Monday, May 9
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

NICL Conference Meet

1
Grundy Center
2
Sumner-Fredericksburg
3
Columbus Catholic
4
Dike-New Hartford
5
Oelwein
6
Denver
7
BCLUW
8
Wapsie Valley
9
South Hardin
10
East Marshall
Plus 6 more
5/9 · 10:00 AM CT Irv Warren Memorial Golf Course
Monday, May 9
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

Boys Falcon Invitational

1
Denver
2
Aplington-Parkersburg
3
Dike-New Hartford
4
Grundy Center
5
Tripoli
6
Union Community
6
Jesup
8
BCLUW
9
Wapsie Valley
10
South Hardin
Plus 6 more
5/9 · 4:45 PM CT Aplington-Parkersburg High School
Monday, May 9
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity

Parents Night

3
Marshalltown
Varsity (0-13)
4
GC-GR
Varsity (7-7)
final
1 2 T
MRSH 2 1 3
GB-R 2 2 4
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Tuesday, May 10
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD 8th Grade

NICL West JH Conference Meet

East Marshall
AGWSR
BCLUW
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Grundy Center
South Hardin
5/10 · 4:00 PM CT East Marshall Community Schools Bus Barn
Tuesday, May 10
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD 7th Grade

NICL West JH Conference Meet

East Marshall
AGWSR
BCLUW
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Grundy Center
South Hardin
5/10 · 4:00 PM CT East Marshall Community Schools Bus Barn
Tuesday, May 10
BOYS TRACK & FIELD 8th Grade

NICL West JH Conference Meet

East Marshall
AGWSR
BCLUW
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Grundy Center
South Hardin
5/10 · 4:00 PM CT East Marshall Community Schools Bus Barn
Tuesday, May 10
BOYS TRACK & FIELD 7th Grade

NICL West JH Conference Meet

East Marshall
AGWSR
BCLUW
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Grundy Center
South Hardin
5/10 · 4:00 PM CT East Marshall Community Schools Bus Barn
Tuesday, May 10
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (7-4-1)
GC-GR
Varsity (7-7)
4:30 PM CT
5/10
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Tuesday, May 10
BOYS SOCCER Varsity
1
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (8-8)
2
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Varsity (12-1)
final
1 2 3 T
COLC 0 1 0 1
GB-R 0 1 1 2
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Wednesday, May 11
BOYS SPRING GOLF Varsity

Boys Sectional Golf

1
East Buchanan
2
AGWSR
3
Don Bosco
4
North Linn
4
Waterloo Christian
6
Dunkerton
7
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
8
Central City
5/11 · 10:00 AM CT Buffalo Creek Golf Course
Thursday, May 12
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

1A - 5 - Hudson

1
Nashua-Plainfield
2
BCLUW
3
AGWSR
4
Hudson
5
North Tama
6
Belle Plaine
7
Don Bosco
8
Janesville
9
Meskwaki Settlement
10
Clarksville
Plus 4 more
5/12 · 4:00 PM CT Hudson Elementary School
Thursday, May 12
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

1A-5 State Qualifying Meet

AGWSR
BCLUW
Belle Plaine
Clarksville
Don Bosco
Dunkerton
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
GMG
Hudson
Janesville
Plus 4 more
5/12 · 4:00 PM CT Hudson Elementary School
Thursday, May 12
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
6
Dike-New Hartford
Varsity (13-1)
1
GC-GR
Varsity (7-8)
final
1 2 T
D-NH 6 0 6
GB-R 0 1 1
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Friday, May 13
BOYS SOCCER Varsity
2
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Varsity (13-1)
0
Hudson
Varsity (6-7)
final
1 2 T
GB-R 0 2 2
HDSN 0 0 0
Hudson Athletic Complex
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL Varsity

JV @ 5:00

Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Varsity (0-0)
North Tama
Varsity (0-0)
7:00 PM CT
5/17
North Tama Athletic Complex
Wednesday, May 18
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity

Class 1A - Region 4

GC-GR
Varsity (7-8)
Clear Lake
Varsity (7-5)
6:00 PM CT
5/18
Clear Lake - Lions Field
Wednesday, May 18
BASEBALL Varsity
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Varsity (0-0)
GMG
Varsity (0-0)
7:00 PM CT
5/18
GMG Baseball/Softball Fields
Thursday, May 19
BOYS SOCCER Varsity

1A-6 First Round

Sigourney-Keota
Varsity (1-10)
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Varsity (13-1)
6:30 PM CT
5/19
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Saturday, May 21
BASEBALL Varsity

At Cost Cutters Waterloo Riverfront Stadium

Davenport West
Varsity (0-0)
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Varsity (0-0)
12:00 PM
5/21
Saturday, May 21
BASEBALL Varsity
Davenport West
Varsity (0-0)
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Varsity (0-0)
2:00 PM
5/21
Go Rebels!