Thursday, Apr 02
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Belle Plaine
Sigourney
English Valleys
Iowa Valley
South Tama
Tri-County
North Linn
Lynnville-Sully
HLV
Don Bosco
Montezuma
Grundy Center
Meskwaki Settlement
North Mahaska
Twin Cedars
BGM
4/2 · 16:30 PM Belle Plaine High School
Monday, Apr 06
GIRLS GOLF
HLV
BGM
Belle Plaine
4/6 · 16:15 PM
Monday, Apr 06
BOYS SPRING GOLF
HLV
BGM
Belle Plaine
4/6 · 16:15 PM
Thursday, Apr 09
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
North Mahaska
HLV
Pella Christian
Colfax-Mingo
Montezuma
Sigourney
BGM
Tri-County
Iowa Valley
4/9 · 16:30 PM North Mahaska High School
Monday, Apr 13
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
East Marshall
BCLUW
Hudson
Montezuma
Aplington-Parkersburg
Union Community
Vinton-Shellsburg
Grand View Christian
Belmond-Klemme
HLV
4/13 · 16:30 PM East Marshall Community Schools Bus Barn
Thursday, Apr 16
BOYS SPRING GOLF
HLV
Keota
4:15 PM
4/16
Lagos Acres Golf Course
Monday, Apr 20
GIRLS GOLF
Iowa Valley
HLV
4:15 PM
4/20
Monday, Apr 20
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Iowa Valley
HLV
4:15 PM
4/20
Tuesday, Apr 28
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Sigourney
BGM
Highland
Winfield-Mt Union
WACO
Keota
Tri-County
Pekin
North Mahaska
Cardinal
Columbus
HLV
4/28 · 16:30 PM Sigourney High School
Tuesday, Apr 28
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Sigourney
BGM
Cardinal
Columbus
Highland
HLV
Keota
North Mahaska
Pekin
Tri-County
WACO
Winfield-Mt Union
4/28 · 16:30 PM Sigourney High School
Thursday, Apr 30
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
WACO
Danville
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Fairfield
Fort Madison
Highland
Hillcrest Academy
HLV
Keokuk
Lone Tree
Mediapolis
New London
Sigourney
Tri-County
Winfield-Mt Union
Washington
4/30 · 16:30 PM WACO High School
Thursday, Apr 30
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
WACO
Central Lee
Danville
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Fairfield
Fort Madison
Highland
Hillcrest Academy
HLV
Keokuk
Lone Tree
Mediapolis
New London
Tri-County
Winfield-Mt Union
Washington
4/30 · 16:30 PM WACO High School
Monday, May 04
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Keota
English Valleys
Iowa Valley
Belle Plaine
HLV
5/4 · 14:00 PM Lagos Acres Golf Course
Monday, May 11
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Keota
English Valleys
Iowa Valley
HLV
BGM
Lynnville-Sully
Sigourney
Montezuma
North Mahaska
Colfax-Mingo
Belle Plaine
5/11 · 10:00 AM Oakland Acres Golf Club
Monday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL Varsity
0
HLV
0-1
11
Sigourney
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
HLV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
SGN 5 4 1 1 0 0 0 11
Sigourney - Schafer Field
Monday, Jun 15
BASEBALL Varsity
11
HLV
1-0
2
Sigourney
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
HLV 2 0 4 2 0 3 0 11
SGN 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 2
Sigourney High School
Wednesday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL Varsity
10
Keota
0-2
11
HLV
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
KEO 3 0 6 0 1 0 0 10
HLV 3 0 4 2 1 1 0 11
HLV Community Schools
Wednesday, Jun 17
BASEBALL Varsity
0
Keota
1-1
2
HLV
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
KEO 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
HLV 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 2
HLV Community Schools
Thursday, Jun 18
SOFTBALL Varsity
8
HLV
2-1
1
Vinton-Shellsburg
0-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
HLV 2 0 0 1 0 3 2 8
VSB 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1
Tilford Elementary School
Monday, Jun 22
SOFTBALL Varsity

Postponed

Lynnville-Sully
5-0
HLV
2-1
6:00 PM
6/22
HLV Community Schools
Tuesday, Jun 23
SOFTBALL Varsity
16
English Valleys
0-1
4
HLV
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ENGV 1 7 0 0 2 6 0 16
HLV 0 1 1 0 1 1 0 4
HLV Community Schools
Tuesday, Jun 23
BASEBALL Varsity
0
English Valleys
2-3
10
HLV
3-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ENGV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
HLV 2 2 0 1 5 0 0 10
HLV Community Schools
Wednesday, Jun 24
SOFTBALL Varsity
0
HLV
2-3
12
BGM
2-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
HLV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
BGM 0 7 5 0 0 0 0 12
BGM High School
Wednesday, Jun 24
BASEBALL Varsity
12
HLV
4-0
0
BGM
2-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
HLV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
BGM 0 6 2 0 0 1 3 0
BGM High School
Thursday, Jun 25
SOFTBALL Varsity
14
Lynnville-Sully
8-0
1
HLV
2-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
LV-S 13 1 0 0 0 0 0 14
HLV 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
HLV Community Schools
Thursday, Jun 25
BASEBALL Varsity

