 9 50
COLC 9 7 10 12 38
Columbus Catholic High School
Monday, Dec 16
BOYS BASKETBALL
60
Hudson
2-2
47
Columbus Catholic
1-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
HDSN 17 19 8 18 60
COLC 7 18 9 16 47
Columbus Catholic High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL
44
Hudson
7-1
26
Union Community
0-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
HDSN 17 12 6 9 44
UCM 7 7 3 9 26
Union High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
51
Hudson
4-3
56
Union Community
1-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
HDSN 11 11 15 14 51
UCM 11 11 17 17 56
Union High School
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
48
Denver
4-5
51
Hudson
8-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
DNV 4 11 15 18 48
HDSN 8 12 12 19 51
Hudson Elementary School
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
54
Denver
4-2
61
Hudson
3-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
DNV 10 19 7 18 54
HDSN 8 17 17 19 61
Hudson Elementary School
Friday, Jan 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
40
AGWSR
5-3
55
Hudson
9-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
AGWSR 4 16 11 9 40
HDSN 10 10 16 19 55
Hudson Elementary School
Friday, Jan 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
43
AGWSR
2-4
51
Hudson
4-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
AGWSR 9 10 10 14 43
HDSN 10 14 11 16 51
Hudson Elementary School
Tuesday, Jan 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
33
Sumner-Fredericksburg
5-4
46
Hudson
10-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
SMFB 4 10 14 5 33
HDSN 10 17 6 13 46
Hudson Elementary School
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
42
Sumner-Fredericksburg
3-4
46
Hudson
5-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
SMFB 11 10 4 17 42
HDSN 11 11 9 15 46
Hudson Elementary School
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
65
Hudson
11-1
21
Wapsie Valley
4-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
HDSN 26 24 8 7 65
WPV 2 5 4 10 21
Wapsie Valley High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
49
Hudson
5-4
50
Wapsie Valley
5-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
HDSN 11 15 17 6 49
WPV 6 20 14 10 50
Wapsie Valley High School
Monday, Jan 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
54
Jesup
10-3
44
Hudson
11-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
JSP 16 7 11 20 54
HDSN 13 8 14 9 44
Hudson Elementary School
Monday, Jan 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
50
Jesup
3-10
49
Hudson
5-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
JSP 9 14 12 15 50
HDSN 9 19 15 6 49
Hudson Elementary School
Thursday, Jan 23
BOYS BASKETBALL
45
Hudson
6-5
42
West Marshall
3-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
HDSN 12 12 11 12 45
WMR 7 4 11 20 42
West Marshall High School
Friday, Jan 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL
42
Hudson
11-3
68
Dike-New Hartford
13-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
HDSN 5 17 13 7 42
D-NH 22 19 22 5 68
Dike-New Hartford High School
Friday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL
38
Hudson
6-6
50
Dike-New Hartford
11-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
HDSN 9 11 3 15 38
D-NH 11 20 10 9 50
Dike-New Hartford High School
Saturday, Jan 25
BOYS BASKETBALL
32
Hudson
6-7
76
North Linn
13-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
HDSN 8 17 6 1 32
N LN 21 25 11 19 76
Upper Iowa University
Tuesday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL
35
Columbus Catholic
6-11
52
Hudson
12-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
COLC 10 3 11 11 35
HDSN 18 7 12 15 52
Hudson Elementary School
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL
30
Columbus Catholic
5-11
51
Hudson
7-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
COLC 5 11 7 7 30
HDSN 18 6 14 13 51
Hudson Elementary School
Thursday, Jan 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL
37
Hudson
12-4
42
West Marshall
12-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
HDSN 8 7 15 5 37
WMR 8 13 4 10 42
West Marshall High School
Friday, Jan 31
WRESTLING
Wapsie Valley
AGWSR
AP-GC
South Hardin-BCLUW
Denver
Dike-New Hartford
East Marshall
Hudson
Union Community
West Marshall
Sumner-Fredricksburg
Jesup
Columbus Catholic
1/31 · 10:00 AM Cyclone Center
Friday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Senior Night

21
Union Community
1-16
45
Hudson
13-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
UCM 6 4 2 9 21
HDSN 7 13 14 11 45
Hudson Elementary School
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL

