Tuesday, Aug 27
VOLLEYBALL

DC-G Classic

1
Des Moines Roosevelt
0-1
2
Gilbert
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM R 21 12 11 - - 1
GLBT 17 21 15 - - 2
Dallas Center-Grimes High School
Tuesday, Aug 27
VOLLEYBALL

DC-G Classic

0
Gilbert
23-8
2
Dallas Center-Grimes
21-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GLBT 21 21 - - - 0
DCG 11 14 - - - 2
Dallas Center-Grimes High School
Tuesday, Aug 27
VOLLEYBALL

DC-G Classic

0
Fort Dodge
0-4
2
Gilbert
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
FT D 10 13 - - - 0
GLBT 21 21 - - - 2
Dallas Center-Grimes High School
Tuesday, Aug 27
VOLLEYBALL

DC-G Tournament

0
Southeast Polk
19-14
2
Gilbert
31-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SE P 18 6 - - - 0
GLBT 21 21 - - - 2
Dallas Center-Grimes High School
Friday, Aug 30
FOOTBALL
20
Gilbert
0-1
33
Webster City
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
GLBT 7 7 0 6 20
WCT 6 19 0 8 33
Webster City High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Skip Anderson Tourney

0
Pella
1-1
2
Gilbert
4-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
PEL 13 15 - - - 0
GLBT 21 21 - - - 2
Bondurant-Farrar Middle School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Skip Anderson Tourney

2
Carroll
2-1
0
Gilbert
4-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CROL 23 21 - - - 2
GLBT 21 18 - - - 0
Bondurant-Farrar Middle School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Skip Anderson Tourney

0
Burlington Notre Dame
0-3
2
Gilbert
6-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BND 9 20 - - - 0
GLBT 21 22 - - - 2
Bondurant-Farrar Middle School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Skip Anderson Tourney

2
Gilbert
6-2
0
Ames
3-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GLBT 21 21 - - - 2
AMES 11 18 - - - 0
Bondurant-Farrar High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Bondurant Tournament

2
Red Oak
5-1
0
Gilbert
6-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
R OK 21 21 - - - 2
GLBT 10 16 - - - 0
Bondurant-Farrar High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

skip anderson tournament

2
Gilbert
7-3
0
Bondurant-Farrar
2-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GLBT 21 21 - - - 2
B-F 7 18 - - - 0
Bondurant-Farrar High School
Thursday, Sep 05
VOLLEYBALL
1
Gilbert
7-4
2
Nevada
6-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GLBT 20 21 9 - - 1
NVD 22 17 15 - - 2
ADM High School
Thursday, Sep 05
VOLLEYBALL
1
ADM
3-5
2
Gilbert
8-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ADM 13 21 8 - - 1
GLBT 21 17 15 - - 2
ADM High School
Thursday, Sep 05
VOLLEYBALL
1
Norwalk
6-5
2
Gilbert
9-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
NWLK 21 18 12 - - 1
GLBT 19 21 15 - - 2
ADM High School
Thursday, Sep 05
VOLLEYBALL
0
Woodward-Granger
5-8
2
Gilbert
10-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WWG 15 14 - - - 0
GLBT 21 21 - - - 2
ADM High School
Thursday, Sep 05
VOLLEYBALL
0
Atlantic
4-8
2
Gilbert
11-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ATLC 18 11 - - - 0
GLBT 21 21 - - - 2
ADM High School
Friday, Sep 06
FOOTBALL
12
Roland-Story
1-1
35
Gilbert
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
RS 0 6 0 6 12
GLBT 7 14 14 0 35
Gilbert High School
Monday, Sep 09
VOLLEYBALL
0
PCM
3-12
3
Gilbert
12-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
PCM 9 15 8 - - 0
GLBT 25 25 25 - - 3
Gilbert High School
Tuesday, Sep 10
VOLLEYBALL
3
Gilbert
13-4
0
Saydel
1-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GLBT 25 25 25 - - 3
SDL 3 10 6 - - 0
Saydel High School
Friday, Sep 13
FOOTBALL
8
Boone
0-3
15
Gilbert
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
BN 8 0 0 0 8
GLBT 7 0 0 8 15
Gilbert High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Osage Tourney

