Tuesday, Jul 07
BASEBALL
Highland
0-0
Sigourney
0-0
6:00 PM
7/7
Sigourney High School
Tuesday, Jun 30
SOFTBALL

Senior Night

Highland
0-0
Columbus
0-0
7:00 PM
6/30
Columbus High School
Monday, Jun 29
SOFTBALL
Winfield-Mt Union
0-0
Highland
0-0
7:00 PM
6/29
Winfield Softball Field
Thursday, Jun 25
SOFTBALL
Highland
0-0
Wapello
0-0
7:00 PM
6/25
Wapello High School
Wednesday, Jun 24
BASEBALL
Van Buren County
0-0
Highland
0-0
7:00 PM
6/24
Highland High School
Monday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL

JV plays at 5:30pm with the Varsity Game to follow

Highland
0-0
Hillcrest Academy
0-0
7:30 PM
6/15
Highland High School
Thursday, May 07
BOYS SOCCER

Cancelled

Central Lee
0-0
Highland
0-0
5:00 PM
5/7
Highland High School
Thursday, May 07
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
WACO
Cardinal
Central Lee
Columbus
Danville
Highland
Louisa-Muscatine
Lone Tree
New London
Pekin
Van Buren County
Winfield-Mt Union
Wapello
West Burlington
Hillcrest Academy
5/7 · 16:00 PM WACO High School
Thursday, May 07
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
WACO
Cardinal
Central Lee
Columbus
Danville
Highland
Louisa-Muscatine
Lone Tree
Mediapolis
New London
Pekin
Van Buren County
Wapello
Hillcrest Academy
West Burlington
Winfield-Mt Union
5/7 · 16:00 PM WACO High School
Monday, May 04
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Highland
Lone Tree
Louisa-Muscatine
Keokuk
Danville
Mid-Prairie
Tipton
WACO
5/4 · 16:30 PM Highland High School
Monday, May 04
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Highland
Danville
Keokuk
Louisa-Muscatine
Lone Tree
Mid-Prairie
Tipton
WACO
5/4 · 16:30 PM Highland High School
Thursday, Apr 30
BOYS SOCCER
Highland
0-0
Burlington Notre Dame
0-0
5:00 PM
4/30
Burlington Notre Dame High School
Thursday, Apr 30
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
WACO
Danville
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Fairfield
Fort Madison
Highland
Hillcrest Academy
HLV
Keokuk
Lone Tree
Mediapolis
New London
Sigourney
Tri-County
Winfield-Mt Union
Washington
4/30 · 16:30 PM WACO High School
Thursday, Apr 30
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
WACO
Central Lee
Danville
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Fairfield
Fort Madison
Highland
Hillcrest Academy
HLV
Keokuk
Lone Tree
Mediapolis
New London
Tri-County
Winfield-Mt Union
Washington
4/30 · 16:30 PM WACO High School
Tuesday, Apr 28
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Sigourney
BGM
Highland
Winfield-Mt Union
WACO
Keota
Tri-County
Pekin
North Mahaska
Cardinal
Columbus
HLV
4/28 · 16:30 PM Sigourney High School
Tuesday, Apr 28
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Sigourney
BGM
Cardinal
Columbus
Highland
HLV
Keota
North Mahaska
Pekin
Tri-County
WACO
Winfield-Mt Union
4/28 · 16:30 PM Sigourney High School
Thursday, Apr 09
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Washington
Columbus
Fairfield
Fort Madison
Highland
Iowa City Liberty
Mason City
Mount Pleasant
WACO
Wapello
4/9 · 15:30 PM Case Field
Tuesday, Apr 07
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Mediapolis
Danville
Highland
Louisa-Muscatine
Winfield-Mt Union
Wapello
West Burlington
4/7 · 16:30 PM Mediapolis High School
Tuesday, Apr 07
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Mediapolis
Fort Madison
Highland
Louisa-Muscatine
Mount Pleasant
Winfield-Mt Union
Wapello
West Burlington
4/7 · 16:30 PM Mediapolis High School
Thursday, Apr 02
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Mediapolis
Cardinal
Central Lee
Fort Madison
Highland
Keokuk
Pekin
Van Buren County
WACO
Cedar Rapids Washington
Warsaw
4/2 · 16:30 PM Mediapolis High School
Monday, Mar 30
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
West Burlington
Mount Pleasant
Washington
Fort Madison
Keokuk
Burlington
Mediapolis
Highland
Danville
Winfield-Mt Union
New London
Central Lee
3/30 · 16:30 PM West Burlington High School
Tuesday, Mar 10
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
0
Highland
3/10 · 14:00 PM University of Northern Iowa: Wellness & Recreation Services
Monday, Mar 09
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
0
Highland
3/9 · 14:00 PM University of Northern Iowa: Wellness & Recreation Services
Thursday, Feb 27
BOYS BASKETBALL