Senior Night

52
Union Community
3-13
41
Hudson
7-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
UCM 8 16 12 16 52
HDSN 8 21 2 10 41
Hudson Elementary School
Monday, Feb 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
51
Hudson
13-5
54
Denver
12-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
HDSN 13 10 13 18 51
DNV 19 4 14 14 54
Cyclone Center
Monday, Feb 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
53
Hudson
7-9
71
Denver
12-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
HDSN 14 12 16 11 53
DNV 18 19 23 11 71
Cyclone Center
Tuesday, Feb 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL
42
New Hampton
8-9
47
Hudson
14-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
NHMP 6 6 14 16 42
HDSN 17 9 14 7 47
Hudson Elementary School
Thursday, Feb 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Senior Hight

35
Hudson
14-6
50
Sumner-Fredericksburg
11-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
HDSN 2 10 11 12 35
SMFB 8 9 20 13 50
Sumner-Fredericksburg High School
Thursday, Feb 06
BOYS BASKETBALL

Senior Night

49
Hudson
7-10
53
Sumner-Fredericksburg
8-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
HDSN 9 16 14 10 49
SMFB 15 13 9 16 53
Sumner-Fredericksburg High School
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
36
Janesville
17-4
65
Hudson
8-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
JNSV 6 9 14 7 36
HDSN 15 15 17 18 65
Hudson High School
Tuesday, Feb 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Rescheduled from 1/17/20

35
Hudson
14-7
45
Aplington-Parkersburg
11-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
HDSN 6 9 6 14 35
AP-P 17 8 7 13 45
Aplington Parkersburg High School
Tuesday, Feb 11
BOYS BASKETBALL

Rescheduled from 1/17/20

57
Hudson
8-11
70
Aplington-Parkersburg
19-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
HDSN 6 22 13 16 57
AP-P 18 16 19 17 70
Aplington Parkersburg High School
Thursday, Feb 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
76
Wapsie Valley
17-7
69
Hudson
11-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
WPV 17 18 20 21 76
HDSN 21 16 22 10 69
Hudson Elementary School
Friday, Feb 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
79
Hudson
9-12
53
North Tama
8-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
HDSN 16 14 29 20 79
N TM 13 12 18 10 53
North Tama High School
Monday, Feb 17
BOYS BASKETBALL

2A - Substate 7 Play-in Round

47
Columbus Catholic
6-16
55
Hudson
10-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
COLC 17 16 6 8 47
HDSN 19 10 16 10 55
Hudson Elementary School
Tuesday, Feb 18
GIRLS BASKETBALL
51
Aplington-Parkersburg
12-11
47
Hudson
14-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
AP-P 9 10 14 18 51
HDSN 6 11 10 20 47
Hudson Elementary School
Thursday, Feb 20
BOYS BASKETBALL

2A - Substate 7 Quarterfinal

41
Hudson
11-12
39
Aplington-Parkersburg
19-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
HDSN 11 13 9 8 41
AP-P 5 15 4 15 39
Aplington Parkersburg High School
Tuesday, Feb 25
BOYS BASKETBALL

2A - Substate 7 Semifinal

44
South Hamilton
15-7
25
Hudson
11-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHM 20 12 8 4 44
HDSN 10 4 5 6 25
Iowa Falls-Alden High School
Tuesday, Mar 03
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Waterloo West
Hudson
2:00 PM
3/3
Wartburg College
Tuesday, Mar 03
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Hudson
3/3 · 14:30 PM Wartburg College
Tuesday, Mar 10
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Hudson
Waterloo West
Marion
3/10 · 14:00 PM Wartburg College
Tuesday, Mar 24
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Hudson
Dike-New Hartford
2:00 PM
3/24
Wartburg College
Monday, Mar 30
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
BCLUW
AGWSR
Colo-Nesco
Dike-New Hartford
East Marshall
GMG
Grundy Center
Hudson
North Tama
South Hardin
West Marshall
Columbus Catholic
3/30 · 16:15 PM BCLUW High School
Thursday, Apr 02
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Waverly-Shell Rock
Charles City
Dike-New Hartford
Hudson
Mason City
New Hampton
Waterloo West
Waterloo East
4/2 · 17:00 PM Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
Thursday, Apr 02
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Waverly-Shell Rock
Charles City
Clear Creek-Amana
Dike-New Hartford
Hudson
New Hampton
Waterloo East
4/2 · 17:00 PM Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
Friday, Apr 03
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
South Hardin
AGWSR
BCLUW
Denver
GMG
Grundy Center
Hudson
Iowa Falls-Alden
West Marshall
4/3 · 16:30 PM South Hardin High School
Monday, Apr 06
GIRLS SOCCER

