Friday, Aug 23
FOOTBALL
50
Griswold
0-1
56
Ar-We-Va
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
GRSW 14 16 14 6 50
AWV 0 14 28 8 56
Ar-We-Va High School
Thursday, Aug 29
VOLLEYBALL
1
Lenox
0-2
3
Griswold
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
LNX 21 13 25 20 - 1
GRSW 25 25 12 25 - 3
Griswold High School
Friday, Aug 30
FOOTBALL
6
Griswold
0-2
57
Southeast Warren
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
GRSW 6 0 0 0 6
SE W 20 15 8 14 57
Southeast Warren Intermediate School
Tuesday, Sep 03
VOLLEYBALL

Triangular

2
Nodaway Valley
5-2
0
Griswold
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
NDWV 25 25 - - - 2
GRSW 20 22 - - - 0
Griswold High School
Tuesday, Sep 03
VOLLEYBALL

Triangular

1
Griswold
1-2
2
AHSTW
3-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GRSW 25 25 12 - - 1
AHSTW 23 17 15 - - 2
Griswold High School
Thursday, Sep 05
VOLLEYBALL
3
Fremont-Mills
2-1
0
Griswold
1-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
FM-M 25 25 25 - - 3
GRSW 19 15 23 - - 0
Griswold High School
Friday, Sep 06
FOOTBALL
54
East Union
1-1
26
Griswold
0-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
E UN 12 20 40 54 54
GRSW 20 26 26 26 26
Griswold High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

Missouri Valley Tournament

0
Woodbine
0-1
2
Griswold
2-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WBN 17 10 - - - 0
GRSW 21 21 - - - 2
Missouri Valley High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

Missouri Valley Tournament

0
Griswold
2-4
2
Boyer Valley
2-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GRSW 13 7 - - - 0
BYRV 21 21 - - - 2
Missouri Valley High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

Mo Valley Tourney

2
Riverside
8-3
0
Griswold
2-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
RVS 21 21 - - - 2
GRSW 14 19 - - - 0
Missouri Valley High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL
1
Exira-EHK
1-3
2
Griswold
3-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
EEHK 16 21 4 - - 1
GRSW 21 15 15 - - 2
Missouri Valley High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

MV Tournament

0
Griswold
3-6
2
Missouri Valley
5-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GRSW 11 19 - - - 0
MO V 21 21 - - - 2
Missouri Valley High School
Tuesday, Sep 10
VOLLEYBALL
0
Griswold
3-7
3
East Mills
3-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GRSW 21 16 25 - - 0
E ML 25 25 27 - - 3
East Mills High School
Thursday, Sep 12
VOLLEYBALL

Triangular: CAM, Griswold, Woodbine

2
Griswold
4-7
0
Woodbine
2-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GRSW 21 21 - - - 2
WBN 8 16 - - - 0
CAM High School
Thursday, Sep 12
VOLLEYBALL

Triangular

2
Griswold
5-7
0
CAM
5-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GRSW 21 21 - - - 2
CAM 15 9 - - - 0
CAM High School
Friday, Sep 13
FOOTBALL
52
East Mills
3-1
0
Griswold
0-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
E ML 24 21 7 0 52
GRSW 0 0 0 0 0
Griswold High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL
0
Exira-EHK
6-20
2
Griswold
12-16
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
EEHK 12 15 - - - 0
GRSW 21 21 - - - 2
Griswold High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Griswold Tourney

0
Griswold
6-8
2
Riverside
11-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GRSW 23 18 - - - 0
RVS 25 21 - - - 2
Griswold High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Griswold Tourney

2
Southwest Valley
4-2
0
Griswold
6-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SW V 21 21 - - - 2
GRSW 15 15 - - - 0
Griswold High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL
2
Griswold
7-10
0
IKM-Manning
4-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GRSW 21 21 - - - 2
IKMM 19 9 - - - 0
Griswold High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL
0
Griswold
7-10
2
Denison-Schleswig
10-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GRSW 11 10 - - - 0
DSCH 21 21 - - - 2
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Griswold Tournament

