Tuesday, Mar 03
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Waterloo West
Hudson
2:00 PM
3/3
Wartburg College
Tuesday, Mar 03
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Hudson
3/3 · 14:30 PM Wartburg College
Tuesday, Mar 10
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Hudson
Waterloo West
Marion
3/10 · 14:00 PM Wartburg College
Tuesday, Mar 24
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Hudson
Dike-New Hartford
2:00 PM
3/24
Wartburg College
Monday, Mar 30
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
BCLUW
AGWSR
Colo-Nesco
Dike-New Hartford
East Marshall
GMG
Grundy Center
Hudson
North Tama
South Hardin
West Marshall
Columbus Catholic
3/30 · 16:15 PM BCLUW High School
Thursday, Apr 02
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Waverly-Shell Rock
Charles City
Dike-New Hartford
Hudson
Mason City
New Hampton
Waterloo West
Waterloo East
4/2 · 17:00 PM Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
Thursday, Apr 02
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Waverly-Shell Rock
Charles City
Clear Creek-Amana
Dike-New Hartford
Hudson
New Hampton
Waterloo East
4/2 · 17:00 PM Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
Friday, Apr 03
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
South Hardin
AGWSR
BCLUW
Denver
GMG
Grundy Center
Hudson
Iowa Falls-Alden
West Marshall
4/3 · 16:30 PM South Hardin High School
Monday, Apr 06
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity

Metro Jamboree - varsity only

Hudson
0-0
Waterloo East
0-0
4:00 PM
4/6
Columbus Catholic High School
Thursday, Apr 09
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Hudson
AGWSR
Aplington-Parkersburg
Belle Plaine
Center Point-Urbana
Denver
Don Bosco
East Marshall
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Janesville
Nashua-Plainfield
North Butler
Rockford
Union Community
4/9 · 16:30 PM Hudson Elementary School
Saturday, Apr 11
BOYS SOCCER Varsity

Hudson Soccer Tournament

Decorah
0-0
Hudson
0-0
9:00 AM
4/11
Hudson High School
Monday, Apr 13
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
East Marshall
BCLUW
Hudson
Montezuma
Aplington-Parkersburg
Union Community
Vinton-Shellsburg
Grand View Christian
Belmond-Klemme
HLV
4/13 · 16:30 PM East Marshall Community Schools Bus Barn
Tuesday, Apr 14
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Hudson
Columbus Catholic
4:00 PM
4/14
South Hills Golf Course
Wednesday, Apr 15
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Hudson
Sumner-Fredericksburg
4:15 AM
4/15
Meadowbrook Country Club
Thursday, Apr 16
GIRLS GOLF
Hudson
Sumner-Fredericksburg
4:15 PM
4/16
Meadowbrook Country Club
Thursday, Apr 16
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Hudson
AGWSR
Aplington-Parkersburg
BCLUW
Charles City
Clarksville
Denver
Don Bosco
Dunkerton
GMG
Grundy Center
Jesup
North Tama
South Hardin
South Tama
Starmont
West Marshall
4/16 · 16:30 PM Hudson Elementary School
Thursday, Apr 16
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Dike-New Hartford
AGWSR
Aplington-Parkersburg
Denver
Don Bosco
Dunkerton
Grundy Center
Hudson
Iowa Falls-Alden
Janesville
Jesup
North Butler
North Tama
South Hardin
Starmont
Wapsie Valley
West Marshall
4/16 · 16:45 PM Dike-New Hartford High School
Tuesday, Apr 21
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
Hudson
0-0
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
0-0
5:30 PM
4/21
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Thursday, Apr 23
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Denver
Alburnett
Benton
Charles City
Don Bosco
Dunkerton
Hudson
Independence
Jesup
Union Community
Wapsie Valley
West Delaware
Grundy Center
Beckman Catholic
Tripoli
4/23 · 16:30 PM Denver Athletic Complex
Tuesday, Apr 28
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
South Tama
Saydel
Meskwaki Settlement
Twin Cedars
Hudson
4/28 · 16:30 PM South Tama High School
Tuesday, Apr 28
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
South Tama
Meskwaki Settlement
Saydel
Twin Cedars
Hudson
Prairie
Williamsburg
4/28 · 16:30 PM South Tama High School
Tuesday, Apr 28
BOYS SOCCER Varsity
Hudson
0-0
Decorah
0-0
6:30 PM
4/28
Decorah High School
Thursday, May 07
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Aplington-Parkersburg
Dike-New Hartford
Hudson
Columbus Catholic
Union Community
Wapsie Valley
Denver
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Jesup
5/7 · 16:30 PM Aplington Parkersburg High School
Thursday, May 07
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Aplington-Parkersburg
Dike-New Hartford
Hudson
Jesup
Union Community
Columbus Catholic
Wapsie Valley
Denver
Sumner-Fredericksburg
5/7 · 16:30 PM Aplington Parkersburg High School
Monday, May 11
GIRLS GOLF
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Aplington-Parkersburg
Columbus Catholic
Denver
Dike-New Hartford
Hudson
Jesup
Union Community
Wapsie Valley
5/11 · 10:00 AM Meadowbrook Country Club
Monday, May 11
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Dike-New Hartford
Aplington-Parkersburg
Columbus Catholic
Denver
Hudson
Jesup
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Union Community
Wapsie Valley
5/11 · 10:00 AM Fox Ridge Golf Course
Tuesday, May 19
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
0-0
Hudson
0-0
5:00 PM
5/19
Hudson Athletic Complex
Friday, May 22
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
Hudson
0-0
Aplington-Parkersburg
0-0
5:00 PM
5/22
Monday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL Varsity
6
Denver
0-1
7
Hudson
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DNV 3 0 2 0 1 0 0 6
HDSN 0 0 0 0 2 0 5 7
Hudson Athletic Complex
Monday, Jun 15
BASEBALL Varsity
8
Denver
1-0
3
Hudson
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DNV 0 1 1 0 0 0 6 8
HDSN 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 3
Hudson Athletic Complex
Tuesday, Jun 16
SOFTBALL Varsity

