Monday, Sep 13
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

West Lyon Cross Country Invitational

1
Western Christian
2
George-Little Rock/Central Lyon
3
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
4
Sheldon
5
West Lyon
6
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
7
Trinity Christian
8
Akron-Westfield
-
West Sioux
-
Ellsworth
9/13 · 4:30 PM Lake Pahoja Recreation Area
Monday, Sep 13
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

West Lyon Cross Country Invitational

1
George-Little Rock/Central Lyon
2
West Lyon
3
Western Christian
4
West Sioux
5
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
6
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
-
Akron-Westfield
-
Ellsworth
-
Trinity Christian
-
Sheldon
9/13 · 4:30 PM Lake Pahoja Recreation Area
Monday, Sep 13
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Cancelled: Sibley Tournament

(0-0)
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
(0-7)
5:00 PM
9/13
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
Monday, Sep 13
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Cancelled: Invitational

Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
Varsity (0-7)
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Varsity (5-6)
5:00 PM
9/13
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
Tuesday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Hinton
Varsity (8-1)
0
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
Varsity (0-8)
final
1 2 3 T
HTN 25 25 25 3
HMS 8 6 9 0
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School
Thursday, Sep 16
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Chris Smith Invitational

1
Okoboji
2
Spirit Lake
3
Pocahontas Area
4
Sioux Central
5
Manson-NW Webster
6
South Central Calhoun
7
Sibley-Ocheyedan
8
Alta-Aurelia
9
Sheldon
10
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
11
GTRA
12
South O'Brien
13
OABCIG
-
West Bend-Mallard
9/16 · 4:15 PM Little Sioux Golf and Country Club
Thursday, Sep 16
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Chris Smith Invitational

1
Sibley-Ocheyedan
2
Okoboji
3
Spirit Lake
4
Manson-NW Webster
5
Pocahontas Area
6
Alta-Aurelia
7
South Central Calhoun
8
Sioux Central
9
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
10
South O'Brien
-
Sheldon
-
Remsen St. Mary's
-
West Bend-Mallard
-
OABCIG
-
GTRA
9/16 · 4:15 PM Little Sioux Golf and Country Club
Friday, Sep 17
FOOTBALL Varsity
66
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
Varsity (3-1)
14
MMCRU
Varsity (0-4)
final
T
HMS 0 0 0 0 66
MMCRU 0 0 0 0 14
MMCRU High School
Tuesday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
Varsity (0-8)
Remsen St. Mary's
Varsity (5-2)
5:00 PM
9/21
Remsen St. Mary's High School
Friday, Sep 24
FOOTBALL Varsity

Senior Night

Alta-Aurelia
Varsity (3-1)
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
Varsity (3-1)
7:00 PM
9/24
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School
Saturday, Sep 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

HMS Tournament

(0-0)
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
(0-8)
9:00 AM
9/25
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School
Go Hawks!
News
No recent news