Directory

General School Info

Contact Information
Street Address
1520 Central Ave
City
Estherville
State
IA
County
Emmet
Zip
51334-
Mailing Name
Estherville Lincoln Central High School
Mailing Address
1520 Central Ave
Mailing City
Estherville
Mailing State
IA
Mailing Zip
51334
Area Code
712
Phone
362-2659
Website
http://www.estherville.k12.ia.us

Other Information
School Colors
Red, White, Black
Mascot
Midgets
Conference
Lakes

Administration

Superintendent
Superintendent Name
Tara Paul
Superintendent Phone
712-362-2692x
Superintendent Email
tara.paul@elc-csd.org
Superintendent Address
1814 7th Ave S
Superintendent City
Estherville
Superintendent Zip
51334-2791
Superintendent District Name
Estherville Lincoln Central Comm School District

Athletic Director
Athletic Director Name
Shane Kalous
Athletic Director Phone
712-362-7753x
Athletic Director Email
shane.kalous@elc-csd.org

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Executive Coordinator

Principal
Principal Name
Brad Leonard
Principal School Phone
712-362-2659x
Principal Email
brad.leonard@elc-csd.org

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal
Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal Name
Shane Kalous

Athletic Secretary
Athletic Secretary Name
Jolene Lutz
Athletic Secretary Phone
712-362-7753x6272

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletics

Girls Coaches
Competition Cheer

Dance
Dance Coach Name
Martha Greenwald

Girls Basketball
Girls Basketball Coach Name
Don Martindale

Girls Bowling

Girls Cross Country
Girls Cross Country Coach Name
Jesse Nitchals

Girls Golf
Girls Golf Coach Name
Kevin Richardson

Girls Soccer

Girls Swimming

Girls Tennis
Girls Tennis Coach Name
Dave Johnson

Girls Track & Field
Girls Track & Field Coach Name
David Nitchals

Softball
Softball Coach Name
Megan Anderson

Volleyball
Volleyball Coach Name
Jean Jensen

Boys Coaches
Baseball
Baseball Coach Name
Lee Evans

Boys Basketball
Boys Basketball Coach Name
Nick Gruhlke

Boys Bowling

Boys Cross Country
Boys Cross Country Coach Name
Jesse Nitchals

Boys Golf
Boys Golf Coach Name
Nate Hansen

Boys Soccer

Boys Swimming

Boys Tennis
Boys Tennis Coach Name
Kyle Grems

Boys Track & Field
Boys Track & Field Coach Name
Jesse Nitchals

Wrestling
Wrestling Coach Name
Nick Hogan

Football
Football Coach Name
Ryan Rezac

Cheer
Football Cheer
Football Cheer Coach Name
Sonja Christensen

Basketball Cheer
Basketball Cheer Coach Name
Vanessa Van Slyke

Wrestling Cheer
Wrestling Cheer Coach Name
Sonja Christensen

Activities

Speech
Speech Director Name
Jean Herrick

Student Council
Student Council Advisor Name
Amanda Zylstra

Band
Band Director Name
Laura Giebler

Vocal
Vocal Director Name
Steven Bradburn

Orchestra