Tuesday, Sep 7
VOLLEYBALL 8th Grade
Roland-Story
8th Grade (0-0)
Gilbert
8th Grade (0-0)
4:15 PM
9/7
Gilbert Middle School
Tuesday, Sep 7
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
2
ADM
Junior Varsity (1-0)
0
Gilbert
Junior Varsity (1-1)
final
1 2 T
ADM 25 25 2
GLBT 23 14 0
Gilbert High School
Tuesday, Sep 7
VOLLEYBALL Freshman
1
ADM
Freshman (0-1)
2
Gilbert
Freshman (2-2)
final
1 2 3 T
ADM 25 23 13 1
GLBT 23 25 15 2
Gilbert High School
Tuesday, Sep 7
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
ADM
Varsity (7-3)
2
Gilbert
Varsity (5-12)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ADM 26 25 25 17 16 3
GLBT 28 16 16 25 14 2
Gilbert High School
Thursday, Sep 9
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Gilbert Invitational

1
Gilbert
2
Kuemper Catholic
9/9 · 4:00 PM ames isu cross country course
Thursday, Sep 9
VOLLEYBALL 8th Grade
Gilbert
8th Grade (0-0)
Boone
8th Grade (0-0)
4:15 PM
9/9
Boone Middle School
Thursday, Sep 9
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Gilbert Meet

1
Gilbert
2
North Polk
3
Roland-Story
4
Van Meter
5
Earlham
6
ACGC
7
South Hamilton
8
West Marshall
9
Kuemper Catholic
10
Madrid
11
Nevada
12
Boone
9/9 · 5:00 PM Iowa State University (ISU) Cross Country Course
Thursday, Sep 9
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
0
Marshalltown
Junior Varsity (1-1)
2
Gilbert
Junior Varsity (2-1)
final
1 2 T
MRSH 15 16 0
GLBT 25 25 2
Gilbert High School
Thursday, Sep 9
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Marshalltown
Sophomore (1-0)
Gilbert
Sophomore (2-1)
5:30 PM
9/9
Gilbert High School
Thursday, Sep 9
VOLLEYBALL Freshman
0
Marshalltown
Freshman (1-1)
2
Gilbert
Freshman (3-2)
final
T
MRSH 0
GLBT 2
Gilbert High School
Thursday, Sep 9
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Postponed: Gilbert Invitational (Large School) Make up TBD

1
Dallas Center-Grimes
2
North Polk
3
ACGC
4
Gilbert
5
Kuemper Catholic
6
Nevada
7
Boone
8
Roland-Story
-
West Marshall
-
Ballard
-
Bondurant-Farrar
-
Des Moines Hoover
-
Des Moines North
-
Pella
9/9 · 5:45 PM Iowa State University (ISU) Cross Country Course
Thursday, Sep 9
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Marshalltown
Varsity (2-5)
2
Gilbert
Varsity (5-13)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MRSH 29 18 25 18 15 3
GLBT 27 25 23 25 11 2
Gilbert High School
Friday, Sep 10
FOOTBALL Varsity
48
Bondurant-Farrar
Varsity (3-0)
7
Gilbert
Varsity (0-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
B-F 21 13 14 0 48
GLBT 0 7 0 0 7
Gilbert High School
Saturday, Sep 11
VOLLEYBALL Freshman
1
Indianola
Freshman (1-0-1)
1
Gilbert
Freshman (3-2-1)
final
1 2 T
IDLA 19 21 1
GLBT 21 15 1
Indianola High School
Saturday, Sep 11
VOLLEYBALL Freshman
0
Des Moines East
Freshman (0-6)
2
Gilbert
Freshman (4-2-1)
final
1 2 T
DM E 9 4 0
GLBT 21 21 2
Indianola High School
Monday, Sep 13
VOLLEYBALL 8th Grade
Ballard
8th Grade (0-0)
Gilbert
8th Grade (0-0)
4:15 PM
9/13
Gilbert Middle School
Monday, Sep 13
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Ballard Invitational

Dallas Center-Grimes
ADM
Bondurant-Farrar
Carlisle
Creston
Eagle Grove
Gilbert
Madrid
Nevada
North Polk
Norwalk
Perry
Roland-Story
Webster City
Winterset
Woodward-Granger
9/13 · 4:20 PM Ballard Golf & Country Club
Monday, Sep 13
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Ballard Invitational

Dallas Center-Grimes
Ballard
ADM
Bondurant-Farrar
Carlisle
Creston
Eagle Grove
Gilbert
Madrid
Nevada
North Polk
Norwalk
Perry
Roland-Story
Webster City
Winterset
Woodward-Granger
9/13 · 4:20 PM Ballard Golf & Country Club
Monday, Sep 13
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Cross Country Meet

