Tuesday, Jul 14
SOFTBALL
Carlisle
0-0
Fort Dodge
0-0
6:00 PM
7/14
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex
Tuesday, Jun 30
SOFTBALL
Fort Dodge
0-0
Carlisle
0-0
7:00 PM
6/30
Carlisle High School
Saturday, Jun 20
SOFTBALL

Invitational

Bishop Heelan
0-0
Fort Dodge
0-0
10:00 AM
6/20
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex
Tuesday, Jun 16
SOFTBALL

JV @ 5:00 PM

Bishop Heelan
0-0
Fort Dodge
0-0
6:30 PM
6/16
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex
Thursday, May 14
GIRLS SOCCER
Fort Dodge
0-0
Humboldt
0-0
5:00 PM
5/14
Humboldt Soccer Field
Thursday, May 07
GIRLS GOLF
Fort Dodge
Humboldt
3:30 PM
5/7
Fort Dodge Country Club
Tuesday, May 05
BOYS SOCCER
Valley
0-0
Fort Dodge
0-0
7:30 PM
5/5
Fort Dodge Senior High School
Tuesday, May 05
GIRLS SOCCER
Fort Dodge
0-0
Valley
0-0
6:00 PM
5/5
Valley Stadium
Monday, Apr 27
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Mason City
Fort Dodge
Marshalltown
Waterloo East
Waterloo West
Decorah
Forest City
Boone
4/27 · 17:00 PM Mason City High School
Monday, Apr 27
BOYS TENNIS
Fort Dodge
Boone
4:15 PM
4/27
McHose Park
Thursday, Apr 23
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Waverly-Shell Rock
Charles City
Cedar Falls
Fort Dodge
Marshalltown
Mason City
Wapsie Valley
Waterloo East
Waterloo West
4/23 · 17:00 PM Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
Monday, Apr 20
GIRLS GOLF
Valley
Ames
Ankeny
Atlantic
Bettendorf
Des Moines East
Fort Dodge
Indianola
Johnston
Marshalltown
Mason City
Newton
Des Moines Roosevelt
Southeast Polk
Urbandale
Waukee
4/20 · 10:00 AM Willow Creek Golf Course
Friday, Apr 17
GIRLS GOLF
Fort Dodge
Valley
3:30 PM
4/17
Willow Creek Golf Course
Thursday, Apr 16
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Fort Dodge
Waukee
Webster City
Humboldt
Mason City
4/16 · 0:00 AM Dodger Stadium
Tuesday, Apr 14
BOYS TENNIS
Fort Dodge
Urbandale
4:00 PM
4/14
Walker Johnston Tennis Courts
Thursday, Apr 09
BOYS SOCCER
Des Moines Hoover
0-0
Fort Dodge
0-0
7:30 PM
4/9
Fort Dodge Senior High School
Thursday, Apr 09
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Waukee
ADM
Boone
Carlisle
Cedar Falls
Dallas Center-Grimes
Fort Dodge
Grinnell
Marshalltown
Norwalk
Pella
Des Moines Roosevelt
4/9 · 16:00 PM Waukee Stadium
Thursday, Apr 09
BOYS TENNIS
Fort Dodge
Waukee
4:00 PM
4/9
Waukee High School
Tuesday, Apr 07
GIRLS SOCCER
Ankeny Centennial
0-0
Fort Dodge
0-0
7:30 PM
4/7
Dodger Stadium
Tuesday, Apr 07
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Waverly-Shell Rock
Fort Dodge
Mason City
Cedar Falls
New Hampton
4/7 · 17:00 PM Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
Tuesday, Apr 07
BOYS TENNIS
Fort Dodge
Des Moines Roosevelt
4:00 PM
4/7
McCollum Waveland Tennis Complex
Monday, Apr 06
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Fort Dodge
Algona
Bishop Garrigan
Boone
Des Moines East
Eagle Grove
Humboldt
Marshalltown
Mason City
St. Edmond
Waukee
4/6 · 16:15 PM Dodger Stadium
Thursday, Apr 02
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Marshalltown
Ames
Mason City
Waterloo West
Fort Dodge
Des Moines Lincoln
4/2 · 16:30 PM Marshalltown High School
Saturday, Mar 28
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Des Moines East
Des Moines Lincoln
Ottumwa
Fort Dodge
Des Moines North
Marshalltown
3/28 · 10:00 AM DM East Williams Stadium
Friday, Feb 28
BOYS BASKETBALL

