Thursday, Apr 09
BOYS TENNIS
Estherville Lincoln Central
Storm Lake
4:00 PM
4/9
Storm Lake High School
Thursday, Apr 09
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Cherokee Washington
Alta-Aurelia
Estherville Lincoln Central
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
Kingsley-Pierson
Lawton-Bronson
LeMars
MMCRU
Newell-Fonda
OABCIG
Ridge View
South O'Brien
Spencer
Spirit Lake
4/9 · 16:30 PM Cherokee Washington High School
Thursday, Apr 16
BOYS TENNIS
Estherville Lincoln Central
LeMars
4:00 PM
4/16
Le Mars Community High School
Friday, Apr 17
GIRLS TENNIS
Spirit Lake
LeMars
Estherville Lincoln Central
Columbus Catholic
4/17 · 15:30 PM Spirit Lake High School
Monday, Apr 20
GIRLS TENNIS
Estherville Lincoln Central
Spirit Lake
4:00 PM
4/20
Speier Park 1300 Sanborn Avenue, Okoboji IA 51355
Thursday, Apr 23
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Estherville Lincoln Central
Bishop Garrigan
Emmetsburg
Forest City
Forest Ridge
North Union
Sioux Central
Spencer
Spirit Lake
Storm Lake
4/23 · 17:00 PM Estherville-LC High School
Thursday, Apr 30
BOYS TENNIS
Estherville Lincoln Central
Cherokee Washington
4:00 PM
4/30
Sam Doupe Ball Complex
Monday, May 04
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Kuemper Catholic
Cherokee Washington
Storm Lake
Estherville Lincoln Central
LeMars
Sioux Center
Spencer
5/4 · 16:30 PM Storm Lake High School
Monday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL Varsity
3
Spencer
0-1
6
Estherville Lincoln Central
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SPN 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 3
ELC 0 1 1 0 4 0 0 6
Estherville-LC High School
Monday, Jun 15
BASEBALL Varsity
17
Spencer
1-0
5
Estherville Lincoln Central
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SPN 3 2 0 0 8 4 0 17
ELC 0 1 0 4 0 0 0 5
Hess-Limberg Field
Tuesday, Jun 16
BASEBALL Varsity
10
Estherville Lincoln Central
6-7
8
Forest City
5-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ELC 0 4 0 0 3 2 1 10
FSTC 2 1 0 1 0 0 4 8
Forest City High School
Tuesday, Jun 16
SOFTBALL Varsity
1
Forest City
5-8
12
Estherville Lincoln Central
5-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
FSTC 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
ELC 0 0 0 7 0 5 0 12
Forest City High School
Thursday, Jun 18
BASEBALL Varsity

Cancelled

Estherville Lincoln Central
1-1
West Bend-Mallard
0-2
5:30 PM
6/18
Gilmore City
Thursday, Jun 18
SOFTBALL Varsity
3
Estherville Lincoln Central
2-1
13
Fort Dodge
3-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ELC 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 3
FT D 2 5 0 2 0 4 0 13
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex
Friday, Jun 19
BASEBALL Varsity
4
Cherokee Washington
1-3
3
Estherville Lincoln Central
1-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CWSH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
ELC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Hess-Limberg Field
Friday, Jun 19
SOFTBALL Varsity
3
Cherokee Washington
0-2
10
Estherville Lincoln Central
3-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CWSH 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 3
ELC 1 3 0 2 1 3 0 10
Estherville-LC High School
Monday, Jun 22
SOFTBALL Varsity
7
Estherville Lincoln Central
4-1
4
Western Christian
1-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ELC 2 2 0 3 0 0 0 7
WCH 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Western Christian High School
Monday, Jun 22
BASEBALL Varsity
4
Estherville Lincoln Central
2-2
0
Western Christian
1-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ELC 1 0 1 1 0 1 0 4
WCH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Western Christian High School
Tuesday, Jun 23
SOFTBALL Varsity
7
Estherville Lincoln Central
4-2
8
Spirit Lake
5-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ELC 2 0 0 0 5 0 0 7
SPL 1 2 1 3 0 1 0 8
Spirit Lake High School
Tuesday, Jun 23
BASEBALL Varsity
7
Humboldt
2-1
0
Estherville Lincoln Central
2-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
HMBT 1 5 0 0 1 0 0 7
ELC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Hess-Limberg Field
Wednesday, Jun 24
BASEBALL Varsity
0
Estherville Lincoln Central
2-4
10
Storm Lake
2-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ELC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
STL 8 1 0 1 0 0 0 10
Storm Lake High School
Wednesday, Jun 24
SOFTBALL Varsity
5
Estherville Lincoln Central
5-2
3
Storm Lake
3-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ELC 0 0 3 0 0 1 1 5
STL 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 3
Storm Lake High School
Friday, Jun 26
SOFTBALL Varsity
10
Newell-Fonda
7-1
2
Estherville Lincoln Central
5-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
N F 2 0 0 0 0 1 7 10
ELC 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 2
Spencer Senior High School
Friday, Jun 26
SOFTBALL Varsity

