Directory

General School Info

Contact Information
Street Address
819 N 25th St
City
Fort Dodge
State
IA
County
Webster
Zip
50501-
Mailing Name
Fort Dodge High School
Mailing Address
819 N 25th St
Mailing City
Fort Dodge
Mailing State
IA
Mailing Zip
50501
Area Code
515
Phone
955-1770
Website
http://www.fdschools.org

Other Information
School Colors
Crimson & Black
Mascot
Dodgers
Conference
CIML - Iowa

Administration

Superintendent
Superintendent Name
Dr. Derrick Joel
Superintendent Phone
515-574-5638x
Superintendent Email
djoel@fdschools.org
Superintendent Address
109 N 25th St
Superintendent City
Fort Dodge
Superintendent Zip
50501
Superintendent District Name
Fort Dodge Comm School District

Athletic Director
Athletic Director Name
Josh Porter
Athletic Director Phone
515-574-5754x
Athletic Director Email
jporter@fdschools.org

Co-AD/Asst AD
Co-AD/Asst AD Name
Ryan O'Leary
Co-AD/Asst AD Phone
515-574-5826x
Co-AD/Asst AD Email
roleary@fdschools.org

Asst/Assoc Supt

Executive Coordinator
Executive Coordinator Name
Kirsten Doebel
Executive Coordinator Phone
515-574-5678x
Executive Coordinator Email
kdoebel@fdschools.org

Principal
Principal Name
Staci Laird
Principal School Phone
515-574-5748x
Principal Email
slaird@fdschools.org

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal
Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal Name
Matt Elsbecker

Athletic Secretary

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletics

Girls Coaches
Competition Cheer

Dance

Girls Basketball
Girls Basketball Coach Name
Scott Messerly

Girls Bowling
Girls Bowling Coach Name
Nick Vinson

Girls Cross Country
Girls Cross Country Coach Name
Joe Jackson

Girls Golf
Girls Golf Coach Name
Dave Louk

Girls Soccer
Girls Soccer Coach Name
Don-Marie Myers

Girls Swimming
Girls Swimming Coach Name
Ashley Beaumont

Girls Tennis
Girls Tennis Coach Name
Martha Mericle

Girls Track & Field
Girls Track & Field Coach Name
Todd Constable

Softball
Softball Coach Name
Andi Adams

Volleyball
Volleyball Coach Name
Martha Mericle

Boys Coaches
Baseball
Baseball Coach Name
Blake Utley

Boys Basketball
Boys Basketball Coach Name
Willie Williams

Boys Bowling
Boys Bowling Coach Name
Nick Vinson
Boys Bowling Coach 2 Name
Nick Vinson

Boys Cross Country
Boys Cross Country Coach Name
Joe Jackson

Boys Golf
Boys Golf Coach Name
Mike Mericle

Boys Soccer
Boys Soccer Coach Name
Joe Jackson

Boys Swimming
Boys Swimming Coach Name
Ashley Beaumont

Boys Tennis
Boys Tennis Coach Name
Tim Johnson

Boys Track & Field
Boys Track & Field Coach Name
Quennel McCaleb

Wrestling
Wrestling Coach Name
Bobby Thompson

Football
Football Coach Name
Nik Moser

Cheer
Football Cheer
Football Cheer Coach Name
Ryan Takatsuka

Basketball Cheer
Basketball Cheer Coach Name
Ryan Takatsuka

Wrestling Cheer
Wrestling Cheer Coach Name
Ryan Takatsuka

Activities

Speech
Speech Director Name
Lindey Krug

Student Council
Student Council Advisor Name
Derek Haugland

Band
Band Director Name
Al Paulson

Vocal
Vocal Director Name
Matt Drees, Kim Wankum

Orchestra
Orchestra Director Name
Brian Robison