Directory

General School Info

Contact Information
Street Address
400 W Lost Island St (GT) 1505 Washington St (RA
City
Graettinger (GT) Ruthven (RA)
State
IA
County
Palo Alto
Zip
51342 (GT) 51358 (RA)
Mailing Name
Graettinger-Terril High School (GT) Ruthven-Ayrshire Community School (RA)
Mailing Address
PO Box 58 (GT) PO Box 159 (RA)
Mailing City
Graettinger (GT) Ruthven (RA)
Mailing State
IA
Mailing Zip
51342 (GT) 51358 (RA)
Area Code
712
Phone
859-3286 (GT) 837-5212 (RA/
Website
http://www.gtschools.k12.ia.us (GT) http://www.ruthven.k12.ia.us (RA)

Other Information
School Colors
Purple, Black, & Silver
Mascot
Titans
Conference
Twin Lakes

Administration

Superintendent
Superintendent Name
Marshall Lewis (GT & RA)
Superintendent Phone
712-859-3286 (GT) 712-837-5211 (RA)
Superintendent Email
mlewis@gt.ratitans.org
Superintendent Address
PO Box 58 (GT) PO Box 159 (RA)
Superintendent City
Graettinger (GT) Ruthven (RA)
Superintendent Zip
51342 (GT) 51358 (RA)
Superintendent District Name
Graettinger Comm School District

Athletic Director
Athletic Director Name
Todd Hough (GT) Jon Josephson (RA)
Athletic Director Phone
712-859-3286 (GT) 712-837-5212 (RA)
Athletic Director Email
though@gt.ratitans.org jojose@gt.ratitans.org

Co-AD/Asst AD
Co-AD/Asst AD Name
Rod Hough
Co-AD/Asst AD Email
rhough@gt.ratitans.org

Asst/Assoc Supt

Executive Coordinator

Principal
Principal Name
Jeremy Simington (GT) Jon Josephson (RA)
Principal School Phone
712-859-3286 (GT) 712-837-5212 (RA)
Principal Email
jsimington@gt.ratitans.org jojose@gt.ratitans.org

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletic Secretary
Athletic Secretary Name
Jane Brown (GT) Dee Johnson (RA)
Athletic Secretary Phone
712-859-3286 (GT) 712-837-5212 (RA)

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletics

Girls Coaches
Competition Cheer

Dance
Dance Coach Name
Andria Moran

Girls Basketball
Girls Basketball Coach Name
Lucas Hough

Girls Bowling

Girls Cross Country
Girls Cross Country Coach Name
Mike Nichols

Girls Golf
Girls Golf Coach Name
Open

Girls Soccer

Girls Swimming

Girls Tennis

Girls Track & Field
Girls Track & Field Coach Name
Chris Myers

Softball
Softball Coach Name
Kyle Norris

Volleyball
Volleyball Coach Name
Scott Tschetter

Boys Coaches
Baseball
Baseball Coach Name
Bob Protexter

Boys Basketball
Boys Basketball Coach Name
Randy Hough

Boys Bowling

Boys Cross Country
Boys Cross Country Coach Name
Michael Nichols

Boys Golf
Boys Golf Coach Name
Brent Dyhrkopp

Boys Soccer

Boys Swimming

Boys Tennis

Boys Track & Field
Boys Track & Field Coach Name
Mike Nichols

Wrestling
Wrestling Coach Name
Alex Helmich

Football
Football Coach Name
Todd Hough

Cheer
Football Cheer
Football Cheer Coach Name
Angie Sorbo

Basketball Cheer
Basketball Cheer Coach Name
Open

Wrestling Cheer
Wrestling Cheer Coach Name
Angie Sorbo

Activities

Speech
Speech Director Name
Eric Quinn

Student Council

Band
Band Director Name
Zach Witherspoon

Vocal
Vocal Director Name
Anne Sexe

Orchestra