Monday, Oct 12
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY
Dallas Center-Grimes
Norwalk
Indianola
Oskaloosa
Pella Christian
Pella
Grinnell
Newton
10/12 · 4:00 PM Pickard Park
Monday, Oct 12
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY
1
Dallas Center-Grimes
2
Indianola
3
Norwalk
4
Pella
5
Grinnell
6
Oskaloosa
7
Newton
10/12 · 5:00 PM Norwalk-McAninch Sports Complex
Monday, Oct 12
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY
1
Norwalk
2
Dallas Center-Grimes
3
Pella
4
Indianola
5
Oskaloosa
6
Newton
7
Grinnell
8
Pella Christian
10/12 · 5:30 PM Norwalk-McAninch Sports Complex
Monday, Oct 12
FOOTBALL Junior Varsity
Clear Creek-Amana
Junior Varsity (0-1)
Grinnell
Junior Varsity (3-1)
6:00 PM
10/12
Tuesday, Oct 13
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity

Dig Pink

2
Grinnell
Junior Varsity (6-10)
1
Oskaloosa
Junior Varsity (1-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GRNL 19 25 15 - - 2
OSK 25 15 13 - - 1
Oskaloosa High School
Tuesday, Oct 13
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Grinnell
Varsity (3-17)
3
Oskaloosa
Varsity (17-6)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GRNL 13 16 14 - - 0
OSK 25 25 25 - - 3
Oskaloosa High School
Thursday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

LHC Tournament

0
Grinnell
Varsity (3-18)
2
Newton
Varsity (13-14)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GRNL 16 16 - - - 0
NWT 25 25 - - - 2
Indianola Middle School
Thursday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

LHC tournament

2
Norwalk
Varsity (16-13)
0
Grinnell
Varsity (3-20)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
NWLK 21 21 - - - 2
GRNL 19 19 - - - 0
Indianola Middle School
Thursday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Dallas Center-Grimes
Varsity (13-3)
0
Grinnell
Varsity (3-20)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DCG 21 21 - - - 2
GRNL 9 9 - - - 0
Indianola High School
Thursday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

LHC Tournament

0
Grinnell
Varsity (3-21)
2
Oskaloosa
Varsity (20-6)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GRNL 16 7 - - - 0
OSK 21 21 - - - 2
Indianola High School
Friday, Oct 16
FOOTBALL Varsity

3A - 9-16 First Round

44
Grinnell
Varsity (6-2)
23
Newton
Varsity (0-8)
final
1 2 3 4 T
GRNL 16 12 16 0 44
NWT 0 3 6 14 23
Grinnell Community Senior High School
Saturday, Oct 17
GIRLS SWIMMING
1
Decorah
2
Boone
3
Vinton-Shellsburg
4
Grinnell
5
Oskaloosa
10/17 · 11:00 AM Luther College
Tuesday, Oct 20
GIRLS SWIMMING
Norwalk
Newton
Oskaloosa
Indianola
Grinnell
10/20 · 5:30 PM Indianola YMCA
Tuesday, Oct 20
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class 4A - Region 3 Quarterfinal

0
Grinnell
Varsity (3-22)
3
Pella
Varsity (23-11)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GRNL 9 21 18 - - 0
PEL 25 25 25 - - 3
Pella High School
Wednesday, Oct 21
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY
1
Pella
2
Carlisle
3
Mount Vernon
4
Fort Madison
5
Newton
6
Nevada
7
Grinnell
8
Ballard
9
Oskaloosa
10
Fairfield
11
Bondurant-Farrar
12
Knoxville
13
Keokuk
10/21 · 4:00 PM Pella High School
Wednesday, Oct 21
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY
1
Ballard
2
Pella
3
Carlisle
4
Mount Vernon
5
Nevada
6
Bondurant-Farrar
7
Knoxville
8
Fort Madison
9
Oskaloosa
10
Newton
11
Fairfield
12
Grinnell
10/21 · 4:00 PM Pella High School
Friday, Oct 23
FOOTBALL Varsity

3A - 9-16 Second Round

Fort Madison
Varsity (7-1)
Grinnell
Varsity (6-2)
7:00 PM
10/23
Grinnell Community Senior High School
Twitter