Directory

General School Info

Contact Information
Street Address
206 W School St
City
Forest City
State
IA
County
Winnebago
Zip
50436-
Mailing Name
Forest City Comm School
Mailing Address
206 W School St
Mailing City
Forest City
Mailing State
IA
Mailing Zip
50436
Area Code
641
Phone
585-2324
Website
http://www.forestcity.k12.ia.us

Other Information
School Colors
Red & White
Mascot
Indians
Conference
Top of Iowa

Administration

Superintendent
Superintendent Name
Darwin Lehmann
Superintendent Phone
641-585-2323x2203
Superintendent Email
dlehmann@forestcity.k12.ia.us
Superintendent Address
PO Box 270, 145 S Clark St
Superintendent City
Forest City
Superintendent Zip
50436
Superintendent District Name
Forest City Comm School District

Athletic Director
Athletic Director Name
Chad Moore
Athletic Director Phone
641-585-2324x3204
Athletic Director Email
cmoore@forestcity.k12.ia.us

Co-AD/Asst AD
Co-AD/Asst AD Name
Jeff Jerome
Co-AD/Asst AD Email
jjerome@forestcity.k12.ia.us

Asst/Assoc Supt

Executive Coordinator

Principal
Principal Name
Ken D. Baker
Principal School Phone
641-585-2324x3203
Principal Email
kbaker@forestcity.k12.ia.us

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal
Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal Name
Chad Moore

Athletic Secretary
Athletic Secretary Name
Angel Clarey
Athletic Secretary Phone
641-585-2324x3201

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletics

Girls Coaches
Competition Cheer

Dance

Girls Basketball
Girls Basketball Coach Name
Matt Erpelding

Girls Bowling
Girls Bowling Coach Name
Charlie Frascht

Girls Cross Country
Girls Cross Country Coach Name
Kamille Goepel

Girls Golf
Girls Golf Coach Name
Matt Harriman

Girls Soccer

Girls Swimming

Girls Tennis

Girls Track & Field
Girls Track & Field Coach Name
Jason Sopko

Softball
Softball Coach Name
Justin Uhlenhopp

Volleyball
Volleyball Coach Name
Lacy Jerome

Boys Coaches
Baseball
Baseball Coach Name
Jeff Jerome

Boys Basketball
Boys Basketball Coach Name
Dan Rosacker

Boys Bowling
Boys Bowling Coach Name
Charlie Frascht

Boys Cross Country
Boys Cross Country Coach Name
Kamille Goepel

Boys Golf
Boys Golf Coach Name
Matt Harriman

Boys Soccer

Boys Swimming

Boys Tennis

Boys Track & Field
Boys Track & Field Coach Name
Brian Hovenga

Wrestling
Wrestling Coach Name
Steve Staudt

Football
Football Coach Name
Chad Moore

Cheer
Football Cheer
Football Cheer Coach Name
Kenna Espeland

Basketball Cheer
Basketball Cheer Coach Name
Nicole Hagen

Wrestling Cheer
Wrestling Cheer Coach Name
Sherri Lunning

Activities

Speech
Speech Director Name
Josh Sparrgrove

Student Council
Student Council Advisor Name
Anna Stene

Band
Band Director Name
Cory Schmitt

Vocal
Vocal Director Name
Annika Andrews

Orchestra