Monday, Mar 09
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Keokuk
Colo-Nesco
Muscatine
West Marshall
Waukon
Greene County
3/9 · 2:00 AM
Tuesday, Mar 10
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Greene County
3/10 · 0:00 AM UNI-Dome
Thursday, Apr 02
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Audubon
AHSTW
Ar-We-Va
Exira-EHK
Greene County
Logan-Magnolia
Missouri Valley
Riverside
Treynor
Tri-Center
Underwood
West Harrison
Woodbine
Denison-Schleswig
Kuemper Catholic
CAM
4/2 · 16:30 PM Audubon High School
Friday, Apr 03
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Winterset
ADM
Centerville
Clarke
Creston
Earlham
Greene County
Martensdale-St Marys
Mount Ayr
Nevada
Nodaway Valley
Woodward-Granger
Woodward Academy
4/3 · 16:30 PM Winterset High School
Tuesday, Apr 07
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Panorama
ACGC
Glidden-Ralston
Greene County
Madrid
Ogden
Woodbine
Woodward-Granger
4/7 · 16:30 PM Panorama High School
Thursday, Apr 09
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Van Meter
ACGC
ADM
CAM
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Greene County
Panorama
Winterset
4/9 · 16:30 PM Van Meter School
Thursday, Apr 09
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Van Meter
ACGC
ADM
CAM
Earlham
Greene County
Panorama
Winterset
4/9 · 16:30 PM Van Meter School
Friday, Apr 10
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
Greene County
0-0
Perry
0-0
5:30 PM
4/10
Perry High School
Monday, Apr 13
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Carroll
Audubon
Greene County
IKM-Manning
MVAOCOU
Perry
Roland-Story
Woodward-Granger
4/13 · 16:30 PM Carroll Athletic Stadium
Monday, Apr 13
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Carroll
Audubon
Greene County
IKM-Manning
MVAOCOU
Perry
South Central Calhoun
Woodward-Granger
4/13 · 16:30 PM Carroll Athletic Stadium
Thursday, Apr 16
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Saydel
Ballard
Bondurant-Farrar
Des Moines East
Gilbert
Grand View Christian
Greene County
Madrid
Montezuma
Nevada
Newton
North Polk
Oskaloosa
Pleasantville
Roland-Story
4/16 · 16:30 PM Saydel High School
Monday, Apr 20
BOYS SOCCER Varsity

Grand Junction, IA

Harlan
0-0
Greene County
0-0
7:00 PM
4/20
Tuesday, Apr 21
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Dallas Center-Grimes
ADM
Ballard
Creston
Earlham
Greene County
Grinnell
Indianola
Norwalk
4/21 · 16:30 PM Dallas Center-Grimes Community High School
Thursday, Apr 23
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Southeast Valley
Manson-NW Webster
Greene County
4/23 · 16:00 PM
Thursday, Apr 23
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Carroll
Atlantic
Boone
Creston
Dallas Center-Grimes
Denison-Schleswig
Greene County
Kuemper Catholic
4/23 · 16:30 PM Carroll Athletic Stadium
Thursday, Apr 23
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Carroll
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Atlantic
Denison-Schleswig
Greene County
Kuemper Catholic
4/23 · 16:30 PM Carroll Athletic Stadium
Friday, Apr 24
GIRLS GOLF
Southeast Valley
South Central Calhoun
Greene County
Ogden
Glidden-Ralston
4/24 · 16:00 PM
Thursday, Apr 30
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Roland-Story
Ballard
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
South Tama
Woodward Academy
Aplington-Parkersburg
Greene County
Nevada
Ogden
South Hamilton
4/30 · 16:30 PM Roland-Story High School
Friday, May 01
GIRLS GOLF
Roland-Story
Bondurant-Farrar
Gilbert
Greene County
North Polk
South Hamilton
5/1 · 2:00 AM Riverbend Golf Course
Friday, May 01
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Southeast Valley
Glidden-Ralston
Greene County
Manson-NW Webster
Ogden
5/1 · 16:00 PM
Monday, May 04
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
North Polk
Bondurant-Farrar
Greene County
Nevada
PCM
Roland-Story
South Hamilton
Woodward Academy
5/4 · 16:00 PM North Polk High School
Monday, May 04
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
North Polk
Roland-Story
Woodward Academy
Greene County
PCM
Nevada
South Hamilton
Bondurant-Farrar
5/4 · 17:00 PM
Monday, May 04
BOYS SOCCER Varsity
PCM
0-0
Greene County
0-0
7:00 PM
5/4
Tuesday, May 05
BOYS SPRING GOLF
North Polk
Gilbert
Greene County
Nevada
PCM
Roland-Story
Saydel
South Hamilton
5/5 · 9:00 AM Tournament Club of Iowa
Thursday, May 07
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
North Polk
Nevada
Greene County
Saydel
PCM
Roland-Story
South Hamilton
Gilbert
5/7 · 16:00 PM North Polk High School
Tuesday, May 12
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity

