Directory

General School Info

Contact Information
Street Address
1421 540th St SW
City
Kalona
State
IA
County
Johnson
Zip
52247-
Mailing Name
Hillcrest Academy
Mailing Address
1421 540th St SW
Mailing City
Kalona
Mailing State
IA
Mailing Zip
52247
Area Code
319
Phone
656-2073
Website
http://www.hillcrestravens.org

Other Information
School Colors
Cardinal, White & Black
Mascot
Ravens
Conference
SEI Superconference-North

Administration

Superintendent
Superintendent Name
Dwight Gingerich
Superintendent Phone
319-656-2073x12
Superintendent Email
dgingerich@hillcrestravens.org
Superintendent Address
1421 540th St SW
Superintendent City
Kalona
Superintendent Zip
52247
Superintendent District Name
(Hillcrest Academy) Iowa Mennonite School

Athletic Director
Athletic Director Name
Chris Nachtigall
Athletic Director Phone
319-656-2073x
Athletic Director Email
cnachtigall@hillcrestravens.org

Co-AD/Asst AD
Co-AD/Asst AD Name
Mitchell Drey
Co-AD/Asst AD Phone
319-656-2073x
Co-AD/Asst AD Email
mdrey@hillcrestravens.org

Asst/Assoc Supt

Executive Coordinator

Principal
Principal Name
Dwight Gingerich
Principal School Phone
319-656-2073x12
Principal Email
dgingerich@hillcrestravens.org

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletic Secretary
Athletic Secretary Name
Laurie Miller
Athletic Secretary Phone
319-656-2073x15

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletics

Girls Coaches
Competition Cheer

Dance

Girls Basketball
Girls Basketball Coach Name
Mitchell Drey

Girls Bowling

Girls Cross Country
Girls Cross Country Coach Name
Marty Gingerich

Girls Golf

Girls Soccer

Girls Swimming

Girls Tennis

Girls Track & Field
Girls Track & Field Coach Name
Marty Gingerich

Softball
Softball Coach Name
Kent Blossom

Volleyball
Volleyball Coach Name
Brandon Statler

Boys Coaches
Baseball
Baseball Coach Name
Danny Hershberger

Boys Basketball
Boys Basketball Coach Name
Dwight Gingerich

Boys Bowling

Boys Cross Country
Boys Cross Country Coach Name
Marty Gingerich

Boys Golf
Boys Golf Coach Name
Phil Schintler

Boys Soccer
Boys Soccer Coach Name
Marcus Miller

Boys Swimming

Boys Tennis

Boys Track & Field
Boys Track & Field Coach Name
Marty Gingerich

Wrestling

Football

Cheer
Football Cheer

Basketball Cheer

Wrestling Cheer

Activities

Speech

Student Council
Student Council Advisor Name
Marcus Miller

Band
Band Director Name
Shawn Sandersfeld

Vocal
Vocal Director Name
Donna Swartzendruber

Orchestra