2
Gilbert
15-5
0
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
11-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GLBT 24 21 - - - 2
CGD 22 17 - - - 0
Osage High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Osage Tournament

1
Waverly-Shell Rock
19-2
2
Gilbert
15-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WSR 21 16 14 - - 1
GLBT 19 21 16 - - 2
Osage High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Osage Tournament

0
Forest City
4-4
2
Gilbert
16-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
FSTC 14 17 - - - 0
GLBT 21 21 - - - 2
Osage High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL
0
Gilbert
16-5
2
Dike-New Hartford
10-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GLBT 14 13 - - - 0
D-NH 21 21 - - - 2
Osage High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL
0
Gilbert
16-6
2
Osage
9-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GLBT 19 13 - - - 0
OSG 21 21 - - - 2
Osage High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Osage Tournament

1
Charles City
4-9
2
Gilbert
17-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CH C 21 15 14 - - 1
GLBT 17 21 16 - - 2
Osage High School
Tuesday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL

Triangular

0
Boone
1-12
2
Gilbert
18-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BN 9 4 - - - 0
GLBT 21 21 - - - 2
Gilbert High School
Tuesday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL

Triangular

0
Roland-Story
7-4
3
Gilbert
19-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
RS 23 21 19 - - 0
GLBT 25 25 25 - - 3
Gilbert High School
Thursday, Sep 19
VOLLEYBALL

Triangular

0
Greene County
9-9
3
Gilbert
20-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GRNC 17 12 11 - - 0
GLBT 25 25 25 - - 3
Greene County Middle School
Thursday, Sep 19
VOLLEYBALL

Triangular

0
Carroll
8-7
2
Gilbert
21-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CROL 20 21 - - - 0
GLBT 25 25 - - - 2
Greene County Middle School
Friday, Sep 20
FOOTBALL
0
Gilbert
2-2
28
Greene County
4-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
GLBT 0 0 0 0 0
GRNC 14 14 0 0 28
Greene County High School
Friday, Sep 27
FOOTBALL

Homecoming

27
Ballard
2-3
17
Gilbert
2-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
BAL 6 7 14 0 27
GLBT 3 0 7 7 17
Gilbert High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Boone Tournament

0
Ames
7-14
2
Gilbert
22-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
AMES 8 14 - - - 0
GLBT 21 21 - - - 2
Boone High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Boone Tournament

1
Algona
14-13
2
Gilbert
23-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ALG 21 10 12 - - 1
GLBT 19 21 15 - - 2
Boone High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Boone Tournament Pool Play

2
Waverly-Shell Rock
23-4
0
Gilbert
23-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WSR 21 22 - - - 2
GLBT 10 20 - - - 0
Boone High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Boone Tournament

2
Ankeny
26-5
0
Gilbert
23-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ANK 25 25 - - - 2
GLBT 18 14 - - - 0
Boone High School
Thursday, Oct 03
VOLLEYBALL
0
North Polk
23-8
3
Gilbert
24-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N P 20 18 20 - - 0
GLBT 25 25 25 - - 3
Gilbert High School
Friday, Oct 04
FOOTBALL
7
Gilbert
2-4
35
Carlisle
4-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
GLBT 0 0 7 0 7
CAR 14 0 14 7 35
Carlisle High School
Tuesday, Oct 08
VOLLEYBALL
3
Gilbert
25-8
0
South Hamilton
13-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GLBT 25 25 25 - - 3
SHM 9 15 12 - - 0
South Hamilton High School
Friday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL
17
North Polk
2-5
10
Gilbert
2-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
N P 7 7 0 3 17
GLBT 0 0 7 3 10
Gilbert High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Oskaloosa Tourney

0
Saydel
4-22
2
Gilbert
26-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SDL 3 6 - - - 0
GLBT 21 21 - - - 2
Oskaloosa High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Oskaloosa Tourney

