Monday, Sep 13
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Emmetsburg Invitational

1
Estherville Lincoln Central
2
Bishop Garrigan
3
Sibley-Ocheyedan
4
North Iowa
5
Emmetsburg
6
GTRA
-
Garner Hayfield Ventura
-
North Union
-
Remsen St. Mary's
-
West Bend-Mallard
9/13 · 5:00 PM Five Island Golf Course
Monday, Sep 13
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Emmetsburg Invitational

1
Sibley-Ocheyedan
2
Emmetsburg
-
Bishop Garrigan
-
Estherville Lincoln Central
-
Garner Hayfield Ventura
-
GTRA
-
North Iowa
-
North Union
-
Remsen St. Mary's
-
West Bend-Mallard
9/13 · 5:00 PM Five Island Golf Course
Thursday, Sep 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

JVR/JV/V

3
GTRA
Varsity (1-5)
1
Sioux Central
Varsity (2-9)
final
1 2 3 4 T
GTRA 20 25 25 26 3
SCL 25 18 20 24 1
Sioux Central High School
Thursday, Sep 16
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Chris Smith Invitational

1
Okoboji
2
Spirit Lake
3
Pocahontas Area
4
Sioux Central
5
Manson-NW Webster
6
South Central Calhoun
7
Sibley-Ocheyedan
8
Alta-Aurelia
9
Sheldon
10
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
11
GTRA
12
South O'Brien
13
OABCIG
-
West Bend-Mallard
9/16 · 4:15 PM Little Sioux Golf and Country Club
Thursday, Sep 16
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Chris Smith Invitational

1
Sibley-Ocheyedan
2
Okoboji
3
Spirit Lake
4
Manson-NW Webster
5
Pocahontas Area
6
Alta-Aurelia
7
South Central Calhoun
8
Sioux Central
9
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
10
South O'Brien
-
Sheldon
-
Remsen St. Mary's
-
West Bend-Mallard
-
OABCIG
-
GTRA
9/16 · 4:15 PM Little Sioux Golf and Country Club
Friday, Sep 17
FOOTBALL Varsity
46
North Iowa
Varsity (1-3)
58
GTRA
Varsity (4-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
N IA 12 20 8 6 46
GTRA 14 38 0 6 58
Ruthven-Ayrshire Athletic Complex
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
West Hancock
Varsity (2-12)
2
GTRA
Varsity (3-5)
final
1 2 T
WHC 15 17 0
GTRA 21 21 2
Graettinger/Terril High School
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Titan Varsity Tournament

GTRA
Varsity (3-5)
Varsity (0-0)
9:00 AM
9/18
Graettinger/Terril High School
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

GTRA Tournament

2
GTRA
Varsity (4-6)
0
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (4-14)
final
1 2 T
GTRA 21 21 2
WBM 13 18 0
Graettinger/Terril High School
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Tournament

2
GTRA
Varsity (4-5)
0
Harris-Lake Park
Varsity (0-10)
final
1 2 T
GTRA 21 22 2
H-LP 15 20 0
Graettinger/Terril High School
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

GTRA Tournament Semifinals

0
GTRA
Varsity (4-6)
2
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (3-14)
final
1 2 T
GTRA 14 14 0
WBM 21 21 2
Graettinger/Terril High School
Monday, Sep 20
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Wildcat Invitational Cross Country Meet

Humboldt
Clear Lake
St. Edmond
Webster City
Fort Dodge
Algona
Eagle Grove
Boone
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Bishop Garrigan
Iowa Falls-Alden
Manson-NW Webster
North Union
Pocahontas Area
Emmetsburg
West Hancock
West Bend-Mallard
Nevada
GTRA
9/20 · 5:00 PM Joe Sheldon Park
Monday, Sep 20
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Wildcat Invitational Cross Country Meet

Humboldt
St. Edmond
Manson-NW Webster
Algona
Emmetsburg
Iowa Falls-Alden
Pocahontas Area
West Bend-Mallard
Fort Dodge
Webster City
West Hancock
Boone
Clear Lake
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
North Union
Eagle Grove
Bishop Garrigan
Nevada
GTRA
9/20 · 5:00 PM Joe Sheldon Park
Tuesday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

JVR/JV/V

GTRA
Varsity (4-6)
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (4-14)
5:30 PM
9/21
West Bend-Mallard High School
Friday, Sep 24
FOOTBALL Varsity
GTRA
Varsity (4-0)
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (1-3)
7:00 PM
9/24
West Bend-Mallard High School
Saturday, Sep 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Alta-Aurelia Tournament

GTRA
Varsity (4-6)
Alta-Aurelia
Varsity (3-2)
9:00 AM
9/25
Alta-Aurelia High School
Go Titans!