0
Griswold
7-11
2
ACGC
10-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GRSW 18 8 - - - 0
ACGC 21 21 - - - 2
Griswold High School
Tuesday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL
3
Griswold
8-11
2
Stanton
11-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GRSW 25 15 18 28 15 3
STN 20 25 25 26 13 2
Griswold High School
Friday, Sep 20
FOOTBALL
46
Griswold
0-5
76
Sidney
2-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
GRSW 8 14 8 16 46
SDN 24 22 16 14 76
Sidney Football Field
Tuesday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL
3
Griswold
9-11
0
Essex
1-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GRSW 25 25 25 - - 3
ESX 20 10 14 - - 0
Essex Junior-Senior High School
Friday, Sep 27
FOOTBALL
12
Griswold
0-6
75
Fremont-Mills
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
GRSW 0 0 0 12 12
FM-M 32 21 14 8 75
Fremont-Mills High School
Monday, Sep 30
VOLLEYBALL

Conference Tournament

0
Essex
5-18
2
Griswold
12-16
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ESX 16 18 - - - 0
GRSW 25 25 - - - 2
Sidney High School
Monday, Sep 30
VOLLEYBALL

Conference Tournament

0
Griswold
12-16
2
Sidney
28-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GRSW 13 17 - - - 0
SDN 25 25 - - - 2
Sidney High School
Tuesday, Oct 01
VOLLEYBALL

Corner Conference Tournament

0
Griswold
10-13
3
East Mills
16-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GRSW 12 9 20 - - 0
E ML 25 25 25 - - 3
Sidney High School
Thursday, Oct 03
VOLLEYBALL

Corner Conference Tournament

0
0-0
0
0-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
24 20 22 - - 0
26 25 25 - - 0
Fremont-Mills High School
Friday, Oct 04
FOOTBALL
82
Stanton
2-4
54
Griswold
0-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
STN 28 16 30 8 82
GRSW 8 24 8 14 54
Griswold High School
Tuesday, Oct 08
VOLLEYBALL

PARENTS NIGHT

0
Heartland Christian
6-9
3
Griswold
11-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HRTC 16 3 9 - - 0
GRSW 25 25 25 - - 3
Griswold High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

CAM Tourney

0
Griswold
11-15
2
Riverside
20-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GRSW 19 14 - - - 0
RVS 21 21 - - - 2
CAM High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

CAM Tournament

2
Griswold
12-15
0
Orient-Macksburg
4-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GRSW 21 21 - - - 2
ORMB 8 14 - - - 0
CAM High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

CAM Tournament

0
Griswold
12-15
2
CAM
7-18
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GRSW - - - - - 0
CAM - - - - - 2
CAM High School
Tuesday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL
0
Griswold
12-17
3
Sidney
29-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GRSW 11 15 15 - - 0
SDN 25 25 25 - - 3
Sidney High School
Friday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL
44
Griswold
0-8
94
Stanton
4-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
GRSW 6 14 16 8 44
STN 22 22 28 24 94
Essex Junior-Senior High School
Tuesday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 3 First Round