4A - Substate 1 Semifinal

46
Fort Dodge
3-20
66
Ankeny
17-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
FT D 4 14 14 14 46
ANK 14 17 14 21 66
Ankeny High School
Monday, Feb 24
BOYS BASKETBALL

4A - Substate 1 Quarterfinal

65
Fort Dodge
3-19
60
Sioux City West
11-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
FT D 14 11 12 23 65
SCW 8 16 19 17 60
West High School
Saturday, Feb 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 5A - Region 4 Semifinal

29
Fort Dodge
7-15
98
Waukee
20-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
FT D 9 5 8 7 29
WKE 32 39 19 8 98
Waukee High School
Tuesday, Feb 18
BOYS BASKETBALL
83
Ankeny Centennial
20-1
51
Fort Dodge
2-19
final
1 2 3 4 T
A CEN 27 22 18 16 83
FT D 10 14 13 14 51
Fort Dodge Senior High School
Tuesday, Feb 18
BOYS BOWLING
1
Fort Dodge
2
LeMars
3
Denison-Schleswig
4
Sioux City West
5
West Sioux
6
Sioux Central
2/18 · 9:00 AM Sweet 16 Lanes
Tuesday, Feb 18
GIRLS BOWLING
1
LeMars
2
Fort Dodge
3
Denison-Schleswig
4
Sioux Central
5
MMCRU
6
Sioux City West
2/18 · 9:00 AM Sweet 16 Lanes
Friday, Feb 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
44
Fort Dodge
2-18
78
Mason City
7-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
FT D 17 6 15 6 44
MCTY 24 22 16 16 78
Mason City High School
Friday, Feb 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
41
Fort Dodge
7-14
70
Mason City
11-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
FT D 5 15 13 8 41
MCTY 16 23 20 11 70
Mason City High School
Thursday, Feb 13
BOYS BOWLING
1
Fort Dodge
2
Southeast Polk
3
Marshalltown
4
Waukee
5
Mason City
6
Valley
2/13 · 10:00 AM Ridgewood Lanes
Thursday, Feb 13
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Marshalltown
2
Waukee
3
Fort Dodge
4
Southeast Polk
5
Valley
6
Mason City
2/13 · 10:00 AM Ridgewood Lanes
Tuesday, Feb 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
71
Fort Dodge
2-17
54
Des Moines East
0-18
final
1 2 3 4 T
FT D 14 11 22 24 71
DM E 6 16 13 15 54
East High School
Tuesday, Feb 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Senior Night

57
Fort Dodge
7-13
56
Des Moines East
5-15
final
1 2 3 4 T
FT D 9 15 11 16 57
DM E 8 11 13 19 56
East High School
Monday, Feb 10
BOYS BOWLING
2909
Fort Dodge
3069
Ankeny
final
3:15 PM
2/10
Great Escape - The Ultimate Experience
Monday, Feb 10
GIRLS BOWLING
2433
Fort Dodge
2415
Ankeny
final
3:15 PM
2/10
Great Escape - The Ultimate Experience
Saturday, Feb 08
BOYS SWIMMING
1
Waukee
2
Ames
3
Sioux City North
4
Carroll
5
Spencer
6
Boone
7
Fort Dodge
8
Storm Lake
2/8 · 12:00 PM Fort Dodge Senior High School
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
67
Valley
12-5
47
Fort Dodge
1-17
final
1 2 3 4 T
VLY 12 17 14 24 67
FT D 18 6 19 4 47
Fort Dodge Senior High School
Friday, Feb 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
65
Valley
12-7
42
Fort Dodge
6-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
VLY 14 17 20 14 65
FT D 14 10 12 6 42
Fort Dodge Senior High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
86
Des Moines North
9-6
66
Fort Dodge
1-16
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM N 23 15 26 22 86
FT D 12 18 15 21 66
Fort Dodge Senior High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL
61
Fort Dodge
6-12
58
Des Moines North
4-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
FT D 16 13 11 21 61
DM N 13 13 25 7 58
Fort Dodge Senior High School
Saturday, Feb 01
GIRLS BASKETBALL

