Monday, May 16
BOYS SPRING GOLF Varsity

IHSAA 2A District Golf Meet

1
Grundy Center
2
Osage
3
Kuemper Catholic
4
Emmetsburg
5
Pocahontas Area
6
South Hamilton
6
Panorama
-
South Central Calhoun
-
Belmond-Klemme
-
Forest City
Plus 2 more
5/16 · 10:00 AM CT Carroll Country Club
Monday, May 16
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD 7th Grade

Top of Iowa JH Girl's Conference Track Meet

North Union
Belmond-Klemme
Bishop Garrigan
Eagle Grove
Garner Hayfield Ventura
Lake Mills
North Iowa
West Hancock
West Hancock
North Iowa
Plus 6 more
5/16 · 4:00 PM CT North Union High School
Monday, May 16
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD 7th Grade

Top of Iowa JH Girl's Conference Track Meet

North Union
Belmond-Klemme
Bishop Garrigan
Eagle Grove
Garner Hayfield Ventura
Lake Mills
North Iowa
West Hancock
West Hancock
North Iowa
Plus 6 more
5/16 · 4:00 PM CT North Union High School
Monday, May 16
BOYS TRACK & FIELD 8th Grade

TIC West Conf meet - boys

West Hancock
Belmond-Klemme
Lake Mills
West Hancock
Bishop Garrigan
Bishop Garrigan
Eagle Grove
Eagle Grove
Forest City
Forest City
Plus 6 more
5/16 · 4:00 PM CT West Hancock High School
Monday, May 16
BOYS TRACK & FIELD 8th Grade

TIC West Conf meet - boys

West Hancock
Belmond-Klemme
Lake Mills
West Hancock
Bishop Garrigan
Bishop Garrigan
Eagle Grove
Eagle Grove
Forest City
Forest City
Plus 6 more
5/16 · 4:00 PM CT West Hancock High School
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL Varsity
16
Newman Catholic
Varsity (3-0)
2
Forest City
Varsity (0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
NMNC 0 2 5 0 1 0 7 16
FSTC 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2
Forest City High School
Wednesday, May 18
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

2A Region 1 Forest City

1
New Hampton
2
Garner Hayfield Ventura
3
West Lyon
4
Spirit Lake
-
West Sioux
-
Unity Christian
-
Belmond-Klemme
-
Forest City
5/18 · 12:00 AM CT Bear Creek Golf Course
Thursday, May 19
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

2A State

-
Panorama
-
Kingsley-Pierson
-
Okoboji
-
Cherokee Washington
-
Underwood
-
East Sac County
-
Eagle Grove
-
Camanche
-
Emmetsburg
-
Northeast
Plus 86 more
5/19 · 10:00 AM CT 1421 27th St Drake University Stadium
Friday, May 20
BASEBALL Varsity

JV First @ 5:30

11
Forest City
Varsity (1-1)
9
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Varsity (2-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 T
FSTC 1 6 0 0 0 2 0 2 11
CGD 0 2 1 0 5 1 0 0 9
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows Baseball Field
Monday, May 23
SOFTBALL Varsity

Varsity Only

Eagle Grove
Varsity (0-0)
Forest City
Varsity (0-0)
6:00 PM CT
5/23
Forest City High School
Monday, May 23
BASEBALL Varsity
Eagle Grove
Varsity (1-1)
Forest City
Varsity (1-1)
7:30 PM CT
5/23
Forest City High School
Tuesday, May 24
BASEBALL Varsity
Forest City
Varsity (1-1)
Spirit Lake
Varsity (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
5/24
Forest City High School
Tuesday, May 24
SOFTBALL Varsity

Varsity First

Spirit Lake
Varsity (0-0)
Forest City
Varsity (0-0)
6:00 PM CT
5/24
Forest City High School
Wednesday, May 25
SOFTBALL Varsity

Varsity Only

Forest City
Varsity (0-0)
Garner Hayfield Ventura
Varsity (0-0)
6:00 PM CT
5/25
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
Wednesday, May 25
BASEBALL Varsity
Forest City
Varsity (1-1)
Garner Hayfield Ventura
Varsity (0-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/25
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
Thursday, May 26
SOFTBALL Varsity

JV/Varsity

Newman Catholic
Varsity (0-0)
Forest City
Varsity (0-0)
6:00 PM CT
5/26
Forest City High School
Friday, May 27
SOFTBALL Varsity

6:00 Varsity Only

North Union
Varsity (0-0)
Forest City
Varsity (0-0)
6:00 PM CT
5/27
Forest City High School
Friday, May 27
BASEBALL Varsity
North Union
Varsity (0-0)
Forest City
Varsity (1-1)
7:00 PM CT
5/27
Forest City High School
Friday, May 27
BASEBALL Varsity
North Union
Varsity (0-0)
Forest City
Varsity (1-1)
7:30 PM CT
5/27
Forest City High School
Go Indians!