Thursday, Aug 29
VOLLEYBALL

Fairfield Quad

0
Hillcrest Academy
0-3
2
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
2-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HC A 12 17 - - - 0
EBF 25 25 - - - 2
Fairfield High School
Thursday, Aug 29
VOLLEYBALL

Fairfield Quad

0
Hillcrest Academy
0-3
2
Albia
7-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HC A 19 4 - - - 0
ALB 25 25 - - - 2
Fairfield High School
Thursday, Aug 29
VOLLEYBALL

Fairfield Quad

0
Hillcrest Academy
0-3
2
Fairfield
1-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HC A 15 15 - - - 0
FFLD 25 25 - - - 2
Fairfield High School
Thursday, Sep 05
VOLLEYBALL
0
Hillcrest Academy
0-4
3
Lone Tree
3-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HC A 23 23 22 - - 0
LN T 25 25 25 - - 3
Lone Tree High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

Notre Dame Tourn.

2
New London
29-9
0
Hillcrest Academy
0-27
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
NLDN 21 21 - - - 2
HC A 8 12 - - - 0
Burlington Notre Dame High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

V Tournament

0
Hillcrest Academy
0-6
2
Danville
2-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HC A 19 11 - - - 0
DNV 21 21 - - - 2
Burlington Notre Dame High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL
2
Assumption
6-0
0
Hillcrest Academy
0-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ASMP 21 21 - - - 2
HC A 7 9 - - - 0
Burlington Notre Dame High School
Tuesday, Sep 10
VOLLEYBALL
3
Louisa-Muscatine
8-10
0
Hillcrest Academy
0-19
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
LMSC 25 25 25 - - 3
HC A 16 14 13 - - 0
Hillcrest Academy Ravens
Thursday, Sep 12
VOLLEYBALL

JV - 5:30; Var. - 6:30

0
Hillcrest Academy
0-9
3
Mediapolis
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HC A 11 18 6 - - 0
MDP 25 25 25 - - 3
Mediapolis High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL
0
Hillcrest Academy
0-11
2
Mount Pleasant
3-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HC A 10 10 - - - 0
MT P 25 25 - - - 2
Wilton High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Wilton Tournament

1
Hillcrest Academy
0-11
2
Midland
2-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HC A 25 11 8 - - 1
MID 20 25 15 - - 2
Wilton High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Wilton Tournament

0
Hillcrest Academy
0-12
2
Wilton
13-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HC A 6 10 - - - 0
WLT 25 25 - - - 2
Wilton High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Wilton Tournament

2
Winfield-Mt Union
10-3
0
Hillcrest Academy
0-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WMU 25 25 - - - 2
HC A 10 16 - - - 0
Wilton High School
Tuesday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL
3
Pekin
10-6
1
Hillcrest Academy
0-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
PKN 25 25 21 25 - 3
HC A 10 17 25 9 - 1
Hillcrest Academy Ravens
Thursday, Sep 19
VOLLEYBALL
0
Hillcrest Academy
0-15
3
Wapello
11-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HC A 9 21 19 - - 0
WPL 25 25 25 - - 3
Wapello High School
Thursday, Sep 26
VOLLEYBALL

Conference tournament pool play

2
Wapello
14-12
0
Hillcrest Academy
0-18
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WPL 21 21 - - - 2
HC A 14 6 - - - 0
Burlington Notre Dame High School
Thursday, Sep 26
VOLLEYBALL

Conference Tourn. Pool Play

0
Hillcrest Academy
0-18
2
Columbus
4-19
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HC A 21 7 - - - 0
COL 23 21 - - - 2
Burlington Notre Dame High School
Thursday, Sep 26
VOLLEYBALL
0
Hillcrest Academy
0-18
2
Burlington Notre Dame
12-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HC A 4 10 - - - 0
BND 21 21 - - - 2
Burlington Notre Dame High School
Thursday, Sep 26
VOLLEYBALL
0
Hillcrest Academy
0-19
2
Van Buren County
19-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HC A 3 3 - - - 0
VBC 21 21 - - - 2
Burlington Notre Dame High School
Thursday, Oct 03
VOLLEYBALL
3
Winfield-Mt Union
15-7
0
Hillcrest Academy
0-20
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WMU 25 25 25 - - 3
HC A 4 11 15 - - 0
Hillcrest Academy Ravens
Tuesday, Oct 08
VOLLEYBALL
0
Hillcrest Academy
0-21
3
Waterloo Christian
6-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HC A 11 15 16 - - 0
WLC 25 25 25 - - 3
Waterloo Christian School
Thursday, Oct 10
VOLLEYBALL

Senior Night

3
Highland
3-18
0
Hillcrest Academy
0-22
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HGHL 25 25 26 - - 3
HC A 12 19 24 - - 0
Hillcrest Academy Ravens
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Washington Tournament