1A - Substate 4 Semifinal

35
Highland
20-5
59
Springville
19-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
HGHL 14 4 11 6 35
SPV 20 16 14 9 59
Iowa City West High School
Tuesday, Feb 25
BOYS BASKETBALL

1A - Substate 4 Quarterfinal

68
North Cedar
13-10
72
Highland
20-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
N CD 12 14 14 28 68
HGHL 13 18 22 19 72
Highland High School
Thursday, Feb 20
BOYS BASKETBALL

1A - Substate 4 First Round

36
Hillcrest Academy
11-10
47
Highland
19-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
HC A 9 12 7 8 36
HGHL 11 19 7 10 47
Highland High School
Thursday, Feb 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 1A - Region 4 First Round

41
Highland
6-17
42
Winfield-Mt Union
12-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
HGHL 3 13 14 11 41
WMU 9 13 10 10 42
Winfield - Mt. Union Community School
Tuesday, Feb 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
54
Highland
18-4
50
Lone Tree
12-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
HGHL 14 15 16 9 54
LN T 12 10 15 13 50
Lone Tree High School
Monday, Feb 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
51
Highland
17-4
60
Keota
16-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
HGHL 7 17 17 10 51
KEO 13 18 11 18 60
Keota High School
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BASKETBALL

SEISC Shootout

44
Highland
17-3
59
Burlington Notre Dame
16-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
HGHL 12 15 3 14 44
BND 12 16 16 15 59
Monday, Feb 03
BOYS BASKETBALL

Senior Night

44
Hillcrest Academy
8-8
49
Highland
17-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
HC A 9 7 11 17 44
HGHL 17 11 10 11 49
Highland High School
Monday, Feb 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Senior Night

28
Hillcrest Academy
1-17
68
Highland
6-16
final
1 2 3 4 T
HC A 5 9 6 8 28
HGHL 11 19 17 21 68
Highland High School
Saturday, Feb 01
BOYS BASKETBALL
50
New London
10-6
69
Highland
16-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
NLDN 9 19 10 12 50
HGHL 20 12 14 23 69
Highland High School
Friday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL

SEISC Shootout

54
Danville
6-11
29
Highland
5-16
final
1 2 3 4 T
DNV 17 19 11 7 54
HGHL 2 4 14 9 29
Highland High School
Thursday, Jan 30
BOYS BASKETBALL
60
Highland
15-2
33
Columbus
1-16
final
1 2 3 4 T
HGHL 14 15 12 19 60
COL 4 1 13 15 33
Columbus High School
Thursday, Jan 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL
52
Highland
5-15
33
Columbus
1-16
final
1 2 3 4 T
HGHL 13 11 19 9 52
COL 6 9 3 15 33
Columbus High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL
40
Winfield-Mt Union
4-11
63
Highland
14-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
WMU 7 12 15 6 40
HGHL 21 10 16 16 63
Highland High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL
45
Winfield-Mt Union
9-8
30
Highland
4-15
final
1 2 3 4 T
WMU 8 12 12 13 45
HGHL 7 8 7 8 30
Highland High School
Friday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL
54
Highland
13-2
43
Wapello
5-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
HGHL 16 11 11 16 54
WPL 11 8 10 14 43
Wapello High School
Friday, Jan 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Pink Out Game

