Directory

General School Info

Contact Information
Street Address
605 W Lyons St
City
Garner
State
IA
County
Hancock
Zip
50438-
Mailing Name
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
Mailing Address
PO Box 449
Mailing City
Garner
Mailing State
IA
Mailing Zip
50438
Area Code
641
Phone
923-2632
Website
http://www.ghvschools.org

Other Information
School Colors
Red & Black
Mascot
Cardinals
Conference
Top of Iowa Conference

Administration

Superintendent
Superintendent Name
Ken Kasper
Superintendent Phone
641-923-2718x
Superintendent Email
kkasper@ghvschools.org
Superintendent Address
PO Box 449
Superintendent City
Garner
Superintendent Zip
50438
Superintendent District Name
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura Comm School District

Athletic Director
Athletic Director Name
Ryan Schmalen
Athletic Director Phone
641-923-2632x
Athletic Director Email
rschmalen@ghvschools.org

Co-AD/Asst AD
Co-AD/Asst AD Name
Matt Graham
Co-AD/Asst AD Phone
641-923-2632x238
Co-AD/Asst AD Email
mgraham@ghvschools.org

Asst/Assoc Supt

Executive Coordinator

Principal
Principal Name
Shawn Miller
Principal School Phone
641-923-2632x
Principal Email
smiller@ghvschools.org

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletic Secretary

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletics

Girls Coaches
Competition Cheer

Dance

Girls Basketball
Girls Basketball Coach Name
Matthew Frank

Girls Bowling

Girls Cross Country
Girls Cross Country Coach Name
Emberly Albertson

Girls Golf
Girls Golf Coach Name
Todd Greiman

Girls Soccer
Girls Soccer Coach Name
Jared Graham

Girls Swimming

Girls Tennis

Girls Track & Field
Girls Track & Field Coach Name
Emberly Albertson

Softball
Softball Coach Name
Sydney Holmes

Volleyball
Volleyball Coach Name
Meriel Leavy

Boys Coaches
Baseball
Baseball Coach Name
Ryley Kozisek

Boys Basketball
Boys Basketball Coach Name
Jacob Young

Boys Bowling

Boys Cross Country
Boys Cross Country Coach Name
Ryan Hinders

Boys Golf
Boys Golf Coach Name
Paul Schoneman

Boys Soccer
Boys Soccer Coach Name
Josh Banse

Boys Swimming

Boys Tennis

Boys Track & Field
Boys Track & Field Coach Name
Nicholas Tusha

Wrestling
Wrestling Coach Name
Cory Jenniges

Football
Football Coach Name
Brandon Kammrad

Cheer
Football Cheer
Football Cheer Coach Name
Tristan Peterson

Basketball Cheer
Basketball Cheer Coach Name
Kristi Carew

Wrestling Cheer

Activities

Speech
Speech Director Name
Elizabeth May

Student Council
Student Council Advisor Name
Sydney Holmes

Band
Band Director Name
Jeff Griffin

Vocal

Orchestra