0
Griswold
12-18
3
Stanton
21-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GRSW 8 22 14 - - 0
STN 25 25 25 - - 3
Stanton High School
Friday, Oct 25
FOOTBALL
26
Griswold
0-9
64
Bedford
4-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
GRSW 12 0 0 14 26
BED 20 32 6 6 64
Football/Track Complex
Monday, Dec 02
BOYS BASKETBALL
61
Southwest Valley
1-0
38
Griswold
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
SW V 0 0 0 0 61
GRSW 0 0 0 0 38
Griswold High School
Monday, Dec 02
GIRLS BASKETBALL
64
Southwest Valley
1-0
28
Griswold
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
SW V 14 19 15 16 64
GRSW 3 5 13 7 28
Griswold High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
18
Griswold
0-2
68
Nodaway Valley
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
GRSW 2 10 0 6 18
NDWV 21 27 8 12 68
Nodaway Valley High School
Saturday, Dec 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
18
Griswold
0-3
59
Atlantic
1-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
GRSW 4 7 5 2 18
ATLC 22 16 12 9 59
Atlantic High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
WRESTLING
Griswold
12/10 · 17:30 PM Griswold High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
WRESTLING
6
Griswold
68
Treynor
final
5:30 PM
12/10
Griswold High School
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
12
Griswold
0-4
69
Sidney
2-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
GRSW 4 4 4 0 12
SDN 27 19 7 16 69
Sidney High School
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
29
Griswold
0-2
65
Sidney
1-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
GRSW 3 13 9 4 29
SDN 26 19 11 9 65
Sidney High School
Saturday, Dec 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
48
Griswold
0-3
59
Red Oak
2-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
GRSW 15 13 9 11 48
R OK 10 8 23 18 59
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Monday, Dec 16
GIRLS BASKETBALL
26
Griswold
0-5
86
AHSTW
6-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
GRSW 3 9 5 9 26
AHSTW 25 23 15 23 86
AHSTW Community School
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
44
Clarinda Academy
2-3
31
Griswold
0-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLRA 15 9 6 13 44
GRSW 10 2 8 11 31
Griswold High School
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
20
Griswold
0-5
54
East Mills
7-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
GRSW 0 2 12 6 20
E ML 15 13 23 3 54
East Mills High School
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
30
Griswold
0-6
52
East Mills
4-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
GRSW 5 7 9 9 30
E ML 11 16 14 11 52
East Mills High School
Friday, Jan 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
55
Stanton
9-1
39
Griswold
0-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
STN 17 10 13 15 55
GRSW 9 14 9 7 39
Griswold High School
Friday, Jan 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
60
Stanton
6-1
26
Griswold
0-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
STN 14 25 12 9 60
GRSW 7 4 10 5 26
Griswold High School
Monday, Jan 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
37
Lenox
6-3
27
Griswold
0-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
LNX 8 6 11 12 37
GRSW 4 9 6 8 27
Griswold High School
Monday, Jan 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
55
Lenox
2-6
45
Griswold
0-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
LNX 12 16 15 12 55
GRSW 9 9 13 14 45
Griswold High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
49
Fremont-Mills
5-3
27
Griswold
0-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
FM-M 20 9 13 7 49
GRSW 5 6 10 6 27
Griswold High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
48
Fremont-Mills
4-5
24
Griswold
0-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
FM-M 11 11 14 12 48
GRSW 8 3 4 9 24
Griswold High School
Thursday, Jan 09
BOYS BASKETBALL
52
Riverside
2-7
30
Griswold
0-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
RVS 13 13 13 13 52
GRSW 8 7 6 9 30
Griswold High School
Friday, Jan 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
29
Essex
0-8
38
Griswold
1-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
ESX 4 7 7 11 29
GRSW 5 14 14 5 38
Griswold High School
Friday, Jan 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Postponed: Postponed

Essex
0-6
Griswold
0-9
6:00 PM
1/10
Griswold High School
Monday, Jan 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
40
Heartland Christian
6-5
56
Griswold
1-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
HRTC 4 10 14 12 40
GRSW 13 17 13 13 56
Griswold High School
Monday, Jan 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
46
Heartland Christian
5-5
31
Griswold
1-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
HRTC 9 9 16 12 46
GRSW 13 5 7 6 31
Griswold High School
Thursday, Jan 16
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Postponed

33
Essex
0-8
49
Griswold
2-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
ESX 12 7 9 5 33
GRSW 10 15 14 10 49
Griswold High School
Friday, Jan 17
BOYS BASKETBALL

Postponed

Griswold
1-10
Stanton
9-1
7:30 PM
1/17
Stanton High School
Saturday, Jan 18
BOYS BASKETBALL
15
Essex
0-11
46
Griswold
2-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
ESX 0 2 8 5 15
GRSW 15 11 14 6 46
Griswold High School
Monday, Jan 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Conference Tournament

