Directory

General School Info

Contact Information
Street Address
1333 Sunset St
City
Grinnell
State
IA
County
Poweshiek
Zip
50112-
Mailing Name
Grinnell High School
Mailing Address
1333 Sunset St
Mailing City
Grinnell
Mailing State
IA
Mailing Zip
50112
Area Code
641
Phone
236-2720
Website
http://www.grinnell-k12.org

Other Information
School Colors
Black & Orange
Mascot
Tigers
Conference
Little Hawkeye

Administration

Superintendent
Superintendent Name
Dr. Janet Stutz
Superintendent Phone
641-236-2700x
Superintendent Email
janet.stutz@grinnell-k12.org
Superintendent Address
1333 Sunset St
Superintendent City
Grinnell
Superintendent Zip
50112
Superintendent District Name
Grinnell Comm School District

Athletic Director
Athletic Director Name
Chris Coffman
Athletic Director Phone
641-236-2720x
Athletic Director Email
chris.coffman@grinnell-k12.org

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Executive Coordinator

Principal
Principal Name
Kevin Seney
Principal School Phone
641-236-2724x
Principal Email
kevin.seney@grinnell-k12.org

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal
Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal Name
Heidi Durbin

Athletic Secretary
Athletic Secretary Name
Lindsey Peck
Athletic Secretary Phone
641-236-2723x

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletics

Girls Coaches
Competition Cheer
Competition Cheer Coach Name
Sarah Dahlby-Alrbight

Dance
Dance Coach Name
Molly Loftin

Girls Basketball
Girls Basketball Coach Name
Trent Edsen

Girls Bowling

Girls Cross Country
Girls Cross Country Coach Name
Trent Edsen

Girls Golf
Girls Golf Coach Name
Sarah Shull

Girls Soccer

Girls Swimming
Girls Swimming Coach Name
Sarah Smith

Girls Tennis
Girls Tennis Coach Name
Tony Farmer

Girls Track & Field
Girls Track & Field Coach Name
Casey McDermott

Softball
Softball Coach Name
Mike Doty

Volleyball
Volleyball Coach Name
Rachael Stensrud

Boys Coaches
Baseball
Baseball Coach Name
Tony Stenberg

Boys Basketball
Boys Basketball Coach Name
Brandon Sharp

Boys Bowling

Boys Cross Country
Boys Cross Country Coach Name
Trent Edsen

Boys Golf
Boys Golf Coach Name
Tyler Comisky

Boys Soccer
Boys Soccer Coach Name
Parker Koester

Boys Swimming
Boys Swimming Coach Name
Travis Smith

Boys Tennis
Boys Tennis Coach Name
Travis Smith

Boys Track & Field
Boys Track & Field Coach Name
Josh Wardenburg

Wrestling
Wrestling Coach Name
Anthony Farmer

Football
Football Coach Name
Tony Stenberg

Cheer
Football Cheer
Football Cheer Coach Name
Sarah Dahlby-Albright

Basketball Cheer
Basketball Cheer Coach Name
Sarah Dahlby-Albright

Wrestling Cheer
Wrestling Cheer Coach Name
Sarah Dahlby-Albright

Activities

Speech
Speech Director Name
Kevin Honsbond

Student Council
Student Council Advisor Name
Amanda Pearce

Band
Band Director Name
Levi Dressler

Vocal
Vocal Director Name
Michael Gookin

Orchestra