Directory

General School Info

Contact Information
Street Address
1224 N McCoy St
City
Algona
State
IA
County
Kossuth
Zip
50511-
Mailing Name
Bishop Garrigan High School
Mailing Address
1224 N McCoy St
Mailing City
Algona
Mailing State
IA
Mailing Zip
50511
Area Code
515
Phone
295-3521
Website
http://www.bishopgarrigan.org

Other Information
School Colors
Black & Gold
Mascot
Golden Bears
Conference
Top of Iowa-West Division

Administration

Superintendent
Superintendent Name
Lynn Miller
Superintendent Phone
515-295-3521x
Superintendent Email
millerl@bishopgarrigan.org
Superintendent Address
1224 N McCoy St
Superintendent City
Algona
Superintendent Zip
50511
Superintendent District Name
Bishop Garrigan Schools

Athletic Director
Athletic Director Name
Rob Meister
Athletic Director Phone
515-295-3521x
Athletic Director Email
meisterr@bishopgarrigan.org

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Executive Coordinator

Principal
Principal Name
Christina Peterson
Principal School Phone
515-295-3521x
Principal Email
petersonc@bishopgarrigan.org

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletic Secretary
Athletic Secretary Name
Cheryl Hamilton
Athletic Secretary Phone
515-295-3521x

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletics

Girls Coaches
Competition Cheer
Competition Cheer Coach Name
Erin Miller

Dance
Dance Coach Name
Ashley Meyer, Katie Miller

Girls Basketball
Girls Basketball Coach Name
Brandon Schwab

Girls Bowling

Girls Cross Country
Girls Cross Country Coach Name
Brandon Rowley

Girls Golf
Girls Golf Coach Name
Victor Berte

Girls Soccer

Girls Swimming

Girls Tennis

Girls Track & Field
Girls Track & Field Coach Name
Jared Montag

Softball
Softball Coach Name
Wendi Meister

Volleyball
Volleyball Coach Name
Dave Schnurr

Boys Coaches
Baseball
Baseball Coach Name
Rob Meister, Brian Patterson

Boys Basketball
Boys Basketball Coach Name
Mark Meister

Boys Bowling

Boys Cross Country
Boys Cross Country Coach Name
Brandon Rowley

Boys Golf
Boys Golf Coach Name
Victor Berte

Boys Soccer

Boys Swimming

Boys Tennis

Boys Track & Field
Boys Track & Field Coach Name
Marty Wadle

Wrestling

Football
Football Coach Name
Marty Wadle

Cheer
Football Cheer
Football Cheer Coach Name
Erin Miller

Basketball Cheer

Wrestling Cheer

Activities

Speech
Speech Director Name
David Burrow

Student Council
Student Council Advisor Name
Tricia Greteman

Band
Band Director Name
Katherine Wiemers

Vocal
Vocal Director Name
Antonia Rupert

Orchestra