Friday, Jul 17
BASEBALL

1st Round Sub-State

TBD
0-0
Dubuque Hempstead
0-0
7:00 PM
7/17
Friday, Jul 10
BASEBALL
Dubuque Hempstead
0-0
Western Dubuque
0-0
7:00 PM
7/10
Farley Community Park
Friday, Jul 10
BASEBALL
Dubuque Hempstead
0-0
Western Dubuque
0-0
5:00 PM
7/10
Farley Community Park
Wednesday, Jul 08
BASEBALL

Senior Night

Waterloo West
0-0
Dubuque Hempstead
0-0
5:30 PM
7/8
Stephen Hempstead High School
Wednesday, Jul 08
BASEBALL

Senior Night

Waterloo West
0-0
Dubuque Hempstead
0-0
3:30 PM
7/8
Stephen Hempstead High School
Tuesday, Jul 07
BASEBALL

JV begins at 5:00

Dubuque Hempstead
0-0
Cascade
0-0
7:00 PM
7/7
Cascade High School
Monday, Jul 06
BASEBALL
Dubuque Hempstead
0-0
Iowa City Liberty
0-0
7:00 PM
7/6
Liberty High School
Monday, Jul 06
BASEBALL
Dubuque Hempstead
0-0
Iowa City Liberty
0-0
5:00 PM
7/6
Liberty High School
Friday, Jul 03
BASEBALL
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
0-0
Dubuque Hempstead
0-0
5:30 PM
7/3
Stephen Hempstead High School
Friday, Jul 03
BASEBALL
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
0-0
Dubuque Hempstead
0-0
3:30 PM
7/3
Stephen Hempstead High School
Wednesday, Jul 01
BASEBALL
Dubuque Hempstead
0-0
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
0-0
7:00 PM
7/1
Kennedy High School
Wednesday, Jul 01
SOFTBALL
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
0-0
Dubuque Hempstead
0-0
5:30 PM
7/1
Stephen Hempstead High School
Wednesday, Jul 01
BASEBALL
Dubuque Hempstead
0-0
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
0-0
5:00 PM
7/1
Kennedy High School
Wednesday, Jul 01
SOFTBALL
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
0-0
Dubuque Hempstead
0-0
4:00 PM
7/1
Stephen Hempstead High School
Monday, Jun 29
BASEBALL
Iowa City West
0-0
Dubuque Hempstead
0-0
5:30 PM
6/29
Stephen Hempstead High School
Monday, Jun 29
BASEBALL
Iowa City West
0-0
Dubuque Hempstead
0-0
3:30 PM
6/29
Stephen Hempstead High School
Thursday, Jun 25
BASEBALL
Dubuque Hempstead
0-0
Linn-Mar
0-0
7:00 PM
6/25
Oak Ridge Middle School
Thursday, Jun 25
BASEBALL
Dubuque Hempstead
0-0
Linn-Mar
0-0
5:00 PM
6/25
Oak Ridge Middle School
Tuesday, Jun 23
BASEBALL
Wahlert Catholic
0-0
Dubuque Hempstead
0-0
5:30 PM
6/23
Stephen Hempstead High School
Tuesday, Jun 23
BASEBALL
Wahlert Catholic
0-0
Dubuque Hempstead
0-0
3:30 PM
6/23
Stephen Hempstead High School
Thursday, Jun 18
BASEBALL

JV will begin at 3:30

Iowa City High
0-0
Dubuque Hempstead
0-0
5:30 PM
6/18
Stephen Hempstead High School
Tuesday, Jun 16
BASEBALL

JV will begin at 3:30

Dubuque Hempstead
0-0
Dubuque Senior
0-0
5:30 PM
6/16
Dubuque Senior High School
Saturday, May 16
BOYS SOCCER
Dubuque Hempstead
0-0
Decorah
0-0
11:30 AM
5/16
Decorah High School
Saturday, May 02
BOYS TENNIS
Dubuque Hempstead
Prairie
8:00 AM
5/2
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Tuesday, Apr 28
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Dubuque Senior
Dubuque Hempstead
Cascade
Beckman Catholic
Wahlert Catholic
Western Dubuque
4/28 · 16:00 PM Dubuque Senior High School
Tuesday, Apr 28
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Dubuque Senior
Dubuque Hempstead
Beckman Catholic
Cascade
Western Dubuque
Wahlert Catholic
4/28 · 16:00 PM Dubuque Senior High School
Thursday, Apr 23
GIRLS SOCCER
Dubuque Hempstead
0-0
Decorah
0-0
5:00 PM
4/23
Decorah High School
Tuesday, Apr 21
GIRLS SOCCER

