Directory

General School Info

Contact Information
Street Address
4114 Madison Ave
City
Elk Horn
State
IA
County
Shelby
Zip
51531-
Mailing Name
Exira-Elk Horn Kimballton
Mailing Address
PO Box 388A
Mailing City
Elk Horn
Mailing State
IA
Mailing Zip
51531
Area Code
712
Phone
764-4606
Website
http://www.exira-ehk.k12.ia.us

Other Information
School Colors
Maroon,Black and White
Mascot
Spartans
Conference
Rolling Valley

Administration

Superintendent
Superintendent Name
Trevor Miller
Superintendent Phone
712-764-4616x
Superintendent Email
tmiller@exira-ehk.k12.ia.us
Superintendent Address
PO Box 388A
Superintendent City
Elk Horn
Superintendent Zip
51531
Superintendent District Name
Elk Horn-Kimballton Comm School District

Athletic Director
Athletic Director Name
Tom Petersen
Athletic Director Phone
712-764-4121x
Athletic Director Email
tompetersen@exira-ehk.k12.ia.us

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Executive Coordinator

Principal
Principal Name
Mary Beth-Harris
Principal School Phone
712-764-4616x
Principal Email
mblethharris@exira-ehk.k12.ia.us

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletic Secretary
Athletic Secretary Phone
712-764-4121x

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletics

Girls Coaches
Competition Cheer

Dance

Girls Basketball
Girls Basketball Coach Name
Tom Petersen

Girls Bowling

Girls Cross Country
Girls Cross Country Coach Name
Terry Weisenborn

Girls Golf
Girls Golf Coach Name
Tom Petersen

Girls Soccer

Girls Swimming

Girls Tennis

Girls Track & Field
Girls Track & Field Coach Name
Payton Wilkenfeld

Softball
Softball Coach Name
Andrea Nulle

Volleyball
Volleyball Coach Name
Courtney Peppers

Boys Coaches
Baseball
Baseball Coach Name
Tom Petersen

Boys Basketball
Boys Basketball Coach Name
Doug Newton

Boys Bowling

Boys Cross Country
Boys Cross Country Coach Name
Terry Weisenborn

Boys Golf
Boys Golf Coach Name
Tony Petersen

Boys Soccer

Boys Swimming

Boys Tennis

Boys Track & Field
Boys Track & Field Coach Name
Kevin Brown

Wrestling

Football
Football Coach Name
Tom Petersen

Cheer
Football Cheer

Basketball Cheer

Wrestling Cheer

Activities

Speech

Student Council
Student Council Advisor Name
Cindy Boysen

Band
Band Director Name
Rick Nielsen

Vocal
Vocal Director Name
Cody Parmley

Orchestra