47
Highland
4-14
68
Wapello
10-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
HGHL 10 11 11 15 47
WPL 23 15 16 14 68
Wapello High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL
62
Pekin
9-3
53
Highland
12-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
PKN 11 13 20 18 62
HGHL 10 13 11 19 53
Highland High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
56
Pekin
9-3
31
Highland
4-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
PKN 11 19 11 15 56
HGHL 6 4 7 14 31
Highland High School
Saturday, Jan 18
WRESTLING
WACO
Davis County
East Buchanan
English Valleys
Highland
HLV
Mediapolis
Mid-Prairie
Moravia
New London
North Mahaska
Pekin
Wapello
Wayne
1/18 · 10:00 AM WACO High School
Thursday, Jan 16
BOYS BASKETBALL
55
Highland
12-1
46
Mediapolis
5-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
HGHL 19 10 12 14 55
MDP 14 8 13 11 46
Mediapolis High School
Thursday, Jan 16
GIRLS BASKETBALL
73
Mediapolis
13-1
31
Highland
4-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
MDP 22 27 20 4 73
HGHL 11 8 4 8 31
Mediapolis High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
37
Louisa-Muscatine
1-10
63
Highland
11-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
LMSC 12 4 9 12 37
HGHL 17 14 13 19 63
Highland High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
65
Louisa-Muscatine
9-3
42
Highland
4-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
LMSC 13 17 19 16 65
HGHL 6 7 13 16 42
Highland High School
Thursday, Jan 09
BOYS BASKETBALL
55
Lone Tree
8-3
62
Highland
10-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
LN T 12 13 17 13 55
HGHL 18 11 15 18 62
Highland High School
Thursday, Jan 09
GIRLS BASKETBALL
52
Lone Tree
7-5
37
Highland
4-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
LN T 8 15 14 15 52
HGHL 14 4 6 13 37
Highland High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
65
Highland
9-1
58
Hillcrest Academy
4-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
HGHL 15 14 19 17 65
HC A 14 7 12 25 58
Hillcrest Academy Ravens
Tuesday, Jan 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
18
Hillcrest Academy
1-10
56
Highland
4-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
HC A 2 2 9 5 18
HGHL 17 16 9 14 56
Hillcrest Academy Ravens
Friday, Jan 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
28
English Valleys
4-5
52
Highland
8-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
ENGV 4 7 11 6 28
HGHL 17 11 10 14 52
Highland High School
Friday, Jan 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
39
English Valleys
7-3
44
Highland
3-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
ENGV 12 13 7 7 39
HGHL 6 14 14 10 44
Highland High School
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
20
Columbus
0-8
53
Highland
7-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
COL 5 9 2 4 20
HGHL 23 13 15 2 53
Highland High School
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Coaches vs Cancer Night and ESO Mother-Son Night

32
Columbus
0-9
68
Highland
2-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
COL 4 10 9 9 32
HGHL 11 23 15 19 68
Highland High School
Thursday, Dec 19
BOYS BASKETBALL
57
Danville
3-4
69
Highland
6-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
DNV 16 16 10 15 57
HGHL 21 11 17 20 69
Highland High School
Thursday, Dec 19
GIRLS BASKETBALL
51
Danville
2-5
33
Highland
1-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
DNV 8 15 12 16 51
HGHL 10 6 10 7 33
Highland High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
64
Highland
5-1
61
Winfield-Mt Union
2-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
HGHL 13 14 17 20 64
WMU 17 12 18 14 61
Winfield - Mt. Union Community School
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL
25
Highland
1-8
43
Winfield-Mt Union
3-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
HGHL 5 8 8 4 25
WMU 14 11 7 11 43
Winfield - Mt. Union Community School
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BASKETBALL

Coaches vs. Cancer

41
Wapello
1-3
51
Highland
4-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
WPL 14 7 10 10 41
HGHL 13 12 10 16 51
Highland High School
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
55
Wapello
6-1
20
Highland
2-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
WPL 21 15 15 4 55
HGHL 2 3 10 5 20
Highland High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
43
Highland
3-1
56
Pekin
3-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
HGHL 11 10 7 15 43
PKN 8 21 12 15 56
Pekin Community High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
43
Pekin
4-0
37
Highland
1-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
PKN 11 10 11 11 43
HGHL 6 9 6 16 37
Pekin Community High School
Friday, Dec 06
BOYS BASKETBALL