JV1 at 5:00 followed by Varsity

Dubuque Hempstead
0-0
Waterloo East
0-0
5:00 PM
4/21
Memorial Stadium
Saturday, Apr 18
GIRLS TENNIS
Dubuque Hempstead
Iowa City Liberty
1:00 PM
4/18
Liberty High School
Thursday, Apr 16
BOYS TENNIS
Dubuque Hempstead
Wahlert Catholic
4:00 PM
4/16
Wahlert Catholic High School
Thursday, Apr 16
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Dubuque Senior
Anamosa
Beckman Catholic
Camanche
Cascade
Cedar Rapids Washington
Xavier
Dubuque Hempstead
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Mid-Prairie
Wahlert Catholic
Western Dubuque
4/16 · 16:00 PM Dubuque Senior High School
Tuesday, Apr 14
GIRLS TENNIS
Dubuque Hempstead
Iowa City West
4:00 PM
4/14
Iowa City West High School
Thursday, Apr 09
BOYS SOCCER
Prairie
0-0
Dubuque Hempstead
0-0
4:15 PM
4/9
Stephen Hempstead High School
Thursday, Apr 09
GIRLS TENNIS
Dubuque Hempstead
Linn-Mar
4:00 PM
4/9
Linn-Mar High School
Tuesday, Apr 07
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Dubuque Senior
Dubuque Hempstead
Cascade
Clinton
Decorah
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Marquette Catholic
Monticello
Northeast
Wahlert Catholic
Western Dubuque
Waterloo East
West Delaware
4/7 · 16:00 PM Dubuque Senior High School
Thursday, Mar 26
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Muscatine
Bettendorf
Davenport North
Dubuque Hempstead
North Scott
Pleasant Valley
Prairie
3/26 · 16:30 PM Muscatine High School
Tuesday, Mar 17
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
0
Cedar Falls
0
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
0
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
0
Prairie
0
Xavier
0
Cedar Rapids Washington
0
Dubuque Hempstead
0
Dubuque Senior
0
Iowa City High
0
Wahlert Catholic
0
Iowa City Liberty
0
Iowa City West
0
Linn-Mar
0
Waterloo East
0
Waterloo West
0
Western Dubuque
3/17 · 16:30 PM University of Northern Iowa: Wellness & Recreation Services
Saturday, Mar 14
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Central Elkader
Easton Valley
Linn-Mar
Dubuque Hempstead
3/14 · 10:30 AM University of Dubuque
Tuesday, Mar 10
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Clinton
Waterloo West
Dubuque Hempstead
Columbus
Wahlert Catholic
Fort Madison
Iowa Falls-Alden
North Polk
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
3/10 · 0:00 AM UNI-Dome
Monday, Mar 09
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Dubuque Hempstead
3/9 · 14:00 PM University of Northern Iowa: Wellness & Recreation Services
Friday, Mar 06
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
0
Dubuque Hempstead
0
Dubuque Senior
0
Western Dubuque
0
Cascade
0
Beckman Catholic
0
Wahlert Catholic
3/6 · 0:00 AM University of Dubuque
Thursday, Mar 05
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Dubuque Senior
Dubuque Hempstead
Western Dubuque
Wahlert Catholic
Central Elkader
Iowa City High
Beckman Catholic
3/5 · 16:30 PM
Tuesday, Mar 03
BOYS BASKETBALL

4A - Substate 4 Championship

44
Dubuque Hempstead
15-8
53
Cedar Falls
21-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
DB H 11 10 10 13 44
C F 8 13 13 19 53
U.S. Cellular Center
Tuesday, Mar 03
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Regina Catholic
Central DeWitt
Dubuque Senior
Western Dubuque
Linn-Mar
Dubuque Hempstead
Wahlert Catholic
Bellevue
3/3 · 16:00 PM University of Dubuque
Tuesday, Mar 03
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
58
Iowa City West
0
Dubuque Hempstead
final
3:00 PM
3/3
University of Dubuque
Friday, Feb 28
BOYS BASKETBALL

4A - Substate 4 Semifinal

52
Dubuque Hempstead
15-7
49
Iowa City Liberty
10-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
DB H 6 6 15 22 52
IACL 14 10 13 15 49
Stephen Hempstead High School
Tuesday, Feb 25
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 5A - Region 1 Championship