JV @ 5:00

4
Hudson
1-1
16
Jesup
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
HDSN 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 4
JSP 4 7 4 1 0 0 0 16
Jesup High School
Tuesday, Jun 16
BASEBALL Varsity
0
Hudson
0-2
3
Jesup
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
HDSN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
JSP 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 3
Jesup High School
Thursday, Jun 18
SOFTBALL Varsity
2
Osage
1-3
3
Hudson
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
OSG 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 2
HDSN 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 3
Hudson Elementary School
Thursday, Jun 18
BASEBALL Varsity
0
East Marshall
0-4
10
Hudson
1-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
E MR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
HDSN 1 3 0 2 4 0 0 10
Hudson Athletic Complex
Friday, Jun 19
SOFTBALL Varsity

Cancelled due to weather

Hudson
2-1
Union Community
2-1
7:00 PM
6/19
Union High School
Saturday, Jun 20
SOFTBALL Varsity
11
Hudson
3-1
7
Newman Catholic
5-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
HDSN 2 1 6 2 0 0 0 11
NMNC 0 0 4 0 3 0 0 7
Newman Catholic High School
Saturday, Jun 20
SOFTBALL Varsity
5
Hudson
3-2
13
Bishop Garrigan
3-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
HDSN 0 2 0 0 2 1 0 5
B G 1 0 11 0 0 1 0 13
Newman Catholic High School
Monday, Jun 22
SOFTBALL Varsity

Postponed: Postponed

Sumner-Fredericksburg
2-1
Hudson
3-2
7:00 PM
6/22
Hudson Athletic Complex
Tuesday, Jun 23
SOFTBALL Varsity
6
Hudson
3-3
7
BCLUW
2-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
HDSN 1 0 1 0 4 0 0 6
BCLUW 5 1 0 0 0 0 1 7
BCLUW Softball Field
Wednesday, Jun 24
SOFTBALL Varsity
0
Hudson
3-4
10
Columbus Catholic
3-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
HDSN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
COLC 1 3 0 0 1 5 0 10
Columbus Catholic High School
Wednesday, Jun 24
BASEBALL Varsity
8
Hudson
2-2
5
Columbus Catholic
3-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
HDSN 0 0 0 1 3 3 1 8
COLC 0 0 3 0 2 0 0 5
Columbus Catholic High School
Friday, Jun 26
BASEBALL Varsity
2
Grundy Center
4-2
12
Hudson
3-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
G C 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
HDSN 9 0 2 0 0 1 0 12
Hudson Athletic Complex
Saturday, Jun 27
SOFTBALL Varsity