Postponed

2
Lynnville-Sully
3-4
12
HLV
5-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
LV-S 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 2
HLV 3 4 2 0 0 3 0 12
HLV Community Schools
Friday, Jun 26
SOFTBALL Varsity
2
HLV
2-5
8
Colfax-Mingo
7-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
HLV 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 2
C-M 2 0 0 1 3 2 0 8
Colfax-Mingo High School
Friday, Jun 26
BASEBALL Varsity
1
Colfax-Mingo
4-4
2
HLV
6-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
C-M 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1
HLV 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 2
HLV Community Schools
Monday, Jun 29
SOFTBALL Varsity

Senior Night

4
HLV
2-6
5
Montezuma
5-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
HLV 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 4
MTZM 1 0 0 1 0 3 0 5
Montezuma High School
Monday, Jun 29
BASEBALL Varsity
11
HLV
7-0
3
Montezuma
3-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
HLV 3 3 0 0 0 0 5 11
MTZM 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 3
Montezuma High School
Tuesday, Jun 30
SOFTBALL Varsity
11
Iowa Valley
1-6
12
HLV
3-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
IA V 3 1 1 0 5 0 1 11
HLV 0 2 1 0 2 2 5 12
Iowa Valley High School
Wednesday, Jul 01
SOFTBALL Varsity
2
HLV
3-7
13
North Mahaska
5-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
HLV 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 2
N MH 2 0 2 3 3 0 3 13
HLV Community Schools
Wednesday, Jul 01
BASEBALL Varsity
4
North Mahaska
5-4
5
HLV
8-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
N MH 1 0 0 1 2 0 0 4
HLV 1 0 0 0 2 0 1 5
HLV Community Schools
Friday, Jul 03
BASEBALL Varsity
9
South Tama
3-10
11
HLV
9-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
STM 3 0 0 3 0 1 0 9
HLV 0 0 2 0 0 1 4 11
South Tama High School
Monday, Jul 06
SOFTBALL Varsity
15
HLV
4-7
1
Tri-County
2-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
HLV 4 2 5 4 0 0 0 15
TCY 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
HLV Community Schools
Monday, Jul 06
BASEBALL Varsity
1
Tri-County
2-8
18
HLV
10-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
TCY 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
HLV 2 9 7 0 0 0 0 18
HLV Community Schools
Tuesday, Jul 07
SOFTBALL Varsity
2
HLV
4-8
12
Grand View Christian
12-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
HLV 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
GVC 3 3 1 0 4 0 1 12
Tuesday, Jul 07
BASEBALL Varsity
1
Iowa Valley
4-6
13
HLV
11-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
IA V 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
HLV 5 1 3 3 1 0 0 13
Iowa Valley High School
Wednesday, Jul 08
SOFTBALL Varsity
3
HLV
4-9
13
Belle Plaine
6-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
HLV 0 0 0 1 2 0 0 3
B P 2 0 3 1 7 0 0 13
Belle Plaine High School
Wednesday, Jul 08
BASEBALL Varsity
13
HLV
12-0
0
Belle Plaine
3-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
HLV 0 0 7 5 1 0 0 13
B P 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Franklin Park
Thursday, Jul 09
SOFTBALL Varsity

Cancelled

HLV
4-9
North Tama
0-8
5:30 PM
7/9
North Tama Athletic Complex
Thursday, Jul 09
SOFTBALL Varsity

Cancelled

Colo-Nesco
5-10
HLV
4-9
6:00 PM
7/9
HLV Community Schools
Thursday, Jul 09
BASEBALL Varsity

Cancelled due to wet field conditions

Grinnell
9-9
HLV
12-0
7:30 PM
7/9
Grinnell Community Senior High School
Saturday, Jul 11
BASEBALL Varsity

1A - Substate 5 First Round

3
Tri-County
2-11
13
HLV
13-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
TCY 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 3
HLV 3 2 0 4 4 0 0 13
HLV Community Schools
Monday, Jul 13
SOFTBALL Varsity

Class 1A - Region 8 First Round

5
Belle Plaine
7-10
7
HLV
5-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
B P 0 0 2 0 0 2 1 5
HLV 2 0 0 0 2 3 0 7
HLV Community Schools
Tuesday, Jul 14
BASEBALL Varsity

1A - Substate 5 Quarterfinal

2
Keota
7-7
3
HLV
13-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
KEO 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 2
HLV 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 3
HLV Community Schools
Wednesday, Jul 15
SOFTBALL Varsity

Class 1A - Region 8 Second Round

5
Lisbon
17-3
3
HLV
5-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
LSBN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
HLV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Lisbon City Park
Saturday, Jul 18
BASEBALL Varsity

1A - Substate 5 Semifinal

2
Montezuma
7-7
7
HLV
15-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
MTZM 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 2
HLV 0 1 0 0 0 6 0 7
HLV Community Schools
Tuesday, Jul 21
BASEBALL Varsity

1A - Substate 5 Championship

5
HLV
15-1
12
Don Bosco
17-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
HLV 2 0 1 0 0 2 0 5
D B 0 1 3 4 1 3 0 12
Williamsburg High School
Friday, Aug 28
FOOTBALL Varsity
WACO
0-0
HLV
0-0
7:00 PM
8/28
HLV Community Schools
Go Warriors!
News
No recent news