21
Dubuque Hempstead
14-10
70
Iowa City High
22-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
DB H 4 6 6 5 21
IACH 33 19 9 9 70
Iowa City High
Saturday, Feb 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 5A - Region 1 Semifinal

47
Bettendorf
14-8
52
Dubuque Hempstead
14-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
BTDF 0 0 0 0 47
DB H 0 0 0 0 52
Bettendorf High School
Thursday, Feb 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
78
Dubuque Hempstead
14-7
63
Iowa City High
8-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
DB H 20 20 16 22 78
IACH 22 10 18 13 63
Iowa City High
Wednesday, Feb 19
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 5A - Region 1 First Round

62
Davenport Central
9-12
77
Dubuque Hempstead
13-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
DP C 12 17 18 15 62
DB H 24 15 19 19 77
Stephen Hempstead High School
Tuesday, Feb 18
BOYS BASKETBALL

Senior Night

62
Cedar Falls
18-2
50
Dubuque Hempstead
13-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
C F 18 13 19 12 62
DB H 12 14 8 16 50
Stephen Hempstead High School
Tuesday, Feb 18
BOYS BOWLING
1
Dubuque Hempstead
2
Bettendorf
3
Dubuque Senior
4
Linn-Mar
5
Pleasant Valley
6
Waterloo West
2/18 · 10:00 AM Creslanes Bowling Center
Tuesday, Feb 18
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Bettendorf
2
Cedar Rapids Washington
3
Dubuque Hempstead
4
Dubuque Senior
5
Linn-Mar
6
Waterloo West
2/18 · 10:00 AM Creslanes Bowling Center
Saturday, Feb 15
BOYS BOWLING
1
Maquoketa
2
Davenport North
3
Camanche
4
Louisa-Muscatine
5
Davenport Central
6
Bettendorf
7
Clinton
8
Muscatine
9
Durant
10
Pleasant Valley
11
Western Dubuque
12
Bellevue
13
North Scott
14
Davenport West
15
Dubuque Hempstead
16
Waterloo East
2/15 · 14:00 PM Plaza Bowl of Clinton
Saturday, Feb 15
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Louisa-Muscatine
2
Camanche
3
North Scott
4
Waterloo East
5
Davenport Central
6
Dubuque Hempstead
7
Davenport West
8
Clinton
9
Muscatine
10
Davenport North
11
Bellevue
12
Pleasant Valley
13
Durant
14
Burlington
15
Cedar Falls
16
Maquoketa
17
Western Dubuque
2/15 · 14:00 PM Plaza Bowl of Clinton
Saturday, Feb 15
BOYS SWIMMING
1
Iowa City West
2
Ankeny
3
Waukee
4
Bettendorf
5
Iowa City High
6
Dowling Catholic
7
Linn-Mar
8
Ames
9
Valley
10
Pleasant Valley
11
Marshalltown
12
Indianola
13
Cedar Rapids Washington
14
Johnston
15
Sioux City North
16
Decorah
17
Spencer
18
Davenport Central
19
Carroll
20
Muscatine
21
Keokuk
22
Cedar Falls
23
Burlington
24
Ottumwa
25
Dubuque Senior
26
Dubuque Hempstead
27
Waterloo West
28
Des Moines Roosevelt
29
Des Moines Lincoln
30
Vinton-Shellsburg
31
Williamsburg
32
Newton
33
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
34
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
35
Des Moines East
36
Mason City
2/15 · 12:30 PM Campus Recreation and Wellness Center
Friday, Feb 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
63
Dubuque Hempstead
13-6
68
Wahlert Catholic
5-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
DB H 15 23 21 4 63
WHC 16 16 18 18 68
Wahlert Catholic High School
Thursday, Feb 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Senior Night

