Directory

General School Info

Contact Information
Street Address
1901 North Grimmell
City
Jefferson
State
IA
County
Greene
Zip
50129
Mailing Name
Greene County
Mailing Address
1901 North Grimmell
Mailing City
Jefferson
Mailing State
IA
Mailing Zip
50129
Area Code
515
Phone
386-2188
Website
https://www.gccsd.k12.ia.us/

Other Information
School Colors
Red & Black
Mascot
Rams
Conference
Heart of Iowa

Administration

Superintendent
Superintendent Name
Tim Christensen
Superintendent Phone
515-386-4168
Superintendent Email
christensent@greenecountycsd.net
Superintendent Address
101 Ram Drive
Superintendent City
Jefferson
Superintendent Zip
50129
Superintendent District Name
Greene County

Athletic Director
Athletic Director Name
Todd Gordon
Athletic Director Phone
515-386-2188
Athletic Director Email
gordont@greenecountycsd.net

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Executive Coordinator

Principal
Principal Name
Brian Phillips
Principal School Phone
515-386-2188
Principal Email
phillipsb@greenecountycsd.net

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletic Secretary
Athletic Secretary Name
Misty Bettey
Athletic Secretary Phone
515-386-2188

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletics

Girls Coaches
Competition Cheer

Dance

Girls Basketball
Girls Basketball Coach Name
Tori Ogden

Girls Bowling

Girls Cross Country
Girls Cross Country Coach Name
Jeff Lamoureux

Girls Golf
Girls Golf Coach Name
Josh Carlson

Girls Soccer
Girls Soccer Coach Name
Peyton Paddock

Girls Swimming

Girls Tennis

Girls Track & Field
Girls Track & Field Coach Name
Derek Merk

Softball
Softball Coach Name
Tom Kennedy

Volleyball
Volleyball Coach Name
Chris Heisterkamp

Boys Coaches
Baseball
Baseball Coach Name
Matt Paulsen

Boys Basketball
Boys Basketball Coach Name
Chris Nelson

Boys Bowling

Boys Cross Country
Boys Cross Country Coach Name
Jeff Lamoureux

Boys Golf
Boys Golf Coach Name
Heath Telleen

Boys Soccer
Boys Soccer Coach Name
Carl Behne

Boys Swimming

Boys Tennis

Boys Track & Field
Boys Track & Field Coach Name
Chad Morton

Wrestling
Wrestling Coach Name
Zach Beekman

Football
Football Coach Name
Caden Duncan

Cheer
Football Cheer
Football Cheer Coach Name
Shannon Black

Basketball Cheer
Basketball Cheer Coach Name
Shannon Black

Wrestling Cheer
Wrestling Cheer Coach Name
Shannon Black

Activities

Speech
Speech Director Name
Kelley Gray

Student Council
Student Council Advisor Name
Kelley Gray

Band
Band Director Name
Wes Anderson

Vocal
Vocal Director Name
Dave Heupel

Orchestra