Tuesday, Mar 10
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Grundy Center
3/10 · 0:00 AM UNI-Dome
Monday, Mar 30
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
BCLUW
AGWSR
Colo-Nesco
Dike-New Hartford
East Marshall
GMG
Grundy Center
Hudson
North Tama
South Hardin
West Marshall
Columbus Catholic
3/30 · 16:15 PM BCLUW High School
Thursday, Apr 02
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Belle Plaine
Sigourney
English Valleys
Iowa Valley
South Tama
Tri-County
North Linn
Lynnville-Sully
HLV
Don Bosco
Montezuma
Grundy Center
Meskwaki Settlement
North Mahaska
Twin Cedars
BGM
4/2 · 16:30 PM Belle Plaine High School
Friday, Apr 03
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
South Hardin
AGWSR
BCLUW
Denver
GMG
Grundy Center
Hudson
Iowa Falls-Alden
West Marshall
4/3 · 16:30 PM South Hardin High School
Friday, Apr 03
BOYS TENNIS
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Grundy Center
4:30 PM
4/3
Bel Pre Park
Thursday, Apr 16
GIRLS GOLF
Grundy Center
East Marshall
4:15 PM
4/16
Thursday, Apr 16
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Grundy Center
East Marshall
4:15 PM
4/16
Wandering Creek Golf Course
Thursday, Apr 16
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Hudson
AGWSR
Aplington-Parkersburg
BCLUW
Charles City
Clarksville
Denver
Don Bosco
Dunkerton
GMG
Grundy Center
Jesup
North Tama
South Hardin
South Tama
Starmont
West Marshall
4/16 · 16:30 PM Hudson Elementary School
Thursday, Apr 16
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Dike-New Hartford
AGWSR
Aplington-Parkersburg
Denver
Don Bosco
Dunkerton
Grundy Center
Hudson
Iowa Falls-Alden
Janesville
Jesup
North Butler
North Tama
South Hardin
Starmont
Wapsie Valley
West Marshall
4/16 · 16:45 PM Dike-New Hartford High School
Friday, Apr 17
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Aplington-Parkersburg
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Wapsie Valley
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Grundy Center
4/17 · 16:45 PM Aplington Parkersburg High School
Friday, Apr 17
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Aplington-Parkersburg
East Marshall
Wapsie Valley
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Grundy Center
4/17 · 16:45 PM Aplington Parkersburg High School
Monday, Apr 20
BOYS TENNIS
Union Community
Grundy Center
4:15 PM
4/20
Bel Pre Park
Tuesday, Apr 21
BOYS TENNIS
Oelwein
Grundy Center
4:15 PM
4/21
Bel Pre Park
Thursday, Apr 23
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Denver
Alburnett
Benton
Charles City
Don Bosco
Dunkerton
Hudson
Independence
Jesup
Union Community
Wapsie Valley
West Delaware
Grundy Center
Beckman Catholic
Tripoli
4/23 · 16:30 PM Denver Athletic Complex
Monday, Apr 27
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Aplington-Parkersburg
Grundy Center
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Humboldt
West Marshall
Wapsie Valley
Dike-New Hartford
Waverly-Shell Rock
Denver
4/27 · 16:00 PM Legend Trail Golf Club
Tuesday, Apr 28
GIRLS GOLF
Aplington-Parkersburg
Wapsie Valley
North Tama
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Clarksville
Dike-New Hartford
West Marshall
Grundy Center
AGWSR
4/28 · 16:00 PM Legend Trail Golf Club
Tuesday, Apr 28
BOYS TENNIS
Grundy Center
South Tama
4:15 PM
4/28
South Tama High School
Tuesday, Apr 28
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Dike-New Hartford
BCLUW
Charles City
Clarksville
East Marshall
GMG
Grundy Center
Janesville
North Butler
South Hardin
Union Community
4/28 · 16:45 PM Dike-New Hartford High School
Thursday, Apr 30
GIRLS TENNIS
Grundy Center
Union Community
4:15 PM
4/30
Grundy Center High School
Saturday, May 02
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Columbus Catholic
Dike-New Hartford
Grundy Center
Independence
North Fayette Valley
Waverly-Shell Rock
5/2 · 8:30 AM Gates Park Golf Course
Monday, May 04
GIRLS GOLF
Aplington-Parkersburg
Iowa Falls-Alden
Grundy Center
5/4 · 16:00 PM Legend Trail Golf Club
Monday, May 04
BOYS TENNIS
Iowa Falls-Alden
Grundy Center
4:15 PM
5/4
Bel Pre Park
Monday, May 04
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Iowa Falls-Alden
Eagle Grove
St. Edmond
Grundy Center
Webster City
Valley Lutheran
5/4 · 17:00 PM Iowa Falls-Alden High School
Tuesday, May 05
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Grundy Center
Columbus Catholic
4:00 PM
5/5
Gates Park Golf Course
Tuesday, May 05
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Tripoli
Wapsie Valley
Don Bosco
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Riceville
Janesville
Grundy Center
Dunkerton
5/5 · 16:30 PM Sumner-Fredericksburg High School
Thursday, May 07
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
East Marshall
West Marshall
AGWSR
BCLUW
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Grundy Center
South Hardin
5/7 · 16:30 PM East Marshall Community Schools Bus Barn
Thursday, May 07
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
East Marshall
West Marshall
AGWSR
BCLUW
South Hardin
Grundy Center
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
5/7 · 16:30 PM East Marshall Community Schools Bus Barn
Monday, May 11
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Aplington-Parkersburg
Dike-New Hartford
Grundy Center
AGWSR
BCLUW
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Denver
West Fork
Union Community
South Hardin
Jesup
East Marshall
Colo-Nesco
Dunkerton
5/11 · 16:45 PM Aplington Parkersburg High School
Monday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL Varsity
8
AGWSR
8-3
3
Grundy Center
5-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
AGWSR 2 0 3 2 0 0 1 8
G C 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
GC - Wilhelm Sports Complex
Monday, Jun 15
BASEBALL Varsity
7
AGWSR
1-0
5
Grundy Center
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
AGWSR 0 0 2 2 3 0 0 7
G C 0 0 3 1 0 1 0 5
GC - Wilhelm Sports Complex
Wednesday, Jun 17
BASEBALL Varsity
3
BCLUW
0-2
8
Grundy Center
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BCLUW 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 3
G C 2 0 1 0 1 3 1 8
BCLUW Baseball Field
Wednesday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL Varsity
4
Grundy Center
1-1
3
BCLUW
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
G C 0 1 0 0 3 0 0 4
BCLUW 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 3
BCLUW Softball Field
Friday, Jun 19
BASEBALL Varsity

