Tuesday, Mar 31
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Audubon
ACGC
AHSTW
Ar-We-Va
CAM
East Mills
Exira-EHK
Missouri Valley
Riverside
Treynor
Tri-Center
Underwood
West Harrison
Woodbine
3/31 · 16:30 PM Audubon High School
Thursday, Apr 02
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Audubon
AHSTW
Ar-We-Va
Exira-EHK
Greene County
Logan-Magnolia
Missouri Valley
Riverside
Treynor
Tri-Center
Underwood
West Harrison
Woodbine
Denison-Schleswig
Kuemper Catholic
CAM
4/2 · 16:30 PM Audubon High School
Thursday, Apr 16
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
ACGC
Audubon
CAM
Earlham
Exira-EHK
Glidden-Ralston
Lenox
Nodaway Valley
Panorama
Paton-Churdan
PCM
Southwest Valley
West Central Valley
4/16 · 17:00 PM Guthrie Center High School
Friday, Apr 17
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Underwood
Audubon
CAM
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Exira-EHK
Fremont-Mills
Logan-Magnolia
Missouri Valley
Riverside
Sidney
Treynor
Tri-Center
West Harrison
Woodbine
4/17 · 16:30 PM Underwood High School
Tuesday, Apr 28
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Audubon
ACGC
Ar-We-Va
CAM
Clarinda
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Exira-EHK
Griswold
IKM-Manning
Panorama
Underwood
4/28 · 16:30 PM Audubon High School
Tuesday, Apr 28
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Audubon
ACGC
AHSTW
Ar-We-Va
CAM
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Exira-EHK
Griswold
IKM-Manning
Panorama
Tri-Center
Underwood
4/28 · 16:30 PM Audubon High School
Thursday, Apr 30
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
ACGC
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Audubon
Exira-EHK
Glidden-Ralston
IKM-Manning
Panorama
Paton-Churdan
4/30 · 16:45 PM Guthrie Center High School
Thursday, May 07
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Panorama
ACGC
Audubon
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Earlham
Exira-EHK
Grand View Christian
Saydel
Tri-Center
Van Meter
West Central Valley
5/7 · 16:30 PM Panorama High School
Monday, May 11
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Tri-Center
AHSTW
Audubon
CAM
Exira-EHK
IKM-Manning
Logan-Magnolia
Missouri Valley
Nodaway Valley
MVAOCOU
Shenandoah
St. Albert
Treynor
Underwood
Woodbine
5/11 · 16:30 PM Tri-Center High School
Monday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL Varsity
0
Whiting
0-0
13
Exira-EHK
0-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WTG 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
EEHK 1 12 0 0 0 0 0 13
Kimballton Lloyd Peterson Park
Monday, Jun 15
BASEBALL Varsity
15
CAM
1-0
1
Exira-EHK
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CAM 5 0 0 3 1 6 0 15
EEHK 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Exira-EHK High School
Wednesday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL Varsity
7
Exira-EHK
2-0
1
West Harrison
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
EEHK 0 0 0 1 6 0 0 7
WHN 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1
West Harrison High School
Wednesday, Jun 17
BASEBALL Varsity
0
Exira-EHK
0-2
5
West Harrison
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
EEHK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
WHN 0 0 0 1 4 0 0 5
West Harrison High School
Thursday, Jun 18
SOFTBALL Varsity
4
Boyer Valley
0-2
9
Exira-EHK
3-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BYRV 0 1 0 1 0 1 1 4
EEHK 1 0 2 2 4 0 0 9
Kimballton Lloyd Peterson Park
Thursday, Jun 18
BASEBALL Varsity
10
Boyer Valley
2-0
6
Exira-EHK
0-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BYRV 1 0 3 2 4 0 0 10
EEHK 1 4 0 1 0 0 0 6
Exira-EHK High School
Friday, Jun 19
SOFTBALL Varsity
0
Coon Rapids-Bayard
0-3
8
Exira-EHK
4-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CRB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
EEHK 3 0 1 2 1 0 1 8
Kimballton Lloyd Peterson Park
Friday, Jun 19
BASEBALL Varsity
12
Coon Rapids-Bayard
3-1
1
Exira-EHK
0-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CRB 6 0 2 2 0 0 2 12
EEHK 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
Exira-EHK High School
Saturday, Jun 20
SOFTBALL Varsity

Griswold Tourney

0
Bedford
2-2
6
Exira-EHK
5-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BED 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
EEHK 0 1 0 2 1 2 0 6
Griswold High School
Saturday, Jun 20
SOFTBALL Varsity
0
Griswold
2-4
9
Exira-EHK
6-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
GRSW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
EEHK 0 0 4 4 0 1 0 9
Griswold High School
Monday, Jun 22
SOFTBALL Varsity

