Tuesday, Mar 10
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
0
Fort Madison
0
Valley
final
12:00 AM
3/10
Tuesday, Mar 10
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
0
Fort Madison
0
Mount Pleasant
final
12:00 AM
3/10
UNI-Dome
Tuesday, Mar 10
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Clinton
Waterloo West
Dubuque Hempstead
Columbus
Wahlert Catholic
Fort Madison
Iowa Falls-Alden
North Polk
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
3/10 · 0:00 AM UNI-Dome
Monday, Mar 30
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
West Burlington Notre Dame
Mount Pleasant
Washington
Fort Madison
Keokuk
Burlington
Mediapolis
Highland
Danville
Winfield-Mt Union
New London
Central Lee
3/30 · 16:30 PM West Burlington High School
Thursday, Apr 02
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Keokuk
Fort Madison
Holy Trinity Catholic
Burlington Notre Dame
4/2 · 12:00 PM Elks Fairview Golf Course
Thursday, Apr 02
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Mediapolis
Cardinal
Central Lee
Fort Madison
Highland
Keokuk
Pekin
Van Buren County
WACO
Cedar Rapids Washington
Warsaw
4/2 · 16:30 PM Mediapolis High School
Thursday, Apr 02
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Mount Pleasant
Assumption
Fairfield
Davenport North
Fort Madison
Iowa City High
Mediapolis
Mid-Prairie
Ottumwa
Washington
West Burlington Notre Dame
4/2 · 16:30 PM Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Complex
Monday, Apr 06
BOYS SOCCER Varsity
Burlington Notre Dame
0-0
Fort Madison
0-0
7:00 PM
4/6
Fort Madison High School
Tuesday, Apr 07
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Fairfield
Burlington
Alburnett
Fort Madison
Keokuk
Oskaloosa
4/7 · 16:00 PM Fairfield High School
Tuesday, Apr 07
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Mediapolis
Fort Madison
Highland
Louisa-Muscatine
Mount Pleasant
Winfield-Mt Union
Wapello
West Burlington Notre Dame
4/7 · 16:30 PM Mediapolis High School
Thursday, Apr 09
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Washington
Columbus
Fairfield
Fort Madison
Highland
Iowa City Liberty
Mason City
Mount Pleasant
WACO
Wapello
4/9 · 15:30 PM Case Field
Thursday, Apr 09
BOYS TENNIS
Fort Madison
Mount Pleasant
4:30 PM
4/9
East Lake Park
Thursday, Apr 16
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Mount Pleasant
Fort Madison
Washington
4/16 · 4:00 AM Mt Pleasant Golf & Country Clb
Thursday, Apr 16
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Mount Pleasant
Centerville
Central Lee
Fort Madison
Keokuk
West Burlington Notre Dame
4/16 · 16:30 PM Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Complex
Thursday, Apr 16
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Mount Pleasant
Cardinal
Centerville
Central Lee
Clear Creek-Amana
Danville
Fairfield
Fort Madison
Iowa City Liberty
Keokuk
Lone Tree
Louisa-Muscatine
Mediapolis
New London
Pekin
Van Buren County
WACO
Washington
West Burlington Notre Dame
Winfield-Mt Union
4/16 · 16:30 PM Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Complex
Tuesday, Apr 21
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Mount Pleasant
Cardinal
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Central Lee
Clear Creek-Amana
Danville
Fort Madison
Iowa City Liberty
Mediapolis
Muscatine
New London
Pekin
Prairie
Van Buren County
WACO
Wapello
Washington
West Burlington Notre Dame
Williamsburg
Winfield-Mt Union
4/21 · 16:30 PM Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Complex
Thursday, Apr 23
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Central Lee
Fort Madison
Holy Trinity Catholic
4/23 · 16:00 PM Green Acres Country Club
Thursday, Apr 23
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Washington
Albia
Benton
Clear Creek-Amana
Fort Madison
Keokuk
Mount Pleasant
Mount Vernon
Tipton
4/23 · 16:30 PM Case Field
Tuesday, Apr 28
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Keokuk
Mount Pleasant
Fairfield
Burlington
Fort Madison
Central Lee
Clark County R-1
IIllini West
Mediapolis
Macomb
4/28 · 16:30 PM Keokuk High School
Tuesday, Apr 28
BOYS SOCCER Varsity

