Monday, Oct 11
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Forest City Cross Country Invitational

1
Newman Catholic
2
Garner Hayfield Ventura
3
North Union
4
Forest City
5
West Hancock
-
Belmond-Klemme
-
Bishop Garrigan
-
GTRA
-
Lake Mills
-
North Iowa
-
Northwood-Kensett
-
Osage
-
Rockford
-
Saint Ansgar
10/11 · 4:30 PM Bear Creek Golf Course
Monday, Oct 11
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Forest City Invite

1
Forest City
2
Newman Catholic
3
Osage
4
Garner Hayfield Ventura
5
Bishop Garrigan
6
North Union
7
Lake Mills
8
North Iowa
9
Belmond-Klemme
-
Saint Ansgar
-
Northwood-Kensett
-
West Hancock
-
Rockford
10/11 · 5:30 PM Bear Creek Golf Course
Monday, Oct 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Central Springs
Varsity (19-12)
2
Forest City
Varsity (16-10)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CSPR 17 18 25 25 16 3
FSTC 25 25 19 18 14 2
Forest City High School
Thursday, Oct 14
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Top Of Iowa Conference Meet

1
Forest City
2
Central Springs
3
Newman Catholic
4
Osage
5
Bishop Garrigan
6
Garner Hayfield Ventura
7
North Union
8
North Butler
9
Eagle Grove
10
North Iowa
11
Belmond-Klemme
12
Nashua-Plainfield
13
West Fork
14
Lake Mills
-
Northwood-Kensett
-
Rockford
-
Saint Ansgar
-
West Hancock
10/14 · 3:30 PM North Iowa Area Community College
Friday, Oct 15
FOOTBALL Varsity
14
Forest City
Varsity (1-7)
25
Garner Hayfield Ventura
Varsity (2-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
FSTC 6 0 8 0 14
GHV 0 12 6 7 25
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Algona Tournament

0
St. Edmond
Varsity (8-20)
2
Forest City
Varsity (17-10)
final
1 2 T
STE 12 12 0
FSTC 21 21 2
Algona High School
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Algona Tournament

0
Forest City
Varsity (17-11)
2
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Varsity (25-12)
final
1 2 T
FSTC 12 14 0
GB-R 21 21 2
Algona High School
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
Forest City
Varsity (17-12)
2
Spencer
Varsity (20-11)
final
1 2 3 T
FSTC 21 18 6 1
SPN 17 21 15 2
Algona High School
Monday, Oct 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class 3A - Region 2 Quarterfinal

Clear Lake
Varsity (10-19)
Forest City
Varsity (17-12)
7:00 PM
10/18
Forest City High School
Thursday, Oct 21
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

2A SQM - Dike-New Hartford

Dike-New Hartford
Aplington-Parkersburg
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Columbus Catholic
Denver
Eagle Grove
Forest City
Garner Hayfield Ventura
Jesup
New Hampton
Oelwein
Osage
Roland-Story
Waukon
10/21 · 4:00 PM Fox Ridge Golf Course
Thursday, Oct 21
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

2A SQM - Dike-New Hartford

Dike-New Hartford
Aplington-Parkersburg
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Columbus Catholic
Denver
Eagle Grove
Forest City
Garner Hayfield Ventura
Jesup
New Hampton
Oelwein
Osage
Roland-Story
Waukon
10/21 · 4:00 PM Fox Ridge Golf Course
Go Indians!