Monday, May 9
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

Hawkeye Ten Girls Golf Tournament

1
Atlantic
2
Denison-Schleswig
-
Clarinda
-
Creston
-
Glenwood
-
Harlan Community
-
Kuemper Catholic
-
Lewis Central
-
Shenandoah
-
St. Albert
Plus 1 more
5/9 · 9:00 AM CT Crestmoor Golf Club
Monday, May 9
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

Hawkeye 10

11
Shenandoah
-
Creston
-
Atlantic
-
Clarinda
-
Denison-Schleswig
-
Glenwood
-
Harlan Community
-
Kuemper Catholic
-
Lewis Central
-
Red Oak
Plus 1 more
5/9 · 9:00 AM CT Crestmoor Golf Club
Monday, May 9
BOYS SPRING GOLF Varsity

Hawkeye Ten Boys Golf Tournament

1
Kuemper Catholic
2
Lewis Central
3
Glenwood
4
Atlantic
4
Clarinda
6
Harlan Community
7
Denison-Schleswig
8
Creston
9
St. Albert
10
Red Oak
Plus 1 more
5/9 · 9:00 AM CT Red Oak Country Club
Monday, May 9
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD 8th Grade

H-10 MS Girls Meet

-
Atlantic
-
Clarinda
-
Creston
-
Denison-Schleswig
-
Glenwood
-
Harlan Community
-
Kuemper Catholic
-
Lewis Central
-
Red Oak
-
Shenandoah
Plus 1 more
5/9 · 4:00 PM CT Atlantic High School
Monday, May 9
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD 7th Grade

H-10 MS Girls Meet

1
Glenwood
2
Lewis Central
3
Harlan Community
4
Clarinda
5
Kuemper Catholic
6
Atlantic
7
St. Albert
8
Denison-Schleswig
9
Red Oak
10
Shenandoah
Plus 1 more
5/9 · 4:00 PM CT Atlantic High School
Monday, May 9
BOYS TRACK & FIELD 8th Grade

H-10 Cardinal Middle School Relays

-
Clarinda
-
Atlantic
-
Creston
-
Denison-Schleswig
-
Glenwood
-
Harlan Community
-
Kuemper Catholic
-
Lewis Central
-
Red Oak
-
Shenandoah
Plus 1 more
5/9 · 4:15 PM CT Clarinda High School
Monday, May 9
BOYS TRACK & FIELD 7th Grade

H-10 Cardinal Middle School Relays

Clarinda
Atlantic
Creston
Denison-Schleswig
Glenwood
Harlan Community
Kuemper Catholic
Lewis Central
Red Oak
Shenandoah
Plus 1 more
5/9 · 4:15 PM CT Clarinda High School
Monday, May 9
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Senior Night

1
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Varsity (6-15-1)
8
Glenwood
Varsity (2-8)
4:30 PM CT
5/9
Glenwood Community High School
Tuesday, May 10
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
2
Lewis Central
Varsity (13-3)
1
Glenwood
Varsity (8-4)
final
1 2 T
LW C 1 1 2
GLNW 1 0 1
Glenwood Community High School
Wednesday, May 11
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Region 3 Championships

-
Shenandoah
-
Chariton
-
Clarke
-
Clarinda
-
Creston
-
Glenwood
-
Red Oak
-
Southwest Valley
5/11 · 12:00 AM CT Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park
Wednesday, May 11
BOYS SPRING GOLF Varsity

Class 3A Golf Sectionals

1
Carroll
2
Perry
-
Denison-Schleswig
-
Atlantic
-
Lewis Central
-
Greene County
-
Harlan Community
-
Glenwood
5/11 · 9:00 AM CT Majestic Hills Golf Course
Thursday, May 12
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

3A - 5 - Denison-Schleswig

1
Storm Lake
2
Atlantic
2
Carroll
2
Creston
2
Denison-Schleswig
2
Glenwood
2
Harlan Community
2
Lewis Central
5/12 · 4:00 PM CT Denison High School
Thursday, May 12
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

3A-5 State Qualifying Meet

-
Atlantic
-
Carroll
-
Denison-Schleswig
-
Creston
-
Glenwood
-
Harlan Community
-
Lewis Central
-
Storm Lake
5/12 · 4:00 PM CT Denison High School
Thursday, May 12
GIRLS GOLF Varsity
246
Glenwood
Varsity (5-10)
195
Atlantic
Varsity (11-4)
4:30 PM CT
5/12
Atlantic Golf & Country Club
Thursday, May 12
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
10
Glenwood
Varsity (9-4)
0
Creston
Varsity (0-14)
final
1 2 T
GLNW 10 0 10
CRST 0 0 0
Creston High School
Friday, May 13
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Preliminary Substate

4
Glenwood
Varsity (13-8)
5
Shenandoah
Varsity (16-4)
10:00 AM CT
5/13
Glenwood Community High School
Friday, May 13
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
0
Kuemper Catholic
Varsity (8-8)
6
Glenwood
Varsity (10-4)
final
1 2 T
KPRC 0 0 0
GLNW 4 2 6
Glenwood - 400 Sivers Rd
Friday, May 13
BOYS SOCCER Varsity

ALHS Senior Night

2
Glenwood
Varsity (12-2)
0
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Varsity (4-12)
final
1 2 T
GLNW 2 0 2
CB L 0 0 0
CB Wickersham Athletic Complex
Saturday, May 14
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A - Region 3 First Round

5
Red Oak
Varsity (9-2)
4
Glenwood
Varsity (2-9)
9:00 AM CT
5/14
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Monday, May 16
BOYS SOCCER Varsity

Monarch Boys Soccer Senior Night

Glenwood
Varsity (12-2)
Denison-Schleswig
Varsity (7-7)
6:30 PM CT
5/16
Denison High School
Wednesday, May 18
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

3A Region 1 Denison

Atlantic
Bishop Heelan
Denison-Schleswig
Glenwood
Harlan Community
Humboldt
LeMars
MOC-Floyd Valley
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Sioux Center
Plus 2 more
5/18 · 12:00 AM CT Majestic Hills Golf Course
Thursday, May 19
BOYS SOCCER Varsity

2A-8 First Round

Carroll
Varsity (3-10)
Glenwood
Varsity (12-2)
6:30 PM CT
5/19
Glenwood Community High School
Friday, May 20
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity

Class 2A - Region 2

Creston
Varsity (0-14)
Glenwood
Varsity (10-4)
6:00 PM CT
5/20
Glenwood Community High School
Twitter