0
Chariton
3-14
2
Gilbert
27-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CHAR 6 9 - - - 0
GLBT 21 21 - - - 2
Oskaloosa High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Oskaloosa Tourney

0
Ottumwa
17-14
2
Gilbert
29-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OTM 9 7 - - - 0
GLBT 21 21 - - - 2
Oskaloosa High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Oskaloosa Tournament

1
Oskaloosa
14-10
2
Gilbert
29-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OSK 25 20 9 - - 1
GLBT 20 25 15 - - 2
Oskaloosa High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Oskaloosa Tournament

2
Marshalltown
14-11
1
Gilbert
29-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MRSH 25 14 15 - - 2
GLBT 23 25 9 - - 1
Oskaloosa High School
Tuesday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL

Senior Night

3
Nevada
29-9
0
Gilbert
29-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
NVD 25 25 25 - - 3
GLBT 19 11 10 - - 0
Gilbert High School
Friday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL
7
Gilbert
2-6
28
Bondurant-Farrar
5-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
GLBT 0 7 0 0 7
B-F 0 0 7 21 28
Bondurant-Farrar High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Winterset Tournament

2
Gilbert
30-10
0
Carlisle
19-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GLBT 23 21 - - - 2
CAR 21 13 - - - 0
Winterset High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Winterset Tourney

1
Atlantic
6-34
2
Gilbert
31-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ATLC 3 21 10 - - 1
GLBT 21 15 15 - - 2
Winterset High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Winterset Tournament

1
Gilbert
31-11
2
East Mills
22-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GLBT 22 17 10 - - 1
E ML 20 21 15 - - 2
Winterset High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Winterset Tourney

2
Norwalk
21-15
1
Gilbert
31-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
NWLK 23 19 15 - - 2
GLBT 21 21 5 - - 1
Winterset High School
Friday, Oct 25
FOOTBALL

Senior Night

38
Norwalk
8-1
6
Gilbert
2-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
NWLK 17 14 7 0 38
GLBT 0 0 0 6 6
Gilbert High School
Tuesday, Oct 29
VOLLEYBALL

Class 4A - Region 4 Semifinal

3
Gilbert
32-12
1
Bondurant-Farrar
18-18
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GLBT 25 17 16 22 - 3
B-F 23 25 25 25 - 1
Gilbert High School
Monday, Nov 04
VOLLEYBALL

Class 4A - Region 4 Championship

0
Gilbert
32-13
3
Xavier
28-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GLBT 12 14 18 - - 0
XVR 25 25 25 - - 3
Xavier High School
Friday, Nov 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL
52
Gilbert
1-0
45
Ballard
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
GLBT 19 7 14 13 52
BAL 15 13 11 6 45
Ballard High School
Saturday, Nov 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Rivalry Saturday