Mother-Son Night

40
Mediapolis
3-3
61
Highland
5-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
MDP 8 7 10 15 40
HGHL 25 15 14 7 61
Highland High School
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
68
Mediapolis
6-1
35
Highland
2-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
MDP 17 29 13 9 68
HGHL 8 9 11 7 35
Highland High School
Thursday, Dec 05
BOYS BASKETBALL
57
Highland
2-0
46
Holy Trinity Catholic
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
HGHL 10 11 16 20 57
HTC 8 11 13 14 46
Holy Trinity Catholic Schools
Thursday, Dec 05
GIRLS BASKETBALL
31
Highland
1-4
53
Holy Trinity Catholic
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
HGHL 7 9 6 9 31
HTC 21 13 6 13 53
Holy Trinity Catholic Schools
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
61
Highland
1-0
42
Louisa-Muscatine
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
HGHL 21 8 21 11 61
LMSC 9 6 5 22 42
Louisa-Muscatine High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
41
Highland
4-13
61
Louisa-Muscatine
9-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
HGHL 12 19 8 22 41
LMSC 8 7 15 11 61
Louisa-Muscatine High School
Tuesday, Nov 26
GIRLS BASKETBALL
37
Highland
1-2
56
Lone Tree
3-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
HGHL 10 13 12 21 37
LN T 11 7 8 11 56
Lone Tree High School
Saturday, Nov 23
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Four Corners Challenge

55
Lone Tree
3-0
40
Highland
1-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
LN T 10 19 12 14 55
HGHL 9 14 7 10 40
Highland High School
Friday, Nov 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Four Corners Challenge

21
Keota
0-1
80
Highland
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
KEO 3 7 5 6 21
HGHL 19 25 18 18 80
Highland High School
Friday, Oct 25
FOOTBALL
14
Highland
5-4
50
Belle Plaine
7-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
HGHL 6 0 8 0 14
B P 8 22 20 0 50
Belle Plaine High School
Tuesday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 8 First Round

0
Highland
3-20
3
WACO
22-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HGHL 4 8 12 - - 0
WCO 25 25 25 - - 3
WACO High School
Friday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL
20
Cardinal
4-4
27
Highland
5-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
CARD 0 7 0 13 20
HGHL 6 15 6 0 27
Highland High School
Tuesday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL

Senior Night

3
Lone Tree
5-20
2
Highland
3-19
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
LN T 13 18 25 25 15 3
HGHL 25 25 23 23 13 2
Highland High School
Friday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL
13
Highland
4-3
34
Durant
4-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
HGHL 6 0 7 0 13
DRNT 6 14 0 14 34
Durant High School
Thursday, Oct 10
VOLLEYBALL

Senior Night

3
Highland
3-18
0
Hillcrest Academy
0-22
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HGHL 25 25 26 - - 3
HC A 12 19 24 - - 0
Hillcrest Academy Ravens
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

New London Tournament

1
Highland
2-18
2
Mid-Prairie
6-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HGHL 14 21 4 - - 1
MIDP 21 19 15 - - 2
New London Jr-Sr High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

New London Tournament

0
Highland
2-18
2
West Burlington
11-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HGHL 6 10 - - - 0
WBR 21 21 - - - 2
New London Jr-Sr High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL
0
Highland
2-16
2
Van Buren County
22-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HGHL 8 2 - - - 0
VBC 21 21 - - - 2
New London Jr-Sr High School
Friday, Oct 04
FOOTBALL
24
Pekin
2-4
25
Highland
4-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
PKN 7 7 7 0 24
HGHL 0 6 6 13 25
Highland High School
Thursday, Oct 03
VOLLEYBALL
3
Columbus
5-19
0
Highland
2-15
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
COL 25 25 25 - - 3
HGHL 23 16 13 - - 0
Highland High School
Friday, Sep 27
FOOTBALL
7
Highland
3-2
28
BGM
5-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
HGHL 0 7 0 0 7
BGM 0 21 7 0 28
BGM High School
Thursday, Sep 26
VOLLEYBALL