0
Hillcrest Academy
0-23
2
Keota
3-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HC A 11 19 - - - 0
KEO 21 21 - - - 2
Washington High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Washington Tournament

0
Hillcrest Academy
0-24
2
Washington
9-20
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HC A 13 17 - - - 0
WSH 21 21 - - - 2
Washington High School
Tuesday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL
0
Hillcrest Academy
0-25
2
Louisa-Muscatine
14-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HC A 11 11 - - - 0
LMSC 25 25 - - - 2
Columbus High School
Tuesday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL
0
Hillcrest Academy
0-26
3
Columbus
6-21
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HC A 16 18 10 - - 0
COL 25 25 25 - - 3
Columbus High School
Tuesday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 8 First Round

0
Hillcrest Academy
0-27
3
New London
27-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HC A 8 8 12 - - 0
NLDN 25 25 25 - - 3
New London Jr-Sr High School
Friday, Nov 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL
63
English Valleys
1-0
25
Hillcrest Academy
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
ENGV 18 12 13 20 63
HC A 4 10 11 0 25
Hillcrest Academy Ravens
Tuesday, Nov 26
GIRLS BASKETBALL
34
Hillcrest Academy
1-1
28
Tri-County
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
HC A 2 7 10 15 34
TCY 7 3 8 10 28
Tri-County Community School
Tuesday, Dec 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
31
Hillcrest Academy
1-2
62
Lone Tree
4-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
HC A 5 5 8 17 31
LN T 18 16 22 6 62
Lone Tree High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
64
Hillcrest Academy
0-1
70
Lone Tree
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
HC A 6 16 24 18 64
LN T 13 16 21 20 70
Lone Tree High School
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
66
Louisa-Muscatine
4-0
23
Hillcrest Academy
1-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
LMSC 25 19 13 9 66
HC A 2 4 2 15 23
Hillcrest Academy Ravens
Friday, Dec 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
39
Louisa-Muscatine
0-3
60
Hillcrest Academy
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
LMSC 16 6 6 11 39
HC A 11 14 22 13 60
Hillcrest Academy Ravens
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
17
Hillcrest Academy
1-4
75
Mediapolis
4-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
HC A 0 5 4 8 17
MDP 27 28 11 9 75
Mediapolis High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
52
Hillcrest Academy
2-3
56
Mediapolis
3-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
HC A 17 8 12 15 52
MDP 9 14 19 14 56
Mediapolis High School
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
56
Pekin
5-0
12
Hillcrest Academy
1-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
PKN 25 8 17 6 56
HC A 2 5 2 3 12
Hillcrest Academy Ravens
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
54
Pekin
3-1
68
Hillcrest Academy
2-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
PKN 7 21 13 13 54
HC A 16 18 19 15 68
Hillcrest Academy Ravens
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL
20
Hillcrest Academy
1-6
66
Wapello
5-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
HC A 0 10 6 4 20
WPL 22 18 10 16 66
Wapello High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
43
Hillcrest Academy
2-3
57
Wapello
2-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
HC A 6 10 8 19 43
WPL 10 12 12 23 57
Wapello High School
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Alumni Night

59
Winfield-Mt Union
4-4
26
Hillcrest Academy
1-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
WMU 13 18 20 8 59
HC A 5 12 0 9 26
Hillcrest Academy Ravens
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BASKETBALL

Alumni Night

45
Winfield-Mt Union
2-4
59
Hillcrest Academy
3-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
WMU 5 19 7 14 45
HC A 15 15 16 13 59
Hillcrest Academy Ravens
Friday, Jan 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
26
Hillcrest Academy
1-8
32
Columbus
1-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
HC A 6 8 2 10 26
COL 8 4 6 14 32
Columbus High School
Friday, Jan 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
57
Hillcrest Academy
4-3
52
Columbus
0-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
HC A 13 15 15 14 57
COL 15 14 5 18 52
Columbus High School
Saturday, Jan 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
53
New London
4-3
34
Hillcrest Academy
4-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
NLDN 14 15 12 12 53
HC A 8 6 7 13 34
Hillcrest Academy Ravens
Saturday, Jan 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL
73
New London
3-8
42
Hillcrest Academy
1-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
NLDN 23 13 22 15 73
HC A 6 12 12 12 42
Hillcrest Academy Ravens
Tuesday, Jan 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
18
Hillcrest Academy
1-10
56
Highland
4-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
HC A 2 2 9 5 18
HGHL 17 16 9 14 56
Hillcrest Academy Ravens
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
65
Highland
9-1
58
Hillcrest Academy
4-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
HGHL 15 14 19 17 65
HC A 14 7 12 25 58
Hillcrest Academy Ravens
Friday, Jan 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Postponed