41
Gilbert
1-1
52
Iowa City West
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
GLBT 4 11 9 17 41
IACW 14 9 14 15 52
Coe College Clark Alumni House
Monday, Dec 02
GIRLS BASKETBALL
47
Kuemper Catholic
0-1
74
Gilbert
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
KPRC 16 16 10 5 47
GLBT 15 28 24 7 74
Gilbert High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
66
Gilbert
3-1
45
Boone
1-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
GLBT 25 9 23 9 66
BN 5 14 15 11 45
Boone High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
63
Gilbert
1-0
51
Boone
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
GLBT 19 17 19 8 63
BN 9 6 13 23 51
Boone High School
Thursday, Dec 05
WRESTLING
Kuemper Catholic
Perry
Gilbert
Roland-Story
12/5 · 17:30 PM Kuemper Catholic High School
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
61
Gilbert
3-2
62
North Polk
2-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
GLBT 17 10 12 22 61
N P 11 14 15 22 62
North Polk High School
Friday, Dec 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
83
Gilbert
2-0
51
North Polk
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
GLBT 21 27 15 20 83
N P 10 17 12 12 51
North Polk High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
15
Greene County
0-4
85
Gilbert
4-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
GRNC 4 6 4 1 15
GLBT 27 31 15 12 85
Gilbert High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
WRESTLING
Gilbert
ADM
6:00 PM
12/10
Greene County Middle School
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
46
Greene County
3-11
95
Gilbert
9-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
GRNC 14 11 8 13 46
GLBT 28 32 22 13 95
Gilbert High School
Thursday, Dec 12
GIRLS BASKETBALL
57
Gilbert
5-2
37
PCM
3-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
GLBT 13 18 14 12 57
PCM 6 9 8 14 37
PCM High School
Thursday, Dec 12
BOYS BASKETBALL
71
Gilbert
4-0
46
PCM
3-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
GLBT 18 8 29 16 71
PCM 6 8 23 9 46
PCM High School
Saturday, Dec 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
58
ADM
4-2
71
Gilbert
6-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
ADM 14 12 9 23 58
GLBT 9 23 18 21 71
Gilbert High School
Saturday, Dec 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
64
ADM
1-3
55
Gilbert
4-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
ADM 20 14 16 14 64
GLBT 16 23 5 11 55
Gilbert High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL
38
Roland-Story
6-1
44
Gilbert
7-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
RS 6 7 12 13 38
GLBT 6 11 12 15 44
Gilbert High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
48
Roland-Story
6-3
78
Gilbert
6-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
RS 11 10 15 12 48
GLBT 15 26 18 19 78
Gilbert High School
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
19
South Hamilton
3-5
51
Gilbert
8-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHM 0 1 15 3 19
GLBT 24 15 6 6 51
Gilbert High School
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
64
South Hamilton
5-1
59
Gilbert
5-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHM 16 15 14 19 64
GLBT 14 6 24 15 59
Gilbert High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
76
Gilbert
9-2
13
Saydel
0-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
GLBT 24 29 10 13 76
SDL 3 5 2 3 13
Saydel High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
65
Gilbert
6-2
26
Saydel
1-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
GLBT 24 19 16 6 65
SDL 11 13 2 0 26
Saydel High School
Monday, Jan 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
72
Ballard
5-4
77
Gilbert
7-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
BAL 15 13 20 24 72
GLBT 14 24 18 21 77
Gilbert High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
68
Nevada
5-6
81
Gilbert
8-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
NVD 10 13 16 29 68
GLBT 15 16 18 32 81
Gilbert High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
69
North Polk
9-4
57
Gilbert
9-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
N P 10 25 17 17 69
GLBT 13 10 18 16 57
Gilbert High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL
42
North Polk
3-8
64
Gilbert
9-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
N P 7 10 15 10 42
GLBT 12 15 21 16 64
Gilbert High School
Friday, Jan 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL
31
Nevada
7-9
61
Gilbert
10-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
NVD 12 8 3 8 31
GLBT 24 15 16 6 61
Gilbert High School
Saturday, Jan 25
BOYS BASKETBALL