JV game starts at 1:00pm

54
Fort Dodge
5-12
38
Waterloo East
0-16
final
1 2 3 4 T
FT D 11 12 18 13 54
WLE 11 15 8 4 38
Waterloo East High School
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL
57
Southeast Polk
10-5
51
Fort Dodge
1-15
final
1 2 3 4 T
SE P 14 16 11 16 57
FT D 10 9 14 18 51
Fort Dodge Senior High School
Friday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL
71
Southeast Polk
16-1
26
Fort Dodge
4-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
SE P 20 19 20 12 71
FT D 10 8 2 6 26
Fort Dodge Senior High School
Thursday, Jan 30
BOYS BOWLING
3019
Waukee
2960
Fort Dodge
final
3:15 PM
1/30
Ridgewood Lanes
Thursday, Jan 30
GIRLS BOWLING
2358
Waukee
2681
Fort Dodge
final
3:15 PM
1/30
Ridgewood Lanes
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL
66
Johnston
8-6
47
Fort Dodge
1-14
final
1 2 3 4 T
JSTN 12 16 13 25 66
FT D 15 8 13 14 47
Fort Dodge Senior High School
Monday, Jan 27
BOYS BASKETBALL
72
Mason City
5-8
64
Fort Dodge
1-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
MCTY 19 13 16 24 72
FT D 7 14 21 22 64
Fort Dodge Senior High School
Monday, Jan 27
GIRLS BASKETBALL
59
Mason City
9-7
47
Fort Dodge
4-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
MCTY 12 26 12 9 59
FT D 10 8 12 17 47
Fort Dodge Senior High School
Saturday, Jan 25
BOYS SWIMMING
0
Fort Dodge
0
Marshalltown
0
Mason City
0
Valley
0
Southeast Polk
0
Waukee
1/25 · 12:00 PM Fort Dodge Senior High School
Friday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL
61
Marshalltown
4-9
40
Fort Dodge
1-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
MRSH 2 22 18 19 61
FT D 5 13 3 19 40
Fort Dodge Senior High School
Friday, Jan 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL
26
Marshalltown
3-12
57
Fort Dodge
4-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
MRSH 9 6 9 2 26
FT D 11 10 19 17 57
Friday, Jan 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Mason City
7-6
Fort Dodge
3-10
6:15 PM
1/17
Fort Dodge Senior High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
76
Waukee
9-0
40
Fort Dodge
1-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
WKE 24 20 17 15 76
FT D 7 12 6 15 40
Fort Dodge Senior High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
70
Waukee
10-1
26
Fort Dodge
3-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
WKE 20 21 17 12 70
FT D 10 5 9 2 26
Fort Dodge Senior High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BOWLING
2853
Fort Dodge
2891
Des Moines East
final
3:15 PM
1/14
Great Escape - The Ultimate Experience
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BOWLING
2426
Fort Dodge
2193
Des Moines East
final
3:00 PM
1/14
Great Escape - The Ultimate Experience
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS SWIMMING
31
Fort Dodge
138
Ankeny
final
12:00 AM
1/14
Trail Point Aquatics & Wellness
Monday, Jan 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
35
Fort Dodge
3-9
75
Valley
5-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
FT D 6 12 12 5 35
VLY 8 23 20 24 75
Valley High School
Monday, Jan 13
BOYS BOWLING
2903
Fort Dodge
2985
Mason City
final
3:30 PM
1/13
Mystic Lanes
Monday, Jan 13
GIRLS BOWLING
2270
Mason City
2656
Fort Dodge
final
3:30 PM
1/13
Mystic Lanes
Friday, Jan 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
46
Fort Dodge
1-10
64
Valley
6-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
FT D 15 8 10 13 46
VLY 15 13 21 15 64
Valley High School
Friday, Jan 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Postponed: Postponed

