Directory

General School Info

Contact Information
Street Address
504 E Sharp St
City
Glenwood
State
IA
County
Mills
Zip
51534-
Mailing Name
Glenwood High School
Mailing Address
504 E Sharp St
Mailing City
Glenwood
Mailing State
IA
Mailing Zip
51534
Area Code
712
Phone
527-4897
Website
http://www.glenwood.k12.ia.us

Other Information
School Colors
Black & Vegas Gold
Mascot
Rams
Conference
Hawkeye Ten

Administration

Superintendent
Superintendent Name
Devin Embray
Superintendent Phone
712-527-9034x
Superintendent Email
embrayd@glenwoodschools.org
Superintendent Address
103 Central St, Ste 300
Superintendent City
Glenwood
Superintendent Zip
51534
Superintendent District Name
Glenwood Comm School District

Athletic Director
Athletic Director Name
Jeff Bissen
Athletic Director Phone
712-527-4897x6002
Athletic Director Email
bissenj@glenwoodschools.org

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Executive Coordinator

Principal
Principal Name
Rick Nickerson
Principal School Phone
712-527-4897x6005
Principal Email
nickersonr@glenwoodschools.org

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal
Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal Name
Cory Faust

Athletic Secretary
Athletic Secretary Name
Charissa Wilkes
Athletic Secretary Phone
712-527-4897x6000

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletics

Girls Coaches
Competition Cheer

Dance

Girls Basketball
Girls Basketball Coach Name
Brian Rasmussen

Girls Bowling

Girls Cross Country
Girls Cross Country Coach Name
Marissa Klindt

Girls Golf
Girls Golf Coach Name
Maria Jacobus

Girls Soccer
Girls Soccer Coach Name
Amy Benson

Girls Swimming

Girls Tennis

Girls Track & Field

Softball
Softball Coach Name
Kylee Stanton

Volleyball
Volleyball Coach Name
Paula Carman

Boys Coaches
Baseball
Baseball Coach Name
Kurt Schulz

Boys Basketball
Boys Basketball Coach Name
Curt Schulte

Boys Bowling

Boys Cross Country
Boys Cross Country Coach Name
Todd Peverill

Boys Golf
Boys Golf Coach Name
Bryan Diekmann

Boys Soccer
Boys Soccer Coach Name
Courtney Lovato

Boys Swimming

Boys Tennis
Boys Tennis Coach Name
Grant Stivers

Boys Track & Field
Boys Track & Field Coach Name
Mark Starner

Wrestling
Wrestling Coach Name
Tucker Weber

Football
Football Coach Name
Cory Faust

Cheer
Football Cheer
Football Cheer Coach Name
Dixie Thomas

Basketball Cheer
Basketball Cheer Coach Name
Suzanne Hall

Wrestling Cheer
Wrestling Cheer Coach Name
Dixie Thomas

Activities

Speech
Speech Director Name
Lori Burton

Student Council
Student Council Advisor Name
Alex Williams

Band
Band Director Name
Dave Clark

Vocal
Vocal Director Name
Kevin Kilpatrick

Orchestra