Cancelled

Central Lee
0-0
Fort Madison
0-0
7:00 PM
4/28
Baxter Sports Complex
Thursday, Apr 30
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
WACO
Danville
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Fairfield
Fort Madison
Highland
Hillcrest Academy
HLV
Keokuk
Lone Tree
Mediapolis
New London
Sigourney
Tri-County
Winfield-Mt Union
Washington
4/30 · 16:30 PM WACO High School
Thursday, Apr 30
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
WACO
Central Lee
Danville
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Fairfield
Fort Madison
Highland
Hillcrest Academy
HLV
Keokuk
Lone Tree
Mediapolis
New London
Tri-County
Winfield-Mt Union
Washington
4/30 · 16:30 PM WACO High School
Monday, May 04
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Fairfield
Centerville
Davis County
Fort Madison
Mount Pleasant
Washington
5/4 · 16:00 PM
Monday, May 04
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Fairfield
Centerville
Davis County
Fort Madison
Mount Pleasant
Washington
5/4 · 17:00 PM Fairfield High School
Saturday, May 09
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Central Lee
Holy Trinity Catholic
Van Buren County
Burlington Notre Dame
Keokuk
Fort Madison
Davis County
5/9 · 7:30 AM Green Acres Country Club
Monday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL Varsity
3
Fort Madison
0-1
5
Mount Pleasant
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
FT M 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 3
MT P 3 1 0 0 0 0 1 5
Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Complex
Monday, Jun 15
BASEBALL Varsity
5
Fort Madison
1-1
8
Mount Pleasant
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
FT M 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
MT P 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Complex
Monday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL Varsity
7
Fort Madison
1-1
3
Mount Pleasant
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
FT M 3 0 1 0 2 1 0 7
MT P 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 3
Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Complex
Monday, Jun 15
BASEBALL Varsity
10
Fort Madison
1-1
4
Mount Pleasant
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
FT M 1 0 0 0 2 3 4 10
MT P 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 4
Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Complex
Wednesday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL Varsity
15
Fort Madison
2-1
13
Wapello
3-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
FT M 2 0 4 5 0 2 2 15
WPL 4 2 0 0 1 2 4 13
Wapello Athletic Complex
Thursday, Jun 18
SOFTBALL Varsity
0
Fort Madison
2-2
10
Burlington
4-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
FT M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
BURL 1 5 1 0 3 0 0 10
Burlington High School
Thursday, Jun 18
SOFTBALL Varsity
3
Fort Madison
2-3
7
Burlington
5-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
FT M 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 3
BURL 1 0 2 0 4 0 0 7
Burlington High School
Thursday, Jun 18
BASEBALL Varsity
18
Fort Madison
1-1
3
Burlington
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
FT M 6 5 7 0 0 0 0 18
BURL 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 3
Community Field
Monday, Jun 22
SOFTBALL Varsity
14
Fort Madison
3-3
2
Washington
2-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
FT M 0 5 3 6 0 0 0 14
WSH 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Washington High School
Monday, Jun 22
SOFTBALL Varsity
17
Fort Madison
4-3
16
Washington
2-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
FT M 0 4 0 1 10 2 0 17
WSH 1 0 0 8 7 0 0 16
Washington High School
Tuesday, Jun 23
BASEBALL Varsity
3
Fort Madison
3-1
1
Washington
2-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
FT M 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 3
WSH 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
Washington High School
Tuesday, Jun 23
BASEBALL Varsity
4
Fort Madison
4-1
1
Washington
2-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
FT M 2 0 0 1 0 0 1 4
WSH 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
Washington High School
Thursday, Jun 25
SOFTBALL Varsity
0
Keokuk
2-6
1
Fort Madison
5-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
KEOK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
FT M 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1
Fort Madison High School
Thursday, Jun 25
BASEBALL Varsity
0
Keokuk
0-7
8
Fort Madison
5-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
KEOK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
FT M 3 0 2 2 0 1 0 8
Fort Madison High School
Thursday, Jun 25
SOFTBALL Varsity
3
Keokuk
2-7
7
Fort Madison
6-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
KEOK 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 3
FT M 0 3 1 0 1 2 0 7
Fort Madison High School
Thursday, Jun 25
BASEBALL Varsity
0
Keokuk
0-8
15
Fort Madison
6-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
KEOK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
FT M 3 2 10 0 0 0 0 15
Fort Madison High School
Friday, Jun 26
BASEBALL Varsity
0
Fort Madison
6-2
10
Central Lee
7-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
FT M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
CLEE 2 7 0 1 0 0 0 10
Central Lee High School
Monday, Jun 29
SOFTBALL Varsity
2
Fort Madison
6-4
10
Fairfield
11-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
FT M 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 2
FFLD 3 1 4 0 1 1 0 10
Fairfield Middle School
Monday, Jun 29
BASEBALL Varsity
7
Fort Madison
7-2
0
Fairfield
2-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
FT M 2 0 0 0 0 3 2 7
FFLD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Fairfield Middle School
Monday, Jun 29
SOFTBALL Varsity
0
Fort Madison
6-5
12
Fairfield
12-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
FT M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
FFLD 3 7 2 0 0 0 0 12
Fairfield Middle School
Monday, Jun 29
BASEBALL Varsity
8
Fort Madison
8-2
5
Fairfield
2-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
FT M 0 0 2 3 1 1 1 8
FFLD 2 1 1 0 1 0 0 5
Fairfield Middle School
Tuesday, Jun 30
BASEBALL Varsity