Make-up of June 27 JV Game @ 5:00

Sumner-Fredericksburg
5-2
Hudson
3-4
9:00 AM
6/27
Hudson Athletic Complex
Saturday, Jun 27
BASEBALL Varsity

Rescheduled from 6/22, Varsity @ 9:00, Jv Follows

4
Sumner-Fredericksburg
2-4
8
Hudson
4-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SMFB 1 0 0 0 0 0 3 4
HDSN 0 1 0 0 2 5 0 8
Hudson Athletic Complex
Monday, Jun 29
SOFTBALL Varsity
9
Wapsie Valley
4-2
10
Hudson
4-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WPV 3 0 0 0 2 1 3 9
HDSN 1 1 0 3 0 4 1 10
Hudson Athletic Complex
Monday, Jun 29
BASEBALL Varsity
5
Wapsie Valley
5-4
2
Hudson
4-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WPV 0 0 0 0 3 0 2 5
HDSN 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 2
Hudson Athletic Complex
Wednesday, Jul 01
SOFTBALL Varsity

Varsity / JV

17
Hudson
5-4
7
Janesville
7-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
HDSN 2 3 3 0 3 6 0 17
JNSV 0 0 3 1 0 3 0 7
Janesville High School
Wednesday, Jul 01
BASEBALL Varsity

Senior Night

12
Hudson
5-3
11
Janesville
3-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
HDSN 3 0 0 1 2 3 3 12
JNSV 0 0 1 2 3 0 5 11
Janesville High School
Thursday, Jul 02
SOFTBALL Varsity
6
Hudson
5-5
11
Dike-New Hartford
6-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
HDSN 0 0 3 0 0 0 3 6
D-NH 3 1 0 2 5 0 0 11
Dike-New Hartford High School
Friday, Jul 03
SOFTBALL Varsity
1
Aplington-Parkersburg
2-6
13
Hudson
6-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
AP-P 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
HDSN 0 0 13 0 0 0 0 13
Hudson Athletic Complex
Friday, Jul 03
BASEBALL Varsity
6
Aplington-Parkersburg
0-3
7
Hudson
6-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
AP-P 0 3 0 1 0 2 0 6
HDSN 3 0 0 1 0 2 0 7
Hudson Athletic Complex
Monday, Jul 06
SOFTBALL Varsity
0
Dunkerton
0-9
10
Hudson
7-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DNK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
HDSN 6 0 3 0 1 0 0 10
Hudson Athletic Complex
Tuesday, Jul 07
SOFTBALL Varsity

Postponed: Game added to replace North Tama

Nashua-Plainfield
4-5
Hudson
7-5
7:00 PM
7/7
Hudson Athletic Complex
Wednesday, Jul 08
SOFTBALL Varsity

Rescheduled from 6/27, JV @ 5:00 PM

11
Sumner-Fredericksburg
7-6
0
Hudson
7-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SMFB 2 0 2 0 1 6 0 11
HDSN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Hudson Athletic Complex
Wednesday, Jul 08
BASEBALL Varsity
14
North Linn
15-2
2
Hudson
6-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
N LN 0 0 5 4 5 0 0 14
HDSN 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 2
Veterans Memorial Stadium
Thursday, Jul 09
SOFTBALL Varsity

Canceled

Hudson
7-6
South Hardin
4-7
7:00 PM
7/9
South Hardin High School
Friday, Jul 10
SOFTBALL Varsity
2
Hudson
7-7
3
East Marshall
13-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
HDSN 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 2
E MR 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 3
East Marshall High School
Saturday, Jul 11
BASEBALL Varsity