Postponed: Postponed: JV/V

Grundy Center
1-1
South Hardin
1-0
5:30 PM
6/19
South Hardin High School
Saturday, Jun 20
BASEBALL Varsity

Cancelled

West Marshall
4-0
Grundy Center
1-1
11:00 AM
6/20
West Marshall High School
Saturday, Jun 20
BASEBALL Varsity

Cancelled

Grundy Center
0-1
Columbus Catholic
0-1
1:00 PM
6/20
West Marshall High School
Monday, Jun 22
BASEBALL Varsity

Cancelled: Cancelled

West Marshall
4-0
Grundy Center
1-1
7:30 PM
6/22
GC - Wilhelm Sports Complex
Tuesday, Jun 23
SOFTBALL Varsity
2
Sumner-Fredericksburg
3-1
1
Grundy Center
1-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SMFB 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 2
G C 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1
GC - Wilhelm Sports Complex
Tuesday, Jun 23
BASEBALL Varsity
3
Sumner-Fredericksburg
2-3
7
Grundy Center
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SMFB 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 3
G C 0 0 5 0 0 2 0 7
GC - Wilhelm Sports Complex
Wednesday, Jun 24
SOFTBALL Varsity
1
East Marshall
5-1
0
Grundy Center
1-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
E MR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
G C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
GC - Wilhelm Sports Complex
Wednesday, Jun 24
BASEBALL Varsity
1
East Marshall
0-6
11
Grundy Center
3-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
E MR 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
G C 2 2 1 4 1 1 0 11
GC - Wilhelm Sports Complex
Thursday, Jun 25
SOFTBALL Varsity
1
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
2-5
13
Grundy Center
2-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
GB-R 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
G C 8 3 0 2 0 0 0 13
GC - Wilhelm Sports Complex
Thursday, Jun 25
BASEBALL Varsity
2
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
2-5
6
Grundy Center
4-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
GB-R 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 2
G C 0 0 0 4 0 2 0 6
GC - Wilhelm Sports Complex
Friday, Jun 26
BASEBALL Varsity
2
Grundy Center
4-2
12
Hudson
3-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
G C 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
HDSN 9 0 2 0 0 1 0 12
Hudson Athletic Complex
Tuesday, Jun 30
SOFTBALL Varsity
1
BGM
2-6
2
Grundy Center
3-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BGM 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1
G C 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 2
GC - Wilhelm Sports Complex
Wednesday, Jul 01
BASEBALL Varsity
0
Grundy Center
4-3
1
AGWSR
7-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
G C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
AGWSR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
AGWSR High School
Wednesday, Jul 01
SOFTBALL Varsity
10
Grundy Center
6-8
11
AGWSR
9-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
G C 3 5 0 1 0 0 0 10
AGWSR 1 4 1 0 0 3 0 11
AGWSR High School
Thursday, Jul 02
BASEBALL Varsity