1
Dallas Center-Grimes
2
North Polk
3
Solon
4
Pella
5
ADM
6
Des Moines Christian
7
Carlisle
8
Indianola
9
Winterset
10
Gilbert
11
Atlantic
12
Nevada
13
Bondurant-Farrar
14
Humboldt
15
Ballard
16
Madrid
17
Boone
18
Iowa Falls-Alden
19
Webster City
20
Roland-Story
21
Eagle Grove
22
Nodaway Valley
23
Creston
24
Woodward-Granger
9/13 · 4:30 PM Ballard Golf & Country Club
Monday, Sep 13
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Cross Country Meet

1
Solon
2
Dallas Center-Grimes
3
Indianola
4
Ballard
5
North Polk
6
Carlisle
7
Pella
8
Des Moines Christian
9
Creston
10
Roland-Story
11
Winterset
12
Atlantic
13
ADM
14
Bondurant-Farrar
15
Iowa Falls-Alden
16
Humboldt
17
Nevada
18
Nodaway Valley
19
Boone
20
Madrid
21
Webster City
22
Woodward-Granger
-
Eagle Grove
-
Gilbert
9/13 · 4:30 PM Ballard Golf & Country Club
Tuesday, Sep 14
FOOTBALL 8th Grade

Scrimmage

6
Bondurant-Farrar
8th Grade (0-0)
0
Gilbert
8th Grade (0-0)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
B-F 0 0 0 0 8 6
GLBT 0 0 0 0 6 0
Bondurant-Farrar Middle School
Tuesday, Sep 14
FOOTBALL 7th Grade
Bondurant-Farrar
7th Grade (0-0)
Gilbert
7th Grade (0-0)
4:15 PM
9/14
Gilbert High School
Tuesday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Triangular

1
Gilbert
Varsity (5-14)
3
North Polk
Varsity (15-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
GLBT 25 22 18 10 1
N P 23 25 25 25 3
North Polk High School
Tuesday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
2
North Polk
Junior Varsity (4-0)
0
Gilbert
Junior Varsity (3-2)
final
1 2 T
N P 25 25 2
GLBT 12 18 0
North Polk High School
Tuesday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
0
Roland-Story
Junior Varsity (1-1)
2
Gilbert
Junior Varsity (3-2)
final
1 2 T
RS 8 13 0
GLBT 25 25 2
North Polk High School
Tuesday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL Freshman
2
North Polk
Freshman (2-0)
0
Gilbert
Freshman (5-3-1)
final
1 2 T
N P 26 25 2
GLBT 24 23 0
North Polk High School
Tuesday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL Freshman
0
Roland-Story
Freshman (0-1)
2
Gilbert
Freshman (5-3-1)
final
1 2 T
RS 16 19 0
GLBT 21 21 2
North Polk High School
Tuesday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Triangular

2
Roland-Story
Varsity (9-3)
0
Gilbert
Varsity (5-15)
final
1 2 T
RS 25 25 2
GLBT 15 13 0
North Polk High School
Friday, Sep 17
FOOTBALL Freshman
Gilbert
Freshman (0-0)
Creston
Freshman (1-0-1)
4:15 PM
9/17
Creston High School
Friday, Sep 17
FOOTBALL Varsity
Gilbert
Varsity (0-3)
Creston
Varsity (2-1)
7:00 PM
9/17
Creston High School
Saturday, Sep 18
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Heartland Classic

Norwalk
Indianola
Davis County
Sioux City North
ADM
Assumption
Marshalltown
Pleasant Valley
Southeast Polk
Iowa City High
Prairie
Bettendorf
Mid-Prairie
Linn-Mar
Des Moines Roosevelt
Ottumwa
Carlisle
Waukee
Center Point-Urbana
Pella
Atlantic
Sioux City East
Chariton
Ballard
Dallas Center-Grimes
Danville
Dowling Catholic
Dubuque Hempstead
Edina
Gilbert
Glenwood
Iowa City West
North Polk
Waukee Northwest
Fremont
St. James Academy
Shawnee Mission
Papillion-LaVista
Omaha Marian
Olathe East
Millard West
Maryville
Lutheran High
Liberty
Hopkins
Gretna
Topeka-Hayden
9/18 · 8:30 AM Central College Cross Country Course
Saturday, Sep 18
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Heartland Classic

Pella
Norwalk
Indianola
ADM
Dowling Catholic
Davis County
Sioux City North
Iowa City West
Assumption
Dubuque Hempstead
Des Moines Roosevelt
Marshalltown
Pleasant Valley
Gilbert
Prairie
Mid-Prairie
Iowa City High
Linn-Mar
Waukee
Waukee Northwest
Ottumwa
Carlisle
Glenwood
Center Point-Urbana
Atlantic
Bettendorf
Sioux City East
Chariton
Papillion-La Vista South
Fremont
Ballard
Dallas Center-Grimes
Danville
North Polk
Southeast Polk
Edina
Gretna
Hopkins
Liberty
Lutheran High
Maryville
Millard West
Olathe East
Omaha Marian
Shawnee Mission
St. James Academy
Topeka-Hayden
9/18 · 9:00 AM Central College Cross Country Course
Twitter