Gilbert Showcase Saturday

87
Norwalk
11-2
61
Gilbert
9-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
NWLK 19 21 27 20 87
GLBT 16 15 11 19 61
Gilbert High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL
41
Gilbert
11-3
36
Roland-Story
12-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
GLBT 9 5 15 12 41
RS 6 5 17 8 36
Roland-Story High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL
55
Gilbert
9-4
63
Roland-Story
9-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
GLBT 8 7 22 18 55
RS 16 16 13 18 63
Roland-Story High School
Friday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL
57
Gilbert
12-3
33
South Hamilton
6-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
GLBT 17 10 11 19 57
SHM 4 12 8 9 33
South Hamilton High School
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL
71
Gilbert
10-4
57
South Hamilton
8-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
GLBT 21 10 13 27 71
SHM 17 9 17 14 57
South Hamilton High School
Saturday, Feb 01
GIRLS BASKETBALL
50
Gilbert
13-3
47
Webster City
8-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
GLBT 12 15 13 15 50
WCT 7 15 13 12 47
Webster City High School
Saturday, Feb 01
BOYS BASKETBALL
68
Gilbert
11-4
50
Webster City
9-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
GLBT 23 10 15 20 68
WCT 14 15 7 14 50
Webster City High School
Monday, Feb 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
70
Gilbert
14-3
9
Greene County
1-16
final
1 2 3 4 T
GLBT 27 19 17 7 70
GRNC 3 3 3 0 9
Greene County Middle School
Monday, Feb 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
79
Gilbert
12-4
45
Greene County
3-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
GLBT 21 25 28 5 79
GRNC 11 14 14 6 45
Greene County Middle School
Tuesday, Feb 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL
19
Saydel
0-18
75
Gilbert
15-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
SDL 6 4 5 4 19
GLBT 38 19 8 10 75
Gilbert High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
24
Saydel
1-16
73
Gilbert
13-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
SDL 10 12 0 2 24
GLBT 25 16 21 11 73
Gilbert High School
Friday, Feb 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
56
Gilbert
16-3
30
Nevada
8-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
GLBT 16 14 10 16 56
NVD 0 12 10 8 30
Nevada High School
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
101
Gilbert
14-4
91
Nevada
10-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
GLBT 18 18 17 17 101
NVD 24 10 13 23 91
Nevada High School
Tuesday, Feb 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL
30
PCM
9-12
63
Gilbert
17-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
PCM 8 9 7 6 30
GLBT 16 14 14 19 63
Gilbert High School
Tuesday, Feb 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
52
PCM
11-9
62
Gilbert
15-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
PCM 13 17 13 9 52
GLBT 10 17 8 27 62
Gilbert High School
Thursday, Feb 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Cancelled

Gilbert
17-3
Winterset
12-7
6:00 PM
2/13
Winterset High School
Tuesday, Feb 18
BOYS BASKETBALL
65
Bondurant-Farrar
9-12
67
Gilbert
16-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
B-F 14 17 18 11 65
GLBT 9 27 8 16 67
Gilbert High School
Thursday, Feb 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
68
Gilbert
16-5
92
Winterset
17-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
GLBT 15 17 18 18 68
WNT 15 28 21 28 92
Winterset High School
Saturday, Feb 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 4A - Region 7 Semifinal

76
Gilbert
18-3
68
Knoxville
20-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
GLBT 19 9 12 28 76
KNXV 24 22 13 17 68
Gilbert High School
Monday, Feb 24
BOYS BASKETBALL

3A - Substate 7 Quarterfinal

81
Nevada
11-11
80
Gilbert
16-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
NVD 23 12 15 21 81
GLBT 22 18 19 12 80
Norwalk High School
Tuesday, Feb 25
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 4A - Region 7 Championship

48
Grinnell
16-7
55
Gilbert
19-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
GRNL 4 7 15 22 48
GLBT 16 4 16 19 55
Gilbert High School
Tuesday, Mar 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 4A State Tournament Quarterfinal

75
Gilbert
19-4
89
Glenwood
25-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
GLBT 18 21 18 18 75
GLNW 19 26 15 29 89
Wells Fargo Arena
Tuesday, Mar 10
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
North Cedar
Aplington-Parkersburg
Gilbert
3/10 · 14:00 PM UNI-Dome
Tuesday, Mar 10
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
0
Marshalltown
0
Fairfield
0
Valley Lutheran
0
South Tama
0
Dunkerton
0
Gilbert
3/10 · 14:30 PM Wartburg College
Tuesday, Mar 17
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Carlisle
Sioux City North
MVAOCOU
Des Moines Roosevelt
Fairfield
Colfax-Mingo
Mount Ayr
Gilbert
3/17 · 15:00 PM Iowa State University
Thursday, Mar 26
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Dallas Center-Grimes
ADM
Ballard
Bondurant-Farrar
Gilbert
Nevada
Norwalk
3/26 · 16:15 PM Dallas Center-Grimes High School
Thursday, Apr 09
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Nevada
Forest City
Grinnell
Ames
Carroll
Gilbert
North Polk
Roland-Story
4/9 · 16:30 PM Nevada High School
Thursday, Apr 09
GIRLS SOCCER
Ames
0-0
Gilbert
0-0
7:00 PM
4/9
Gilbert High School
Monday, Apr 13
BOYS SOCCER

