Monday, Sep 13
FOOTBALL Junior High
20
Griswold
Junior High (0-1)
32
Fremont-Mills
Junior High (2-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
GRSW 0 0 0 0 20
FM-M 0 0 0 0 32
Griswold High School
Monday, Sep 13
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Paul Fish Invitational

1
Clarinda
2
Shenandoah
3
Riverside
4
Red Oak
5
CAM
6
East Mills
7
Southwest Valley
-
Bedford
-
Fremont-Mills
-
Stanton
9/13 · 4:00 PM Red Oak Country Club
Monday, Sep 13
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Junior High

Paul Fish Invitational

1
Red Oak
2
Shenandoah
3
Atlantic
4
Fremont-Mills
5
Clarinda
-
Bedford
-
Bedford
-
Riverside
-
CAM
-
Southwest Valley
-
East Mills
-
Harlan
-
Nodaway Valley
9/13 · 4:00 PM Red Oak Country Club
Monday, Sep 13
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Paul Fish Invitational

1
Clarinda
2
Shenandoah
3
Southwest Valley
4
Red Oak
5
CAM
-
Bedford
-
East Mills
-
Fremont-Mills
-
Riverside
-
Stanton
9/13 · 4:00 PM Red Oak Country Club
Monday, Sep 13
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Junior High

Paul Fish Invitational

1
Harlan
2
Clarinda
3
Red Oak
4
Shenandoah
-
Bedford
-
CAM
-
East Mills
-
Fremont-Mills
-
Riverside
-
Southwest Valley
-
Atlantic
-
Nodaway Valley
9/13 · 4:00 PM Red Oak Country Club
Monday, Sep 13
FOOTBALL Junior Varsity
30
Fremont-Mills
Junior Varsity (2-0)
6
Griswold
Junior Varsity (0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
FM-M 0 0 0 0 30
GRSW 0 0 0 0 6
Griswold High School
Tuesday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
1
Essex
Junior Varsity (0-2)
2
Fremont-Mills
Junior Varsity (1-3)
final
1 2 3 T
ESX 25 9 11 1
FM-M 23 25 15 2
Fremont-Mills High School
Tuesday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL Junior High

South Gym

3
Essex
8th Grade (0-0-1)
3
Fremont-Mills
8th Grade (2-1-2)
final
T
ESX 3
FM-M 3
Fremont-Mills High School
Tuesday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Homecoming

0
Essex
Varsity (0-8)
3
Fremont-Mills
Varsity (2-10)
final
1 2 3 T
ESX 22 13 6 0
FM-M 25 25 25 3
Fremont-Mills High School
Thursday, Sep 16
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Timberwolves Invitational

1
Central Decatur
2
Winterset
3
Red Oak
4
Lamoni
5
Sidney
6
Martensdale-St Marys
7
Southwest Valley
8
East Mills
-
Bedford
-
Coon Rapids-Bayard
-
Diagonal
-
East Union
-
Essex
-
Fremont-Mills
-
Iowa School For The Deaf
-
Lenox
-
Riverside
-
Shenandoah
-
Stanton
-
Creston
9/16 · 5:00 PM Lake Icaria
Thursday, Sep 16
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Timberwolves Invitational

1
Winterset
2
Central Decatur
3
Martensdale-St Marys
4
Red Oak
5
Southwest Valley
-
Bedford
-
Coon Rapids-Bayard
-
Diagonal
-
East Mills
-
East Union
-
Essex
-
Fremont-Mills
-
Iowa School For The Deaf
-
Lamoni
-
Lenox
-
Riverside
-
Shenandoah
-
Sidney
-
Stanton
9/16 · 5:00 PM Lake Icaria
Friday, Sep 17
FOOTBALL Varsity
14
Bedford
Varsity (2-2)
60
Fremont-Mills
Varsity (2-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
BED 7 0 0 7 14
FM-M 16 22 14 8 60
Fremont-Mills High School
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Red Oak Tournament

2
Underwood
Varsity (6-9)
0
Fremont-Mills
Varsity (2-11)
final
1 2 T
UDW 21 21 2
FM-M 17 18 0
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Red Oak Tournament

0
Fremont-Mills
Varsity (2-12)
2
St. Albert
Varsity (7-7)
final
1 2 T
FM-M 21 21 0
STA 13 19 2
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Red Oak Tournament

0
Fremont-Mills
Varsity (2-13)
2
Red Oak
Varsity (10-8)
final
1 2 T
FM-M 11 17 0
R OK 21 21 2
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Red Oak Tournament

2
Creston
Varsity (4-8)
1
Fremont-Mills
Varsity (2-14)
final
1 2 3 T
CRST 21 14 15 2
FM-M 11 21 13 1
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Monday, Sep 20
FOOTBALL Junior High
East Mills
8th Grade (1-0)
Fremont-Mills
8th Grade (2-0)
4:00 PM
9/20
Fremont-Mills High School
Monday, Sep 20
FOOTBALL Junior Varsity
East Mills
Junior Varsity (0-1)
Fremont-Mills
Junior Varsity (2-0)
6:00 PM
9/20
Fremont-Mills High School
Tuesday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL Junior High
Fremont-Mills
Junior High (2-1-2)
East Mills
Junior High (2-0)
4:00 PM
9/21
Fremont-Mills High School
Tuesday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
East Mills
Junior Varsity (0-1)
Fremont-Mills
Junior Varsity (1-3)
5:30 PM
9/21
Fremont-Mills High School
Tuesday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
East Mills
Varsity (12-9)
Fremont-Mills
Varsity (2-14)
7:00 PM
9/21
Fremont-Mills High School
Thursday, Sep 23
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
East Atchison
Varsity (0-0)
Fremont-Mills
Varsity (2-14)
7:00 AM
9/23
Fremont-Mills High School
Thursday, Sep 23
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity

JV Quad

East Atchison
Level 2 (0-0)
Fremont-Mills
Level 2 (1-3)
4:00 PM
9/23
Fremont-Mills High School
Thursday, Sep 23
VOLLEYBALL Junior High
East Atchison
Level 2 (0-0)
Fremont-Mills
Level 2 (2-1-2)
4:00 PM
9/23
Fremont-Mills High School
Friday, Sep 24
FOOTBALL Varsity

Homecoming

Fremont-Mills
Varsity (2-2)
East Mills
Varsity (2-2)
7:00 PM
9/24
East Mills High School