Directory

General School Info

Contact Information
Street Address
306 Park St
City
Garwin
State
IA
County
Tama
Zip
50632-
Mailing Name
GMG High School
Mailing Address
306 Park St
Mailing City
Garwin
Mailing State
IA
Mailing Zip
50632
Area Code
641
Phone
499-2005
Website
http://www.garwin.k12.ia.us

Other Information
School Colors
Black & Royal Blue
Mascot
Wolverines
Conference
Iowa Star

Administration

Superintendent
Superintendent Name
Kym Stein
Superintendent Phone
641-499-2005x
Superintendent Email
kstein@gmgschools.org
Superintendent Address
306 Park St
Superintendent City
Garwin
Superintendent Zip
50632
Superintendent District Name
GMG Comm School District

Athletic Director
Athletic Director Name
Kym Stein
Athletic Director Phone
641-499-2005x
Athletic Director Email
kstein@gmgschools.org

Co-AD/Asst AD
Co-AD/Asst AD Name
Jaimie Gargas
Co-AD/Asst AD Phone
641-499-2005x
Co-AD/Asst AD Email
jgargas@gmgschools.org

Asst/Assoc Supt

Executive Coordinator

Principal
Principal Name
Jaimie Gargas
Principal School Phone
641-499-2005x
Principal Email
jgargas@gmgschools.org

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletic Secretary
Athletic Secretary Name
Pam Nichols
Athletic Secretary Phone
641-474-2254x

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletics

Girls Coaches
Competition Cheer

Dance

Girls Basketball
Girls Basketball Coach Name
Justin Hornberg

Girls Bowling

Girls Cross Country
Girls Cross Country Coach Name
Blake Keller

Girls Golf
Girls Golf Coach Name
Kyle Jorgensen

Girls Soccer

Girls Swimming

Girls Tennis

Girls Track & Field
Girls Track & Field Coach Name
Julie Musgrave

Softball
Softball Coach Name
Kati Barnes

Volleyball
Volleyball Coach Name
Brycelyn Haughey

Boys Coaches
Baseball
Baseball Coach Name
Roy Frakes

Boys Basketball
Boys Basketball Coach Name
Justin Hornberg
Boys Basketball Coach 2 Name
Michael Plett

Boys Bowling

Boys Cross Country
Boys Cross Country Coach Name
Blake Keller

Boys Golf
Boys Golf Coach Name
Kyle Jorgensen

Boys Soccer

Boys Swimming

Boys Tennis

Boys Track & Field
Boys Track & Field Coach Name
Julie Musgrave

Wrestling
Wrestling Coach Name
Todd Hinegardner

Football
Football Coach Name
Bret Moews

Cheer
Football Cheer
Football Cheer Coach Name
Madysen Wall

Basketball Cheer
Basketball Cheer Coach Name
Karen Gale

Wrestling Cheer

Activities

Speech
Speech Director Name
Tiya Montano

Student Council
Student Council Advisor Name
Kati Barnes

Band
Band Director Name
Chas Beeler

Vocal
Vocal Director Name
Sheryl Mullikin

Orchestra