Tuesday, Apr 14
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Cherokee Washington
West Sioux
MMCRU
George-Little Rock
Kingsley-Pierson
Harris-Lake Park
4/14 · 16:30 PM Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
Monday, Apr 20
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Unity Christian
Boyden-Hull
LeMars
Sheldon
Sioux Center
Western Christian
George-Little Rock
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
Hinton
Gehlen Catholic
MMCRU
South O'Brien
Sibley-Ocheyedan
West Lyon
4/20 · 16:30 PM Northwestern College Korver Field
Tuesday, Apr 21
BOYS SPRING GOLF
MOC-Floyd Valley
Sioux Center
Boyden-Hull
West Lyon
Sheldon
George-Little Rock
Rock Valley
Okoboji
Sibley-Ocheyedan
4/21 · 4:30 AM Landsmeer Golf Club
Tuesday, Apr 28
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
West Lyon
Akron-Westfield
Boyden-Hull
George-Little Rock
West Sioux
4/28 · 16:30 PM West Lyon Community School
Monday, May 11
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
West Lyon
Boyden-Hull
George-Little Rock
Sheldon
Sioux Center
5/11 · 16:00 PM West Lyon Community School
Monday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL Freshman

Double header

George-Little Rock
0-0
Sheldon
0-0
2:00 PM
6/15
Sheldon High School
Monday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL Junior Varsity
4
George-Little Rock/Central Lyon
0-1
5
Sheldon
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
GLR/CL 2 0 1 1 0 0 0 4
SHD 2 0 3 0 0 0 0 5
Sheldon High School
Monday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL Varsity
1
George-Little Rock/Central Lyon
0-1
3
Sheldon
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
GLR/CL 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
SHD 0 0 1 2 0 0 0 3
Sheldon High School
Tuesday, Jun 16
BASEBALL Freshman
George-Little Rock
0-0
Marcus-Meridan-Cleghorn-Remsen Union
0-0
5:30 PM
6/16
Tuesday, Jun 16
BASEBALL Varsity
1
George-Little Rock
0-1
6
MMCRU
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
G-LR 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1
MMCRU 3 0 0 0 1 2 0 6
Wednesday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL Freshman

Cancelled

George-Little Rock
0-0
Sibley-Ocheyedan
0-0
3:45 PM
6/17
Sibley-Ocheyedan Softball Field
Wednesday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL Junior Varsity

Cancelled

George-Little Rock/Central Lyon
0-1
Sibley-Ocheyedan
0-0
5:30 PM
6/17
Sibley-Ocheyedan Softball Field
Wednesday, Jun 17
BASEBALL Freshman

Cancelled

George-Little Rock
0-0
Sibley-Ocheyedan
0-0
5:30 PM
6/17
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
Wednesday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL Varsity

Cancelled

George-Little Rock/Central Lyon
0-1
Sibley-Ocheyedan
1-1
7:00 PM
6/17
Sibley-Ocheyedan Softball Field
Wednesday, Jun 17
BASEBALL Varsity

Cancelled

George-Little Rock
0-0
Sibley-Ocheyedan
1-0
7:30 PM
6/17
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
Friday, Jun 19
BASEBALL Varsity
3
Okoboji
2-2
2
George-Little Rock
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
OKB 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 3
G-LR 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2
George Little Rock Community School
Friday, Jun 19
BASEBALL Freshman
Okoboji
0-1
George-Little Rock
0-0
3:00 PM
6/19
George Little Rock Community School
Monday, Jun 22
SOFTBALL Freshman

Note: Games played in Rock Rapids this year.

MOC-Floyd Valley
0-2
George-Little Rock
0-0
3:45 PM
6/22
Forster Borman Fields
Monday, Jun 22
SOFTBALL Junior Varsity

NOTE: This game is played in Rock Rapids this year.

11
MOC-Floyd Valley
1-1
5
George-Little Rock/Central Lyon
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
M-FV 4 4 3 0 0 0 0 11
GLR/CL 2 3 0 0 0 0 0 5
Forster Borman Fields
Monday, Jun 22
BASEBALL Freshman
4
George-Little Rock
1-0
1
Sheldon
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
G-LR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
SHD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Sheldon High School
Monday, Jun 22
SOFTBALL Varsity

Note: Games played in Rock Rapids this year.

