Monday, Jun 7
SOFTBALL Freshman
5
Sioux Center
Freshman (0-3)
7
George-Little Rock
Freshman (2-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SCR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
G-LR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
George Little Rock Community School
Monday, Jun 7
SOFTBALL Junior Varsity
9
Sioux Center
Junior Varsity (4-1)
1
George-Little Rock
Junior Varsity (2-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SCR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
G-LR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
George Little Rock Community School
Monday, Jun 7
BASEBALL Junior Varsity
Sioux Center
Junior Varsity (2-0)
George-Little Rock
Junior Varsity (0-1)
5:30 PM
6/7
George Little Rock Community School
Monday, Jun 7
SOFTBALL Varsity
7
Sioux Center
Varsity (10-1)
2
George-Little Rock/Central Lyon
Varsity (0-6)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SCR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
G-LR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
George Little Rock Community School
Monday, Jun 7
BASEBALL Varsity
10
Sioux Center
Varsity (7-3)
4
George-Little Rock
Varsity (1-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SCR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
G-LR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
George Little Rock Community School
Tuesday, Jun 8
SOFTBALL Junior Varsity
George-Little Rock
Junior Varsity (2-2)
Harris-Lake Park
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM
6/8
Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School
Tuesday, Jun 8
BASEBALL Junior Varsity
George-Little Rock
Junior Varsity (0-1)
Harris-Lake Park
Junior Varsity (0-1)
5:30 PM
6/8
Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School
Tuesday, Jun 8
SOFTBALL Varsity
9
George-Little Rock/Central Lyon
Varsity (1-6)
2
Harris-Lake Park
Varsity (0-11)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
G-LR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
H-LP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School
Tuesday, Jun 8
BASEBALL Varsity
7
George-Little Rock
Varsity (1-5)
8
Harris-Lake Park
Varsity (1-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
G-LR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
H-LP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School
Wednesday, Jun 9
SOFTBALL Freshman
West Lyon
Freshman (5-0)
George-Little Rock
Freshman (2-1)
3:15 PM
6/9
George Little Rock Community School
Wednesday, Jun 9
SOFTBALL Junior Varsity
West Lyon
Junior Varsity (4-0)
George-Little Rock
Junior Varsity (2-2)
5:00 PM
6/9
George Little Rock Community School
Wednesday, Jun 9
BASEBALL Junior Varsity
8
West Lyon
Junior Varsity (4-1)
1
George-Little Rock
Junior Varsity (0-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WLN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
G-LR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
George Little Rock Community School
Wednesday, Jun 9
SOFTBALL Varsity
17
West Lyon
Varsity (9-3)
1
George-Little Rock/Central Lyon
Varsity (1-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WLN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 17
G-LR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
George Little Rock Community School
Wednesday, Jun 9
BASEBALL Varsity
11
West Lyon
Varsity (5-2)
0
George-Little Rock
Varsity (1-6)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WLN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
G-LR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
George Little Rock Community School
Thursday, Jun 10
SOFTBALL Freshman
10
George-Little Rock
Freshman (3-1)
7
Okoboji
Freshman (2-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
G-LR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
OKB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
Okoboji High School
Thursday, Jun 10
SOFTBALL Junior Varsity
George-Little Rock
Junior Varsity (2-2)
Okoboji
Junior Varsity (0-1)
5:30 PM
6/10
Okoboji High School
Thursday, Jun 10
SOFTBALL Varsity
13
George-Little Rock/Central Lyon
Varsity (1-8)
14
Okoboji
Varsity (3-6)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
G-LR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
OKB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14
Okoboji High School
Friday, Jun 11
BASEBALL Junior Varsity
George-Little Rock
Junior Varsity (0-2)
Central Lyon
Junior Varsity (0-2)
5:30 PM
6/11
Borman Forster Fields
Friday, Jun 11
BASEBALL Varsity
7
George-Little Rock
Varsity (1-7)
12
Central Lyon
Varsity (3-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
G-LR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
C LN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
Borman Forster Fields
Saturday, Jun 12
SOFTBALL Varsity

Spirit Lake Tournament - Field 3

7
George-Little Rock/Central Lyon
Varsity (1-9)
10
Kingsley-Pierson
Varsity (9-6)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
G-LR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
K-PS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
Spirit Lake High School
Saturday, Jun 12
SOFTBALL Varsity

Spirit Lake tournament

0
George-Little Rock/Central Lyon
Varsity (1-10)
9
North Union
Varsity (13-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
G-LR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
N UN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
Spirit Lake High School
Monday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL Freshman
Sheldon
Freshman (0-2)
George-Little Rock
Freshman (3-1)
3:45 PM
6/14
Borman Forster Fields
Monday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL Junior Varsity
Sheldon
Junior Varsity (4-3)
George-Little Rock
Junior Varsity (2-2)
5:30 PM
6/14
Borman Forster Fields
Monday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL Varsity
Sheldon
Varsity (10-1)
George-Little Rock/Central Lyon
Varsity (1-10)
7:00 PM
6/14
Borman Forster Fields
Tuesday, Jun 15
BASEBALL Junior Varsity
MMCRU
Level 2 (0-0)
George-Little Rock
Level 2 (0-2)
5:30 PM
6/15
George Little Rock Community School
Tuesday, Jun 15
BASEBALL Varsity
MMCRU
Varsity (6-5)
George-Little Rock
Varsity (1-7)
7:30 PM
6/15
George Little Rock Community School
Wednesday, Jun 16
SOFTBALL Junior Varsity
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Junior Varsity (0-3)
George-Little Rock
Junior Varsity (2-2)
5:30 PM
6/16
Borman Forster Fields
Wednesday, Jun 16
BASEBALL Junior Varsity
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Junior Varsity (0-2)
George-Little Rock
Junior Varsity (0-2)
5:30 PM
6/16
George Little Rock Community School
Wednesday, Jun 16
SOFTBALL Varsity
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Varsity (2-5)
George-Little Rock/Central Lyon
Varsity (1-10)
7:00 PM
6/16
Borman Forster Fields
Wednesday, Jun 16
BASEBALL Varsity
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Varsity (1-5)
George-Little Rock
Varsity (1-7)
7:30 PM
6/16
George Little Rock Community School
Friday, Jun 18
BASEBALL Junior Varsity
George-Little Rock
Junior Varsity (0-2)
Okoboji
Junior Varsity (0-1)
5:30 PM
6/18
Okoboji High School
Friday, Jun 18
BASEBALL Varsity
George-Little Rock
Varsity (1-7)
Okoboji
Varsity (3-8)
7:30 PM
6/18
Okoboji High School