JV/V

6
Grundy Center
5-3
1
North Tama
8-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
G C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
N TM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
North Tama Athletic Complex
Thursday, Jul 02
SOFTBALL Varsity
5
Grundy Center
5-8
2
South Hardin
4-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
G C 1 0 0 0 3 0 1 5
SHD 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
South Hardin High School
Friday, Jul 03
BASEBALL Varsity
3
BCLUW
0-9
7
Grundy Center
6-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BCLUW 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 3
G C 0 1 3 0 0 1 2 7
GC - Wilhelm Sports Complex
Friday, Jul 03
SOFTBALL Varsity
2
BCLUW
5-9
5
Grundy Center
5-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BCLUW 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 2
G C 0 0 0 2 0 3 0 5
GC - Wilhelm Sports Complex
Monday, Jul 06
BASEBALL Varsity

Cancelled

Baxter
4-5
Grundy Center
6-3
5:30 PM
7/6
GC - Wilhelm Sports Complex
Monday, Jul 06
SOFTBALL Varsity
5
West Marshall
7-5
1
Grundy Center
5-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WMR 0 1 2 2 0 0 0 5
G C 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
GC - Wilhelm Sports Complex
Tuesday, Jul 07
SOFTBALL Varsity
0
Grundy Center
5-6
7
North Linn
19-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
G C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
N LN 1 2 0 0 3 1 0 7
North Linn High School
Tuesday, Jul 07
BASEBALL Varsity

Senior Night for Baseball

0
Clarksville
1-11
5
Grundy Center
7-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CLKV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G C 0 0 3 2 0 0 0 5
GC - Wilhelm Sports Complex
Tuesday, Jul 07
SOFTBALL Varsity
17
North Linn
20-0
1
Grundy Center
5-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
N LN 11 6 0 0 0 0 0 17
G C 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
North Linn High School
Wednesday, Jul 08
BASEBALL Varsity

Senior Night

0
Grundy Center
7-4
5
Columbus Catholic
10-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
G C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
COLC 1 4 0 0 0 0 0 5
Columbus Catholic High School
Wednesday, Jul 08
SOFTBALL Varsity
8
Grundy Center
5-8
12
Dike-New Hartford
7-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
G C 0 6 1 0 0 1 0 8
D-NH 4 3 0 4 1 0 0 12
Dike-New Hartford High School
Thursday, Jul 09
SOFTBALL Varsity

JV @ 6:00, Senior Night for Softball

4
Jesup
13-4
6
Grundy Center
6-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
JSP 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 4
G C 0 0 5 0 0 1 0 6
GC - Wilhelm Sports Complex
Saturday, Jul 11
BASEBALL Varsity

Postponed: 1A - Substate 5 First Round

Iowa Valley
5-6
Grundy Center
7-4
7:00 PM
7/11
GC - Wilhelm Sports Complex
Monday, Jul 13
BASEBALL Varsity

1A - Substate 5 First Round

6
Iowa Valley
6-6
3
Grundy Center
7-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
IA V 0 1 3 0 0 2 0 6
G C 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 3
GC - Wilhelm Sports Complex
Wednesday, Jul 15
SOFTBALL Varsity

Class 2A - Region 4 Quarterfinal

3
South Hamilton
7-7
5
Grundy Center
7-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SHM 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 3
G C 1 0 2 0 2 0 0 5
GC - Wilhelm Sports Complex
Friday, Jul 17
SOFTBALL Varsity

Class 2A - Region 4 Semifinal

0
Grundy Center
7-9
7
Ogden
18-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
G C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
OGDN 0 4 0 0 3 0 0 7
Ogden High School
Tuesday, Sep 15
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

5:30--Jv, 6:00-9/10, 7:30--V

Grundy Center
0-0
Sumner-Fredericksburg
0-0
7:30 PM
9/15
Sumner-Fredericksburg High School
Friday, Sep 25
FOOTBALL Varsity
BCLUW
0-0
Grundy Center
0-0
7:00 PM
9/25
Grundy Center High School
Tuesday, Sep 29
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Grundy Center
0-0
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
0-0
5:30 PM
9/29
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Friday, Oct 02
FOOTBALL Varsity

Senior Night

Grundy Center
0-0
North Tama
0-0
7:00 PM
10/2
North Tama High School
Monday, Feb 08
GIRLS BOWLING
Grundy Center
Sumner-Fredericksburg
4:00 PM
2/8
Thunder Lanes Bowling Alley
Go Spartans!