Hillcrest Academy
1-10
Danville
3-7
6:00 PM
1/10
Danville Jr/Sr High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
46
Lone Tree
8-5
16
Hillcrest Academy
1-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
LN T 6 24 12 4 46
HC A 6 5 0 5 16
Hillcrest Academy Ravens
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
62
Lone Tree
9-3
51
Hillcrest Academy
4-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
LN T 14 18 19 11 62
HC A 14 14 11 12 51
Hillcrest Academy Ravens
Saturday, Jan 18
BOYS BASKETBALL

Cancelled

Washington
12-4
Hillcrest Academy
8-8
5:30 PM
1/18
Hillcrest Academy Ravens
Tuesday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
18
Hillcrest Academy
1-12
65
Mediapolis
14-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
HC A 8 0 7 3 18
MDP 26 21 11 10 65
Hillcrest Academy Ravens
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL
38
Mediapolis
5-9
49
Hillcrest Academy
5-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
MDP 14 7 8 9 38
HC A 12 9 18 10 49
Hillcrest Academy Ravens
Thursday, Jan 23
GIRLS BASKETBALL
22
Hillcrest Academy
1-13
58
Louisa-Muscatine
10-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
HC A 4 9 4 5 22
LMSC 12 19 19 8 58
Louisa-Muscatine High School
Thursday, Jan 23
BOYS BASKETBALL
64
Hillcrest Academy
6-6
43
Louisa-Muscatine
2-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
HC A 23 16 17 8 64
LMSC 13 8 13 9 43
Louisa-Muscatine High School
Friday, Jan 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Postponed

Hillcrest Academy
1-13
Pekin
9-3
6:00 PM
1/24
Pekin Community High School
Monday, Jan 27
BOYS BASKETBALL
38
Hillcrest Academy
6-7
47
Pekin
10-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
HC A 4 4 14 16 38
PKN 9 9 14 15 47
Pekin Community High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL
71
Wapello
11-4
17
Hillcrest Academy
1-14
final
1 2 3 4 T
WPL 20 27 12 12 71
HC A 5 7 0 5 17
Hillcrest Academy Ravens
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL
40
Wapello
5-8
62
Hillcrest Academy
7-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
WPL 10 10 10 10 40
HC A 9 16 17 20 62
Hillcrest Academy Ravens
Thursday, Jan 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL
25
Hillcrest Academy
1-15
53
Winfield-Mt Union
10-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
HC A 4 5 3 13 25
WMU 18 20 11 4 53
Winfield - Mt. Union Community School
Thursday, Jan 30
BOYS BASKETBALL
59
Hillcrest Academy
8-7
44
Winfield-Mt Union
4-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
HC A 20 18 10 11 59
WMU 11 11 12 10 44
Winfield - Mt. Union Community School
Friday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL

SEISC Shootout

52
Cardinal
3-14
38
Hillcrest Academy
1-16
final
1 2 3 4 T
CARD 0 0 0 0 52
HC A 0 0 0 0 38
Hillcrest Academy Ravens
Monday, Feb 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Senior Night

28
Hillcrest Academy
1-17
68
Highland
6-16
final
1 2 3 4 T
HC A 5 9 6 8 28
HGHL 11 19 17 21 68
Highland High School
Monday, Feb 03
BOYS BASKETBALL

Senior Night

44
Hillcrest Academy
8-8
49
Highland
17-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
HC A 9 7 11 17 44
HGHL 17 11 10 11 49
Highland High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Senior Night

30
Columbus
1-18
45
Hillcrest Academy
2-17
final
1 2 3 4 T
COL 5 4 0 21 30
HC A 20 11 9 5 45
Hillcrest Academy Ravens
Tuesday, Feb 04
BOYS BASKETBALL

Senior Night

36
Columbus
1-17
55
Hillcrest Academy
9-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
COL 6 11 9 10 36
HC A 25 12 11 7 55
Hillcrest Academy Ravens
Thursday, Feb 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
26
Hillcrest Academy
2-18
50
Pekin
12-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
HC A 2 9 8 7 26
PKN 14 15 14 7 50
Pekin Community High School
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BASKETBALL

SEI Shootout

48
Hillcrest Academy
9-9
56
New London
12-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
HC A 10 15 16 7 48
NLDN 17 18 14 7 56
New London Jr-Sr High School
Tuesday, Feb 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL
32
Hillcrest Academy
2-19
53
Danville
8-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
HC A 6 5 9 12 32
DNV 13 13 20 7 53
Danville Jr/Sr High School
Tuesday, Feb 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
60
Hillcrest Academy
10-9
56
Danville
10-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
HC A 10 22 10 18 60
DNV 11 17 18 10 56
Danville Jr/Sr High School
Thursday, Feb 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 1A - Region 4 First Round