Fort Dodge
3-8
Valley
4-5
6:15 PM
1/10
Valley High School
Thursday, Jan 09
BOYS SWIMMING
34
Fort Dodge
135
Valley
final
5:30 PM
1/9
Valley High School
Thursday, Jan 09
BOYS BOWLING
3189
Marshalltown
2921
Fort Dodge
final
3:15 PM
1/9
Ridgewood Lanes
Thursday, Jan 09
GIRLS BOWLING
2446
Marshalltown
2678
Fort Dodge
final
12:00 AM
1/9
Ridgewood Lanes
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
54
Fort Dodge
1-9
56
Des Moines Roosevelt
2-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
FT D 12 12 19 11 54
DM R 14 7 17 18 56
Roosevelt High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
43
Fort Dodge
3-8
72
Des Moines Roosevelt
5-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
FT D 13 13 8 9 43
DM R 17 22 18 15 72
Roosevelt High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
GIRLS BOWLING
2336
Fort Dodge
1789
Dowling Catholic
final
3:30 PM
1/7
Val Lanes Recreation Center
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BOWLING
2801
Fort Dodge
2593
Dowling Catholic
final
2:30 PM
1/7
Val Lanes Recreation Center
Saturday, Jan 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL
71
Ankeny Centennial
5-4
34
Fort Dodge
3-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
A CEN 18 32 14 7 71
FT D 7 6 12 9 34
Fort Dodge Senior High School
Friday, Jan 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
35
Fort Dodge
1-8
66
Southeast Polk
4-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
FT D 5 7 14 9 35
SE P 15 19 14 18 66
Southeast Polk High School
Friday, Jan 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
32
Fort Dodge
3-6
75
Southeast Polk
9-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
FT D 2 6 14 10 32
SE P 25 17 23 10 75
Southeast Polk High School
Saturday, Dec 21
WRESTLING
Ankeny Centennial
Fort Dodge
10:00 AM
12/21
Fort Dodge Senior High School
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
34
Fort Dodge
1-7
54
Marshalltown
3-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
FT D 7 1 8 13 34
MRSH 13 12 13 16 54
Marshalltown High School
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
56
Fort Dodge
3-5
37
Marshalltown
2-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
FT D 12 15 18 11 56
MRSH 8 6 8 15 37
Marshalltown High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
33
Des Moines Hoover
3-3
29
Fort Dodge
1-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM H 6 6 9 12 33
FT D 9 5 8 6 29
Fort Dodge Senior High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL
56
Des Moines Hoover
0-7
87
Fort Dodge
2-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM H 9 20 13 14 56
FT D 28 15 25 19 87
Fort Dodge Senior High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BOWLING
2862
Fort Dodge
2908
Valley
final
3:45 PM
12/17
Val Lanes Recreation Center
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BOWLING
2521
Fort Dodge
2567
Valley
final
3:30 PM
12/17
Val Lanes Recreation Center
Monday, Dec 16
BOYS SWIMMING
0
Mason City
0
Fort Dodge
final
5:30 PM
12/16
Fort Dodge Senior High School
Saturday, Dec 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
70
Waterloo West
5-1
35
Fort Dodge
1-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLW 23 15 21 11 70
FT D 4 14 9 8 35
Fort Dodge Senior High School
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
32
Fort Dodge
1-5
72
Waukee
3-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
FT D 2 13 14 3 32
WKE 25 18 19 10 72
Waukee High School
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
29
Fort Dodge
1-4
82
Waukee
4-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
FT D 7 12 4 6 29
WKE 29 20 21 12 82
Waukee High School
Thursday, Dec 12
BOYS SWIMMING
0
Fort Dodge
0
Marshalltown
0
Spencer
12/12 · 17:30 PM Fort Dodge Senior High School
Thursday, Dec 12
GIRLS BOWLING
2107
Southeast Polk
2624
Fort Dodge
final
3:15 PM
12/12
Ridgewood Lanes
Thursday, Dec 12
BOYS BOWLING
2875
Southeast Polk
2828
Fort Dodge
final
3:15 AM
12/12
Ridgewood Lanes
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
47
Ames
2-1
39
Fort Dodge
1-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
AMES 4 5 15 23 47
FT D 10 3 14 12 39
Fort Dodge Senior High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS BOWLING
3233
Des Moines Lincoln
3007
Fort Dodge
final
3:15 PM
12/10
Ridgewood Lanes
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BOWLING
2631
Des Moines Lincoln
2512
Fort Dodge
final
3:15 PM
12/10
Ridgewood Lanes
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
60
Ames
3-2
41
Fort Dodge
1-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
AMES 11 10 22 17 60
FT D 10 11 7 13 41
Fort Dodge Senior High School
Saturday, Dec 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
44
Fort Dodge
1-3
66
Urbandale
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
FT D 13 14 7 10 44
URB 8 17 20 21 66
Urbandale High School
Saturday, Dec 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
37
Fort Dodge
1-2
64
Urbandale
4-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
FT D 0 15 17 2 37
URB 22 16 11 15 64
Urbandale High School
Saturday, Dec 07
BOYS SWIMMING
Boone
Fort Dodge
Marshalltown
Atlantic
Carroll
12/7 · 10:00 AM Boone High School
Friday, Dec 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
43
Fort Dodge
1-2
57
Ankeny
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
FT D 6 16 29 43 43
ANK 20 35 43 57 57
Ankeny High School
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
36
Fort Dodge
1-1
57
Ankeny
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
FT D 6 14 27 36 36
ANK 15 27 39 57 57
Ankeny High School
Thursday, Dec 05
WRESTLING
Ankeny Centennial
Fort Dodge
6:30 PM
12/5
Fort Dodge Senior High School
Thursday, Dec 05
BOYS SWIMMING
139
Waukee
31
Fort Dodge
final
5:30 PM
12/5
Fort Dodge Senior High School
Thursday, Dec 05
BOYS BOWLING
3038
Urbandale
2959
Fort Dodge
final
3:15 PM
12/5
Ridgewood Lanes
Thursday, Dec 05
GIRLS BOWLING
2098
Urbandale
2486
Fort Dodge
final
3:15 PM
12/5
Ridgewood Lanes
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
31
Fort Dodge
1-1
64
Des Moines Lincoln
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
FT D 11 8 4 8 31
DM L 13 17 13 21 64
Lincoln High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
68
Fort Dodge
1-0
31
Des Moines Lincoln
0-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
FT D 10 33 18 7 68
DM L 3 13 4 9 31
Lincoln High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS SWIMMING
Carroll
Fort Dodge
Spencer
12/3 · 17:30 PM Carroll Recreation Center
Monday, Dec 02
BOYS BASKETBALL
59
Indianola
0-1
61
Fort Dodge
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
IDLA 15 15 10 19 59
FT D 15 13 18 15 61
Fort Dodge Senior High School
Tuesday, Nov 26
BOYS BOWLING
Fort Dodge
Dowling Catholic
3:30 PM
11/26
Val Lanes Recreation Center
Friday, Nov 08
GIRLS SWIMMING
Fort Dodge
11/8 · 0:00 AM Marshalltown High School
Saturday, Nov 02
GIRLS SWIMMING
Fort Dodge
Algona
Ames
Boone
Carroll
Perry
Sioux City North
Spencer
Storm Lake
Waterloo East
11/2 · 0:00 AM Fort Dodge Senior High School
Friday, Nov 01
FOOTBALL

