Directory

General School Info

Contact Information
Street Address
312 Gretten St
City
Gilbert
State
IA
County
Story
Zip
50105
Mailing Name
Gilbert High School
Mailing Address
312 Gretten St
Mailing City
Gilbert
Mailing State
IA
Mailing Zip
50105
Area Code
515
Phone
232-3738
Website
http://www.gilbertcsd.org

Other Information
School Colors
Black & Red
Mascot
Tigers
Conference
Raccoon River

Administration

Superintendent
Superintendent Name
Christine Trujillo
Superintendent Phone
515-232-3740
Superintendent Email
trujilloc@gilbertcsd.org
Superintendent Address
103 Mathews Dr
Superintendent City
Gilbert
Superintendent Zip
50105
Superintendent District Name
Gilbert Schools

Athletic Director
Athletic Director Name
Tim Pezzetti
Athletic Director Phone
515-232-3746
Athletic Director Email
pezzettit@gilbertcsd.org

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Executive Coordinator

Principal
Principal Name
Vic Vanderpool
Principal School Phone
515-232-3738
Principal Email
vanderpoolv@gilbertcsd.org

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal
Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal Name
Cindy Bassett

Athletic Secretary
Athletic Secretary Name
Debbie Gray
Athletic Secretary Phone
515-232-3746

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletics

Girls Coaches
Competition Cheer

Dance

Girls Basketball
Girls Basketball Coach Name
Mike Frisk

Girls Bowling
Girls Bowling Coach Name
Austin Emery

Girls Cross Country
Girls Cross Country Coach Name
Laura Kautman

Girls Golf
Girls Golf Coach Name
Grant Walker

Girls Soccer
Girls Soccer Coach Name
Dan Jones

Girls Swimming

Girls Tennis

Girls Track & Field
Girls Track & Field Coach Name
Jodi Hurn

Softball
Softball Coach Name
Staci Sniezek

Volleyball
Volleyball Coach Name
Stacy Johnson

Boys Coaches
Baseball
Baseball Coach Name
Jeremy Eldred

Boys Basketball
Boys Basketball Coach Name
BJ Terrones

Boys Bowling
Boys Bowling Coach Name
Austin Emery

Boys Cross Country
Boys Cross Country Coach Name
Aaron Thomas

Boys Golf
Boys Golf Coach Name
Holly Lester

Boys Soccer
Boys Soccer Coach Name
BJ Jordison

Boys Swimming

Boys Tennis

Boys Track & Field
Boys Track & Field Coach Name
Joel Franzen

Wrestling
Wrestling Coach Name
Scott Auderer

Football
Football Coach Name
Graham Lundt

Cheer
Football Cheer
Football Cheer Coach Name
Jordan Sytsma

Basketball Cheer
Basketball Cheer Coach Name
Katy Mason

Wrestling Cheer
Wrestling Cheer Coach Name
Jordan Sytsma

Activities

Speech
Speech Director Name
Heather Schurr

Student Council
Student Council Advisor Name
Rebekah Hamblin

Band
Band Director Name
Byron Tinder

Vocal
Vocal Director Name
Kaaren Rogers

Orchestra