Cancelled

Davis County
3-5
Fort Madison
8-2
7:00 PM
6/30
Fort Madison High School
Thursday, Jul 02
SOFTBALL Varsity
0
Mount Pleasant
2-11
7
Fort Madison
8-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
MT P 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
FT M 1 1 2 0 0 3 0 7
Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Complex
Thursday, Jul 02
BASEBALL Varsity
4
Mount Pleasant
7-5
1
Fort Madison
8-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
MT P 0 0 1 0 0 1 2 4
FT M 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1
Fort Madison High School
Thursday, Jul 02
SOFTBALL Varsity
3
Mount Pleasant
2-11
13
Fort Madison
8-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
MT P 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 3
FT M 1 3 7 1 1 0 0 13
Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Complex
Thursday, Jul 02
BASEBALL Varsity
5
Fort Madison
8-4
8
Mount Pleasant
8-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
FT M 0 0 1 0 0 3 1 5
MT P 0 0 2 1 0 4 1 8
Fort Madison High School
Monday, Jul 06
SOFTBALL Varsity
8
Burlington
13-4
11
Fort Madison
9-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BURL 0 0 0 5 0 2 1 8
FT M 1 0 0 2 0 8 0 11
Fort Madison High School
Monday, Jul 06
BASEBALL Varsity
3
Burlington
6-6
9
Fort Madison
9-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BURL 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 3
FT M 1 0 2 0 3 3 0 9
Fort Madison High School
Monday, Jul 06
SOFTBALL Varsity
7
Burlington
14-4
6
Fort Madison
9-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BURL 0 1 4 1 0 1 0 7
FT M 3 0 3 0 0 0 0 6
Fort Madison High School
Monday, Jul 06
BASEBALL Varsity
2
Burlington
7-6
0
Fort Madison
9-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BURL 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 2
FT M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Fort Madison High School
Tuesday, Jul 07
BASEBALL Varsity
13
Fort Madison
10-5
5
Van Buren County
3-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
FT M 1 0 0 5 0 6 1 13
VBC 0 0 0 3 0 2 0 5
Van Buren High School
Wednesday, Jul 08
BASEBALL Varsity

Senior Night

4
Fort Madison
10-6
7
New London
12-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
FT M 0 0 0 0 0 3 1 4
NLDN 5 1 1 0 0 0 0 7
New London Jr-Sr High School
Thursday, Jul 09
SOFTBALL Varsity

Senior Night

13
West Burlington
11-2
8
Fort Madison
9-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WBR 2 0 7 1 2 1 0 13
FT M 0 0 2 3 3 0 0 8
Fort Madison High School
Thursday, Jul 09
BASEBALL Varsity

Senior Night

4
Mediapolis
7-5
5
Fort Madison
11-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
MDP 0 3 0 0 1 0 0 4
FT M 1 1 0 0 1 2 0 5
Fort Madison High School
Friday, Jul 10
SOFTBALL Varsity
3
Fort Madison
9-8
8
Central Lee
7-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
FT M 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 3
CLEE 0 1 1 0 3 3 0 8
Central Lee High School
Friday, Jul 10
SOFTBALL Varsity

Senior Night

8
Fort Madison
9-9
9
Central Lee
8-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
FT M 0 0 0 1 5 2 0 8
CLEE 2 0 1 0 1 3 2 9
Central Lee High School
Tuesday, Jul 14
SOFTBALL Varsity

Cancelled: DH; Will not be made up

Fort Madison
9-9
Muscatine
16-2
5:00 PM
7/14
Muscatine Kent-Stein Park
Tuesday, Jul 14
SOFTBALL Varsity

Cancelled

Fort Madison
9-9
Muscatine
16-2
7:00 PM
7/14
Muscatine Kent-Stein Park
Thursday, Jul 16
SOFTBALL Varsity

Class 4A - Region 7 Quarterfinal

0
Keokuk
3-17
5
Fort Madison
10-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
KEOK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
FT M 0 0 1 2 2 0 0 5
Fort Madison High School
Friday, Jul 17
BASEBALL Varsity

3A - Substate 5 Quarterfinal

2
Fort Madison
11-7
9
Mount Pleasant
15-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
FT M 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
MT P 0 0 4 4 0 1 0 9
Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Complex
Saturday, Jul 18
SOFTBALL Varsity

Class 4A - Region 7 Semifinal

3
Fairfield
23-1
2
Fort Madison
10-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
FFLD 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 3
FT M 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 2
Fairfield Middle School
Friday, Aug 28
FOOTBALL Varsity
West Burlington
0-0
Fort Madison
0-0
7:00 PM
8/28
Fort Madison High School
Friday, Sep 04
FOOTBALL Varsity
Fort Madison
0-0
Centerville
0-0
7:00 PM
9/4
Paul Johnson Field
Friday, Sep 11
FOOTBALL Varsity
Fort Madison
0-0
Washington
0-0
7:00 PM
9/11
Case Field
Friday, Oct 02
FOOTBALL Varsity
Keokuk
0-0
Fort Madison
0-0
7:00 PM
10/2
Fort Madison High School
Friday, Oct 09
FOOTBALL Varsity
Fort Madison
0-0
Burlington
0-0
7:00 PM
10/9
Bracewell Stadium
Friday, Oct 16
FOOTBALL Varsity
Mount Pleasant
0-0
Fort Madison
0-0
7:00 PM
10/16
Fort Madison High School
Friday, Oct 23
FOOTBALL Varsity

Senior Night

Fairfield
0-0
Fort Madison
0-0
7:00 PM
10/23
Fort Madison High School
Go Bloodhounds!