16
Hillcrest Academy
2-20
59
Lone Tree
12-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
HC A 0 8 4 14 16
LN T 16 16 15 12 59
Lone Tree High School
Friday, Feb 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
69
Hillcrest Academy
11-9
37
HLV
6-16
final
1 2 3 4 T
HC A 26 20 14 9 69
HLV 10 8 11 8 37
HLV Community Schools
Thursday, Feb 20
BOYS BASKETBALL

1A - Substate 4 First Round

36
Hillcrest Academy
11-10
47
Highland
19-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
HC A 9 12 7 8 36
HGHL 11 19 7 10 47
Highland High School
Thursday, Apr 16
BOYS SOCCER
Hillcrest Academy
0-0
Burlington Notre Dame
0-0
5:00 PM
4/16
Burlington Notre Dame High School
Tuesday, Apr 21
BOYS SOCCER

cancelled

Central Lee
0-0
Hillcrest Academy
0-0
5:00 PM
4/21
Hillcrest Academy Ravens
Thursday, Apr 30
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
WACO
Danville
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Fairfield
Fort Madison
Highland
Hillcrest Academy
HLV
Keokuk
Lone Tree
Mediapolis
New London
Sigourney
Tri-County
Winfield-Mt Union
Washington
4/30 · 16:30 PM WACO High School
Thursday, Apr 30
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
WACO
Central Lee
Danville
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Fairfield
Fort Madison
Highland
Hillcrest Academy
HLV
Keokuk
Lone Tree
Mediapolis
New London
Tri-County
Winfield-Mt Union
Washington
4/30 · 16:30 PM WACO High School
Thursday, May 07
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
WACO
Cardinal
Central Lee
Columbus
Danville
Highland
Louisa-Muscatine
Lone Tree
New London
Pekin
Van Buren County
Winfield-Mt Union
Wapello
West Burlington
Hillcrest Academy
5/7 · 16:00 PM WACO High School
Thursday, May 07
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
WACO
Cardinal
Central Lee
Columbus
Danville
Highland
Louisa-Muscatine
Lone Tree
Mediapolis
New London
Pekin
Van Buren County
Wapello
Hillcrest Academy
West Burlington
Winfield-Mt Union
5/7 · 16:00 PM WACO High School
Monday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL
Highland
0-0
Hillcrest Academy
0-0
7:00 PM
6/15
Highland High School
Wednesday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL

Varsity only @ 1:00pm

Cardinal
0-0
Hillcrest Academy
0-0
1:00 PM
6/17
Cardinal High School
Wednesday, Jun 17
BASEBALL
Cardinal
0-0
Hillcrest Academy
0-0
1:00 PM
6/17
Hillcrest Academy Ravens
Thursday, Jun 18
SOFTBALL
Lone Tree
0-0
Hillcrest Academy
0-0
7:00 PM
6/18
Hillcrest Academy Ravens
Friday, Jun 19
SOFTBALL
Central Lee
0-0
Hillcrest Academy
0-0
7:00 PM
6/19
Hillcrest Academy Ravens
Monday, Jun 22
SOFTBALL
Louisa-Muscatine
0-0
Hillcrest Academy
0-0
7:00 PM
6/22
Louisa-Muscatine High School
Tuesday, Jun 23
SOFTBALL
Mediapolis
0-0
Hillcrest Academy
0-0
7:00 PM
6/23
Hillcrest Academy Ravens
Thursday, Jun 25
SOFTBALL
Pekin
0-0
Hillcrest Academy
0-0
7:00 PM
6/25
Pekin Community High School
Friday, Jun 26
SOFTBALL
Holy Trinity Catholic
0-0
Hillcrest Academy
0-0
6:30 PM
6/26
Holy Trinity Catholic Schools
Monday, Jun 29
SOFTBALL
Wapello
0-0
Hillcrest Academy
0-0
7:00 PM
6/29
Hillcrest Academy Ravens
Monday, Jun 29
BASEBALL
Hillcrest Academy
0-0
Wapello
0-0
7:00 PM
6/29
Wapello High School
Tuesday, Jun 30
SOFTBALL
Hillcrest Academy
0-0
Winfield-Mt Union
0-0
7:00 PM
6/30
Winfield Softball Field
Thursday, Jul 02
SOFTBALL
Columbus
0-0
Hillcrest Academy
0-0
5:30 PM
7/2
Columbus High School
Friday, Jul 10
SOFTBALL
Montezuma
0-0
Hillcrest Academy
0-0
7:00 PM
7/10
Hillcrest Academy Ravens
Go Ims!
News
No recent news