Postponed

Exira-EHK
6-0
Glidden-Ralston
3-1
5:00 PM
6/22
Glidden-Ralston High School
Tuesday, Jun 23
SOFTBALL Varsity
11
Exira-EHK
7-0
1
Glidden-Ralston
3-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
EEHK 2 0 0 6 3 0 0 11
G-R 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Glidden-Ralston High School
Tuesday, Jun 23
BASEBALL Varsity
15
ACGC
2-5
10
Exira-EHK
0-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ACGC 3 0 4 0 0 0 1 15
EEHK 0 1 1 3 3 0 0 10
Exira-EHK High School
Wednesday, Jun 24
SOFTBALL Varsity
0
Ar-We-Va
1-3
8
Exira-EHK
8-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
AWV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
EEHK 4 2 0 0 0 0 2 8
Vail Park
Wednesday, Jun 24
BASEBALL Varsity
8
Exira-EHK
1-5
6
Ar-We-Va
0-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
EEHK 2 3 0 0 2 1 0 8
AWV 1 0 0 1 0 2 2 6
Ar-We-Va High School
Friday, Jun 26
SOFTBALL Varsity

Varsity 1st

4
Audubon
5-5
9
Exira-EHK
9-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
AUD 0 0 0 1 0 0 3 4
EEHK 4 3 1 1 0 0 0 9
Kimballton Lloyd Peterson Park
Friday, Jun 26
BASEBALL Varsity
5
Exira-EHK
1-6
14
Audubon
5-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
EEHK 0 1 1 0 3 0 0 5
AUD 4 2 3 0 3 2 0 14
Exira-EHK High School
Monday, Jun 29
BASEBALL Varsity
4
Exira-EHK
1-7
5
Glidden-Ralston
2-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
EEHK 1 0 0 0 0 3 0 4
G-R 0 0 2 3 0 0 0 5
Glidden-Ralston High School
Tuesday, Jun 30
BASEBALL Varsity
24
West Harrison
7-2
10
Exira-EHK
1-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WHN 4 0 5 0 0 1 0 24
EEHK 9 2 0 3 3 7 0 10
Exira-EHK High School
Wednesday, Jul 01
SOFTBALL Varsity
12
Exira-EHK
10-0
0
CAM
9-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
EEHK 0 1 11 0 0 0 0 12
CAM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
CAM High School
Wednesday, Jul 01
BASEBALL Varsity
2
Exira-EHK
1-9
8
CAM
9-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
EEHK 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2
CAM 4 1 1 1 0 1 0 8
CAM High School
Friday, Jul 03
SOFTBALL Varsity
6
Exira-EHK
11-0
3
Woodbine
6-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
EEHK 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 6
WBN 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 3
Woodbine High School
Friday, Jul 03
BASEBALL Varsity
0
Exira-EHK
1-10
6
Woodbine
4-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
EEHK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
WBN 0 2 1 0 2 1 0 6
Woodbine High School
Monday, Jul 06
SOFTBALL Varsity
0
Orient-Macksburg
4-16
5
Exira-EHK
12-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ORMB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
EEHK 3 1 0 0 1 0 0 5
Kimballton Lloyd Peterson Park
Monday, Jul 06
BASEBALL Varsity
4
Orient-Macksburg
3-11
8
Exira-EHK
2-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ORMB 0 2 1 1 0 0 0 4
EEHK 1 1 1 1 0 4 0 8
Exira-EHK High School
Tuesday, Jul 07
BASEBALL Varsity

Senior Night

3
Exira-EHK
2-11
7
IKM-Manning
3-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
EEHK 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 3
IKMM 0 0 2 0 2 3 0 7
IKM-Manning Baseball Field
Wednesday, Jul 08
SOFTBALL Varsity

JV/V

11
Exira-EHK
13-0
3
IKM-Manning
3-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
EEHK 0 2 3 0 0 0 6 11
IKMM 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 3
IKM-Manning Softball (Irwin, IA)
Saturday, Jul 11
BASEBALL Varsity

1A - Substate 7 First Round

7
Exira-EHK
3-11
4
Fremont-Mills
5-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
EEHK 1 0 1 1 2 0 2 7
FM-M 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 4
St. Albert Catholic Schools
Tuesday, Jul 14
BASEBALL Varsity

1A - Substate 7 Quarterfinal

2
Exira-EHK
3-12
16
St. Albert
19-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
EEHK 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
STA 2 0 5 9 0 0 0 16
St. Albert Catholic Schools
Wednesday, Jul 15
SOFTBALL Varsity

Class 1A - Region 2 Second Round

5
Exira-EHK
14-0
4
Griswold
11-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
EEHK 3 0 0 0 0 0 1 5
GRSW 1 0 1 0 0 0 3 4
Kimballton Lloyd Peterson Park
Friday, Jul 17
SOFTBALL Varsity

Class 1A - Region 2 Semifinal

2
West Harrison
13-7
6
Exira-EHK
15-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WHN 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 2
EEHK 0 0 5 0 0 1 0 6
Kimballton Lloyd Peterson Park
Monday, Jul 20
SOFTBALL Varsity
0
Exira-EHK
15-1
10
Newell-Fonda
18-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
EEHK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
N F 6 0 2 1 1 0 0 10
Newell Fonda Softball Field
Thursday, Sep 03
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Exira-EHK
0-0
Audubon
0-0
6:00 PM
9/3
CAM High School
Tuesday, Sep 29
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Exira-EHK
0-0
Woodbine
0-0
6:00 PM
9/29
Exira-EHK High School
Go Spartans!
News
No recent news