Directory

General School Info

Contact Information
Street Address
2600 Ave A
City
Fort Madison
State
IA
County
Lee
Zip
52627-
Mailing Name
Holy Trinity Catholic High School
Mailing Address
2600 Ave A
Mailing City
Fort Madison
Mailing State
IA
Mailing Zip
52627
Area Code
319
Phone
372-2486
Website
http://www.holytrinityschools.org

Other Information
School Colors
Royal Blue & Silver
Mascot
Crusaders
Conference
SEI Superconference-South

Administration

Superintendent
Superintendent Name
Lynne Devaney
Superintendent Phone
563-888-4231x
Superintendent Address
780 W Central Park Ave
Superintendent City
Davenport
Superintendent Zip
52804-1998
Superintendent District Name
Diocese of Davenport

Athletic Director
Athletic Director Name
John Goetz
Athletic Director Phone
319-372-2486x5
Athletic Director Email
john.goetz@holytrinityschools.org

Co-AD/Asst AD
Co-AD/Asst AD Name
Mike Moylan
Co-AD/Asst AD Phone
319-837-6131x
Co-AD/Asst AD Email
mike.moylan@holytrinityschools.org

Asst/Assoc Supt
Asst/Assoc Supt Name
Craig Huebner

Executive Coordinator

Principal
Principal Name
Craig Huebner
Principal School Phone
319-372-2486x1
Principal Email
craig.huebner@holytrinityschools.org

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal
Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal Name
Amy KIes-Batista

Athletic Secretary
Athletic Secretary Name
Deb Foecke
Athletic Secretary Phone
319-372-2486x1

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletics

Girls Coaches
Competition Cheer

Dance
Dance Coach Name
Tricia Lake

Girls Basketball
Girls Basketball Coach Name
Tony Johnson

Girls Bowling

Girls Cross Country

Girls Golf
Girls Golf Coach Name
John Goetz

Girls Soccer

Girls Swimming

Girls Tennis

Girls Track & Field

Softball
Softball Coach Name
Loren Menke

Volleyball
Volleyball Coach Name
Melissa Freesmeier

Boys Coaches
Baseball

Boys Basketball
Boys Basketball Coach Name
John Hellige

Boys Bowling

Boys Cross Country
Boys Cross Country Coach Name
Dawn Schulte

Boys Golf
Boys Golf Coach Name
John Goetz

Boys Soccer

Boys Swimming

Boys Tennis

Boys Track & Field

Wrestling

Football

Cheer
Football Cheer

Basketball Cheer
Basketball Cheer Coach Name
TBA

Wrestling Cheer

Activities

Speech
Speech Director Name
Sara Mueller

Student Council
Student Council Advisor Name
Sara Mueller

Band
Band Director Name
Emily Otte

Vocal
Vocal Director Name
Emily Otte

Orchestra