2A - Substate 2 First Round

2
Aplington-Parkersburg
3-5
7
Hudson
7-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
AP-P 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 2
HDSN 3 0 0 2 2 0 0 7
South Hardin High School
Tuesday, Jul 14
BASEBALL Varsity

2A - Substate 2 Quarterfinal

12
Denver
8-7
2
Hudson
7-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DNV 0 0 1 4 4 3 0 12
HDSN 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 2
Dike-New Hartford High School
Wednesday, Jul 15
SOFTBALL Varsity
5
Hudson
8-7
4
Dike-New Hartford
7-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
HDSN 0 0 0 1 2 0 1 5
D-NH 0 0 3 0 1 0 0 4
Dike-New Hartford High School
Friday, Jul 17
SOFTBALL Varsity
0
Hudson
8-8
6
North Linn
22-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
HDSN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
N LN 0 0 0 2 1 3 0 6
North Linn High School
Friday, Aug 28
FOOTBALL Varsity
Hudson
0-0
Columbus Catholic
0-0
7:00 PM
8/28
Columbus Catholic High School
Tuesday, Sep 01
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Quadrangular

Hudson
0-0
Oelwein
0-0
5:30 PM
9/1
North Linn High School
Friday, Sep 04
FOOTBALL Varsity
Jesup
0-0
Hudson
0-0
7:00 PM
9/4
Hudson Elementary School
Monday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

5:30--Jv, 6:00-9/10, V-7:30 S-FHS Parents' Night

Hudson
0-0
Sumner-Fredericksburg
0-0
7:30 PM
9/7
Sumner-Fredericksburg High School
Friday, Sep 11
FOOTBALL Varsity
Hudson
0-0
Aplington-Parkersburg
0-0
7:00 PM
9/11
Aplington Recreation Complex
Friday, Sep 18
FOOTBALL Varsity
East Marshall
0-0
Hudson
0-0
7:00 PM
9/18
Hudson Elementary School
Friday, Sep 25
FOOTBALL Varsity
South Hamilton
0-0
Hudson
0-0
7:00 PM
9/25
Hudson Elementary School
Friday, Oct 02
FOOTBALL Varsity
Hudson
0-0
Dike-New Hartford
0-0
7:00 PM
10/2
Dike-New Hartford High School
Thursday, Oct 08
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

WV Senior Night

Hudson
0-0
Wapsie Valley
0-0
7:30 PM
10/8
Wapsie Valley High School
Friday, Oct 09
FOOTBALL Varsity
South Hardin
0-0
Hudson
0-0
7:00 PM
10/9
Hudson Elementary School
Tuesday, Dec 01
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
Hudson
0-0
Wapsie Valley
0-0
7:30 PM
12/1
Wapsie Valley High School
Tuesday, Jan 05
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Jv-4:30, V-6:15

Hudson
0-0
Sumner-Fredericksburg
0-0
6:15 PM
1/5
Sumner-Fredericksburg High School
Tuesday, Jan 05
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Jv--4:30, 9/10--5:45, V--7:45 PM

Hudson
0-0
Sumner-Fredericksburg
0-0
7:45 PM
1/5
Sumner-Fredericksburg High School
Tuesday, Jan 12
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
Wapsie Valley
0-0
Hudson
0-0
6:15 PM
1/12
Hudson Elementary School
Tuesday, Jan 12
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
Wapsie Valley
0-0
Hudson
0-0
7:45 PM
1/12
Hudson Elementary School
Thursday, Feb 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Jv-4:30, V-6:15

Sumner-Fredericksburg
0-0
Hudson
0-0
6:15 PM
2/4
Hudson Elementary School
Thursday, Feb 04
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Jv--4:30, 9/10--5:45, V--7:45

Sumner-Fredericksburg
0-0
Hudson
0-0
7:45 PM
2/4
Hudson Elementary School
Tuesday, Feb 09
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

WV Senior Night

Hudson
0-0
Wapsie Valley
0-0
7:30 PM
2/9
Wapsie Valley High School
Go Pirates!