4A - State First Round

6
Fort Dodge
6-4
63
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
9-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
FT D 6 0 0 0 6
CR K 21 21 7 14 63
Kingston Stadium
Tuesday, Oct 29
VOLLEYBALL

Class 5A - Region 1 Semifinal

0
Fort Dodge
5-35
3
Ankeny Centennial
18-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
FT D 10 13 12 - - 0
A CEN 25 25 25 - - 3
Ankeny Centennial High School
Friday, Oct 25
FOOTBALL
17
Marshalltown
5-4
21
Fort Dodge
6-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
MRSH 3 0 7 7 17
FT D 0 14 0 7 21
Fort Dodge Senior High School
Thursday, Oct 24
GIRLS SWIMMING
1
Fort Dodge
2
Mason City
3
Marshalltown
4
Southeast Polk
5
Valley
6
Waukee
10/24 · 16:30 PM
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Woodward Granger Tournament

0
Fort Dodge
5-34
2
Colfax-Mingo
8-20
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
FT D 21 22 - - - 0
C-M 23 24 - - - 2
Woodward-Granger High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL
0
Fort Dodge
5-33
2
Roland-Story
28-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
FT D 13 14 - - - 0
RS 21 21 - - - 2
Woodward-Granger High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL
0
Fort Dodge
5-33
2
Grand View Christian
20-20
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
FT D 9 15 - - - 0
GVC 21 21 - - - 2
Woodward-Granger High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Woodward Granger Tournament

0
Fort Dodge
5-31
2
ACGC
25-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
FT D 6 6 - - - 0
ACGC 21 21 - - - 2
Woodward-Granger High School
Friday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL
0
Sioux City West
0-8
57
Fort Dodge
5-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCW 0 0 0 0 0
FT D 38 13 0 6 57
Fort Dodge Senior High School
Tuesday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL

Senior Night

2
Fort Dodge
5-30
3
Mason City
10-21
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
FT D 16 25 25 20 7 2
MCTY 25 20 18 25 15 3
Fort Dodge Senior High School
Tuesday, Oct 15
GIRLS SWIMMING
75
Mason City
95
Fort Dodge
final
5:30 PM
10/15
Fort Dodge Senior High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Indianola Tournameny

0
Fort Dodge
5-29
2
Creston
12-16
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
FT D 14 8 - - - 0
CRST 25 25 - - - 2
Indianola High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Indianola Tournament

0
Fort Dodge
5-28
2
Glenwood
24-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
FT D 17 18 - - - 0
GLNW 21 21 - - - 2
Indianola High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Indianola Tournament

2
Williamsburg
12-16
0
Fort Dodge
5-27
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WBG 21 22 - - - 2
FT D 8 20 - - - 0
Indianola High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL
2
Fort Dodge
5-26
0
Perry
11-16
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
FT D 21 21 - - - 2
PRY 3 9 - - - 0
Indianola High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Indianola Tournament

2
Fort Dodge
4-26
0
Stanton
18-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
FT D 21 21 - - - 2
STN 19 16 - - - 0
Indianola High School
Friday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL
29
Fort Dodge
4-3
56
Ankeny Centennial
6-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
FT D 7 7 0 15 29
A CEN 14 28 7 7 56
Northview Middle School
Thursday, Oct 10
GIRLS SWIMMING
Carroll
Fort Dodge
Spencer
10/10 · 17:30 PM Carroll Recreation Center
Tuesday, Oct 08
VOLLEYBALL

Senior Night

0
Fort Dodge
3-26
3
Valley
31-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
FT D 14 10 14 - - 0
VLY 25 25 25 - - 3
Valley High School
Tuesday, Oct 08
GIRLS SWIMMING
73
Fort Dodge
107
Valley
final
5:30 PM
10/8
Valley High School
Tuesday, Oct 08
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Ankeny
2
Bishop Heelan
3
Council Bluffs Lincoln
4
Dowling Catholic
5
Fort Dodge
6
Lewis Central
7
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
8
Sioux City East
9
Sioux City North
10
Sioux City West
11
Waukee
12
LeMars
13
Council Bluffs Jefferson
10/8 · 10:00 AM Ankeny Centennial High School
Friday, Oct 04
FOOTBALL
14
Fort Dodge
4-2
16
Des Moines Roosevelt
5-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
FT D 7 0 7 0 14
DM R 7 2 7 0 16
Drake Stadium
Thursday, Oct 03
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Waukee
2
Southeast Polk
3
Valley
4
Marshalltown
5
Mason City
6
Fort Dodge
10/3 · 11:00 AM Fort Dodge Country Club
Tuesday, Oct 01
VOLLEYBALL

Away Conference Dual

0
Fort Dodge
3-25
3
Southeast Polk
12-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
FT D 20 16 19 - - 0
SE P 25 25 25 - - 3
Fort Dodge Senior High School
Tuesday, Oct 01
GIRLS SWIMMING
109
Fort Dodge
73
Southeast Polk
final
5:30 PM
10/1
Southeast Polk High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Cedar Falls Invitational

1
Fort Dodge
3-24
2
Marshalltown
7-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
FT D 15 21 8 - - 1
MRSH 21 19 15 - - 2
University of Northern Iowa: Wellness & Recreation Services
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Cedar Falls Tiger Invitational - Pool Play

0
Fort Dodge
3-23
2
Cedar Falls
22-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
FT D 8 5 - - - 0
C F 21 21 - - - 2
University of Northern Iowa: Wellness & Recreation Services
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Cedar Falls Tournament

0
Fort Dodge
3-22
2
Janesville
14-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
FT D 18 7 - - - 0
JNSV 21 21 - - - 2
Cedar Falls High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL
2
Charles City
7-15
0
Fort Dodge
3-21
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CH C 21 21 - - - 2
FT D 7 15 - - - 0
University of Northern Iowa: Wellness & Recreation Services
Friday, Sep 27
FOOTBALL
24
Southeast Polk
4-1
21
Fort Dodge
4-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
SE P 0 0 7 17 24
FT D 14 0 0 7 21
Fort Dodge Senior High School
Thursday, Sep 26
GIRLS SWIMMING