9
Griswold
2-10
45
Sidney
6-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
GRSW 2 4 2 1 9
SDN 16 12 9 8 45
Sidney High School
Monday, Jan 20
BOYS BASKETBALL

Conference Tournament

36
Griswold
2-11
57
Fremont-Mills
6-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
GRSW 9 11 2 14 36
FM-M 16 16 17 8 57
Essex Junior-Senior High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL

Corner Conference Tournament

23
Griswold
2-12
60
East Mills
11-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
GRSW 4 8 7 4 23
E ML 21 17 14 8 60
Fremont-Mills High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL

CC Tournament

37
Griswold
2-11
44
Fremont-Mills
7-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
GRSW 9 12 4 12 37
FM-M 11 9 9 15 44
Fremont-Mills High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL
49
Sidney
8-7
14
Griswold
2-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
SDN 16 9 12 12 49
GRSW 6 2 2 4 14
Griswold High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL
59
Sidney
8-7
26
Griswold
2-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
SDN 19 6 17 17 59
GRSW 9 1 7 9 26
Griswold High School
Thursday, Jan 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL
35
Griswold
2-13
50
Tri-Center
3-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
GRSW 11 5 11 8 35
TCR 10 17 11 12 50
Tri-Center High School
Thursday, Jan 30
BOYS BASKETBALL
4
Griswold
2-14
58
Tri-Center
13-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
GRSW 0 2 0 2 4
TCR 18 25 6 9 58
Tri-Center High School
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL
46
Griswold
3-14
39
Clarinda Academy
3-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
GRSW 10 9 12 15 46
CLRA 5 6 9 19 39
Clarinda Academy
Monday, Feb 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
14
Griswold
3-15
66
Stanton
15-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
GRSW 5 4 0 5 14
STN 26 26 11 3 66
Stanton High School
Monday, Feb 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
40
Griswold
2-14
63
Stanton
17-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
GRSW 9 8 10 13 40
STN 11 13 19 20 63
Stanton High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
53
East Mills
16-3
14
Griswold
3-16
final
1 2 3 4 T
E ML 19 14 14 6 53
GRSW 2 4 0 8 14
Griswold High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL
35
East Mills
12-5
18
Griswold
2-15
final
1 2 3 4 T
E ML 11 4 6 14 35
GRSW 6 4 6 2 18
Griswold High School
Friday, Feb 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
14
Griswold
2-16
62
Fremont-Mills
9-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
GRSW 2 5 5 2 14
FM-M 21 21 15 5 62
Fremont-Mills High School
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
25
Griswold
3-17
57
Fremont-Mills
9-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
GRSW 6 6 4 9 25
FM-M 12 19 19 7 57
Fremont-Mills High School
Tuesday, Feb 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
46
Griswold
4-17
28
Essex
0-17
final
1 2 3 4 T
GRSW 13 6 21 6 46
ESX 9 7 7 5 28
Essex Junior-Senior High School
Tuesday, Feb 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL
32
Griswold
2-17
38
Essex
2-14
final
1 2 3 4 T
GRSW 5 9 8 10 32
ESX 10 8 11 9 38
Essex Junior-Senior High School
Thursday, Feb 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 1A - Region 8 First Round

20
Griswold
2-18
74
CAM
15-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
GRSW 4 6 3 7 20
CAM 21 27 12 14 74
CAM High School
Monday, Feb 17
BOYS BASKETBALL

