Monday, May 9
BOYS SPRING GOLF Varsity

SICL Boys Meet

1
Montezuma
2
Keota
3
English Valleys
4
Lynnville-Sully
5
North Mahaska
6
Sigourney
7
HLV
8
BGM
9
Iowa Valley
10
Colfax-Mingo
Plus 2 more
5/9 · 9:00 AM CT Oskaloosa Golf 2214 South 11th, Oskaloosa, Iowa
Monday, May 9
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

Darrell Brand Relays

1
Montezuma
2
North Mahaska
3
Belle Plaine
4
BGM
5
Sigourney
6
HLV
7
Keota
5/9 · 3:00 PM CT Montezuma High School
Monday, May 9
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

Darrell Brand Relays

1
BGM
2
Belle Plaine
3
Montezuma
4
North Mahaska
5
HLV
6
Ottumwa
7
Keota
5/9 · 3:00 PM CT Montezuma High School
Tuesday, May 10
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

2022 SICL Girls Meet

1
Sigourney
2
HLV
-
Lynnville-Sully
-
BGM
-
Belle Plaine
-
Colfax-Mingo
-
English Valleys
-
Iowa Valley
-
Montezuma
5/10 · 9:00 AM CT Oskaloosa Public Golf
Tuesday, May 10
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD 8th Grade
1
Montezuma
2
North Mahaska
3
Lynnville-Sully
4
Colfax-Mingo
5
Keota
6
Sigourney
7
BGM
8
Iowa Valley
9
Tri-County
10
HLV
Plus 2 more
5/10 · 4:15 PM CT Sigourney High School
Tuesday, May 10
BOYS TRACK & FIELD 8th Grade

SICL JH Conference Track Meet

Sigourney
BGM
Belle Plaine
Colfax-Mingo
HLV
Keota
Lynnville-Sully
Montezuma
North Mahaska
Tri-County
Plus 2 more
5/10 · 4:15 PM CT Sigourney High School
Tuesday, May 10
BOYS TRACK & FIELD 8th Grade

SICL JH Conference Track Meet

Sigourney
BGM
Belle Plaine
Colfax-Mingo
HLV
Keota
Lynnville-Sully
Montezuma
North Mahaska
Tri-County
Plus 2 more
5/10 · 4:15 PM CT Sigourney High School
Tuesday, May 10
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

Darrell Brand Relays

HLV
5/10 · 4:30 PM CT Montezuma High School
Wednesday, May 11
BOYS SPRING GOLF Varsity

Class 1A Sectional Golf Tournament

1
English Valleys
2
Hillcrest Academy
3
Highland
4
Iowa Valley
5
HLV
6
Lone Tree
7
Tri-County
5/11 · 10:00 AM CT Knoll Ridge Country Club
Thursday, May 12
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

1A - 9 - Sigourney

-
BGM
-
Danville
-
English Valleys
-
Hillcrest Academy
-
HLV
-
Keota
-
Montezuma
-
New London
-
Pekin
-
Sigourney
Plus 4 more
5/12 · 4:00 PM CT Sigourney High School
Thursday, May 12
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

1A-9 State Qualifying Meet

-
BGM
-
Danville
-
English Valleys
-
Hillcrest Academy
-
HLV
-
Keota
-
Montezuma
-
New London
-
Pekin
-
Sigourney
Plus 4 more
5/12 · 4:00 PM CT Sigourney High School
Friday, May 13
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

1A Region 3C North Mahaska

1
Sigourney
2
Montezuma
3
HLV
-
Baxter
-
BGM
-
Colfax-Mingo
-
Lynnville-Sully
-
North Mahaska
-
Tri-County
5/13 · 10:00 AM CT Prairie Knolls Country Club
Monday, May 16
BOYS SPRING GOLF Varsity

Class 1A Districts

Winfield-Mt Union
Keota
New London
English Valleys
North Mahaska
Wayne
Lynnville-Sully
Hillcrest Academy
Earlham
Highland
Plus 7 more
5/16 · 9:00 AM CT Pleasant Valley Golf Course
Wednesday, May 18
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

1A Region 3 Lynnville-Sully

Don Bosco
BCLUW
South Hardin
North Tama
Pleasantville
Moravia
GMG
Sigourney
Montezuma
Lynnville-Sully
Plus 1 more
5/18 · 9:00 AM CT Diamond Trail Golf Club
Thursday, May 19
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

State Meet

HLV
5/19 · 2:30 PM CT Drake Stadium
Go Warriors!
News
No recent news