Tuesday, Sep 14
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Oskaloosa Invitational

1
Danville
2
Williamsburg
3
Grinnell
4
Oskaloosa
5
Pella Christian
6
Davis County
7
Albia
8
Newton
9
Fairfield
10
Knoxville
11
Ottumwa
12
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
-
Centerville
-
Chariton
-
Twin Cedars
9/14 · 5:00 PM Edmundson Park
Tuesday, Sep 14
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Oskaloosa Invitational

1
Williamsburg
2
Albia
3
Newton
4
Davis County
5
Fairfield
6
Ottumwa
7
Oskaloosa
8
Grinnell
9
Danville
10
Knoxville
11
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
-
Centerville
-
Pella Christian
-
Twin Cedars
9/14 · 5:00 PM Edmundson Park
Tuesday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
2
Fairfield
Junior Varsity (1-0)
0
Keokuk
Junior Varsity (1-5)
final
1 2 T
FFLD 25 25 2
KEOK 12 11 0
Fairfield High School
Tuesday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Senior Night

3
Fairfield
Varsity (5-5)
0
Keokuk
Varsity (4-5)
final
1 2 3 T
FFLD 25 25 26 3
KEOK 13 20 24 0
Fairfield High School
Thursday, Sep 16
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Timm Lamb Invitational

-
Fort Madison
-
Burlington
-
Central Lee
-
Columbus
-
Fairfield
-
Holy Trinity Catholic
-
Keokuk
-
Louisa-Muscatine
-
Mediapolis
-
Mount Pleasant
-
Muscatine
-
Burlington Notre Dame
-
Van Buren County
-
Washington
-
Winfield-Mt Union
-
Clark County High School
9/16 · 5:00 PM Fort Madison Middle School
Thursday, Sep 16
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Timm Lamb Invitational

1
Muscatine
2
Washington
-
Fort Madison
-
Burlington
-
Central Lee
-
Clark County High School
-
Columbus
-
Danville
-
Fairfield
-
Holy Trinity Catholic
-
Keokuk
-
Louisa-Muscatine
-
Mediapolis
-
Mount Pleasant
-
Burlington Notre Dame
-
Van Buren County
-
Winfield-Mt Union
9/16 · 5:00 PM Fort Madison High School
Friday, Sep 17
FOOTBALL Varsity
42
Fairfield
Varsity (3-1)
22
Knoxville
Varsity (0-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
FFLD 14 7 14 7 42
KNXV 0 7 8 7 22
Fairfield High School
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Ottumwa Tournament

2
Fairfield
Varsity (6-5)
1
Albia
Varsity (10-7)
final
1 2 3 T
FFLD 21 16 16 2
ALB 19 21 14 1
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Ottumwa Tournament

2
Ottumwa
Varsity (2-12)
0
Fairfield
Varsity (6-6)
final
1 2 T
OTM 25 25 2
FFLD 23 21 0
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Ottumwa Tournament

2
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Varsity (17-2)
0
Fairfield
Varsity (6-7)
final
1 2 T
EBF 21 23 2
FFLD 13 21 0
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Ottumwa Tournament

0
Burlington
Varsity (3-13)
2
Fairfield
Varsity (7-7)
final
1 2 T
BURL 17 20 0
FFLD 25 25 2
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Ottumwa Tournament - Finals

0
Fairfield
Varsity (7-8)
2
Albia
Varsity (12-9)
final
1 2 T
FFLD 21 21 0
ALB 25 25 2
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
Tuesday, Sep 21
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Mount Pleasant Invitational

Mount Pleasant
Central Lee
Washington
Fairfield
Keokuk
Fort Madison
Oskaloosa
Columbus
Holy Trinity Catholic
Lone Tree
Louisa-Muscatine
Mediapolis
WACO
West Burlington
Wilton
Winfield-Mt Union
Burlington Notre Dame
9/21 · 4:30 PM Mt Pleasant High School
Tuesday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Burlington
Varsity (3-13)
Fairfield
Varsity (7-8)
7:15 PM
9/21
Burlington High School
Friday, Sep 24
FOOTBALL Varsity
Keokuk
Varsity (1-3)
Fairfield
Varsity (3-1)
7:30 PM
9/24
Fairfield High School
Saturday, Sep 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Solon tournament

Fairfield
Varsity (7-8)
Varsity (0-0)
9:00 AM
9/25
Solon High School
Saturday, Sep 25
GIRLS SWIMMING Varsity

Grayhound Invite

Burlington
Muscatine
Keokuk
Fairfield
9/25 · 10:00 AM Burlington High School
Saturday, Sep 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Solon Tournament

Fairfield
Varsity (7-8)
Wapsie Valley
Varsity (8-6)
11:00 AM
9/25
Solon High School
Go Trojans!