50
Dubuque Hempstead
12-9
40
Wahlert Catholic
7-14
final
1 2 3 4 T
DB H 15 13 9 12 50
WHC 10 7 7 16 40
Wahlert Catholic High School
Thursday, Feb 13
BOYS BOWLING
2703
Wahlert Catholic
3104
Dubuque Hempstead
final
3:00 PM
2/13
Creslanes Bowling
Thursday, Feb 13
GIRLS BOWLING
2402
Wahlert Catholic
2723
Dubuque Hempstead
final
3:00 PM
2/13
Creslanes Bowling
Tuesday, Feb 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL
37
Waterloo East
0-20
52
Dubuque Hempstead
11-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLE 10 5 7 15 37
DB H 15 10 14 13 52
Stephen Hempstead High School
Saturday, Feb 08
BOYS SWIMMING
Dubuque Senior
Dubuque Hempstead
10:00 AM
2/8
Friday, Feb 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
50
Waterloo West
15-4
38
Dubuque Hempstead
10-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLW 11 14 17 8 50
DB H 10 7 12 9 38
Stephen Hempstead High School
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
43
Dubuque Hempstead
13-5
54
Waterloo West
15-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
DB H 11 12 11 9 43
WLW 12 11 15 16 54
Waterloo West High School
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BOWLING
3083
Dubuque Hempstead
2692
Linn-Mar
final
3:15 PM
2/7
Cedar Rapids Bowling Center
Friday, Feb 07
GIRLS BOWLING
2737
Dubuque Hempstead
2513
Linn-Mar
final
3:15 PM
2/7
Cedar Rapids Bowling Center
Tuesday, Feb 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
48
Linn-Mar
6-8
60
Dubuque Hempstead
13-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
LN-M 16 11 9 12 48
DB H 8 9 27 16 60
Stephen Hempstead High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL
34
Dubuque Hempstead
10-8
35
Linn-Mar
6-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
DB H 12 6 8 8 34
LN-M 10 9 6 10 35
Linn-Mar High School
Saturday, Feb 01
GIRLS BASKETBALL
38
Dubuque Hempstead
10-7
35
Dubuque Senior
7-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
DB H 12 12 2 12 38
DB 6 6 11 12 35
Dubuque Senior High School
Saturday, Feb 01
BOYS BASKETBALL
51
Dowling Catholic
9-6
42
Dubuque Hempstead
12-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
DWL 18 9 12 10 51
DB H 12 15 9 6 42
Kennedy High School
Saturday, Feb 01
BOYS SWIMMING
1
Iowa City West
2
Linn-Mar
3
Cedar Rapids Washington
4
Iowa City High
5
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
6
Cedar Falls
7
Dubuque Hempstead
8
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
9
Waterloo West
10
Dubuque Senior
2/1 · 12:30 PM Coralville Recreation Center
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL
54
Dubuque Hempstead
12-3
46
Western Dubuque
3-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
DB H 17 10 6 12 54
WDB 11 11 13 10 46
Western Dubuque High School
Friday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL
65
Dubuque Hempstead
9-7
40
Western Dubuque
4-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
DB H 16 21 19 9 65
WDB 3 7 16 14 40
Western Dubuque High School
Thursday, Jan 30
BOYS BOWLING
1
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
2
Waterloo West
3
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
4
Dubuque Hempstead
5
Linn-Mar
6
Wahlert Catholic
7
Iowa City West
1/30 · 10:00 AM Cedar Rapids Bowling Center
Thursday, Jan 30
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
2
Waterloo West
3
Linn-Mar
4
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
5
Dubuque Hempstead
6
Wahlert Catholic
7
Iowa City West
1/30 · 10:00 AM Cedar Rapids Bowling Center
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL
66
Iowa City Liberty
6-6
69
Dubuque Hempstead
11-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACL 20 19 11 8 66
DB H 21 12 14 11 69
Stephen Hempstead High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL
65
Dubuque Hempstead
8-7
48
Iowa City Liberty
1-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
DB H 17 20 13 15 65
IACL 8 12 9 19 48
Liberty High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS SWIMMING
171
Dubuque Hempstead
206
Williamsburg
final
5:30 PM
1/28
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS SWIMMING
Cedar Rapids Washington
Iowa City West
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Williamsburg
Vinton-Shellsburg
Iowa City High
Dubuque Hempstead
1/28 · 17:00 PM Washington High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS SWIMMING
Cedar Rapids Washington
Iowa City West
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Williamsburg
Vinton-Shellsburg
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Iowa City High
Dubuque Hempstead
1/28 · 17:00 PM Washington High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS BOWLING
3130
Dubuque Hempstead
2923
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
final
3:45 PM
1/28
May City Bowl