1A - Substate 7 Play-in Round

38
Griswold
4-18
80
Southwest Valley
6-16
final
1 2 3 4 T
GRSW 21 9 5 3 38
SW V 12 16 33 19 80
Southwest Valley High School
Thursday, Apr 09
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Red Oak
Bedford
Clarinda Academy
Essex
Griswold
Lenox
Riverside
Sidney
South Page
Southwest Valley
Stanton
Clarinda
Creston
Glenwood
Shenandoah
St. Albert
4/9 · 16:30 PM Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Tuesday, Apr 14
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Kuemper Catholic
Griswold
AHSTW
Woodbine
Sidney
Boyer Valley
Essex
Heartland Christian
Red Oak
Southwest Valley
4/14 · 16:30 PM Griswold High School
Thursday, Apr 16
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Tri-Center
AHSTW
Boyer Valley
Carroll
Denison-Schleswig
Griswold
Missouri Valley
St. Albert
Treynor
Underwood
West Harrison
Woodbine
4/16 · 16:30 PM Tri-Center High School
Thursday, Apr 23
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Southwest Valley
Audubon
Bedford
Clarinda
Clarinda Academy
East Mills
Essex
Griswold
Interstate 35
Lenox
Nodaway Valley
Red Oak
Shenandoah
Stanton
4/23 · 16:30 PM Southwest Valley Football Field
Tuesday, Apr 28
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Audubon
ACGC
Ar-We-Va
CAM
Clarinda
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Exira-EHK
Griswold
IKM-Manning
Panorama
Underwood
4/28 · 16:30 PM Audubon High School
Tuesday, Apr 28
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Audubon
ACGC
AHSTW
Ar-We-Va
CAM
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Exira-EHK
Griswold
IKM-Manning
Panorama
Tri-Center
Underwood
4/28 · 16:30 PM Audubon High School
Thursday, May 07
GIRLS GOLF
Griswold
Southwest Valley
4:00 PM
5/7
Happy Hollow Country Club
Thursday, May 07
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Southwest Valley
AHSTW
CAM
Bedford
Central Decatur
Clarinda Academy
East Mills
East Union
Essex
Griswold
Interstate 35
Lenox
Mount Ayr
Nodaway Valley
Sidney
Stanton
5/7 · 16:30 PM Southwest Valley Football Field
Monday, Jun 15
BASEBALL
Griswold
0-0
East Mills
0-0
7:00 PM
6/15
East Mills High School
Wednesday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL

JV/V

Griswold
0-0
Riverside
0-0
5:30 PM
6/17
Riverside High School
Friday, Jun 19
BASEBALL

Senior Night

Stanton
0-0
Griswold
0-0
6:30 PM
6/19
Griswold High School
Monday, Jun 22
SOFTBALL
Griswold
0-0
Sidney
0-0
5:30 PM
6/22
Sidney High School
Monday, Jun 22
BASEBALL
Griswold
0-0
Sidney
0-0
7:00 PM
6/22
Sidney High School
Tuesday, Jun 23
SOFTBALL
Griswold
0-0
Tri-Center
0-0
5:30 PM
6/23
Tri-Center High School
Thursday, Jun 25
BASEBALL

Conference Tournament

Griswold
0-0
TBD
0-0
5:00 PM
6/25
Monday, Jun 29
SOFTBALL
Griswold
0-0
Fremont-Mills
0-0
5:30 PM
6/29
Fremont-Mills High School
Monday, Jun 29
BASEBALL
Griswold
0-0
Fremont-Mills
0-0
7:00 PM
6/29
Fremont-Mills High School
Thursday, Jul 02
BASEBALL
Griswold
0-0
Essex
0-0
7:00 PM
7/2
Essex Junior-Senior High School
Monday, Jul 06
SOFTBALL
Griswold
0-0
Clarinda
0-0
7:30 PM
7/6
Lied Recreation Center
Tuesday, Jul 07
SOFTBALL

Pink Out

Griswold
0-0
Southwest Valley
0-0
7:30 PM
7/7
Southwest Valley Softball Field
Wednesday, Jul 08
BASEBALL
Griswold
0-0
AHSTW
0-0
7:00 PM
7/8
AHSTW Community School
Wednesday, Jul 08
SOFTBALL
Griswold
0-0
Shenandoah
0-0
7:30 PM
7/8
Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park
Saturday, Jul 11
BASEBALL

Districts

Griswold
0-0
TBD
0-0
5:00 PM
7/11
Go Tigers!
News
No recent news