Senior Night

Greene County
0-0
Nevada
0-0
5:30 PM
5/12
Nevada High School
Friday, May 15
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
Greene County
0-0
East Sac County
0-0
5:30 PM
5/15
Wall Lake Athletic Complex
Monday, May 18
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
Panorama
0-0
Greene County
0-0
5:30 PM
5/18
Greene County High School
Tuesday, May 26
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
Humboldt
0-0
Greene County
0-0
5:00 PM
5/26
Greene County High School
Monday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL Varsity
6
Greene County
1-0
5
Saydel
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
GRNC 1 1 0 0 0 3 1 6
SDL 1 1 0 0 0 3 0 5
Saydel High School
Monday, Jun 15
BASEBALL Varsity
1
Greene County
0-1
2
Saydel
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
GRNC 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
SDL 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 2
Saydel High School
Tuesday, Jun 16
SOFTBALL Varsity

Cancelled

ADM
1-0
Greene County
1-0
7:30 PM
6/16
Jefferson Softball Park
Wednesday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL Varsity
7
South Hamilton
2-1
1
Greene County
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SHM 1 0 0 2 3 1 0 7
GRNC 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1
Jefferson Softball Park
Wednesday, Jun 17
BASEBALL Varsity
10
South Hamilton
2-0
4
Greene County
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SHM 2 2 1 4 0 0 1 10
GRNC 0 0 0 0 0 1 3 4
Greene County High School
Friday, Jun 19
SOFTBALL Varsity
3
Greene County
1-2
4
Gilbert
3-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
GRNC 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 3
GLBT 0 0 0 0 3 1 0 4
Gilbert Middle School
Friday, Jun 19
BASEBALL Varsity
1
Greene County
0-3
11
Gilbert
4-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
GRNC 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
GLBT 0 0 5 4 2 0 0 11
Gilbert High School
Monday, Jun 22
BASEBALL Varsity

Postponed

Greene County
0-3
North Polk
2-1
7:30 PM
6/22
North Polk High School
Wednesday, Jun 24
SOFTBALL Varsity
0
Greene County
1-3
9
PCM
2-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
GRNC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
PCM 1 1 0 5 2 0 0 9
PCM High School
Wednesday, Jun 24
BASEBALL Varsity
1
Greene County
0-4
8
PCM
2-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
GRNC 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1
PCM 0 0 2 2 2 2 0 8
Prairie City Middle School
Thursday, Jun 25
SOFTBALL Varsity
4
Greene County
1-4
6
Roland-Story
6-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
GRNC 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 4
RS 0 0 3 0 3 0 0 6
Roland - Henessy Diamonds
Thursday, Jun 25
BASEBALL Varsity
2
Greene County
0-5
5
Roland-Story
7-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
GRNC 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
RS 0 0 1 0 0 4 0 5
Norsemen Field
Monday, Jun 29
SOFTBALL Varsity

Senior Night

6
Nevada
7-2
1
Greene County
1-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
NVD 2 3 1 0 0 0 0 6
GRNC 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
Jefferson Softball Park
Monday, Jun 29
BASEBALL Varsity

Senior Night

5
Nevada
3-6
3
Greene County
0-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
NVD 0 1 1 1 0 1 1 5
GRNC 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 3
Greene County High School
Wednesday, Jul 01
SOFTBALL Varsity
4
Saydel
7-7
2
Greene County
1-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SDL 1 0 0 0 0 0 3 4
GRNC 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 2
Jefferson Softball Park
Wednesday, Jul 01
BASEBALL Varsity
2
Saydel
6-9
1
Greene County
0-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SDL 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 2
GRNC 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
Greene County High School
Thursday, Jul 02
SOFTBALL Varsity
1
Greene County
1-7
11
South Hamilton
4-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
GRNC 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
SHM 3 1 0 5 2 0 0 11
South Hamilton High School
Thursday, Jul 02
BASEBALL Varsity
13
Greene County
1-7
2
South Hamilton
4-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
GRNC 0 0 3 4 1 5 0 13
SHM 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 2
South Hamilton High School
Friday, Jul 03
SOFTBALL Varsity
0
Gilbert
8-5
3
Greene County
2-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
GLBT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
GRNC 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 3
Jefferson Softball Park
Friday, Jul 03
BASEBALL Varsity
9
Gilbert
14-1
2
Greene County
1-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
GLBT 4 2 1 0 0 0 2 9
GRNC 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 2
Greene County High School
Monday, Jul 06
BASEBALL Varsity
4
Greene County
1-9
6
North Polk
7-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
GRNC 0 0 0 0 1 1 2 4
N P 2 0 1 3 0 0 0 6
Greene County High School
Monday, Jul 06
SOFTBALL Varsity