Cancelled

Spencer
3-4
Estherville Lincoln Central
5-3
10:00 AM
6/26
Spencer Senior High School
Friday, Jun 26
SOFTBALL Varsity

Cancelled

West Sioux
3-4
Estherville Lincoln Central
5-3
1:00 PM
6/26
Spencer Senior High School
Friday, Jun 26
SOFTBALL Varsity

Cancelled

West Sioux
3-4
Estherville Lincoln Central
5-3
4:00 PM
6/26
Spencer Senior High School
Friday, Jun 26
BASEBALL Varsity
2
Estherville Lincoln Central
3-4
0
Spirit Lake
6-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ELC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
SPL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Spirit Lake High School
Saturday, Jun 27
BASEBALL Varsity

ELC Tourney

6
Newell-Fonda
6-0
3
Estherville Lincoln Central
3-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
N F 0 0 1 2 0 0 0 6
ELC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Hess-Limberg Field
Saturday, Jun 27
BASEBALL Varsity

ELC Tourney

10
Humboldt
5-2
3
Estherville Lincoln Central
3-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
HMBT 3 2 0 3 0 2 0 10
ELC 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 3
Hess-Limberg Field
Monday, Jun 29
BASEBALL Varsity
3
Spirit Lake
6-2
5
Estherville Lincoln Central
4-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SPL 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 3
ELC 0 0 2 3 0 0 0 5
Hess-Limberg Field
Tuesday, Jun 30
BASEBALL Varsity

Varisty Only

8
Estherville Lincoln Central
5-6
4
Algona
3-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ELC 0 1 1 3 3 0 0 8
ALG 0 0 0 1 2 0 1 4
Hess-Limberg Field
Tuesday, Jun 30
SOFTBALL Varsity

Cancelled: Cancelled

Algona
9-0
Estherville Lincoln Central
5-3
2:30 PM
6/30
Estherville-LC High School
Tuesday, Jun 30
SOFTBALL Varsity

Cancelled

Algona
9-0
Estherville Lincoln Central
5-3
2:30 PM
6/30
Estherville-LC High School
Wednesday, Jul 01
SOFTBALL Varsity

Cancelled

Estherville Lincoln Central
5-3
Spencer
4-6
7:00 PM
7/1
Spencer Senior High School
Wednesday, Jul 01
BASEBALL Varsity
2
Estherville Lincoln Central
5-7
6
Spencer
5-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ELC 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
SPN 1 0 0 0 5 0 0 6
Spencer Senior High School
Thursday, Jul 02
SOFTBALL Varsity

Cancelled

Bishop Garrigan
9-2
Estherville Lincoln Central
5-3
7:00 PM
7/2
Estherville-LC High School
Friday, Jul 03
BASEBALL Varsity
12
Estherville Lincoln Central
6-7
2
Emmetsburg
1-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ELC 1 6 2 2 1 0 0 12
EMTB 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Emmetsburg Baseball Field
Monday, Jul 06
SOFTBALL Varsity

Cancelled

Estherville Lincoln Central
5-3
Newell-Fonda
12-1
7:00 PM
7/6
Newell Fonda Softball Field
Monday, Jul 06
BASEBALL Varsity
2
Estherville Lincoln Central
6-8
4
Newell-Fonda
12-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ELC 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2
N F 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 4
Newell Fonda Baseball Field
Tuesday, Jul 07
BASEBALL Varsity

Canceled

Estherville Lincoln Central
6-8
Storm Lake St. Mary's
1-5
6:00 PM
7/7
St. Mary's High School - Baseball/Softball Complex
Tuesday, Jul 07
SOFTBALL Varsity

Postponed

Western Christian
6-7
Estherville Lincoln Central
5-3
7:00 PM
7/7
Estherville-LC High School
Wednesday, Jul 08
SOFTBALL Varsity

