Tuesday, Mar 31
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
East Marshall
PCM
Dike-New Hartford
Lynnville-Sully
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Don Bosco
3/31 · 16:15 PM East Marshall Community Schools Bus Barn
Thursday, Apr 02
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
BCLUW
Des Moines North
GMG
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Iowa City High
Iowa Falls-Alden
Valley Lutheran
Jesup
North Tama
Wapsie Valley
4/2 · 16:15 PM BCLUW High School
Tuesday, Apr 07
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
Columbus Catholic
0-0
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
0-0
5:30 PM
4/7
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Thursday, Apr 09
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Hudson
AGWSR
Aplington-Parkersburg
Belle Plaine
Center Point-Urbana
Denver
Don Bosco
East Marshall
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Janesville
Nashua-Plainfield
North Butler
Rockford
Union Community
4/9 · 16:30 PM Hudson Elementary School
Thursday, Apr 09
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
0-0
TBD
0-0
5:30 PM
4/9
Belmond-Klemme High School
Monday, Apr 13
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
TBD
0-0
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
0-0
5:30 PM
4/13
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Thursday, Apr 16
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
0-0
Decorah
0-0
5:00 PM
4/16
Decorah High School
Tuesday, Apr 21
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
Hudson
0-0
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
0-0
5:30 PM
4/21
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Thursday, Apr 23
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
BCLUW
Aplington-Parkersburg
Collins-Maxwell
Colo-Nesco
AGWSR
GMG
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
North Tama
South Hardin
West Marshall
4/23 · 16:30 PM BCLUW High School
Thursday, Apr 23
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
0-0
Denver
0-0
5:30 PM
4/23
Denver Athletic Complex
Friday, Apr 24
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
South Hardin
AGWSR
Colo-Nesco
Denver
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Iowa Falls-Alden
Madrid
Columbus Catholic
4/24 · 16:30 PM South Hardin High School
Monday, Apr 27
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Aplington-Parkersburg
Grundy Center
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Humboldt
West Marshall
Wapsie Valley
Dike-New Hartford
Waverly-Shell Rock
Denver
4/27 · 16:00 PM Legend Trail Golf Club
Tuesday, Apr 28
GIRLS GOLF
Aplington-Parkersburg
Wapsie Valley
North Tama
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Clarksville
Dike-New Hartford
West Marshall
Grundy Center
AGWSR
4/28 · 16:00 PM Legend Trail Golf Club
Tuesday, Apr 28
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
Denver
0-0
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
0-0
5:30 PM
4/28
Denver Athletic Complex
Thursday, Apr 30
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
Union Community
0-0
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
0-0
5:30 PM
4/30
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Tuesday, May 05
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
Waverly-Shell Rock
0-0
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
0-0
5:30 PM
5/5
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Thursday, May 07
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
East Marshall
West Marshall
AGWSR
BCLUW
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Grundy Center
South Hardin
5/7 · 16:30 PM East Marshall Community Schools Bus Barn
Thursday, May 07
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
East Marshall
West Marshall
AGWSR
BCLUW
South Hardin
Grundy Center
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
5/7 · 16:30 PM East Marshall Community Schools Bus Barn
Saturday, May 09
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity

VS Tournament

TBD
0-0
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
0-0
9:00 AM
5/9
Saturday, May 09
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity

VS Tournament

TBD
0-0
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
0-0
9:00 AM
5/9
Monday, May 11
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Aplington-Parkersburg
Dike-New Hartford
Grundy Center
AGWSR
BCLUW
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Denver
West Fork
Union Community
South Hardin
Jesup
East Marshall
Colo-Nesco
Dunkerton
5/11 · 16:45 PM Aplington Parkersburg High School
Thursday, May 14
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
0-0
TBD
0-0
5:30 PM
5/14
Thursday, May 14
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
0-0
Dike-New Hartford
0-0
5:30 PM
5/14
Dike-New Hartford Jr. High
Saturday, May 16
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity

Waverly Tournament

TBD
0-0
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
0-0
9:00 AM
5/16
Waverly Soccer Complex
Saturday, May 16
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity

Waverly Tournament

TBD
0-0
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
0-0
9:00 AM
5/16
Waverly Soccer Complex
Saturday, May 16
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity

Waverly Tournament

TBD
0-0
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
0-0
9:00 AM
5/16
Waverly Soccer Complex
Tuesday, May 19
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
0-0
Hudson
0-0
5:00 PM
5/19
Hudson Athletic Complex
Monday, Jun 15
BASEBALL Varsity
3
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
1-0
1
East Marshall
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
GB-R 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 3
E MR 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1
East Marshall Middle School
Monday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL Varsity
0
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
0-1
14
East Marshall
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
GB-R 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
E MR 13 1 0 0 0 0 0 14
East Marshall High School
Tuesday, Jun 16
BASEBALL Varsity
8
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
1-1
11
Columbus Catholic
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
GB-R 2 0 0 0 0 5 1 8
COLC 2 1 2 4 1 1 0 11
Columbus Catholic High School
Wednesday, Jun 17
BASEBALL Varsity

JV game 3:30 PM, V game follows at 5:30 PM

9
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
1-2
10
Sumner-Fredericksburg
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
GB-R 1 1 1 3 0 0 3 9
SMFB 1 1 1 6 0 1 0 10
Sumner-Fredericksburg High School
Thursday, Jun 18
BASEBALL Varsity
9
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
1-3
11
West Marshall
4-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
GB-R 1 0 0 1 3 4 0 9
WMR 0 1 2 1 2 0 3 11
Thursday, Jun 18
SOFTBALL Varsity
0
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
0-2
12
West Marshall
2-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
GB-R 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
WMR 8 3 1 0 0 0 0 12
West Marshall High School
Saturday, Jun 20
BASEBALL Varsity

Cancelled

Gladbrook-Reinbeck
1-3
Kee
2-3
11:00 AM
6/20
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Saturday, Jun 20
SOFTBALL Varsity

GR Tournament

9
GMG
1-3
12
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
1-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
GMG 4 5 0 0 0 0 0 9
GB-R 2 5 1 0 3 1 0 12
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Saturday, Jun 20
SOFTBALL Varsity
3
Aplington-Parkersburg
1-3
4
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
2-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
AP-P 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 3
GB-R 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 4
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Saturday, Jun 20
BASEBALL Varsity

Cancelled

Janesville
1-4
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
1-0
7:00 PM
6/20
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Monday, Jun 22
BASEBALL Varsity
5
AGWSR
3-1
0
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
1-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
AGWSR 2 2 1 0 0 1 0 5
GB-R 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Tuesday, Jun 23
SOFTBALL Varsity

Jv/Varsity

3
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
2-9
22
AGWSR
8-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
GB-R 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 3
AGWSR 0 7 5 0 10 0 0 22
Wednesday, Jun 24
BASEBALL Varsity

JV/V

7
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
2-4
2
South Hardin
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
GB-R 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 7
SHD 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2
South Hardin High School
Wednesday, Jun 24
SOFTBALL Varsity
0
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
2-4
14
West Marshall
3-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
GB-R 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
WMR 7 0 7 0 0 0 0 14
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Thursday, Jun 25
SOFTBALL Varsity
1
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
2-5
13
Grundy Center
2-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
GB-R 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
G C 8 3 0 2 0 0 0 13
GC - Wilhelm Sports Complex
Thursday, Jun 25
BASEBALL Varsity
2
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
2-5
6
Grundy Center
4-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
GB-R 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 2
G C 0 0 0 4 0 2 0 6
GC - Wilhelm Sports Complex
Monday, Jun 29
SOFTBALL Varsity
0
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
2-6
10
BCLUW
4-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
GB-R 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
BCLUW 1 0 1 0 4 4 0 10
BCLUW Softball Field
Monday, Jun 29
BASEBALL Varsity
15
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
3-5
0
BCLUW
0-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
GB-R 6 0 4 2 3 0 0 15
BCLUW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Tuesday, Jun 30
BASEBALL Varsity
5
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
4-5
0
Denver
4-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
GB-R 0 0 0 4 0 0 1 5
DNV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Denver Athletic Complex
Wednesday, Jul 01
BASEBALL Varsity
7
East Marshall
2-8
12
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
5-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
E MR 1 1 2 1 0 0 2 7
GB-R 2 3 0 4 0 3 0 12
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Wednesday, Jul 01
SOFTBALL Varsity
0
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
2-9
12
South Hardin
4-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
GB-R 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
SHD 1 0 11 0 0 0 0 12
South Hardin High School
Thursday, Jul 02
SOFTBALL Varsity
10
East Marshall
11-1
0
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
2-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
E MR 4 0 2 0 1 3 0 10
GB-R 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Friday, Jul 03
BASEBALL Varsity
13
West Marshall
11-2
1
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
5-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WMR 10 1 1 1 0 0 0 13
GB-R 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1
Monday, Jul 06
BASEBALL Varsity
5
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
6-6
0
Union Community
3-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
GB-R 2 0 3 0 0 0 0 5
UCM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Tuesday, Jul 07
SOFTBALL Varsity

