Monday, May 9
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Decorah Districts

1
Decorah
2
Clear Lake
2
Waverly-Shell Rock
4
Western Dubuque
5
Aplington-Parkersburg
6
Independence
7
Oelwein
7
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
5/9 · 9:00 AM CT Luther College
Monday, May 9
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

NCC Tournament

1
Clear Lake
2
Humboldt
3
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
4
Iowa Falls-Alden
5
Algona
6
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
7
Webster City
-
St. Edmond
5/9 · 10:00 AM CT Spring Valley Golf Course
Monday, May 9
BOYS SPRING GOLF Varsity

North Central Conference Tournament

1
Clear Lake
2
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
2
Humboldt
4
Webster City
5
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
6
Iowa Falls-Alden
7
St. Edmond
8
Algona
5/9 · 10:00 AM CT Fort Dodge Country Club
Monday, May 9
BOYS SPRING GOLF Varsity

NCC Tournament

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Webster City
Algona
Clear Lake
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Humboldt
Iowa Falls-Alden
St. Edmond
5/9 · 10:00 AM CT Fort Dodge Country Club
Monday, May 9
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
3
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Varsity (1-12)
4
Webster City
Varsity (4-10)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HDCAL 2 0 0 0 1 3
WCT 1 1 0 0 2 4
Webster City High School
Monday, May 9
BOYS SOCCER Varsity
2
Webster City
Varsity (7-5)
0
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Varsity (6-7)
final
1 2 T
WCT 1 1 2
HDCAL 0 0 0
Hampton-Dumont High School
Wednesday, May 11
BOYS SPRING GOLF Varsity

3A Sectionals

1
Waverly-Shell Rock
2
Independence
3
Clear Lake
4
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
5
Charles City
6
Oelwein
7
Crestwood
8
Decorah
5/11 · 10:00 AM CT Veterans Memorial Golf Club
Thursday, May 12
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

3A - 6 - Gilbert

1
North Polk
2
Gilbert
3
Algona
4
Humboldt
5
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
6
Nevada
7
Iowa Falls-Alden
8
Webster City
5/12 · 4:00 PM CT Gilbert High School
Thursday, May 12
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

3A-6 State Qualifying Meet

-
Algona
-
Gilbert
-
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
-
Humboldt
-
Iowa Falls-Alden
-
Nevada
-
North Polk
-
Webster City
5/12 · 4:00 PM CT Gilbert High School
Thursday, May 12
BOYS SOCCER Varsity
2
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Varsity (7-7)
1
Denver
Varsity (4-8)
final
1 2 T
HDCAL 2 0 2
DNV 0 1 1
Denver Athletic Complex
Friday, May 13
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD 8th Grade

North Central Conference Junior High Girls Meet

-
Iowa Falls-Alden
-
Humboldt
-
Webster City
-
Clear Lake
-
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
-
Algona
-
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
-
St. Edmond
5/13 · 4:00 PM CT Iowa Falls-Alden High School
Friday, May 13
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD 7th Grade

North Central Conference Junior High Girls Meet

-
Iowa Falls-Alden
-
Algona
-
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
-
Clear Lake
-
Webster City
-
St. Edmond
-
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
-
Humboldt
5/13 · 4:00 PM CT Iowa Falls-Alden High School
Friday, May 13
BOYS TRACK & FIELD 8th Grade

NCC MS Boys Track Meet

Humboldt
Algona
Clear Lake
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Iowa Falls-Alden
St. Edmond
Webster City
5/13 · 4:00 PM CT Humboldt High School
Friday, May 13
BOYS TRACK & FIELD 7th Grade

NCC MS Boys Track Meet

Humboldt
Algona
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Clear Lake
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Iowa Falls-Alden
St. Edmond
Webster City
5/13 · 4:00 PM CT Humboldt High School
Friday, May 13
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Varsity (1-12)
Mason City
Varsity (8-6)
5:00 PM CT
5/13
Mason City High School
Friday, May 13
BOYS SOCCER Varsity
2
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Varsity (7-8)
4
Garner Hayfield Ventura
Varsity (10-3)
final
1 2 T
HDCAL 0 0 2
GHV 0 0 4
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
Saturday, May 14
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A - Region 1 First Round

0
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Varsity (0-7)
5
Union Community
Varsity (5-4)
9:00 AM CT
5/14
Byrnes Park Tennis Center
Monday, May 16
BOYS SPRING GOLF Varsity

3A District Golf

North Polk
Dallas Center-Grimes
Gilbert
ADM
Charles City
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Oelwein
Waverly-Shell Rock
Independence
5/16 · 10:00 AM CT Oneota Golf & Country Club
Monday, May 16
BOYS SOCCER Varsity
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Varsity (7-8)
Clear Lake
Varsity (5-7)
5:30 PM CT
5/16
Clear Lake - Lions Field
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL Varsity
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Varsity (0-0)
Roland-Story
Varsity (0-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/17
Norsemen Field
Wednesday, May 18
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

3A Region 4 Clear Lake

Algona
Charles City
Clear Lake
Crestwood
Decorah
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Independence
Iowa Falls-Alden
Vinton-Shellsburg
Waverly-Shell Rock
Plus 2 more
5/18 · 10:00 AM CT Veterans Memorial Golf Club
Wednesday, May 18
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity

Class 1A - Region 3

Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Varsity (1-12)
Humboldt
Varsity (10-6)
5:00 PM CT
5/18
Humboldt Soccer Field
Thursday, May 19
BOYS SOCCER Varsity

DISTRICT ROUND 1

Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Varsity (7-8)
Varsity (0-0)
TBD
5/19
Thursday, May 19
BOYS SOCCER Varsity

1A-2 First Round

Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Varsity (7-8)
Postville
Varsity (11-3)
6:30 PM CT
5/19
Postville High School
Friday, May 20
BASEBALL Varsity

JV/Var

Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Varsity (0-0)
Dowling Catholic
Varsity (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
5/20
Dowling Catholic High School
Twitter