13
MOC-Floyd Valley
2-2
2
George-Little Rock/Central Lyon
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
M-FV 0 4 2 4 3 0 0 13
GLR/CL 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 2
Forster Borman Fields
Monday, Jun 22
BASEBALL Varsity
4
George-Little Rock
1-2
0
Sheldon
1-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
G-LR 0 0 0 0 1 1 2 4
SHD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sheldon High School
Tuesday, Jun 23
BASEBALL Freshman
Trinity Christian
0-0
George-Little Rock
1-0
5:30 PM
6/23
George Little Rock Community School
Tuesday, Jun 23
SOFTBALL Varsity
0
Trinity Christian
0-3
12
George-Little Rock/Central Lyon
1-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
TCH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
GLR/CL 8 0 4 0 0 0 0 12
George Little Rock Community School
Tuesday, Jun 23
BASEBALL Varsity
9
Trinity Christian
1-2
8
George-Little Rock
1-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
TCH 3 0 0 4 0 0 2 9
G-LR 4 4 0 0 0 0 0 8
George Little Rock Community School
Wednesday, Jun 24
SOFTBALL Freshman
George-Little Rock
0-0
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
0-1
2:00 PM
6/24
Boyden Centennial Park
Wednesday, Jun 24
SOFTBALL Freshman
George-Little Rock
0-0
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
0-1
3:45 PM
6/24
Boyden Centennial Park
Wednesday, Jun 24
SOFTBALL Junior Varsity
George-Little Rock/Central Lyon
0-2
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
2-0
5:30 PM
6/24
Boyden Centennial Park
Wednesday, Jun 24
BASEBALL Varsity

Time Changed

0
George-Little Rock
1-4
11
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
2-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
G-LR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
BHRV 3 0 3 5 0 0 0 11
Rock Valley City Park
Wednesday, Jun 24
BASEBALL Freshman
George-Little Rock
1-0
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
0-0
5:30 PM
6/24
Rock Valley City Park
Wednesday, Jun 24
SOFTBALL Varsity
0
George-Little Rock/Central Lyon
1-3
12
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
3-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
GLR/CL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
BHRV 0 5 7 0 0 0 0 12
Boyden Centennial Park
Friday, Jun 26
BASEBALL Freshman
MOC-Floyd Valley
3-2-1
George-Little Rock
1-0
5:30 PM
6/26
George Little Rock Community School
Friday, Jun 26
BASEBALL Varsity
7
MOC-Floyd Valley
8-1
0
George-Little Rock
1-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
M-FV 0 0 3 2 0 1 1 7
G-LR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
George Little Rock Community School
Monday, Jun 29
SOFTBALL Junior Varsity
1
Sioux Center
2-1
0
George-Little Rock/Central Lyon
0-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SCR 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1
GLR/CL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Monday, Jun 29
BASEBALL Junior Varsity
8
Sioux Center
4-2
3
George-Little Rock
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SCR 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
G-LR 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Monday, Jun 29
SOFTBALL Varsity
13
Sioux Center
6-2
2
George-Little Rock/Central Lyon
1-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SCR 0 1 8 1 3 0 0 13
GLR/CL 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 2
George Little Rock Community School
Monday, Jun 29
BASEBALL Varsity
7
Sioux Center
2-5
2
George-Little Rock
1-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SCR 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 7
G-LR 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 2
George Little Rock Community School
Tuesday, Jun 30
BASEBALL Freshman
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
0-0
George-Little Rock
1-0
5:30 PM
6/30
George Little Rock Community School
Tuesday, Jun 30
SOFTBALL Varsity

