Directory

General School Info

Contact Information
Street Address
2102 Durant St
City
Harlan
State
IA
County
Shelby
Zip
51537
Mailing Name
Harlan High School
Mailing Address
2102 Durant St
Mailing City
Harlan
Mailing State
IA
Mailing Zip
51537
Area Code
712
Phone
755-3101
Website
http://www.harlan.k12.ia.us

Other Information
School Colors
Red & Black
Mascot
Cyclones
Conference
Hawkeye Ten

Administration

Superintendent
Superintendent Name
Jennifer Barnett
Superintendent Phone
712-755-2152x
Superintendent Email
jenny.barnett@hcsdcyclones.com
Superintendent Address
2102 Durant St
Superintendent City
Harlan
Superintendent Zip
51537
Superintendent District Name
Harlan Comm School District

Athletic Director
Athletic Director Name
Davis Pattee
Athletic Director Phone
712-755-3101x
Athletic Director Email
davis.pattee@hcsdcyclones.com

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Executive Coordinator

Principal
Principal Name
Scott Frohlich
Principal School Phone
712-755-3101x
Principal Email
sfrohlich@hcsdcyclones.com

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal
Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal Name
J. Davis Pattee

Athletic Secretary
Athletic Secretary Name
Joy Schaben
Athletic Secretary Phone
712-755-3101x

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletics

Girls Coaches
Competition Cheer

Dance
Dance Coach Name
Jill Daeges

Girls Basketball
Girls Basketball Coach Name
Zach Klaassen

Girls Bowling
Girls Bowling Coach Name
Jami Andersen

Girls Cross Country
Girls Cross Country Coach Name
Doug Renkly

Girls Golf

Girls Soccer
Girls Soccer Coach Name
Jared Boysen

Girls Swimming

Girls Tennis
Girls Tennis Coach Name
Katie Arentson

Girls Track & Field
Girls Track & Field Coach Name
Doug Renkly

Softball
Softball Coach Name
Toshia Kasperbauer

Volleyball
Volleyball Coach Name
Elle Kloewer

Boys Coaches
Baseball
Baseball Coach Name
Heath Stein

Boys Basketball
Boys Basketball Coach Name
Mitch Osborn

Boys Bowling
Boys Bowling Coach Name
Jami Andersen

Boys Cross Country
Boys Cross Country Coach Name
Doug Renkly

Boys Golf
Boys Golf Coach Name
Chad Swanson

Boys Soccer
Boys Soccer Coach Name
Dave Voge

Boys Swimming

Boys Tennis
Boys Tennis Coach Name
Dillon Stane

Boys Track & Field
Boys Track & Field Coach Name
Sam Brummer

Wrestling
Wrestling Coach Name
John Murtaugh

Football
Football Coach Name
Todd Bladt

Cheer
Football Cheer
Football Cheer Coach Name
Shannon Ferry

Basketball Cheer
Basketball Cheer Coach Name
Shannon Ferry

Wrestling Cheer
Wrestling Cheer Coach Name
Kathleen Noeth

Activities

Speech
Speech Director Name
Lisa Hagemeier

Student Council
Student Council Advisor Name
Joan Musich

Band
Band Director Name
Bill Kearney

Vocal
Vocal Director Name
Landon Stalzer

Orchestra