Senior Night

15
North Polk
12-2
0
Greene County
2-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
N P 7 0 2 2 4 0 0 15
GRNC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
North Polk High School
Monday, Jul 06
SOFTBALL Varsity
10
North Polk
13-2
1
Greene County
2-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
N P 1 0 3 0 6 0 0 10
GRNC 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
North Polk High School
Monday, Jul 06
BASEBALL Varsity
0
North Polk
7-7
9
Greene County
2-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
N P 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
GRNC 2 2 0 0 1 4 0 9
Greene County High School
Wednesday, Jul 08
SOFTBALL Varsity
9
PCM
4-13
10
Greene County
3-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
PCM 2 0 1 6 0 0 0 9
GRNC 1 4 0 5 0 0 0 10
Jefferson Softball Park
Wednesday, Jul 08
BASEBALL Varsity
10
PCM
7-7
6
Greene County
2-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
PCM 1 0 0 0 4 5 0 10
GRNC 2 0 4 0 0 0 0 6
Greene County High School
Thursday, Jul 09
SOFTBALL Varsity
4
Roland-Story
9-9
3
Greene County
3-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
RS 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 4
GRNC 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 3
Jefferson Softball Park
Thursday, Jul 09
BASEBALL Varsity
6
Roland-Story
13-8
0
Greene County
2-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
RS 0 0 2 0 4 0 0 6
GRNC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Greene County High School
Monday, Jul 13
SOFTBALL Varsity

Senior Night

8
Greene County
4-10
7
Nevada
10-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
GRNC 6 0 0 1 0 0 1 8
NVD 3 0 1 1 1 1 0 7
Nevada High School
Monday, Jul 13
BASEBALL Varsity
6
Greene County
3-11
4
Nevada
6-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
GRNC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
NVD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Nevada SCORE Recreation Complex
Wednesday, Jul 15
SOFTBALL Varsity

Class 3A - Region 2 Quarterfinal

13
Greene County
5-10
0
Kuemper Catholic
9-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
GRNC 2 5 6 0 0 0 0 13
KPRC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Kuemper Catholic School
Friday, Jul 17
SOFTBALL Varsity

Class 3A - Region 2 Semifinal

0
Greene County
5-11
10
Humboldt
19-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
GRNC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
HMBT 4 2 3 0 1 0 0 10
Humboldt High School
Friday, Jul 17
BASEBALL Varsity

3A - Substate 8 Quarterfinal

1
Greene County
3-12
15
Dallas Center-Grimes
15-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
GRNC 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
DCG 7 0 8 0 0 0 0 15
DCG HS BB/SB Field
Friday, Aug 28
FOOTBALL Varsity
Greene County
0-0
Perry
0-0
7:30 PM
8/28
Perry High School
Friday, Sep 04
FOOTBALL Varsity
South Central Calhoun
0-0
Greene County
0-0
7:00 PM
9/4
Greene County Middle School
Friday, Sep 11
FOOTBALL Varsity
Atlantic
0-0
Greene County
0-0
7:00 PM
9/11
Greene County Middle School
Friday, Sep 18
FOOTBALL Varsity
Des Moines Christian
0-0
Greene County
0-0
7:00 PM
9/18
Greene County Middle School
Friday, Sep 25
FOOTBALL Varsity
Greene County
0-0
Red Oak
0-0
7:00 PM
9/25
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Friday, Oct 02
FOOTBALL Varsity

Senior Night

Clarinda
0-0
Greene County
0-0
7:00 PM
10/2
Greene County Middle School
Thursday, Oct 08
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Greene County
0-0
Nevada
0-0
6:30 PM
10/8
Nevada High School
Friday, Oct 09
FOOTBALL Varsity

Senior Night

Greene County
0-0
Shenandoah
0-0
7:00 PM
10/9
Mustang Field and Ray Graves Track
Saturday, Dec 05
BOYS WRESTLING
Dallas Center-Grimes
ADM
Ankeny Centennial
Carroll
Creston
Des Moines East
Greene County
Interstate 35
Nevada
Oskaloosa
PCM
Urbandale
Webster City
West Marshall
12/5 · 10:00 AM Dallas Center-Grimes Meadows
Go Rams!