Saturday, Jan 25
BOYS SWIMMING
1
Iowa City West
2
Linn-Mar
3
Iowa City High
4
Cedar Rapids Washington
5
Cedar Falls
6
Dubuque Hempstead
7
Dubuque Senior
8
Waterloo West
9
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
10
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
1/25 · 12:00 PM Stephen Hempstead High School
Saturday, Jan 25
WRESTLING
Midland
Bellevue
Clayton Ridge
Dubuque Hempstead
Dubuque Senior
Durant
Regina Catholic
Maquoketa
Northeast
Southeast Polk
Wapello
1/25 · 9:00 AM Midland High School
Saturday, Jan 25
WRESTLING
Keokuk
Xavier
Clear Creek-Amana
Decorah
Dubuque Hempstead
Muscatine
Oskaloosa
1/25 · 9:00 AM Iowa City High
Friday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL
65
Wahlert Catholic
4-11
72
Dubuque Hempstead
13-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
WHC 12 18 16 19 65
DB H 15 11 22 24 72
Stephen Hempstead High School
Friday, Jan 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL
43
Wahlert Catholic
7-11
44
Dubuque Hempstead
10-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
WHC 10 21 6 6 43
DB H 4 9 15 16 44
Stephen Hempstead High School
Friday, Jan 24
BOYS BOWLING
2776
Dubuque Hempstead
2538
Iowa City West
final
3:15 PM
1/24
Colonial Lanes
Friday, Jan 24
GIRLS BOWLING
2695
Dubuque Hempstead
1921
Iowa City West
final
3:15 PM
1/24
Colonial Lanes
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL
59
Dubuque Hempstead
9-3
62
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
7-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
DB H 11 16 16 11 59
CR K 20 12 17 5 62
Kennedy High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
37
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
9-11
44
Dubuque Hempstead
11-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR K 13 9 6 9 37
DB H 6 10 14 14 44
Stephen Hempstead High School
Saturday, Jan 18
BOYS SWIMMING
62
Dubuque Senior
107
Dubuque Hempstead
final
10:00 AM
1/18
Stephen Hempstead High School
Friday, Jan 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
51
Dubuque Hempstead
9-2
66
Dubuque Senior
7-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
DB H 15 13 10 13 51
DB 14 15 16 21 66
Dubuque Senior High School
Thursday, Jan 16
BOYS BOWLING
2711
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
3010
Dubuque Hempstead
final
3:00 PM
1/16
Creslanes Bowling
Thursday, Jan 16
GIRLS BOWLING
2924
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
2640
Dubuque Hempstead
final
3:00 PM
1/16
Creslanes Bowling
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
58
Cedar Rapids Washington
2-7
77
Dubuque Hempstead
9-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR W 15 14 16 13 58
DB H 13 12 29 23 77
Stephen Hempstead High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
53
Dubuque Hempstead
5-7
45
Cedar Rapids Washington
6-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
DB H 18 6 15 14 53
CR W 18 9 7 11 45
Washington High School
Monday, Jan 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
63
Dubuque Hempstead
8-1
48
Prairie
6-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
DB H 10 27 16 10 63
PR 9 10 12 17 48
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Monday, Jan 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
68
Prairie
9-0
55
Dubuque Hempstead
4-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
PR 17 11 18 22 68
DB H 6 11 12 26 55
Stephen Hempstead High School
Saturday, Jan 11
BOYS SWIMMING
Dubuque Hempstead
1/11 · 10:00 AM Stephen Hempstead High School
Friday, Jan 10
GIRLS BOWLING
2729
Dubuque Hempstead
2695
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
final
3:45 PM
1/10
May City Bowl
Thursday, Jan 09
BOYS SWIMMING
98
Dubuque Hempstead
72
Waterloo West
final
6:00 PM
1/9
Central Middle School
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
53
Dubuque Hempstead
7-1
54
Iowa City West
6-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
DB H 20 9 11 13 53
IACW 13 12 12 17 54
Iowa City West High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
61
Iowa City West
4-4
51
Dubuque Hempstead
4-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACW 9 10 26 16 61
DB H 14 17 9 11 51
Stephen Hempstead High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS SWIMMING
81
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
89
Dubuque Hempstead
final
6:00 PM
1/7
Stephen Hempstead High School
Friday, Jan 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
48
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
2-4
77
Dubuque Hempstead
7-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR J 12 10 13 13 48
DB H 18 22 20 17 77
Stephen Hempstead High School
Friday, Jan 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
51
Dubuque Hempstead
4-5
42
