Tuesday, May 10
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD 8th Grade
1
Woodward-Granger
2
Van Meter
3
North Polk
4
Madrid
5
Greene County
6
Earlham
7
ACGC
8
Grand View Christian
5/10 · 4:30 PM CT Madrid High School
Tuesday, May 10
BOYS TRACK & FIELD 8th Grade

Madrid JH Coed

1
North Polk
2
Greene County
3
Woodward-Granger
4
Van Meter
5
Grand View Christian
6
Earlham
7
ACGC
8
Madrid
5/10 · 4:30 PM CT Madrid High School
Tuesday, May 10
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
0
Greene County
Varsity (1-9)
12
Nevada
Varsity (8-5)
final
1 2 T
GRNC 0 0 0
NVD 12 0 12
Nevada High School
Tuesday, May 10
BOYS SOCCER Varsity
2
Nevada
Varsity (11-6)
3
Greene County
Varsity (7-4)
final
1 2 3 T
NVD 0 2 0 2
GRNC 1 1 1 3
Grand Junction Football Field
Tuesday, May 10
GIRLS SOCCER
Greene County
(0-0)
Nevada
(3-1)
7:00 PM CT
5/10
Nevada High School
Tuesday, May 10
BOYS SOCCER Junior Varsity

JV Half

Nevada
Junior Varsity (2-0)
Greene County
Junior Varsity (0-1)
7:00 PM CT
5/10
Grand Junction Football Field
Wednesday, May 11
BOYS SPRING GOLF Varsity

Class 3A Golf Sectionals

1
Carroll
2
Perry
-
Denison-Schleswig
-
Atlantic
-
Lewis Central
-
Greene County
-
Harlan Community
-
Glenwood
5/11 · 9:00 AM CT Majestic Hills Golf Course
Thursday, May 12
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

2A - 8 - Treynor

1
Van Meter
2
Treynor
3
Underwood
4
Clarinda
5
Greene County
6
Shenandoah
7
West Central Valley
8
Panorama
9
ACGC
10
Kuemper Catholic
Plus 2 more
5/12 · 4:00 PM CT Treynor Community School
Thursday, May 12
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

2A-8 State Qualifying Meet

-
ACGC
-
Clarinda
-
Greene County
-
Kuemper Catholic
-
Missouri Valley
-
Panorama
-
Red Oak
-
Shenandoah
-
Treynor
-
Underwood
Plus 2 more
5/12 · 4:00 PM CT Treynor Community School
Friday, May 13
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

2A Region 3A Greene County

1
Roland-Story
2
MVAOCOU
3
Southeast Valley
4
OABCIG
5
South Central Calhoun
6
East Sac County
-
Greene County
-
Kuemper Catholic
5/13 · 10:00 AM CT Jefferson Community Golf Course
Friday, May 13
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
0
Greene County
Varsity (1-10)
3
East Sac County
Varsity (4-8)
final
1 2 T
GRNC 0 0 0
ESC 2 1 3
Wall Lake Athletic Complex
Friday, May 13
BOYS SOCCER Varsity

After Girls Match

4
Greene County
Varsity (8-4)
1
East Sac County
Varsity (2-7)
final
1 2 T
GRNC 1 3 4
ESC 1 0 1
Wall Lake Athletic Complex
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL Junior Varsity
Greene County
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Denison-Schleswig
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/16
Denison High School
Monday, May 16
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity

Class 1A - Region 3

Greene County
Varsity (1-10)
Nodaway Valley - WCV
Varsity (4-8)
6:00 PM CT
5/16
West Central Valley High School
Monday, May 16
BOYS SOCCER Varsity
Greene County
Varsity (8-4)
Panorama
Varsity (4-8)
7:00 PM CT
5/16
Panorama High School
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL Varsity
Greene County
Varsity (0-0)
Denison-Schleswig
Varsity (0-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/16
Denison High School
Thursday, May 19
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

State Track Meet

Greene County
5/19 · 8:00 AM CT Drake Stadium
Thursday, May 19
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

State Track Meet

Greene County
5/19 · 9:00 AM CT Drake Stadium
Thursday, May 19
BASEBALL Junior Varsity
Carroll
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Greene County
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:15 PM CT
5/19
Greene County Middle School Allensworth Baseball Field
Thursday, May 19
BOYS SOCCER Varsity

1A-7 First Round

Chariton
Varsity (6-7)
Greene County
Varsity (8-4)
6:30 PM CT
5/19
Greene County Middle School
Thursday, May 19
BASEBALL Varsity
Carroll
Varsity (0-0)
Greene County
Varsity (0-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/19
Greene County Middle School Allensworth Baseball Field
Friday, May 20
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

State Track Meet

Greene County
5/20 · 8:00 AM CT Drake Stadium
Friday, May 20
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

State Track Meet

Greene County
5/20 · 9:00 AM CT Drake Stadium
Saturday, May 21
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

State Track Meet

Greene County
Harlan Community
5/21 · 8:00 AM CT Drake Stadium
Saturday, May 21
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

State Track Meet

Greene County
5/21 · 9:00 AM CT Drake Stadium
Twitter