Directory

General School Info

Contact Information
Street Address
3715 Pennsylvania Ave
City
Dubuque
State
IA
County
Dubuque
Zip
52002-
Mailing Name
Hempstead High School
Mailing Address
3715 Pennsylvania Ave
Mailing City
Dubuque
Mailing State
IA
Mailing Zip
52002
Area Code
563
Phone
552-5200
Website
http://www.hempstead.dbqschools.org

Other Information
School Colors
Green & Gold
Mascot
Mustangs
Conference
Mississippi Valley-Valley

Administration

Superintendent
Superintendent Name
Stan Rheingans
Superintendent Phone
563-552-3012x
Superintendent Email
srheingans@dbqschools.org
Superintendent Address
2300 Chaney Rd
Superintendent City
Dubuque
Superintendent Zip
52001
Superintendent District Name
Dubuque Comm School District

Athletic Director
Athletic Director Name
Brian Kuhle
Athletic Director Phone
563-552-5232x
Athletic Director Email
bkuhle@dbqschools.org

Co-AD/Asst AD
Co-AD/Asst AD Name
Kathy McCarthy
Co-AD/Asst AD Email
kmccarthy@dbqschools.org

Asst/Assoc Supt
Asst/Assoc Supt Name
Mark Burns

Executive Coordinator
Executive Coordinator Name
Joe Maloney
Executive Coordinator Phone
563-552-3019x
Executive Coordinator Email
jmaloney@dbqschools.org

Principal
Principal Name
Lee Kolker
Principal School Phone
563-552-5203x
Principal Email
lkolker@dbqschools.org

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal
Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal Name
Eddie Santiago

Athletic Secretary
Athletic Secretary Name
Wanda Wallace
Athletic Secretary Phone
563-552-5233x

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletics

Girls Coaches
Competition Cheer

Dance

Girls Basketball
Girls Basketball Coach Name
Ryan Rush

Girls Bowling
Girls Bowling Coach Name
Theresa Cheever

Girls Cross Country
Girls Cross Country Coach Name
Sharon Klein

Girls Golf
Girls Golf Coach Name
Karla Weber

Girls Soccer
Girls Soccer Coach Name
Alesha Duccini

Girls Swimming
Girls Swimming Coach Name
Renee Roos

Girls Tennis
Girls Tennis Coach Name
Sara Loetscher

Girls Track & Field
Girls Track & Field Coach Name
Scott Steepleton

Softball
Softball Coach Name
Jason Loeffelholz

Volleyball
Volleyball Coach Name
Jacque Arensdorf

Boys Coaches
Baseball
Baseball Coach Name
Jeff Rapp

Boys Basketball
Boys Basketball Coach Name
Curt Deutsch

Boys Bowling
Boys Bowling Coach Name
Roger Poling

Boys Cross Country
Boys Cross Country Coach Name
Christopher T Burke

Boys Golf
Boys Golf Coach Name
Chad Parkin

Boys Soccer

Boys Swimming
Boys Swimming Coach Name
Rick Loeffelholz

Boys Tennis
Boys Tennis Coach Name
Andrew Roos

Boys Track & Field
Boys Track & Field Coach Name
Mark Ressler

Wrestling
Wrestling Coach Name
Charles Haas

Football
Football Coach Name
Jeff Hoerner

Cheer
Football Cheer
Football Cheer Coach Name
Mandy Enke

Basketball Cheer
Basketball Cheer Coach Name
Mandy Enke

Wrestling Cheer
Wrestling Cheer Coach Name
Mandy Enke

Activities

Speech
Speech Director Name
Harmony Vannevele

Student Council
Student Council Advisor Name
Adam Miller

Band
Band Director Name
Greg Dowe

Vocal
Vocal Director Name
Jill Sieverding

Orchestra
Orchestra Director Name
Kevin Price Brenner