Cancelled

George-Little Rock/Central Lyon
1-4
MMCRU
0-4
7:00 PM
6/30
Sunrise Park 515 E 3rd St
Tuesday, Jun 30
BASEBALL Varsity
3
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
1-7
1
George-Little Rock
1-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
HMS 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 3
G-LR 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1
George Little Rock Community School
Wednesday, Jul 01
SOFTBALL Freshman
West Lyon
3-0
George-Little Rock
0-0
3:15 PM
7/1
Wednesday, Jul 01
SOFTBALL Junior Varsity
West Lyon
2-1
George-Little Rock/Central Lyon
0-3
5:30 PM
7/1
George Little Rock Community School
Wednesday, Jul 01
BASEBALL Freshman
West Lyon
3-0
George-Little Rock
1-0
5:30 PM
7/1
George Little Rock Community School
Wednesday, Jul 01
SOFTBALL Varsity
4
West Lyon
7-2
7
George-Little Rock/Central Lyon
2-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WLN 1 1 0 2 0 0 0 4
GLR/CL 0 0 0 0 5 2 0 7
George Little Rock Community School
Wednesday, Jul 01
BASEBALL Varsity
10
West Lyon
8-2
0
George-Little Rock
1-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WLN 5 2 2 1 0 0 0 10
G-LR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
George Little Rock Community School
Thursday, Jul 02
BASEBALL Freshman
George-Little Rock
1-0
Central Lyon
1-0-1
5:30 PM
7/2
Forster Borman Fields
Thursday, Jul 02
BASEBALL Varsity
6
George-Little Rock
2-8
4
Central Lyon
2-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
G-LR 0 0 0 2 2 2 0 6
C LN 0 1 2 1 0 0 0 4
Forster Borman Fields
Monday, Jul 06
SOFTBALL Freshman
Sibley-Ocheyedan
0-1
George-Little Rock
0-0
3:15 PM
7/6
George Little Rock Community School
Monday, Jul 06
BASEBALL Freshman
Sibley-Ocheyedan
1-1
George-Little Rock
1-0
5:30 PM
7/6
George Little Rock Community School
Monday, Jul 06
SOFTBALL Varsity
6
Sibley-Ocheyedan
4-6
2
George-Little Rock/Central Lyon
2-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SBO 1 0 0 1 1 0 3 6
GLR/CL 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 2
George Little Rock Community School
Monday, Jul 06
BASEBALL Varsity
2
Sibley-Ocheyedan
4-5
1
George-Little Rock
2-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SBO 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 2
G-LR 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1
George Little Rock Community School
Wednesday, Jul 08
SOFTBALL Freshman

Double header

George-Little Rock
0-0
Sheldon
0-1
1:30 PM
7/8
George Little Rock Community School
Wednesday, Jul 08
SOFTBALL Junior Varsity
14
Sheldon
6-4
3
George-Little Rock/Central Lyon
0-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SHD 3 5 5 1 0 0 0 14
GLR/CL 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 3
George Little Rock Community School
Wednesday, Jul 08
SOFTBALL Varsity
15
Sheldon
5-5
0
George-Little Rock/Central Lyon
2-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SHD 4 4 7 0 0 0 0 15
GLR/CL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
George Little Rock Community School
Thursday, Jul 09
BASEBALL Freshman
George-Little Rock
1-0
Okoboji
0-1
5:30 PM
7/9
Okoboji High School
Thursday, Jul 09
SOFTBALL Varsity
6
George-Little Rock/Central Lyon
3-6
3
Okoboji
1-15
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
GLR/CL 0 1 1 0 3 1 0 6
OKB 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 3
Okoboji High School
Thursday, Jul 09
BASEBALL Varsity
0
George-Little Rock
2-10
10
Okoboji
6-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
G-LR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
OKB 5 2 2 0 0 1 0 10
Okoboji High School
Saturday, Jul 11
BASEBALL Varsity

1A - Substate 1 First Round

1
George-Little Rock
2-11
7
Akron-Westfield
5-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
G-LR 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
A-W 2 2 0 1 2 0 0 7
Akron Westfield School
Wednesday, Jul 15
SOFTBALL Varsity

Class 3A - Region 1 Quarterfinal

2
George-Little Rock/Central Lyon
3-7
8
Spirit Lake
12-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
GLR/CL 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 2
SPL 0 0 6 1 1 0 0 8
Spirit Lake High School
Monday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Harris-Lake Park
0-0
George-Little Rock
0-0
4:30 PM
8/31
George Little Rock Community School
Thursday, Oct 01
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Sheldon
0-0
George-Little Rock
0-0
7:00 PM
10/1
George Little Rock Community School
Go Mustangs!