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
2-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
DB H 12 4 10 16 51
CR J 13 8 14 16 42
Jefferson High School
Saturday, Dec 21
BOYS SWIMMING
1
Davenport Central
2
Dubuque Hempstead
3
Muscatine
4
Dubuque Senior
5
Burlington
6
Linn-Mar
7
Davenport West
8
Clinton
9
Davenport North
12/21 · 10:00 AM Clinton High School
Saturday, Dec 21
WRESTLING
Keokuk
Burlington
Clear Creek-Amana
Dubuque Hempstead
Illini West
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Louisa-Muscatine
Mediapolis
Muscatine
New London
Burlington Notre Dame
Solon
Van Buren
Washington
12/21 · 10:00 AM Fort Madison High School
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
48
Dubuque Senior
5-1
75
Dubuque Hempstead
7-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
DB 14 10 14 10 48
DB H 18 13 22 22 75
Stephen Hempstead High School
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
27
Dubuque Senior
4-3
48
Dubuque Hempstead
3-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
DB 9 5 9 4 27
DB H 9 7 21 11 48
Stephen Hempstead High School
Friday, Dec 20
WRESTLING
Keokuk
Burlington
Clear Creek-Amana
Dubuque Hempstead
Illini West
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Louisa-Muscatine
Mediapolis
Muscatine
New London
Burlington Notre Dame
Solon
Van Buren
Washington
12/20 · 17:00 PM Fort Madison High School
Thursday, Dec 19
BOYS SWIMMING
1
Dubuque Hempstead
12/19 · 18:00 PM Loras College
Thursday, Dec 19
BOYS BOWLING
2869
Waterloo West
3072
Dubuque Hempstead
final
3:00 PM
12/19
Creslanes Bowling
Thursday, Dec 19
GIRLS BOWLING
2568
Waterloo West
2664
Dubuque Hempstead
final
3:00 PM
12/19
Creslanes Bowling
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
55
Xavier
2-2
69
Dubuque Hempstead
5-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
XVR 17 12 12 14 55
DB H 15 18 24 12 69
Stephen Hempstead High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL
64
Dubuque Hempstead
2-5
70
Xavier
4-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
DB H 13 14 14 23 64
XVR 18 20 18 14 70
Xavier High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS SWIMMING
66
Dubuque Hempstead
103
Cedar Falls
final
6:00 PM
12/17
Holmes Swimming Pool
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BOWLING
3226
Dubuque Hempstead
2916
Western Dubuque
final
4:00 PM
12/17
Cobra Lanes
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BOWLING
2805
Dubuque Hempstead
2950
Western Dubuque
final
4:00 PM
12/17
Cobra Lanes
Saturday, Dec 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
33
Prairie Du Chien
0-2
36
Dubuque Hempstead
2-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 33 33
DB H 0 0 0 36 36
Loras College
Saturday, Dec 14
BOYS SWIMMING
0
Iowa City High
0
Iowa City West
0
Dubuque Hempstead
0
Dubuque Senior
12/14 · 11:00 AM Coralville Recreation Center
Saturday, Dec 14
BOYS SWIMMING
Dubuque Hempstead
12/14 · 10:00 AM Coralville Recreation Center
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
54
Western Dubuque
4-12
66
Dubuque Hempstead
13-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
WDB 15 11 16 12 54
DB H 18 12 17 19 66
Stephen Hempstead High School
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
39
Western Dubuque
2-3
53
Dubuque Hempstead
1-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
WDB 11 15 8 5 39
DB H 13 13 13 14 53
Stephen Hempstead High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
66
Dubuque Hempstead
3-0
49
Waterloo East
2-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
DB H 21 18 10 17 66
WLE 11 13 12 13 49
Waterloo East High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
80
Iowa City High
2-0
38
Dubuque Hempstead
0-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACH 22 17 32 9 80
DB H 7 16 4 11 38
Stephen Hempstead High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS SWIMMING
0
Dubuque Hempstead
0
Linn-Mar
final
6:00 PM
12/10
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS BOWLING
2833
Dubuque Hempstead
2895
Dubuque Senior
final
4:15 PM
12/10
Creslanes Bowling
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BOWLING
2756
Dubuque Hempstead
2639
Dubuque Senior
final
4:15 PM
12/10
Creslanes Bowling Center
Saturday, Dec 07
BOYS SWIMMING
0
Dubuque Hempstead
12/7 · 18:30 PM
Saturday, Dec 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
44
Dubuque Hempstead
0-3
49
Waverly-Shell Rock
1-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
DB H 12 5 9 18 44
WSR 6 16 13 14 49
Upper Iowa University
Saturday, Dec 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
48
Clinton
0-2
95
Dubuque Hempstead
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLTN 18 8 6 22 48
DB H 25 26 22 16 95
Stephen Hempstead High School
Thursday, Dec 05
GIRLS BASKETBALL