Directory

General School Info

Contact Information
Street Address
1114 HWY 275
City
Tabor
State
IA
County
Fremont
Zip
51653
Mailing Name
Fremont-Mills High School
Mailing Address
PO Box 310
Mailing City
Tabor
Mailing State
IA
Mailing Zip
51653
Area Code
712
Phone
629-2325
Website
http://www.fremontmills.org

Other Information
School Colors
Black & Gold
Mascot
Knights
Conference
Corner

Administration

Superintendent
Superintendent Name
Dave Gute
Superintendent Phone
712-629-2325x
Superintendent Email
dgute@fmtabor.org
Superintendent Address
1114 HWY 275
Superintendent City
Tabor
Superintendent Zip
51653
Superintendent District Name
Fremont-Mills Comm School District

Athletic Director
Athletic Director Name
DJ Erkenbrack
Athletic Director Phone
712-629-2325x218
Athletic Director Email
derkenbrack@fmtabor.org

Co-AD/Asst AD
Co-AD/Asst AD Name
Jeremy Christiansen and Greg Ernster
Co-AD/Asst AD Phone
712-629-2325x202
Co-AD/Asst AD Email
jchristiansen@fmtabor.org, gernster@fmtabor.org

Asst/Assoc Supt

Executive Coordinator

Principal
Principal Name
Jeremy Christiansen
Principal School Phone
712-629-2325x
Principal Email
jchristiansen@fmtabor.org

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletic Secretary

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletics

Girls Coaches
Competition Cheer

Dance
Dance Coach Name
Raven Childers

Girls Basketball
Girls Basketball Coach Name
Brett Weldon

Girls Bowling

Girls Cross Country
Girls Cross Country Coach Name
Owen Pitt

Girls Golf
Girls Golf Coach Name
Greg Ernster

Girls Soccer

Girls Swimming

Girls Tennis

Girls Track & Field
Girls Track & Field Coach Name
Kyle Fichter

Softball
Softball Coach Name
Kyle Fichter

Volleyball
Volleyball Coach Name
Molly Crom

Boys Coaches
Baseball
Baseball Coach Name
Jake Brown

Boys Basketball
Boys Basketball Coach Name
Steve Raymond

Boys Bowling

Boys Cross Country
Boys Cross Country Coach Name
Owen Pitt

Boys Golf
Boys Golf Coach Name
Greg Ernster

Boys Soccer

Boys Swimming

Boys Tennis

Boys Track & Field
Boys Track & Field Coach Name
D.J. Erkenbrack

Wrestling

Football
Football Coach Name
Jeremy Christiansen

Cheer
Football Cheer
Football Cheer Coach Name
Judy Foster

Basketball Cheer
Basketball Cheer Coach Name
Jeff VanHouten

Wrestling Cheer

Activities

Speech
Speech Director Name
D.J. Erkenbrack

Student Council
Student Council Advisor Name
D.J. Erkenbrack

Band
Band Director Name
Susan Saker

Vocal
Vocal Director Name
D.J. Erkenbrack

Orchestra