Directory

General School Info

Contact Information
Street Address
101 12th Avenue NW
City
Hampton
State
IA
County
Franklin
Zip
50441-
Mailing Name
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Mailing Address
101 12th Avenue NW
Mailing City
Hampton
Mailing State
IA
Mailing Zip
50441
Area Code
641
Phone
456-4893
Website
http://www.hdcsd.org

Other Information
School Colors
Black & Red
Mascot
Bulldogs
Conference
North Central

Administration

Superintendent
Superintendent Name
Todd Lettow
Superintendent Phone
641-456-2175x
Superintendent Email
tlettow@hdcsd.org
Superintendent Address
601 12th Avenue NE
Superintendent City
Hampton
Superintendent Zip
50441
Superintendent District Name
Hampton-Dumont Comm School District

Athletic Director
Athletic Director Name
Christi Weiser
Athletic Director Phone
641-456-4893x
Athletic Director Email
cweiser@hdcsd.org

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Executive Coordinator

Principal
Principal Name
Randy Bushbaum
Principal School Phone
641-456-4893
Principal Email
rbushbaum@hdcsd.org

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal
Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal Name
Anthony Spradlin

Athletic Secretary
Athletic Secretary Name
Brenda Diosdado
Athletic Secretary Phone
641-456-4893x

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletics

Girls Coaches
Competition Cheer
Competition Cheer Coach Name
Emileigh Eilderts

Dance
Dance Coach Name
Emileigh Eilderts

Girls Basketball
Girls Basketball Coach Name
Miranda Stafford

Girls Bowling

Girls Cross Country
Girls Cross Country Coach Name
Traci Moorehead

Girls Golf
Girls Golf Coach Name
Dustin Moorehead

Girls Soccer
Girls Soccer Coach Name
Michael Murphy

Girls Swimming

Girls Tennis
Girls Tennis Coach Name
Lydia Davis/Kylie Ruehlow

Girls Track & Field
Girls Track & Field Coach Name
Nikki Donnenwerth

Softball
Softball Coach Name
Kelsey Enslin

Volleyball
Volleyball Coach Name
Sarah Miller

Boys Coaches
Baseball
Baseball Coach Name
Matt Lokenvitz

Boys Basketball
Boys Basketball Coach Name
Heath Walton

Boys Bowling

Boys Cross Country
Boys Cross Country Coach Name
Traci Moorehead

Boys Golf
Boys Golf Coach Name
Jane Hoegh

Boys Soccer
Boys Soccer Coach Name
Danielle Arana

Boys Swimming

Boys Tennis
Boys Tennis Coach Name
Jim Davies

Boys Track & Field
Boys Track & Field Coach Name
Dan Aalbers

Wrestling
Wrestling Coach Name
Patrick Hansen

Football
Football Coach Name
Cole Miller

Cheer
Football Cheer
Football Cheer Coach Name
Emileigh Eilderts

Basketball Cheer
Basketball Cheer Coach Name
Emileigh Eilderts

Wrestling Cheer
Wrestling Cheer Coach Name
Emileigh Eilderts

Activities

Speech
Speech Director Name
Emileigh Eilderts

Student Council
Student Council Advisor Name
Mike Holm

Band
Band Director Name
Carl Kurth

Vocal
Vocal Director Name
Katelyn Elscott

Orchestra