Cancelled

Storm Lake
7-10
Estherville Lincoln Central
5-3
7:00 PM
7/8
Estherville-LC High School
Wednesday, Jul 08
BASEBALL
8
Bishop Garrigan
3-9
4
Estherville Lincoln Central
6-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
B G 4 3 0 0 1 0 0 8
ELC 3 0 0 0 0 1 0 4
Hess-Limberg Field
Thursday, Jul 09
SOFTBALL Varsity
3
Bishop Garrigan
10-5
8
Estherville Lincoln Central
6-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
B G 0 0 1 1 1 0 0 3
ELC 1 1 2 1 3 0 0 8
Estherville-LC High School
Thursday, Jul 09
SOFTBALL Varsity
2
Lake Mills
2-10
12
Estherville Lincoln Central
7-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
LK M 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 2
ELC 1 0 3 5 0 3 0 12
Estherville-LC High School
Thursday, Jul 09
BASEBALL Varsity
0
Lake Mills
8-6
9
Estherville Lincoln Central
7-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
LK M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ELC 2 0 2 3 1 1 0 9
Hess-Limberg Field
Friday, Jul 10
SOFTBALL Varsity

Senior Night

15
Estherville Lincoln Central
8-3
2
Cherokee Washington
0-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ELC 1 0 1 4 0 9 0 15
CWSH 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Cherokee Washington High School
Monday, Jul 13
BASEBALL Varsity

Cancelled: Varsity Doubleheader

Bishop Heelan
12-3
Estherville Lincoln Central
7-9
5:00 PM
7/13
Hess-Limberg Field
Monday, Jul 13
SOFTBALL Varsity

Senior Night

0
Humboldt
17-2
1
Estherville Lincoln Central
9-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
HMBT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ELC 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Estherville-LC High School
Tuesday, Jul 14
BASEBALL Varsity
3
MOC-Floyd Valley
16-2
2
Estherville Lincoln Central
7-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
M-FV 0 0 1 2 0 0 0 3
ELC 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 2
Hess-Limberg Field
Wednesday, Jul 15
SOFTBALL Varsity

Class 3A - Region 1 Quarterfinal

0
Okoboji
1-17
10
Estherville Lincoln Central
10-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
OKB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ELC 2 0 2 0 6 0 0 10
Spirit Lake High School
Friday, Jul 17
SOFTBALL Varsity

Class 3A - Region 1 Semifinal

5
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
13-2
2
Estherville Lincoln Central
10-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BHRV 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 5
ELC 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 2
E-LC Softball Field
Friday, Jul 17
BASEBALL Varsity

3A - Substate 1 Quarterfinal

0
Estherville Lincoln Central
7-11
8
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
18-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ELC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
SBL 0 0 3 1 1 3 0 8
Sgt. Bluff Baseball & Softball Complex
Friday, Aug 28
FOOTBALL Varsity
Estherville Lincoln Central
0-0
Sheldon
0-0
7:00 PM
8/28
Sheldon High School
Saturday, Aug 29
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

CGD Tourney

Estherville Lincoln Central
0-0
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
0-0
9:00 AM
8/29
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
Friday, Sep 04
FOOTBALL Varsity

Non-District Game

MOC-Floyd Valley
0-0
Estherville Lincoln Central
0-0
7:00 PM
9/4
Estherville-LC High School
Friday, Sep 11
FOOTBALL Varsity
Estherville Lincoln Central
0-0
Okoboji
0-0
7:00 PM
9/11
Okoboji High School
Tuesday, Sep 15
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

JVH/JVO 5:30

Estherville Lincoln Central
0-0
Cherokee Washington
0-0
7:00 PM
9/15
Cherokee Washington High School
Friday, Sep 18
FOOTBALL Varsity
Spirit Lake
0-0
Estherville Lincoln Central
0-0
7:00 PM
9/18
Estherville-LC High School
Friday, Sep 25
FOOTBALL Varsity
Garner Hayfield Ventura
0-0
Estherville Lincoln Central
0-0
7:00 PM
9/25
Estherville-LC High School
Friday, Oct 02
FOOTBALL Varsity
Estherville Lincoln Central
0-0
Algona
0-0
7:00 PM
10/2
Algona High School
Friday, Oct 09
FOOTBALL Varsity
Cherokee Washington
0-0
Estherville Lincoln Central
0-0
7:00 PM
10/9
Estherville-LC High School
Go Midgets!
News
No recent news