Conference Tourney

0
Highland
2-14
2
Danville
5-15
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HGHL 8 13 - - - 0
DNV 21 21 - - - 2
Mediapolis High School
Thursday, Sep 26
VOLLEYBALL

SEISC-Pool Play

0
Highland
2-13
2
West Burlington
7-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HGHL 6 14 - - - 0
WBR 21 21 - - - 2
Mediapolis High School
Thursday, Sep 26
VOLLEYBALL

SEISC-Pool Play

0
Highland
2-12
2
Mediapolis
20-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HGHL 8 12 - - - 0
MDP 21 21 - - - 2
Mediapolis High School
Thursday, Sep 26
VOLLEYBALL

Conference Tournament

0
Highland
2-11
2
WACO
15-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HGHL 9 14 - - - 0
WCO 21 21 - - - 2
Mediapolis High School
Friday, Sep 20
FOOTBALL
20
Lisbon
2-2
12
Highland
3-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
LSBN 0 12 0 8 20
HGHL 6 0 6 0 12
Highland High School
Thursday, Sep 19
VOLLEYBALL
0
Highland
2-10
3
Winfield-Mt Union
12-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HGHL 21 7 12 - - 0
WMU 25 25 25 - - 3
Winfield - Mt. Union Community School
Tuesday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL

Fresh: 5:30 JV: 6:30 V: 7:30

3
Wapello
10-8
0
Highland
2-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WPL 26 25 25 - - 3
HGHL 24 20 11 - - 0
Highland High School
Friday, Sep 13
FOOTBALL
39
Highland
3-0
12
Lynnville-Sully
0-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
HGHL 8 16 8 7 39
LV-S 6 6 0 0 12
Lynnville-Sully High School
Thursday, Sep 12
VOLLEYBALL
0
Highland
2-8
3
Pekin
9-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HGHL 16 16 26 - - 0
PKN 25 25 28 - - 3
Pekin Community High School
Tuesday, Sep 10
VOLLEYBALL

Fresh: 5:30 JV: 6:30 V: 7:30

3
Mediapolis
1-0
0
Highland
2-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MDP 25 25 25 - - 3
HGHL 16 10 7 - - 0
Highland High School
Friday, Sep 06
FOOTBALL
21
Alburnett
0-2
32
Highland
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
ALBT 7 0 14 0 21
HGHL 12 14 0 6 32
Highland High School
Thursday, Sep 05
VOLLEYBALL
0
Highland
2-14
3
Louisa-Muscatine
8-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HGHL 17 23 16 - - 0
LMSC 25 25 25 - - 3
Louisa-Muscatine High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

V Tourney @Pekin

0
Highland
2-5
2
Danville
1-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HGHL 12 12 - - - 0
DNV 21 21 - - - 2
Pekin Community High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Pekin Tourn. (formerly at Danville)

0
Highland
2-4
2
Pekin
4-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HGHL 13 6 - - - 0
PKN 21 21 - - - 2
Pekin Community High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Pekin Tourn.

0
Highland
3-20
2
New London
29-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HGHL 9 9 - - - 0
NLDN 21 21 - - - 2
Pekin Community High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL
1
Highland
2-2
2
Louisa-Muscatine
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HGHL 20 21 11 - - 1
LMSC 22 17 15 - - 2
Friday, Aug 30
FOOTBALL
55
Highland
1-0
6
Columbus
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
HGHL 29 7 12 7 55
COL 0 0 6 0 6
Columbus High School
Monday, Aug 26
VOLLEYBALL
1
Keota
0-2
2
Highland
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
KEO 15 21 7 - - 1
HGHL 21 19 15 - - 2
Keota High School
Monday, Aug 26
VOLLEYBALL
1
English Valleys
0-1
2
Highland
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ENGV 18 21 13 - - 1
HGHL 21 11 15 - - 2
Keota High School
Monday, Aug 26
VOLLEYBALL
0
Highland
0-1
2
Mid-Prairie
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HGHL 0 0 - - - 0
MIDP 21 21 - - - 2
Keota High School
Go Huskies!
News
No recent news