Directory

General School Info

Contact Information
Street Address
500 E. Indiana Ave.
City
George
State
IA
County
Lyon
Zip
51237-
Mailing Name
George-Little Rock High School
Mailing Address
PO Box 6
Mailing City
George
Mailing State
IA
Mailing Zip
51237
Area Code
712
Phone
475-3311
Website
http://www.george-littlerock.org

Other Information
School Colors
Black & Red
Mascot
Mustangs
Conference
Siouxland

Administration

Superintendent
Superintendent Name
Tom Luxford
Superintendent Phone
712-475-3311x
Superintendent Email
tluxford@george-littlerock.org
Superintendent Address
500 E. Indiana Ave
Superintendent City
George
Superintendent Zip
51237
Superintendent District Name
George-Little Rock Comm School District

Athletic Director
Athletic Director Name
Tyler Glanzer
Athletic Director Phone
712-475-3311x303
Athletic Director Email
tglanzer@george-littlerock.org

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Executive Coordinator

Principal
Principal Name
Tyler Glanzer
Principal School Phone
712-475-3311x
Principal Email
tglanzer@george-littlerock.org

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletic Secretary
Athletic Secretary Name
Amber DenHartog
Athletic Secretary Phone
712-475-3311x304

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletics

Girls Coaches
Competition Cheer

Dance

Girls Basketball
Girls Basketball Coach Name
Reid Geerdes

Girls Bowling

Girls Cross Country
Girls Cross Country Coach Name
Mandi Ver Beek

Girls Golf
Girls Golf Coach Name
Brian Luenberger

Girls Soccer

Girls Swimming

Girls Tennis

Girls Track & Field
Girls Track & Field Coach Name
Mitch Lupkes

Softball
Softball Coach Name
Kelly Weiler

Volleyball
Volleyball Coach Name
Amy Schmidt

Boys Coaches
Baseball
Baseball Coach Name
Tyler Glanzer

Boys Basketball
Boys Basketball Coach Name
Brian Luenberger

Boys Bowling

Boys Cross Country
Boys Cross Country Coach Name
Mandi Ver Beek

Boys Golf
Boys Golf Coach Name
Brian Luenberger

Boys Soccer

Boys Swimming

Boys Tennis

Boys Track & Field
Boys Track & Field Coach Name
Mitch Lupkes

Wrestling
Wrestling Coach Name
Curt Eben

Football
Football Coach Name
Curt Eben

Cheer
Football Cheer
Football Cheer Coach Name
Karen Wibben

Basketball Cheer
Basketball Cheer Coach Name
Trisha Hengeveld

Wrestling Cheer
Wrestling Cheer Coach Name
Karen Wibben

Activities

Speech
Speech Director Name
Brenda Sandbulte

Student Council
Student Council Advisor Name
Amy Lyon

Band
Band Director Name
Alan Holloway

Vocal
Vocal Director Name
Tim Mauldin

Orchestra