Metro Jamboree - varsity only

Hudson
0-0
Waterloo East
0-0
4:00 PM
4/6
Columbus Catholic High School
Thursday, Apr 09
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Hudson
AGWSR
Aplington-Parkersburg
Belle Plaine
Center Point-Urbana
Denver
Don Bosco
East Marshall
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Janesville
Nashua-Plainfield
North Butler
Rockford
Union Community
4/9 · 16:30 PM Hudson Elementary School
Saturday, Apr 11
BOYS SOCCER

Hudson Soccer Tournament

Decorah
0-0
Hudson
0-0
9:00 AM
4/11
Hudson High School
Monday, Apr 13
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
East Marshall
BCLUW
Hudson
Montezuma
Aplington-Parkersburg
Union Community
Vinton-Shellsburg
Grand View Christian
Belmond-Klemme
HLV
4/13 · 16:30 PM East Marshall Community Schools Bus Barn
Tuesday, Apr 14
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Hudson
Columbus Catholic
4:00 PM
4/14
South Hills Golf Course
Wednesday, Apr 15
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Hudson
Sumner-Fredericksburg
4:15 AM
4/15
Meadowbrook Country Club
Thursday, Apr 16
GIRLS GOLF
Hudson
Sumner-Fredericksburg
4:15 PM
4/16
Meadowbrook Country Club
Thursday, Apr 16
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Hudson
AGWSR
Aplington-Parkersburg
BCLUW
Charles City
Clarksville
Denver
Don Bosco
Dunkerton
GMG
Grundy Center
Jesup
North Tama
South Hardin
South Tama
Starmont
West Marshall
4/16 · 16:30 PM Hudson Elementary School
Thursday, Apr 16
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Dike-New Hartford
AGWSR
Aplington-Parkersburg
Denver
Don Bosco
Dunkerton
Grundy Center
Hudson
Iowa Falls-Alden
Janesville
Jesup
North Butler
North Tama
South Hardin
Starmont
Wapsie Valley
West Marshall
4/16 · 16:45 PM Dike-New Hartford High School
Tuesday, Apr 21
GIRLS SOCCER
Hudson
0-0
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
0-0
5:30 PM
4/21
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Thursday, Apr 23
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Denver
Alburnett
Benton
Charles City
Don Bosco
Dunkerton
Hudson
Independence
Jesup
Union Community
Wapsie Valley
West Delaware
Grundy Center
Beckman Catholic
Tripoli
4/23 · 16:30 PM Denver Athletic Complex
Tuesday, Apr 28
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
South Tama
Saydel
Meskwaki Settlement
Twin Cedars
Hudson
4/28 · 16:30 PM South Tama High School
Tuesday, Apr 28
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
South Tama
Meskwaki Settlement
Saydel
Twin Cedars
Hudson
Prairie
Williamsburg
4/28 · 16:30 PM South Tama High School
Tuesday, Apr 28
BOYS SOCCER
Hudson
0-0
Decorah
0-0
6:30 PM
4/28
Decorah High School
Thursday, May 07
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Aplington-Parkersburg
Dike-New Hartford
Hudson
Columbus Catholic
Union Community
Wapsie Valley
Denver
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Jesup
5/7 · 16:30 PM Aplington Parkersburg High School
Thursday, May 07
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Aplington-Parkersburg
Dike-New Hartford
Hudson
Jesup
Union Community
Columbus Catholic
Wapsie Valley
Denver
Sumner-Fredericksburg
5/7 · 16:30 PM Aplington Parkersburg High School
Monday, May 11
GIRLS GOLF
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Aplington-Parkersburg
Columbus Catholic
Denver
Dike-New Hartford
Hudson
Jesup
Union Community
Wapsie Valley
5/11 · 10:00 AM Meadowbrook Country Club
Monday, May 11
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Dike-New Hartford
Aplington-Parkersburg
Columbus Catholic
Denver
Hudson
Jesup
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Union Community
Wapsie Valley
5/11 · 10:00 AM Fox Ridge Golf Course
Tuesday, May 19
GIRLS SOCCER