Postponed

PCM
0-0
Gilbert
0-0
7:00 PM
4/13
Gilbert High School
Tuesday, Apr 14
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Southeast Valley
Madrid
Gilbert
Webster City
Roland-Story
Pocahontas Area
Woodward Academy
Kuemper Catholic
West Bend-Mallard
Manson-NW Webster
GTRA
Paton-Churdan
Eagle Grove
4/14 · 16:30 PM Southeast Valley Football Field/Track Complex
Thursday, Apr 16
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Saydel
Ballard
Bondurant-Farrar
Des Moines East
Gilbert
Grand View Christian
Greene County
Madrid
Montezuma
Nevada
Newton
North Polk
Oskaloosa
Pleasantville
Roland-Story
4/16 · 16:30 PM Saydel High School
Friday, Apr 17
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Gilbert
North Polk
South Hamilton
4/17 · 16:00 PM Ames Golf & Country Club
Monday, Apr 27
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Kuemper Catholic
Montezuma
North Polk
Roland-Story
Indianola
Gilbert
Bondurant-Farrar
Des Moines North
Nevada
Ballard
4/27 · 16:30 PM Saydel High School
Monday, Apr 27
BOYS SOCCER
Gilbert
0-0
Boone
0-0
7:00 PM
4/27
Goeppinger Field
Tuesday, Apr 28
GIRLS SOCCER
Gilbert
0-0
Winterset
0-0
5:30 PM
4/28
Winterset High School
Friday, May 01
GIRLS GOLF
Roland-Story
Bondurant-Farrar
Gilbert
Greene County
North Polk
South Hamilton
5/1 · 2:00 AM Riverbend Golf Course
Tuesday, May 05
BOYS SPRING GOLF
North Polk
Gilbert
Greene County
Nevada
PCM
Roland-Story
Saydel
South Hamilton
5/5 · 9:00 AM Tournament Club of Iowa
Thursday, May 07
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
North Polk
Nevada
Greene County
Saydel
PCM
Roland-Story
South Hamilton
Gilbert
5/7 · 16:00 PM North Polk High School
Thursday, May 07
GIRLS SOCCER
Gilbert
0-0
Perry
0-0
5:30 PM
5/7
Perry High School
Saturday, May 09
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Gilbert
Ballard
Bondurant-Farrar
Boone
Dallas Center-Grimes
Nevada
Woodward-Granger
5/9 · 21:00 PM Ames Golf & Country Club
Monday, May 18
GIRLS SOCCER
Gilbert
0-0
Des Moines Christian
0-0
7:15 PM
5/18
Des Moines Christian School
Friday, May 22
GIRLS SOCCER
Nevada
0-0
Gilbert
0-0
5:30 PM
5/22
Gilbert High School
Tuesday, May 26
GIRLS SOCCER

Cancelled: Senior Night

Gilbert
0-0
Bondurant-Farrar
0-0
5:30 PM
5/26
Bondurant-Farrar High School
Monday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL
Nevada
0-0
Gilbert
0-0
7:00 PM
6/15
Gilbert Middle School
Tuesday, Jun 16
SOFTBALL
Gilbert
0-0
Perry
0-0
7:00 PM
6/16
Perry High School
Wednesday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL
North Polk
0-0
Gilbert
0-0
7:00 PM
6/17
Gilbert Middle School
Thursday, Jun 18
SOFTBALL
Boone
0-0
Gilbert
0-0
7:00 PM
6/18
Gilbert Middle School
Thursday, Jun 18
BASEBALL
Gilbert
0-0
Pella
0-0
7:30 PM
6/18
Pella High School
Friday, Jun 19
SOFTBALL