Monday, Sep 13
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

South Tama XC Invite

1
Marion
2
Grundy Center
3
South Tama
4
Dike-New Hartford
5
East Marshall
6
West Marshall
7
BCLUW
8
South Hardin
9
Baxter
10
Colo-Nesco
-
Meskwaki Settlement
-
GMG
-
North Tama
-
Grundy Center
9/13 · 4:30 PM South Tama High School
Thursday, Sep 16
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Colo-NESCO Cross Country Invitational

1
Ankeny Christian
2
West Marshall
3
South Hamilton
4
Colfax-Mingo
5
Colo-Nesco
-
GMG
-
North Tama
-
Meskwaki Settlement
9/16 · 4:30 PM Dakins Lake
Thursday, Sep 16
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Colo-NESCO Cross Country Invitational

1
South Hamilton
2
North Tama
3
West Marshall
4
Colo-Nesco
5
Colfax-Mingo
-
Meskwaki Settlement
-
GMG
-
Ankeny Christian
9/16 · 4:30 PM Dakins Lake
Thursday, Sep 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
GMG
Varsity (5-7)
3
North Tama
Varsity (9-4)
final
1 2 3 T
GMG 20 10 10 0
N TM 25 25 25 3
North Tama High School
Friday, Sep 17
FOOTBALL Varsity

Senior Night

40
GMG
Varsity (3-1)
36
Meskwaki Settlement
Varsity (0-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
GMG 8 20 6 6 40
MSKS 6 6 16 8 36
Meskwaki Settlement School
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
GMG
Varsity (5-8)
2
AGWSR
Varsity (4-7)
final
1 2 T
GMG 10 12 0
AGWSR 21 21 2
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Tournament

Waterloo Christian
Varsity (6-5)
GMG
Varsity (5-8)
11:30 AM
9/18
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Monday, Sep 20
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

BGM Cross Country Invitational

Tri-County
BGM
Iowa Valley
Belle Plaine
English Valleys
GMG
HLV
Keota
Meskwaki Settlement
North Mahaska
North Tama
Sigourney
9/20 · 4:30 PM Brooklyn Victor Country Club
Monday, Sep 20
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

BGM Cross Country Invitational

BGM
Iowa Valley
Belle Plaine
English Valleys
GMG
HLV
Keota
Meskwaki Settlement
North Mahaska
North Tama
Sigourney
9/20 · 4:30 PM Brooklyn Victor Country Club
Thursday, Sep 23
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Sam Iverson Invitational

BCLUW
Grundy Center
Alburnett
Aplington-Parkersburg
BGM
Charles City
Denver
East Marshall
GMG
Hudson
North Tama
South Hardin
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Union Community
Valley Lutheran
Wapsie Valley
9/23 · 4:30 AM Town & Country Golf Club
Thursday, Sep 23
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Sam Iverson Invitational

Valley Lutheran
Wapsie Valley
Grundy Center
Alburnett
Aplington-Parkersburg
BGM
Charles City
Denver
East Marshall
GMG
Hudson
North Tama
South Hardin
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Union Community
BCLUW
9/23 · 4:30 PM Town & Country Golf Club
Friday, Sep 24
FOOTBALL Varsity
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Varsity (4-0)
GMG
Varsity (3-1)
7:00 PM
9/24
GMG High School
Go Wolverines!
News