JV 5:30, Varsity 7:00

0
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
2-9
12
Colo-Nesco
5-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
GB-R 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
C-N 1 1 9 1 0 0 0 12
Stan Vigness Field, McCallsburg
Tuesday, Jul 07
BASEBALL Varsity

Suspended

Jesup
4-7
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
7-6
7:30 PM
7/7
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Wednesday, Jul 08
BASEBALL Varsity
7
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
7-6
3
Roland-Story
12-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
GB-R 2 0 0 1 1 3 0 7
RS 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 3
Norsemen Field
Thursday, Jul 09
SOFTBALL Varsity
5
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
2-10
8
Aplington-Parkersburg
5-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
GB-R 0 0 1 1 2 0 1 5
AP-P 1 1 3 2 1 0 0 8
Aplington Parkersburg High School
Friday, Jul 10
BASEBALL Varsity
0
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
7-7
12
Dike-New Hartford
12-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
GB-R 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
D-NH 2 7 3 0 0 0 0 12
Dike-New Hartford High School
Saturday, Jul 11
BASEBALL Varsity

Postponed: 1A - Substate 5 First Round

Gladbrook-Reinbeck
7-7
Wapsie Valley
13-4
7:00 PM
7/11
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Monday, Jul 13
SOFTBALL Varsity

Class 1A - Region 7 First Round

2
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
2-11
12
Don Bosco
5-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
GB-R 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 2
D B 0 1 4 1 1 5 0 12
Don Bosco High School
Monday, Jul 13
BASEBALL Varsity

1A - Substate 5 First Round

2
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
7-7
0
Wapsie Valley
13-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
GB-R 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 2
WPV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Tuesday, Jul 14
BASEBALL Varsity

1A - Substate 5 Quarterfinal

5
Belle Plaine
3-10
11
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
9-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
B P 1 1 0 0 1 0 2 5
GB-R 1 0 1 0 9 0 0 11
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Saturday, Jul 18
BASEBALL Varsity

1A - Substate 5 Semifinal

0
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
9-8
3
Don Bosco
16-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
GB-R 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
D B 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 3
GC - Wilhelm Sports Complex
Tuesday, Sep 01
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
0-0
North Mahaska
0-0
5:30 PM
9/1
North Mahaska High School
Thursday, Sep 03
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
East Marshall
0-0
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
0-0
5:30 PM
9/3
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Saturday, Sep 05
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

North Tama Tournament

TBD
0-0
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
0-0
9:00 AM
9/5
North Tama High School
Tuesday, Sep 08
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
AGWSR
0-0
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
0-0
5:30 PM
9/8
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Saturday, Sep 12
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

South Hardin Tournament

TBD
0-0
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
0-0
9:00 AM
9/12
South Hardin High School
Tuesday, Sep 15
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Grand View Christian
0-0
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
0-0
5:30 PM
9/15
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Thursday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
North Tama
0-0
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
0-0
6:00 PM
9/17
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Saturday, Sep 19
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

GR Tournament

TBD
0-0
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
0-0
9:00 AM
9/19
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Tuesday, Sep 22
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
0-0
BCLUW
0-0
5:30 PM
9/22
BCLUW High School
Tuesday, Sep 29
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Grundy Center
0-0
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
0-0
5:30 PM
9/29
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Thursday, Oct 08
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
0-0
Jesup
0-0
5:30 PM
10/8
Jesup High School
Saturday, Oct 10
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

BCLUW Tournament

TBD
0-0
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
0-0
8:30 AM
10/10
BCLUW High School
Tuesday, Oct 13
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
0-0
South Hardin
0-0
5:30 PM
10/13
South Hardin High School
Saturday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Algona Tournament

TBD
0-0
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
0-0
9:00 AM
10/17
Algona High School
Thursday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
Wapsie Valley
0-0
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
0-0
6:15 PM
1/14
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Thursday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Jv-4:00, V-6:30

Gladbrook-Reinbeck
0-0
Sumner-Fredericksburg
0-0
6:30 PM
1/14
Sumner-Fredericksburg High School
Thursday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Jv-5:15, V--7:45

Gladbrook-Reinbeck
0-0
Sumner-Fredericksburg
0-0
7:45 PM
1/14
Sumner-Fredericksburg High School
Thursday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
Wapsie Valley
0-0
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
0-0
7:45 PM
1/14
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Go Rebels!